Athletic Staff
Staff Directory
Office of the A.D.
Ken Kavanagh Director of Athletics (239) 590-7012
Patricia Blankenship Administrative Assistant/Liaison to Basketball & Volleyball (239) 590-7012
Compliance
Alex Masse Director of Compliance (239) 590-7573
Andrea Miller Compliance Coordinator
Dr. Ludmilla Wells Faculty Athletics Representative (239) 590-7363
Academics & Regulatory Affairs
TBA Director of Student-Athlete Learning Center
Brian Boveington Athletic Academic Coordinator (239) 745-4225
Megan Gregory Athletic Academic Coordinator (239) 590-7008
External Affairs
Stanley "Butch" Perchan Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs (239) 590-7030
Graham Diemer Director of Athletics Advancement (239) 590-7107
Chad Lutkenhaus Director of Ticket Operations (239) 590-1352
Kyle Schmit Assistant Director of Ticket Operations (239) 590-7145
Mike DeBrino Group Sales Coordinator (239) 590-7145
Denise Da Silveira Assistant Athletic Director for Corporate Sales & Marketing (239) 590-7060
Gabby Montecalvo Marketing and Corporate Partnerships Assistant (239) 590-1312
Internal Affairs / Business Operations
William Blood Associate AD for Internal Affairs (239) 590-7013
Antoinette Biffar Assistant Business Manager (239) 590-7151
Kathryn Smith Coaches Administrative Support (Except Basketball & Volleyball) (239) 590-7152
Student-Athlete Services
Kathy Peterson Associate AD for Student-Athlete Services/SWA (239) 590-7018
Lindsey Burr Student-Athlete Services Assistant (239) 590-7049
Facilities & Operations
Michael Miller Director of Facilities and Operations (239) 590-7096
Tom Vida Athletics Grounds Superintendent (239) 590-7012
John "J.A." Colasanti Assistant Director, Facilities and Operations (239) 590-7055
Adam Weiner Facilities and Operations Assistant (239) 590-7068
TBA Facilities and Operations Assistant
Sports Medicine
Michael Estes, MS, ATC, LAT Associate AD for Health Performance (M. Basketball) (239) 590-7006
Jonathan DeMarie, MS, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer (Baseball, M/W Golf) (239) 590-7491
Brittany Loring, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer (W. Basketball, M/W Tennis) (239) 590-7095
Michele Timme, ATC, LAT Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (Softball) (239) 590-7711
Kaiti Jones, ATC, LAT, CES Assistant Athletic Trainer Intern (Men's Soccer, Sand Volleyball) (239) 590-7711
Alyssa Romasco, M.AT, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer Intern (Women's Soccer) (239) 590-7711
Anthony Richards, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer Intern (W. Swimming & Diving, M/W Cross Country) (239) 590-7711
Ryan Systermann, ATC, LAT Intern Assistant Athletic Trainer (Volleyball, Sand Volleyball) (239) 590-7056
Athletics Communication
Jason MacBain Director of Athletics Communication (MBB/MSOC/MGOLF) (239) 590-7061
Jamie Church Asst. Director of Athletics Communication (WBB/WGOLF/VB/SandVB/Softball) (239) 590-7097
Matt Moretti III Athletics Communication Assistant (WSOC/Baseball) (239) 590-1327
Sara Roberts Athletics Communication Assistant (XC/Swim/Tennis) (239) 590-7064
Bruce Banko II Media Coordinator (Credentials/Event Manager) (239) 590-1327
Strength & Conditioning
Randy Popple Strength & Conditioning Coordinator (239) 590-7063
Eric Krause Strength & Conditioning Assistant (239) 590-7063
Baseball Coaches
Dave Tollett Head Coach (239) 590-7051
Rusty McKee Associate Coach (239) 590-7058
Chris Berry Assistant Coach (239) 590-7059
Dane Wisneski Assistant Coach
Men's Basketball Coaches
Joe Dooley Head Coach
Marty Richter Associate Head Coach (239) 590-7032
Michael Fly Assistant Coach (239) 590-7067
Jamill Jones Assistant Coach (239) 590-7487
Tyler Schwab Director of Video Operations (239) 590-7067
TBA Director of Operations
Women's Basketball Coaches
Karl Smesko Head Coach
Abby Scharlow Assistant Coach (239) 590-7480
Chelsea Dermyer Assistant Coach (239) 590-1566
Chelsea Lyles Assistant Coach (239) 590-7053
Mel Thomas Director of Basketball Operations (239) 590-1566
Cross Country Coaches (Men's & Women's)
Cassandra Goodson Head Coach (239) 590-7274
Anthony Morales Assistant Coach (352) 328-4436
Men's Golf Coaches
Brent Jensen Head Men's Golf Coach (239) 590-7005
Women's Golf Coaches
Sarah Trew Head Women's Golf Coach (239) 590-7003
Volleyball Coaches
Matt Botsford Head Coach (239) 590-7057
Kim Maroon Assistant Coach (239) 590-7065
Danny Mahy Assistant Coach (239) 590-7223
Chris Nook Volunteer Assistant Coach
Sand Volleyball Coaches
Matt Botsford Head Coach (239) 590-7057
Holly Herbers Assistant Coach
Men's Soccer Coaches
Bob Butehorn Head Coach (239) 590-7075
Chris Gores Assistant Coach (239) 590-7130
Alec Dufty Assistant Coach (239) 590-7668
Women's Soccer Coaches
Jim Blankenship Head Coach (239) 590-7571
Erin Switalski Assistant Coach (239) 590-7047
TBD Assistant Coach
Stephanie Powers Volunteer Assistant Coach
Softball Coaches
David Deiros Head Coach (239) 590-7052
Alycia Bachkora Assistant Coach (239) 590-7062
Tom Thompson Assistant Coach (239) 590-7052
Swimming & Diving Coaches
Neal Studd Head Coach (239) 590-7572
April Woo Assistant Coach (239) 590-7099
David Boyko Diving Coach
Men's Tennis Coaches
CJ Weber Head Coach (239) 590-7009
Ryan Sherry Volunteer Assistant Coach
Women's Tennis Coaches
Courtney Vernon Head Coach (239) 590-7004
Cheerleading Coaches
Emily Augustin Cheerleading Coach (239) 590-7012