FGCU 53

8-10, 4-4 A-Sun

BELMONT 95

13-6, 6-1 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
FGCU193453
BELMONT494695
January 16, 2011
Curb Event Center (Nashville, Tenn.)
Attendance: 1005
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HOLMES, Danteg202-60-14-4022110318
02THOMPSON, Bernardg263-100-41-2167330417
03COMER, Brettg241-40-10-0101510422
20FIELER, Chasef170-30-20-0112002040
23MURRAY, Eddief203-40-01-1101010337
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe192-40-10-0000000204
15CVJETICANIN, Filip243-63-62-21011011011
22ROLAX, Ed91-21-21-2011000004
24BLAKE, Marcus30-00-00-0000000000
25BROWN, Sherwood222-51-21-2224100126
34CANTINOL, Kevin161-40-02-2123012014
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-48
37.5%
5-19
26.3%
12-15
80.0%
814221175181453
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-21 (28.6%) 12-27 (44.4%) 18-48 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 4-11 (36.4%) 5-19 (26.3%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 6-7 (85.7%) 12-15 (80.0%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 29
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
BELMONT
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HANLEN, Drewg243-93-90-0268900009
03JOHNSON, Kerrong186-71-20-01234402313
21CLARK, Iang215-103-60-01012200213
32SAUNDERS, Scottf163-40-02-3145210218
34HEDGEPETH, Mickc172-50-12-2101001226
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00LANG, Chad94-50-00-0213001218
02JENKINS, Blake192-40-03-4336011207
04MOBLEY, Holden70-20-21-2000210011
05CAVERA, Seth40-00-00-0000100000
11TURNER, Spencer93-43-40-0000200009
14MANN, JJ174-72-42-21010000012
22CHAMBERLAIN, Reece101-21-10-0235300213
24BARNES, Adam92-21-11-1011100006
30NOACK, Trevor120-10-00-0000000000
45BAKER, Brandon80-20-10-0224100000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS35-64
54.7%
14-31
45.2%
11-14
78.6%
1723402793121195
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-34 (50.0%) 18-30 (60.0%) 35-64 (54.7%)
3-Point Field Goals8-19 (42.1%) 6-12 (50.0%) 14-31 (45.2%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 4-5 (80.0%) 11-14 (78.6%)
Points off TOs: 22
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 42
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 46
Largest lead: 44 (2nd-07:14)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
FGCU Time Score BELMONT
Start of 1st Half
19:460-2HEDGEPETH,MICK made layup
19:46 Assist by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
Turnover by HOLMES,DANTE19:19
19:18 Steal by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
19:120-5HANLEN,DREW made 3-pointer
19:12 Assist by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
HOLMES,DANTE missed 3-pointer18:58
18:58 Defensive rebound by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
18:42CLARK,IAN missed layup
18:42 Offensive rebound by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
18:400-7SAUNDERS,SCOTT made layup
30 second timeout18:39
HOLMES,DANTE missed jump shot 18:21
18:21 Defensive rebound by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
Foul by FIELER,CHASE18:18
18:02 Turnover by HEDGEPETH,MICK
Steal by HOLMES,DANTE18:01
HOLMES,DANTE made layup (fast break) 17:592-7
Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD17:59
17:32HANLEN,DREW missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,DANTE17:32
Turnover by HOLMES,DANTE17:22
17:22 Steal by JOHNSON,KERRON
17:202-9JOHNSON,KERRON made layup (fast break)
17:20 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer17:01
17:01 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,KERRON
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD16:52
Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE16:52
16:52 Sub In: MANN,JJ
16:52 Sub In: JENKINS,BLAKE
16:52 Sub Out: CLARK,IAN
16:52 Sub Out: HEDGEPETH,MICK
16:302-12JOHNSON,KERRON made 3-pointer
16:30 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed layup16:14
Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE16:13
Turnover by COMER,BRETT15:58
15:58Media timeout
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE15:58
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN15:58
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT15:58
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE15:58
15:58 Sub In: TURNER,SPENCER
15:58 Sub In: HEDGEPETH,MICK
15:58 Sub Out: JOHNSON,KERRON
15:58 Sub Out: SAUNDERS,SCOTT
15:39MANN,JJ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD15:39
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer15:22
15:22 Defensive rebound by HANLEN,DREW
15:09HANLEN,DREW missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD15:09
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made jump shot 15:014-12
14:40JENKINS,BLAKE missed jump shot
14:40 Offensive rebound by HANLEN,DREW
14:234-15TURNER,SPENCER made 3-pointer
14:23 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE14:03
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP14:03
Sub In: COMER,BRETT14:03
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD14:03
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE14:03
14:03 Sub In: CLARK,IAN
14:03 Sub In: BAKER,BRANDON
14:03 Sub In: SAUNDERS,SCOTT
14:03 Sub Out: HEDGEPETH,MICK
14:03 Sub Out: MANN,JJ
14:03 Sub Out: JENKINS,BLAKE
13:58HANLEN,DREW missed 3-pointer
13:58 Offensive rebound by BAKER,BRANDON
13:434-18CLARK,IAN made 3-pointer
13:43 Assist by BAKER,BRANDON
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer13:307-18
Assist by BROWN,SHERWOOD13:30
13:157-21TURNER,SPENCER made 3-pointer
13:15 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
13:01 Foul by CLARK,IAN
BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw13:018-21
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed free throw13:01
13:01 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,KERRON
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE13:01
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN13:01
13:01 Sub In: JOHNSON,KERRON
13:01 Sub In: MANN,JJ
13:01 Sub Out: HANLEN,DREW
13:01 Sub Out: TURNER,SPENCER
12:358-23MANN,JJ made jump shot in the paint
COMER,BRETT missed jump shot 12:26
Offensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE12:26
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE12:21
Turnover by MURRAY,EDDIE12:21
Foul by COMER,BRETT11:56
11:56Media timeout
11:568-24SAUNDERS,SCOTT made free throw
11:56SAUNDERS,SCOTT missed free throw
11:56 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,KERRON
11:29CLARK,IAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD11:29
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD11:16
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD11:16
MURRAY,EDDIE made layup11:0310-24
Assist by COMER,BRETT11:03
10:47 Turnover by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD10:46
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot 10:24
10:24 Defensive rebound by BAKER,BRANDON
10:14CLARK,IAN missed 3-pointer
10:14 Offensive rebound by BAKER,BRANDON
10:11BAKER,BRANDON missed jump shot
10:11 Offensive rebound by MANN,JJ
10:05 Turnover by JOHNSON,KERRON
Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD10:04
Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE09:58
Sub In: ROLAX,ED09:58
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE09:58
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE09:58
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP09:58
09:58 Sub In: HANLEN,DREW
09:58 Sub In: JENKINS,BLAKE
09:58 Sub In: HEDGEPETH,MICK
09:58 Sub Out: JOHNSON,KERRON
09:58 Sub Out: BAKER,BRANDON
09:58 Sub Out: SAUNDERS,SCOTT
Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD09:50
09:50 Foul by HEDGEPETH,MICK
09:38HEDGEPETH,MICK missed layup
09:38 Offensive rebound by CLARK,IAN
09:25HANLEN,DREW missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD09:25
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer08:58
08:58 Defensive rebound by HANLEN,DREW
08:46 Turnover by JENKINS,BLAKE
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP08:46
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE08:46
08:46 Sub In: BARNES,ADAM
08:46 Sub Out: MANN,JJ
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer08:36
08:36 Defensive rebound by BARNES,ADAM
08:09HEDGEPETH,MICK missed layup
Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE08:09
08:07 Offensive rebound by JENKINS,BLAKE
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD08:05
Sub Out: ROLAX,ED08:05
07:5910-26HEDGEPETH,MICK made layup
07:59 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
FIELER,CHASE missed layup07:38
07:38 Blocked shot by HEDGEPETH,MICK
07:36 Defensive rebound by JENKINS,BLAKE
Foul by FIELER,CHASE07:29
07:29Media timeout
07:2910-27HEDGEPETH,MICK made free throw
07:2910-28HEDGEPETH,MICK made free throw
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN07:29
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE07:29
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT07:29
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE07:29
07:29 Sub In: JOHNSON,KERRON
07:29 Sub In: SAUNDERS,SCOTT
07:29 Sub Out: BARNES,ADAM
07:29 Sub Out: HEDGEPETH,MICK
07:11 Foul by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
CANTINOL,KEVIN made free throw07:1111-28
CANTINOL,KEVIN made free throw07:1112-28
07:11 Sub In: NOACK,TREVOR
07:11 Sub Out: JENKINS,BLAKE
06:4912-31CLARK,IAN made 3-pointer
06:49 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
CANTINOL,KEVIN missed jump shot 06:29
Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD06:29
Turnover by BROWN,SHERWOOD06:25
06:24 Steal by JOHNSON,KERRON
06:2112-33JOHNSON,KERRON made layup (fast break)
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer06:05
06:05 Defensive rebound by HANLEN,DREW
05:5512-35JOHNSON,KERRON made layup
30 second timeout05:55
Sub In: COMER,BRETT05:55
Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE05:55
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE05:55
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE05:55
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN05:55
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP05:55
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE05:55
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD05:55
HOLMES,DANTE made layup05:3614-35
Assist by COMER,BRETT05:36
05:2114-38HANLEN,DREW made 3-pointer
05:21 Assist by CLARK,IAN
Turnover by COMER,BRETT04:59
04:58 Steal by CLARK,IAN
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD04:58
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD04:57
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT04:57
04:42CLARK,IAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD04:42
THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup04:3616-38
04:2716-40SAUNDERS,SCOTT made layup
04:27 Assist by JOHNSON,KERRON
Foul by FIELER,CHASE04:27
04:2716-41SAUNDERS,SCOTT made free throw
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP04:27
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE04:27
04:27 Sub In: HEDGEPETH,MICK
04:27 Sub In: JENKINS,BLAKE
04:27 Sub Out: NOACK,TREVOR
04:27 Sub Out: SAUNDERS,SCOTT
Turnover by CVJETICANIN,FILIP04:26
04:25 Steal by JOHNSON,KERRON
04:16 Turnover by JENKINS,BLAKE
Steal by MURRAY,EDDIE04:16
HOLMES,DANTE missed layup03:55
03:55 Blocked shot by JENKINS,BLAKE
03:53 Defensive rebound by HANLEN,DREW
03:4916-43CLARK,IAN made layup (fast break)
03:49 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
03:30 Foul by JOHNSON,KERRON
Media timeout03:30
03:30 Sub In: MANN,JJ
03:30 Sub In: CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
03:30 Sub Out: HANLEN,DREW
03:30 Sub Out: CLARK,IAN
03:21 Foul by JOHNSON,KERRON
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed free throw03:21
Deadball rebound03:21
THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw03:2117-43
03:21 Sub In: HANLEN,DREW
03:21 Sub Out: JOHNSON,KERRON
03:07 Turnover by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN03:07
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE03:07
Foul by HOLMES,DANTE02:55
Turnover by HOLMES,DANTE02:55
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE02:55
Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE02:55
02:28HANLEN,DREW missed 3-pointer
02:28 Offensive rebound by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
02:12MANN,JJ missed 3-pointer
02:12 Offensive rebound by HEDGEPETH,MICK
02:08 Turnover by HEDGEPETH,MICK
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD02:00
01:59 Steal by JENKINS,BLAKE
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD01:54
01:5417-44JENKINS,BLAKE made free throw
01:5417-45JENKINS,BLAKE made free throw
Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE01:54
Sub In: COMER,BRETT01:54
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD01:54
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD01:54
01:54 Sub In: CLARK,IAN
01:54 Sub Out: CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
01:36 Foul by CLARK,IAN
HOLMES,DANTE made free throw01:3618-45
HOLMES,DANTE made free throw01:3619-45
01:36 Sub In: TURNER,SPENCER
01:36 Sub Out: CLARK,IAN
01:27JENKINS,BLAKE missed layup
Blocked shot by CANTINOL,KEVIN01:27
01:26 Offensive rebound by JENKINS,BLAKE
Foul by COMER,BRETT01:26
01:2619-46JENKINS,BLAKE made free throw
01:26JENKINS,BLAKE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN01:26
01:26 Sub In: BARNES,ADAM
01:26 Sub Out: TURNER,SPENCER
CANTINOL,KEVIN missed jump shot 01:16
01:16 Defensive rebound by HANLEN,DREW
00:48HEDGEPETH,MICK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,DANTE00:48
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer00:31
00:31 Defensive rebound by HANLEN,DREW
00:0019-49MANN,JJ made 3-pointer
00:00 Assist by BARNES,ADAM
1st Half2nd Half
FGCU Time Score BELMONT
Start of 2nd Half
MURRAY,EDDIE made dunk19:4721-49
Assist by HOLMES,DANTE19:47
19:1221-52HANLEN,DREW made 3-pointer
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot 18:58
18:58 Defensive rebound by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
18:3521-55CLARK,IAN made 3-pointer
18:35 Assist by JOHNSON,KERRON
MURRAY,EDDIE made layup18:1123-55
Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD18:11
18:11 Foul by HEDGEPETH,MICK
MURRAY,EDDIE made free throw18:1124-55
18:11 Sub In: JENKINS,BLAKE
18:11 Sub Out: SAUNDERS,SCOTT
17:5824-57JOHNSON,KERRON made layup
COMER,BRETT missed layup17:49
17:49 Defensive rebound by JENKINS,BLAKE
17:17JOHNSON,KERRON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD17:17
Turnover by COMER,BRETT17:04
16:52HANLEN,DREW missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD16:52
16:44 Foul by JOHNSON,KERRON
HOLMES,DANTE made free throw16:4425-57
HOLMES,DANTE made free throw16:4426-57
16:44 Sub In: MANN,JJ
16:44 Sub In: SAUNDERS,SCOTT
16:44 Sub Out: JOHNSON,KERRON
16:44 Sub Out: HEDGEPETH,MICK
16:35CLARK,IAN missed layup
Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE16:35
16:34 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD16:34
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT16:34
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE16:22
16:14MANN,JJ missed jump shot
16:14 Offensive rebound by HANLEN,DREW
15:5626-60MANN,JJ made 3-pointer
15:56 Assist by CLARK,IAN
Turnover by MURRAY,EDDIE15:24
15:24Media timeout
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP15:24
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE15:24
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN15:24
Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE15:24
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE15:24
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE15:24
15:24 Sub In: BAKER,BRANDON
15:24 Sub Out: JENKINS,BLAKE
15:10 Turnover by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD15:10
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer14:42
14:42 Defensive rebound by SAUNDERS,SCOTT
14:21SAUNDERS,SCOTT missed layup
Defensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN14:21
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD14:14
14:0026-62SAUNDERS,SCOTT made layup
14:00 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
CANTINOL,KEVIN missed jump shot 13:49
13:49 Defensive rebound by BAKER,BRANDON
13:4226-64MANN,JJ made layup (fast break)
13:42 Assist by HANLEN,DREW
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD13:18
13:17 Steal by CLARK,IAN
13:1526-66CLARK,IAN made layup (fast break)
30 second timeout13:12
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE13:12
Sub In: COMER,BRETT13:12
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE13:12
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD13:12
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP13:12
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN13:12
13:12 Sub In: MOBLEY,HOLDEN
13:12 Sub In: HEDGEPETH,MICK
13:12 Sub In: NOACK,TREVOR
13:12 Sub In: BARNES,ADAM
13:12 Sub Out: MANN,JJ
13:12 Sub Out: CLARK,IAN
13:12 Sub Out: SAUNDERS,SCOTT
13:12 Sub Out: BAKER,BRANDON
12:53 Foul by MOBLEY,HOLDEN
FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer12:41
Offensive rebound by COMER,BRETT12:41
MURRAY,EDDIE missed dunk12:36
Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD12:36
COMER,BRETT made layup12:2628-66
12:00MOBLEY,HOLDEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE12:00
COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer11:50
11:50 Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:44Media timeout
Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE11:44
Sub In: ROLAX,ED11:44
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD11:44
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE11:44
11:44 Sub In: JOHNSON,KERRON
11:44 Sub In: LANG,CHAD
11:44 Sub Out: HANLEN,DREW
11:44 Sub Out: HEDGEPETH,MICK
11:2828-68LANG,CHAD made layup
11:28 Assist by JOHNSON,KERRON
ROLAX,ED made 3-pointer11:1131-68
Assist by COMER,BRETT11:11
10:5631-71BARNES,ADAM made 3-pointer
10:56 Assist by MOBLEY,HOLDEN
Turnover by COMER,BRETT10:46
10:45 Steal by JOHNSON,KERRON
10:4131-73BARNES,ADAM made layup (fast break)
10:41 Assist by JOHNSON,KERRON
Foul by FIELER,CHASE10:41
10:4131-74BARNES,ADAM made free throw
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP10:41
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE10:41
10:41 Sub In: TURNER,SPENCER
10:41 Sub In: MANN,JJ
10:41 Sub Out: MOBLEY,HOLDEN
10:41 Sub Out: BARNES,ADAM
HOLMES,DANTE missed jump shot 10:25
10:25 Defensive rebound by LANG,CHAD
10:17 Turnover by LANG,CHAD
Steal by COMER,BRETT10:16
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer10:1234-74
Assist by COMER,BRETT10:12
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE09:45
09:4534-75MANN,JJ made free throw
09:4534-76MANN,JJ made free throw
09:45 Sub In: JENKINS,BLAKE
09:45 Sub Out: NOACK,TREVOR
Turnover by MURRAY,EDDIE09:32
09:00 Turnover by JOHNSON,KERRON
08:32 Foul by LANG,CHAD
ROLAX,ED missed free throw08:32
Deadball rebound08:32
ROLAX,ED made free throw08:3235-76
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN08:32
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD08:32
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE08:32
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT08:32
08:18TURNER,SPENCER missed 3-pointer
08:18 Offensive rebound by JENKINS,BLAKE
08:0935-78JOHNSON,KERRON made layup
Media timeout07:47
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD07:47
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE07:47
Sub Out: ROLAX,ED07:47
Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE07:47
07:47 Sub In: NOACK,TREVOR
07:47 Sub In: BARNES,ADAM
07:47 Sub In: CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
07:47 Sub Out: JOHNSON,KERRON
07:47 Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
07:47 Sub Out: MANN,JJ
THOMPSON,BERNARD made jump shot 07:3437-78
07:1437-81TURNER,SPENCER made 3-pointer
07:14 Assist by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
BROWN,SHERWOOD made jump shot in the paint 07:0239-81
06:46 Turnover by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made layup06:2441-81
Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD06:24
06:0641-83JENKINS,BLAKE made dunk
06:06 Assist by TURNER,SPENCER
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed jump shot 05:53
05:53 Defensive rebound by JENKINS,BLAKE
05:3341-85JENKINS,BLAKE made dunk
05:33 Assist by TURNER,SPENCER
CANTINOL,KEVIN made jump shot 05:0043-85
04:47NOACK,TREVOR missed jump shot
04:47 Offensive rebound by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
04:31CHAMBERLAIN,REECE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CANTINOL,KEVIN04:31
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD04:29
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer04:24
Offensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP04:23
BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer04:1746-85
Assist by CVJETICANIN,FILIP04:17
30 second timeout04:16
04:16 Sub In: BAKER,BRANDON
04:16 Sub In: LANG,CHAD
04:16 Sub In: CAVERA,SETH
04:16 Sub In: MOBLEY,HOLDEN
04:16 Sub Out: JENKINS,BLAKE
04:16 Sub Out: TURNER,SPENCER
04:16 Sub Out: NOACK,TREVOR
04:16 Sub Out: BARNES,ADAM
Foul by CANTINOL,KEVIN04:10
04:10MOBLEY,HOLDEN missed free throw
04:10Deadball rebound
04:1046-86MOBLEY,HOLDEN made free throw
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot 03:58
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD03:58
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD03:54
03:53 Steal by MOBLEY,HOLDEN
03:3846-88LANG,CHAD made jump shot in the paint
03:38 Assist by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
THOMPSON,BERNARD made jump shot 03:2748-88
03:03 Turnover by LANG,CHAD
Steal by CANTINOL,KEVIN03:02
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer02:56
Offensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN02:56
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup02:46
02:46 Blocked shot by LANG,CHAD
02:45 Defensive rebound by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
02:37BAKER,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
02:35 Offensive rebound by LANG,CHAD
02:34Media timeout
Sub In: COMER,BRETT02:34
Sub In: ROLAX,ED02:34
Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE02:34
Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS02:34
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD02:34
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN02:34
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD02:34
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE02:34
02:2648-90LANG,CHAD made layup
02:26 Assist by CAVERA,SETH
02:10 Foul by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made free throw02:1049-90
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made free throw02:1050-90
02:10 Sub In: NOACK,TREVOR
02:10 Sub Out: BAKER,BRANDON
01:5950-92LANG,CHAD made layup
01:59 Assist by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer01:3753-92
Assist by COMER,BRETT01:37
01:09MOBLEY,HOLDEN missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by CVJETICANIN,FILIP01:09
01:08 Offensive rebound by LANG,CHAD
01:06LANG,CHAD missed layup
Defensive rebound by ROLAX,ED01:06
ROLAX,ED missed 3-pointer00:59
00:59 Defensive rebound by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
00:3153-95CHAMBERLAIN,REECE made 3-pointer
00:31 Assist by MOBLEY,HOLDEN
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer00:16
00:16 Defensive rebound by CHAMBERLAIN,REECE
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HOLMES, Danteg92-50-12-2022010316
02THOMPSON, Bernardg141-30-21-2046120113
03COMER, Brettg130-10-00-0000200220
20FIELER, Chasef100-20-10-0102001030
23MURRAY, Eddief111-10-00-0101010112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe101-20-00-0000000202
15CVJETICANIN, Filip111-31-30-0000000103
22ROLAX, Ed20-00-00-0001000000
24BLAKE, Marcus00-00-00-0000000000
25BROWN, Sherwood120-20-11-2113100121
34CANTINOL, Kevin80-20-02-2012001002
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS6-21
28.6%
1-8
12.5%
6-8
75.0%
3811442111019
BELMONT
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HANLEN, Drewg162-72-70-0167700006
03JOHNSON, Kerrong114-41-10-0123130129
21CLARK, Iang143-72-50-0101110028
32SAUNDERS, Scottf112-20-02-3125210116
34HEDGEPETH, Mickc122-50-12-2101001216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00LANG, Chad00-00-00-0001000000
02JENKINS, Blake100-20-03-4215011203
04MOBLEY, Holden00-00-00-0000000000
05CAVERA, Seth00-00-00-0000000000
11TURNER, Spencer32-22-20-0000000006
14MANN, JJ112-41-30-0101000005
22CHAMBERLAIN, Reece20-00-00-0104000100
24BARNES, Adam30-00-00-0011100000
30NOACK, Trevor30-00-00-0000000000
45BAKER, Brandon40-10-00-0214100000
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS17-34
50.0%
8-19
42.1%
7-9
77.8%
11132413627649
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HOLMES, Danteg110-10-02-2002100002
02THOMPSON, Bernardg122-70-20-0127210304
03COMER, Brettg111-30-10-0101310202
20FIELER, Chasef70-10-10-0011001010
23MURRAY, Eddief92-30-01-1000000225
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe91-20-10-0000000002
15CVJETICANIN, Filip132-32-32-2101101008
22ROLAX, Ed71-21-21-2011000004
24BLAKE, Marcus30-00-00-0000000000
25BROWN, Sherwood102-31-10-0113000005
34CANTINOL, Kevin81-20-00-0113011012
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-27
44.4%
4-11
36.4%
6-7
85.7%
56117337434
BELMONT
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HANLEN, Drewg81-21-20-0107200003
03JOHNSON, Kerrong72-30-10-0002310114
21CLARK, Iang72-31-10-0000110005
32SAUNDERS, Scottf51-20-00-0024000102
34HEDGEPETH, Mickc50-00-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00LANG, Chad94-50-00-0213001218
02JENKINS, Blake92-20-00-0124000004
04MOBLEY, Holden70-20-21-2000210011
05CAVERA, Seth40-00-00-0000100000
11TURNER, Spencer61-21-20-0000200003
14MANN, JJ62-31-12-2000000007
22CHAMBERLAIN, Reece81-21-10-0134300113
24BARNES, Adam62-21-11-1001000006
30NOACK, Trevor90-10-00-0000000000
45BAKER, Brandon40-10-10-0012000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS18-30
60.0%
6-12
50.0%
4-5
80.0%
6101614315546