FGCUAthletics.com

Ave Maria 54

3-1

Florida Gulf Coast 86

2-1

1st2ndFinal
Ave Maria233154
Florida Gulf Coast404686
November 15, 2012
Fort Myers, Fla. - Alico Arena
Attendance: 1113
Ave Maria
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Matt Chatting303-91-43-52351005110
05Kiel Lewisg293-100-23-4000140149
12Akii Deang222-72-22-2033000208
22Dylan Fugatef221-50-23-4011110205
35Mike Coylef201-40-01-2325122203
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Wendell Powell161-40-04-6134100126
03Tyler Cutrer152-51-30-0000000105
20Jorge Thomas40-00-00-0011100020
21Jelani Bonner161-31-20-0145011123
32Joe Gentile41-21-20-0000010013
33John Russo181-20-10-0101232322
40Joe Guernsey40-10-00-0011010110
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS16-52
30.8%
6-18
33.3%
16-23
69.6%
920298135201554
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-28 (28.6%) 8-24 (33.3%) 16-52 (30.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 6-18 (33.3%)
Free Throws4-8 (50.0%) 12-15 (80.0%) 16-23 (69.6%)
Points off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 14
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 19
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg91-10-00-0011210312
02THOMPSON, Bernardg204-72-21-10112102311
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf183-70-00-0246004016
20FIELER, Chasef234-71-32-41562112411
25BROWN, Sherwoodg264-72-43-30441201213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe274-83-66-71671204117
14BLESSIG, Alexander173-32-20-0022110338
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard193-60-00-0011011016
24BLAKE, Marcus140-30-13-4123000103
35GRAF, DaJuan274-61-10-1044710229
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS30-55
54.5%
11-19
57.9%
15-20
75.0%
6323816106181886
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-31 (51.6%) 14-24 (58.3%) 30-55 (54.5%)
3-Point Field Goals8-14 (57.1%) 3-5 (60.0%) 11-19 (57.9%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 15-20 (75.0%) 15-20 (75.0%)
Points off TOs: 28
2nd Chance Points: 3
Points in the Paint: 33
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 43
Largest lead: 35 (2nd-00:08)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Ave Maria Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
19:38FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
19:38 Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
19:34MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by COYLE,MIKE19:34
Turnover by CHATTIN,MATT19:15
19:06THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
Defensive rebound by DEAN,AKII19:06
Turnover by DEAN,AKII18:52
18:220-2MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup
18:22 Assist by COMER,BRETT
17:58 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
COYLE,MIKE made free throw17:581-2
COYLE,MIKE missed free throw17:58
17:58 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
17:45 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by FUGATE,DYLAN17:43
Turnover by FUGATE,DYLAN17:40
17:40 Steal by COMER,BRETT
17:331-5BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
17:33 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
17:24 Foul by COMER,BRETT
LEWIS,KIEL missed layup17:24
17:24 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
17:24FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CHATTIN,MATT17:24
17:17 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
17:14 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
17:14 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
17:14 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
17:14 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
Turnover by COYLE,MIKE16:52
16:36BROWN,SHERWOOD missed layup
Blocked shot by COYLE,MIKE16:36
Defensive rebound by DEAN,AKII16:33
30 second timeout16:30
FUGATE,DYLAN made jump shot 16:213-5
16:00 Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Steal by LEWIS,KIEL15:58
Turnover by COYLE,MIKE15:43
15:41 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
15:383-7MCKNIGHT,ERIC made dunk (fast break)
FUGATE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer15:24
Offensive rebound by CHATTIN,MATT15:24
CHATTIN,MATT missed layup15:20
Offensive rebound by COYLE,MIKE15:20
FUGATE,DYLAN missed jump shot 14:57
14:57 Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Foul by LEWIS,KIEL14:51
14:51Media timeout
Sub In: RUSSO,JOHN14:51
Sub In: POWELL,WENDELL14:51
Sub In: CUTRER,TYLER14:51
Sub Out: LEWIS,KIEL14:51
Sub Out: DEAN,AKII14:51
Sub Out: COYLE,MIKE14:51
14:51 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
14:51 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
14:51 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
14:51 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
14:313-9VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made jump shot
POWELL,WENDELL made layup14:105-9
13:515-12VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
13:51 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
Turnover by RUSSO,JOHN13:36
Foul by RUSSO,JOHN13:36
Sub In: LEWIS,KIEL13:36
Sub In: BONNER,JELANI13:36
Sub Out: CHATTIN,MATT13:36
Sub Out: FUGATE,DYLAN13:36
13:36 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
13:36 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
13:145-14COMER,BRETT made layup
13:05 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
13:05 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
Turnover by POWELL,WENDELL12:54
12:52 Steal by GRAF,DAJUAN
12:49VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
12:49 Offensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
12:43VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed layup
Defensive rebound by POWELL,WENDELL12:43
CUTRER,TYLER made 3-pointer12:328-14
Assist by RUSSO,JOHN12:32
12:11BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BONNER,JELANI12:11
RUSSO,JOHN missed 3-pointer11:53
11:53 Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
11:428-16GRAF,DAJUAN made jump shot
POWELL,WENDELL missed jump shot 11:22
11:22 Defensive rebound by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
11:138-19BLESSIG,ALEXANDER made 3-pointer
11:13 Assist by BROWN,SHERWOOD
30 second timeout11:10
Sub In: COYLE,MIKE11:10
Sub In: FUGATE,DYLAN11:10
Sub In: DEAN,AKII11:10
Sub In: CHATTIN,MATT11:10
Sub Out: RUSSO,JOHN11:10
Sub Out: BONNER,JELANI11:10
Sub Out: POWELL,WENDELL11:10
Sub Out: CUTRER,TYLER11:10
11:10 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
11:10 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
11:10 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
11:10 Sub Out: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
11:10 Sub Out: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
11:10 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
DEAN,AKII missed layup10:43
10:43 Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
10:27 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Steal by COYLE,MIKE10:25
CHATTIN,MATT missed 3-pointer10:19
10:19 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
10:028-21BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
LEWIS,KIEL made layup09:4710-21
09:3510-24VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
DEAN,AKII missed layup09:25
09:25 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
09:13 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
Steal by LEWIS,KIEL09:11
COYLE,MIKE missed jump shot 08:58
08:58 Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
08:4710-27THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer
08:47 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
30 second timeout08:42
08:42 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
08:42 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
08:42 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
08:42 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
DEAN,AKII missed layup08:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:08
CHATTIN,MATT made layup07:5712-27
Assist by FUGATE,DYLAN07:57
Sub In: POWELL,WENDELL07:57
Sub Out: COYLE,MIKE07:57
07:47THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
Defensive rebound by POWELL,WENDELL07:47
Turnover by LEWIS,KIEL07:29
07:29Media timeout
07:29 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
07:29 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
07:29 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
07:29 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
07:0412-30THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer
07:04 Assist by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
06:49 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
06:49 Sub Out: BLAKE,MARCUS
LEWIS,KIEL missed jump shot 06:33
06:33 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: RUSSO,JOHN06:30
Sub In: BONNER,JELANI06:30
Sub In: CUTRER,TYLER06:30
Sub Out: FUGATE,DYLAN06:30
Sub Out: DEAN,AKII06:30
Sub Out: CHATTIN,MATT06:30
06:08LIVINGSTON,LEONARD missed layup
Defensive rebound by BONNER,JELANI06:08
POWELL,WENDELL missed layup05:54
Offensive rebound by POWELL,WENDELL05:54
05:51 Foul by LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
POWELL,WENDELL missed free throw05:51
Deadball rebound05:51
POWELL,WENDELL missed free throw05:51
05:51 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
05:51 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
05:51 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
05:36 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
05:36 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
05:36 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
LEWIS,KIEL missed layup05:28
05:28 Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Offensive rebound by BONNER,JELANI05:26
LEWIS,KIEL made layup05:1814-30
05:00 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by LEWIS,KIEL04:58
CUTRER,TYLER missed 3-pointer04:54
04:54 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
04:4714-33BLESSIG,ALEXANDER made 3-pointer
04:47 Assist by COMER,BRETT
04:35 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
Sub In: CHATTIN,MATT04:35
Sub Out: LEWIS,KIEL04:35
04:35 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
04:35 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
Turnover by CUTRER,TYLER04:30
04:29 Steal by LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
04:2514-35LIVINGSTON,LEONARD made dunk (fast break)
CHATTIN,MATT missed layup04:12
04:12 Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Offensive rebound by RUSSO,JOHN04:10
CUTRER,TYLER missed 3-pointer04:07
04:07 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:47MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed layup
03:47 Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
03:44MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed layup
Blocked shot by BONNER,JELANI03:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:44
Media timeout03:44
03:44 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
03:44 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
03:44 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
03:44 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
03:44 Sub Out: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
03:44 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
03:44 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
03:44 Sub Out: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
Turnover by CHATTIN,MATT03:34
03:32 Steal by FIELER,CHASE
03:28 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
Steal by RUSSO,JOHN03:28
03:28 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
03:03 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
POWELL,WENDELL made free throw03:0315-35
POWELL,WENDELL made free throw03:0316-35
Sub In: COYLE,MIKE03:03
Sub In: FUGATE,DYLAN03:03
Sub In: LEWIS,KIEL03:03
Sub In: DEAN,AKII03:03
Sub Out: RUSSO,JOHN03:03
Sub Out: BONNER,JELANI03:03
Sub Out: CUTRER,TYLER03:03
Sub Out: POWELL,WENDELL03:03
03:03 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
03:03 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
02:4616-38GRAF,DAJUAN made 3-pointer
DEAN,AKII made 3-pointer02:3219-38
Assist by CHATTIN,MATT02:32
02:10BLAKE,MARCUS missed layup
Blocked shot by COYLE,MIKE02:10
Defensive rebound by COYLE,MIKE02:07
LEWIS,KIEL missed 3-pointer01:51
01:51 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
01:35BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CHATTIN,MATT01:35
01:33 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
CHATTIN,MATT made free throw01:3320-38
CHATTIN,MATT missed free throw01:33
01:33 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
01:33 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
01:33 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
01:1720-40GRAF,DAJUAN made layup
CHATTIN,MATT missed jump shot 01:07
Offensive rebound by COYLE,MIKE01:07
DEAN,AKII made 3-pointer01:0223-40
Assist by LEWIS,KIEL01:02
00:48 Turnover by GRAF,DAJUAN
Turnover by FUGATE,DYLAN00:30
00:29 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
00:25 Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
CHATTIN,MATT missed 3-pointer00:14
00:14 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
00:04BLAKE,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FUGATE,DYLAN00:04
1st Half2nd Half
Ave Maria Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
20:00 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
19:48FIELER,CHASE missed layup
Defensive rebound by POWELL,WENDELL19:48
DEAN,AKII missed layup19:41
19:41 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
19:37 Turnover by GRAF,DAJUAN
Steal by LEWIS,KIEL19:35
Sub In: POWELL,WENDELL19:25
Sub Out: COYLE,MIKE19:25
19:10 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
POWELL,WENDELL made free throw19:1024-40
POWELL,WENDELL made free throw19:1025-40
18:5525-42FIELER,CHASE made layup
LEWIS,KIEL missed layup18:46
18:46 Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
18:43 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by LEWIS,KIEL18:41
18:3125-44GRAF,DAJUAN made jump shot
FUGATE,DYLAN missed jump shot 18:11
18:11 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
17:5425-47FIELER,CHASE made 3-pointer
17:54 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
CHATTIN,MATT made layup17:2127-47
17:1527-49THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup (fast break)
17:15 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
Foul by POWELL,WENDELL17:12
17:1227-50THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
Sub In: BONNER,JELANI17:12
Sub In: CUTRER,TYLER17:12
Sub In: RUSSO,JOHN17:12
Sub In: COYLE,MIKE17:12
Sub Out: LEWIS,KIEL17:12
Sub Out: DEAN,AKII17:12
Sub Out: POWELL,WENDELL17:12
Sub Out: FUGATE,DYLAN17:12
COYLE,MIKE missed layup16:36
16:36 Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE
16:34 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
16:30 Turnover by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Steal by RUSSO,JOHN16:28
CHATTIN,MATT missed 3-pointer16:26
Offensive rebound by COYLE,MIKE16:26
CUTRER,TYLER made jump shot 15:5529-50
15:34Media timeout
15:34 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
15:34 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
15:34 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
15:34 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
15:34 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
15:34 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
15:34 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
15:34 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
15:22GRAF,DAJUAN missed layup
Blocked shot by RUSSO,JOHN15:22
15:17 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by BONNER,JELANI15:15
15:15VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed free throw
15:15Deadball rebound
15:1529-51VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw
15:1529-52VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw
Turnover by CHATTIN,MATT15:14
15:12 Steal by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
15:0429-55VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
15:04 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
Turnover by CHATTIN,MATT14:53
14:51 Steal by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Foul by CHATTIN,MATT14:50
14:40 Turnover by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
Sub In: LEWIS,KIEL14:40
Sub Out: CHATTIN,MATT14:40
COYLE,MIKE made jump shot 14:2031-55
Assist by RUSSO,JOHN14:20
13:54 Foul by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
13:54 Turnover by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
COYLE,MIKE missed layup13:43
13:43 Defensive rebound by BLAKE,MARCUS
13:22LIVINGSTON,LEONARD missed layup
Defensive rebound by BONNER,JELANI13:22
LEWIS,KIEL made layup (fast break) 13:1433-55
12:56VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BONNER,JELANI12:56
12:46 Foul by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
LEWIS,KIEL made free throw12:4634-55
LEWIS,KIEL missed free throw12:46
12:46 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Sub In: FUGATE,DYLAN12:46
Sub In: POWELL,WENDELL12:46
Sub In: CHATTIN,MATT12:46
Sub Out: CUTRER,TYLER12:46
Sub Out: RUSSO,JOHN12:46
Sub Out: COYLE,MIKE12:46
12:46 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
12:46 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
12:46 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
12:46 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
12:46 Sub Out: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
12:46 Sub Out: BLAKE,MARCUS
12:46 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
12:46 Sub Out: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
12:26MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by DEAN,AKII12:26
Sub In: DEAN,AKII12:09
Sub Out: BONNER,JELANI12:09
12:05 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
FUGATE,DYLAN missed free throw12:05
Deadball rebound12:05
FUGATE,DYLAN made free throw12:0535-55
11:53VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
11:53 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
Foul by LEWIS,KIEL11:50
11:50Media timeout
11:50FIELER,CHASE missed free throw
11:50Deadball rebound
11:5035-56FIELER,CHASE made free throw
30 second timeout11:49
POWELL,WENDELL missed layup11:20
11:20 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Foul by POWELL,WENDELL11:13
11:13FIELER,CHASE missed free throw
11:13Deadball rebound
11:1335-57FIELER,CHASE made free throw
11:13 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
11:13 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
10:56 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
10:56 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
10:56 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
Turnover by DEAN,AKII10:55
10:4035-59THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup
CHATTIN,MATT made 3-pointer10:2638-59
Assist by POWELL,WENDELL10:26
10:1438-61LIVINGSTON,LEONARD made jump shot
10:14 Assist by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
DEAN,AKII missed jump shot 09:51
09:51 Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
09:40THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CHATTIN,MATT09:40
09:20 Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD
FUGATE,DYLAN made free throw09:2039-61
FUGATE,DYLAN made free throw09:2040-61
Sub In: COYLE,MIKE09:20
Sub Out: POWELL,WENDELL09:20
08:51 Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Steal by COYLE,MIKE08:48
LEWIS,KIEL missed layup08:44
08:44 Blocked shot by LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
08:39 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
08:3240-64BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
DEAN,AKII made free throw08:3241-64
DEAN,AKII made free throw08:3242-64
Sub In: BONNER,JELANI08:32
Sub Out: FUGATE,DYLAN08:32
08:32 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
08:32 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
08:32 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
08:32 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
08:32 Sub Out: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
08:32 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
08:31 Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD
08:1442-66BROWN,SHERWOOD made jump shot in the paint
BONNER,JELANI missed 3-pointer07:48
07:48 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
07:3542-68FIELER,CHASE made layup
07:35 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Turnover by TEAM06:47
06:47Media timeout
Sub In: RUSSO,JOHN06:47
Sub In: CUTRER,TYLER06:47
Sub Out: LEWIS,KIEL06:47
Sub Out: DEAN,AKII06:47
06:43 Turnover by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
Steal by RUSSO,JOHN06:43
Turnover by CHATTIN,MATT06:40
06:38 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by BONNER,JELANI06:33
06:3342-69BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw
06:3342-70BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw
06:3342-71BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw
06:33 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
06:33 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
BONNER,JELANI missed layup06:14
06:14 Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
06:11 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
06:03 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Steal by BONNER,JELANI06:02
Turnover by RUSSO,JOHN05:58
05:58 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
05:58 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
05:5042-73MCKNIGHT,ERIC made dunk
05:50 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
RUSSO,JOHN made layup05:3744-73
Assist by COYLE,MIKE05:37
05:2244-75FIELER,CHASE made dunk (fast break)
05:22 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
05:12 Foul by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
CHATTIN,MATT made free throw05:1245-75
CHATTIN,MATT made free throw05:1246-75
05:1230 second timeout
Sub In: FUGATE,DYLAN05:12
Sub In: DEAN,AKII05:12
Sub In: LEWIS,KIEL05:12
Sub In: POWELL,WENDELL05:12
Sub Out: COYLE,MIKE05:12
Sub Out: RUSSO,JOHN05:12
Sub Out: BONNER,JELANI05:12
Sub Out: CUTRER,TYLER05:12
05:12 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
05:12 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
05:12 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
05:12 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
05:0946-77BLESSIG,ALEXANDER made layup (fast break)
05:09 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
FUGATE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer04:51
Offensive rebound by CHATTIN,MATT04:51
04:45 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
CHATTIN,MATT missed free throw04:45
04:45 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
04:37LIVINGSTON,LEONARD missed layup
04:37 Offensive rebound by BLAKE,MARCUS
04:32BLAKE,MARCUS missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:32
Sub In: RUSSO,JOHN04:32
Sub Out: CHATTIN,MATT04:32
04:13 Foul by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
LEWIS,KIEL made free throw04:1347-77
LEWIS,KIEL made free throw04:1348-77
Sub In: GUERNSEY,JOE04:13
Sub Out: FUGATE,DYLAN04:13
04:12 Turnover by BLAKE,MARCUS
Steal by GUERNSEY,JOE04:10
LEWIS,KIEL missed 3-pointer04:06
04:06 Defensive rebound by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
Foul by LEWIS,KIEL03:56
03:56Media timeout
03:56GRAF,DAJUAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GUERNSEY,JOE03:56
Sub In: THOMAS,JORGE03:56
Sub In: CUTRER,TYLER03:56
Sub In: GENTILE,JOE03:56
Sub Out: DEAN,AKII03:56
Sub Out: LEWIS,KIEL03:56
Sub Out: POWELL,WENDELL03:56
CUTRER,TYLER missed layup03:39
03:39 Defensive rebound by LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
03:29GRAF,DAJUAN missed layup
Blocked shot by RUSSO,JOHN03:29
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,JORGE03:26
Turnover by RUSSO,JOHN03:23
Foul by RUSSO,JOHN03:23
Foul by GUERNSEY,JOE03:14
03:1448-78BLAKE,MARCUS made free throw
03:1448-79BLAKE,MARCUS made free throw
GENTILE,JOE missed 3-pointer02:59
02:59 Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Foul by THOMAS,JORGE02:48
02:48BLAKE,MARCUS missed free throw
02:48Deadball rebound
02:4848-80BLAKE,MARCUS made free throw
Turnover by GUERNSEY,JOE02:36
Foul by GENTILE,JOE02:19
02:1948-81VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw
02:1948-82VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw
Sub In: BONNER,JELANI01:58
Sub Out: CUTRER,TYLER01:58
Turnover by BONNER,JELANI01:48
01:48 Steal by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
01:31 Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Steal by GENTILE,JOE01:29
GENTILE,JOE made 3-pointer01:0751-82
Assist by THOMAS,JORGE01:07
00:5451-84LIVINGSTON,LEONARD made dunk (fast break)
00:54 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
GUERNSEY,JOE missed layup00:32
00:32 Defensive rebound by BLAKE,MARCUS
Foul by THOMAS,JORGE00:08
00:0851-85VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw
00:0851-86VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw
BONNER,JELANI made 3-pointer00:0254-86
Ave Maria
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Matt Chatting161-60-21-2123100203
05Kiel Lewisg172-60-10-0000130114
12Akii Deang132-52-20-0022000106
22Dylan Fugatef141-30-10-0011110202
35Mike Coylef110-10-01-2224012201
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Wendell Powell91-30-02-4123000104
03Tyler Cutrer71-31-30-0000000103
20Jorge Thomas00-00-00-0000000000
21Jelani Bonner60-00-00-0123001000
32Joe Gentile00-00-00-0000000000
33John Russo70-10-10-0101110110
40Joe Guernsey00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
3-10
30.0%
4-8
50.0%
7121946311223
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg91-10-00-0011210312
02THOMPSON, Bernardg92-42-20-0000100136
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf92-50-00-0213002004
20FIELER, Chasef130-20-20-0044110220
25BROWN, Sherwoodg152-51-30-0011120005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe143-52-30-0145000208
14BLESSIG, Alexander62-22-20-0011100006
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard81-20-00-0000010012
24BLAKE, Marcus60-20-10-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan113-31-10-0022110117
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS16-31
51.6%
8-14
57.1%
0-0
NaN
316197629840
Ave Maria
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Matt Chatting142-31-22-3112000317
05Kiel Lewisg121-40-13-4000010035
12Akii Deang90-20-02-2011000102
22Dylan Fugatef80-20-13-4000000003
35Mike Coylef91-30-00-0101110002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Wendell Powell70-10-02-2011100022
03Tyler Cutrer81-20-00-0000000002
20Jorge Thomas40-00-00-0011100020
21Jelani Bonner101-31-20-0022010123
32Joe Gentile41-21-20-0000010013
33John Russo111-10-00-0000122212
40Joe Guernsey40-10-00-0011010110
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS8-24
33.3%
3-8
37.5%
12-15
80.0%
281047291331
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg00-00-00-0000000000
02THOMPSON, Bernardg112-30-01-1011110105
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf91-20-00-0033002012
20FIELER, Chasef104-51-12-41121010211
25BROWN, Sherwoodg112-21-13-3033000128
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe131-31-36-7022120219
14BLESSIG, Alexander111-10-00-0011010332
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard112-40-00-0011001004
24BLAKE, Marcus80-10-03-4123000103
35GRAF, DaJuan161-30-00-1022600112
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-24
58.3%
3-5
60.0%
15-20
75.0%
3161994491046