Athletic Staff
Staff Directory
Executive Staff
Ken Kavanagh Director of Athletics (239) 590-7012
Patricia Blankenship Administrative Assistant/Liaison to Basketball & Volleyball (239) 590-7012
Stanley "Butch" Perchan Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs (239) 590-7030
Michael Estes, MS, ATC, LAT Senior Associate Athletics Director for Administration (239) 590-7006
Kathy Peterson Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Services/SWA (239) 590-7018
William Blood Associate Athletics Director for Internal Affairs (239) 590-7013
Denise Da Silveira Assistant Athletic Director for Corporate Sales & Marketing (239) 590-7060
Graham Diemer Assistant Athletics Director for Advancement (239) 590-7117
Kelly Jean Brock Director of Student-Athlete Learning Center (239) 590-1492
Compliance
Andrea Miller Compliance Coordinator (239) 590-7049
Alex Masse Director of Compliance (239) 590-7573
Dr. Ludmilla Wells Faculty Athletics Representative (239) 590-7363
Academics
Kelly Jean Brock Director of Student-Athlete Learning Center (239) 590-1492
Brian Boveington Athletic Academic Coordinator (239) 745-4225
Megan Gregory Athletic Academic Coordinator (239) 590-7008
External Affairs
Stanley "Butch" Perchan Senior Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs (239) 590-7030
Graham Diemer Assistant Athletics Director for Advancement (239) 590-7117
Scott Brewster Director of Corporate Sales (239) 590-1491
Allison Bass Eagles Club & Special Events Coordinator (239) 590-7107
Athletics Communication
Jason MacBain Director of Athletics Communication (MBB / MSOC / MGOLF) (239) 590-7061
Jamie Church Asst. Director of Athletics Communication (WBB / WGolf / VB / SandVB / Softball) (239) 590-7097
Matt Moretti III Athletics Communication Assistant (WSOC / Baseball / Video Production) (239) 590-1327
Sara Roberts Athletics Communication Assistant (XC / Swim / Tennis / Graphics) (239) 590-7064
Bruce Banko II Volunteer Media Coordinator (Credentials / Event Manager / Web Maintenance) (239) 590-1327
Tickets
Chad Lutkenhaus Director of Ticket Operations (239) 590-1352
Kyle Schmit Assistant Director of Ticket Operations (239) 590-7145
Mike DeBrino Group Sales Coordinator (239) 590-7145
Marketing
Denise Da Silveira Assistant Athletic Director for Corporate Sales & Marketing (239) 590-7060
Gabby Montecalvo Marketing and Corporate Partnerships Assistant (239) 590-1312
Internal Affairs / Business Operations
William Blood Associate Athletics Director for Internal Affairs (239) 590-7013
Antoinette Biffar Assistant Business Manager (239) 590-7151
Kathryn Smith Coaches Administrative Support (Except Basketball & Volleyball) (239) 590-7152
Student-Athlete Services
Kathy Peterson Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Services/SWA (239) 590-7018
Lindsey Burr Student-Athlete Services Assistant (239) 590-7049
Facilities & Operations
Michael Miller Director of Facilities & Operations (239) 590-7096
John "J.A." Colasanti Assistant Director, Facilities & Operations (239) 590-7055
Ricardo "Ricky" Ramirez Assistant Director, Facilities & Operations (239) 590-7306
Tommy Campbell Athletics Grounds Superintendent
Adam Weiner Athletics Grounds Assistant
Sports Medicine
Michael Estes, MS, ATC, LAT Senior Associate Athletics Director for Administration (239) 590-7006
Jonathan DeMarie, MS, ATC, LAT Associate Athletic Trainer (Baseball, M/W Golf) (239) 590-7491
Brittany Loring, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer (W. Basketball, M/W Cross Country) (239) 590-7095
Alyssa Romasco, M.AT, ATC, LAT Assistant Athletic Trainer (Women's Soccer/M/W Tennis) (239) 590-7711
Kaiti Jones, ATC, LAT, CES Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (Men's Soccer, Sand Volleyball) (239) 590-7711
Aimee Burandt, ATC, LAT Resident Athletic Trainer (Softball)
Chris Mings, ATC, LAT Resident Athletic Trainer (Swimming and Diving)
Rahul Katbamna, ATC, LAT Resident Athletic Trainer (Volleyball, Sand Volleyball, Cheerleading)
Strength & Conditioning
Randy Popple Strength & Conditioning Coordinator (239) 590-7063
Eric Krause Strength & Conditioning Assistant (239) 590-7063
Baseball Coaches
Dave Tollett Head Coach (239) 590-7051
Rusty McKee Associate Head Coach (239) 590-7058
Pete Woodworth Assistant Coach (Pitching) (239) 590-7059
Mark Jones Assistant Coach
Dane Wisneski Volunteer of Director of Operations
Men's Basketball Coaches
Joe Dooley Head Coach
Marty Richter Associate Head Coach (239) 590-7032
Michael Fly Assistant Coach (239) 590-7067
Jamill Jones Assistant Coach (239) 590-7487
Tyler Schwab Coordinator of Operations (239) 590-7067
TBA Director of Video Operations
Women's Basketball Coaches
Karl Smesko Head Coach
Chelsea Dermyer Associate Head Coach (239) 590-1566
Nicki Collen Assistant Coach (239) 590-7480
Chelsea Lyles Assistant Coach (239) 590-7053
Mel Thomas Director of Basketball Operations (239) 590-1566
Cross Country Coaches (Men's & Women's)
Cassandra Goodson Head Coach (239) 590-7274
Men's Golf Coaches
Brent Jensen Head Men's Golf Coach (239) 590-7005
Women's Golf Coaches
Sarah Trew Head Women's Golf Coach (239) 590-7003
Volleyball Coaches
Matt Botsford Head Coach (239) 590-7057
Kim Maroon Assistant Coach (239) 590-7065
Danny Mahy Assistant Coach (239) 590-7223
Sand Volleyball Coaches
Matt Botsford Head Coach (239) 590-7057
TBA Assistant Coach
Men's Soccer Coaches
Bob Butehorn Head Coach (239) 590-7075
Alec Dufty Assistant Coach (239) 590-7668
TBA Assistant Coach
Women's Soccer Coaches
Jim Blankenship Head Coach (239) 590-7571
Erin Switalski Assistant Coach (239) 590-7047
Ben Boehner Assistant Coach (239) 590-7054
Stephanie Powers Volunteer Assistant Coach
Softball Coaches
David Deiros Head Coach (239) 590-7052
Alycia Bachkora Assistant Coach (239) 590-7062
Tom Thompson Assistant Coach (239) 590-7052
Swimming & Diving Coaches
Neal Studd Head Coach (239) 590-7572
TBA Assistant Coach
David Boyko Diving Coach
Pieter Ritz Volunteer Assistant Coach
Men's Tennis Coaches
CJ Weber Head Coach (239) 590-7009
Ryan Sherry Volunteer Assistant Coach
Women's Tennis Coaches
Courtney Vernon Head Coach (239) 590-7004
Cheerleading Coaches
Emily Augustin Cheerleading Coach (239) 590-7012