Northern Kentucky 54

4-11, 2-5 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 73

13-8, 5-3 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Northern Kentucky233154
Florida Gulf Coast433073
January 19, 2013
Fort Myers, Fla. (Alico Arena)
Attendance: 2189
Northern Kentucky
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01FAULKNER, Ethang150-10-00-0011200210
05WATSON, Ernestf365-120-22-337103010112
10WHITE, Tylerg30-10-10-0000000110
24JACKSON, Chadg130-10-00-0123101410
30SNODGRASS, Nateg272-62-30-0112400106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20STALEY, John81-10-00-2112100002
23JOHNSON, Todd332-71-50-0011330335
25FLOURNOY, Jack201-51-31-2011000024
33MONACO, Anthony91-21-10-0022000013
40JONES, Eshaunte366-185-145-72572002122
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS18-54
33.3%
10-29
34.5%
8-14
57.1%
1022321632131154
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-24 (29.2%) 11-30 (36.7%) 18-54 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-13 (30.8%) 6-16 (37.5%) 10-29 (34.5%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 3-7 (42.9%) 8-14 (57.1%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 6
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 36
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg221-20-14-4033322306
02THOMPSON, Bernardg213-91-51-3123310428
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf153-30-00-0213011356
20FIELER, Chasef253-62-32-22351101310
25BROWN, Sherwoodg2911-175-82-2010101210129
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe214-104-70-00112001212
14BLESSIG, Alexander50-00-00-0000000010
15CVJETICANIN, Filip190-20-20-0044100010
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard31-10-00-0000000002
23MURRAY, Eddie180-20-10-0000100120
24BLAKE, Marcus10-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan210-00-00-0033300000
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS26-52
50.0%
12-27
44.4%
9-11
81.8%
729361574131773
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-24 (62.5%) 11-28 (39.3%) 26-52 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals7-13 (53.8%) 5-14 (35.7%) 12-27 (44.4%)
Free Throws6-7 (85.7%) 3-4 (75.0%) 9-11 (81.8%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 14
Largest lead: 24 (2nd-03:07)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Northern Kentucky Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
FAULKNER,ETHAN missed layup19:45
19:45 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
19:210-2COMER,BRETT made layup
WHITE,TYLER missed 3-pointer19:02
19:02 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
18:52BROWN,SHERWOOD missed jump shot
18:52 Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
18:480-4MCKNIGHT,ERIC made dunk
JACKSON,CHAD missed layup18:24
18:24 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Foul by WHITE,TYLER18:08
18:080-5COMER,BRETT made free throw
18:080-6COMER,BRETT made free throw
Turnover by FAULKNER,ETHAN17:37
17:35 Steal by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
17:270-8MCKNIGHT,ERIC made dunk
17:27 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
20 second timeout17:22
Turnover by FAULKNER,ETHAN17:13
17:06 Turnover by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
17:06 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Sub In: JONES,ESHAUNTE17:06
Sub Out: WHITE,TYLER17:06
WATSON,ERNEST missed jump shot 16:53
16:53 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
16:40 Turnover by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Turnover by JACKSON,CHAD16:35
16:32 Steal by COMER,BRETT
16:28COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,ESHAUNTE16:28
SNODGRASS,NATE made 3-pointer16:113-8
Assist by FAULKNER,ETHAN16:11
15:48 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
15:48 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Full timeout15:48
Sub In: JOHNSON,TODD15:48
Sub Out: JACKSON,CHAD15:48
15:48 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
15:48 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
15:48 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
15:48 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
15:48 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
15:48 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
SNODGRASS,NATE made 3-pointer15:166-8
Assist by JOHNSON,TODD15:16
Foul by JONES,ESHAUNTE14:54
Sub In: FLOURNOY,JACK14:54
Sub Out: WATSON,ERNEST14:54
14:54 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
14:54 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
14:486-10BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
14:48 Assist by COMER,BRETT
JONES,ESHAUNTE made 3-pointer14:279-10
Assist by JOHNSON,TODD14:27
14:11 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
14:11 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
14:11 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
14:11 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
14:099-13VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
14:09 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
FLOURNOY,JACK missed 3-pointer13:32
13:32 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
13:21 Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Steal by JOHNSON,TODD13:18
13:16 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
JONES,ESHAUNTE made free throw13:1610-13
JONES,ESHAUNTE made free throw13:1611-13
Sub In: JACKSON,CHAD13:16
Sub Out: FAULKNER,ETHAN13:16
13:16 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
13:16 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
12:59MURRAY,EDDIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,ESHAUNTE12:59
SNODGRASS,NATE missed 3-pointer12:42
12:42 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
Foul by JACKSON,CHAD12:27
12:2711-14COMER,BRETT made free throw
Sub In: WATSON,ERNEST12:27
Sub Out: JONES,ESHAUNTE12:27
12:27 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
12:27 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
12:2511-15COMER,BRETT made free throw
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed jump shot 11:57
11:57 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
11:52BROWN,SHERWOOD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,CHAD11:52
Full timeout11:50
Sub In: JONES,ESHAUNTE11:50
Sub Out: FLOURNOY,JACK11:50
11:50 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
11:50 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
Turnover by JACKSON,CHAD11:24
11:09BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST11:09
11:06 Foul by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Sub In: FAULKNER,ETHAN11:06
Sub Out: SNODGRASS,NATE11:06
JONES,ESHAUNTE made 3-pointer11:0414-15
Assist by FAULKNER,ETHAN11:04
11:01 Foul by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
10:43BROWN,SHERWOOD missed layup
Blocked shot by JACKSON,CHAD10:43
10:40 Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:40 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
10:40 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
10:2514-18BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
WATSON,ERNEST made layup10:0716-18
Assist by JACKSON,CHAD10:07
09:3916-20BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
JOHNSON,TODD missed 3-pointer09:14
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,CHAD09:14
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer09:06
Offensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST09:06
Turnover by JACKSON,CHAD08:40
08:38 Steal by FIELER,CHASE
08:3016-23FIELER,CHASE made 3-pointer
08:30 Assist by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
JOHNSON,TODD made jump shot 07:5118-23
07:4218-26BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
07:42 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
20 second timeout07:38
Sub In: FLOURNOY,JACK07:38
Sub In: SNODGRASS,NATE07:38
Sub Out: JACKSON,CHAD07:38
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TODD07:38
Turnover by SNODGRASS,NATE07:28
07:26 Steal by COMER,BRETT
07:2318-29VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
06:48 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Full timeout06:48
WATSON,ERNEST made free throw06:4319-29
WATSON,ERNEST missed free throw06:43
Deadball rebound06:43
WATSON,ERNEST made free throw06:4320-29
Sub Out: FAULKNER,ETHAN06:43
Sub Out: WATSON,ERNEST06:43
Sub Out: FLOURNOY,JACK06:43
Sub Out: JONES,ESHAUNTE06:43
Sub Out: SNODGRASS,NATE06:43
06:43 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
06:43 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
06:43 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
06:43 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
06:43 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
06:43 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
06:43 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
06:43 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
06:22 Turnover by MURRAY,EDDIE
06:22 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer05:55
05:55 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
05:4720-32VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
05:47 Assist by COMER,BRETT
FLOURNOY,JACK missed jump shot 05:21
05:21 Blocked shot by COMER,BRETT
05:18 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
05:1420-34THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup
Foul by FAULKNER,ETHAN05:14
05:14THOMPSON,BERNARD missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST05:14
Sub In: JOHNSON,TODD05:14
Sub In: JACKSON,CHAD05:14
Turnover by JONES,ESHAUNTE04:45
04:45 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
04:45 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
04:23 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
JONES,ESHAUNTE made jump shot 04:1022-34
Assist by WATSON,ERNEST04:10
03:58CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,CHAD03:58
Turnover by JACKSON,CHAD03:34
03:34Full timeout
03:34 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
03:34 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
03:34 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
03:34 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
03:34 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
03:34 Sub Out: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
03:26THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST03:26
JOHNSON,TODD missed 3-pointer02:53
02:53 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
02:4122-37FIELER,CHASE made 3-pointer
02:41 Assist by BROWN,SHERWOOD
WATSON,ERNEST missed 3-pointer02:04
02:04 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
01:5322-39BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
Foul by JOHNSON,TODD01:53
01:5322-40BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw
Sub In: FAULKNER,ETHAN01:53
Sub Out: JACKSON,CHAD01:53
01:53 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
01:53 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
01:53 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
01:53 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
WATSON,ERNEST missed jump shot 01:35
01:35 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
01:24 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
01:24 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Sub In: STALEY,JOHN01:24
01:24 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
01:24 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer01:16
01:16 Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
01:09VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FAULKNER,ETHAN01:09
00:58 Foul by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
JONES,ESHAUNTE made free throw00:5823-40
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed free throw00:58
00:58 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
00:58 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
00:58 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
00:46 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by JOHNSON,TODD00:44
JOHNSON,TODD missed layup00:41
00:41 Blocked shot by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:41
Sub In: MONACO,ANTHONY00:41
00:41 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
00:41 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
SNODGRASS,NATE missed jump shot 00:11
00:11 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
00:0423-42BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
Foul by MONACO,ANTHONY00:04
00:0423-43BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw
Sub In: JONES,ESHAUNTE00:04
Sub Out: MONACO,ANTHONY00:04
1st Half2nd Half
Northern Kentucky Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: JOHNSON,TODD20:00
Sub In: JONES,ESHAUNTE20:00
Sub In: STALEY,JOHN20:00
Sub Out: JACKSON,CHAD20:00
Sub Out: FAULKNER,ETHAN20:00
Sub Out: WHITE,TYLER20:00
19:39THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
19:39 Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
19:36 Turnover by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Steal by JOHNSON,TODD19:36
SNODGRASS,NATE missed layup19:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM19:06
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed layup18:57
Offensive rebound by STALEY,JOHN18:57
18:52 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
STALEY,JOHN missed free throw18:52
Deadball rebound18:52
STALEY,JOHN missed free throw18:52
18:52 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
18:37THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STALEY,JOHN18:37
WATSON,ERNEST made jump shot 18:0525-43
Assist by SNODGRASS,NATE18:05
17:45FIELER,CHASE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TODD17:45
Turnover by JOHNSON,TODD17:36
17:34 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
17:3225-45FIELER,CHASE made dunk (fast break)
17:32 Assist by COMER,BRETT
STALEY,JOHN made layup17:0927-45
Assist by WATSON,ERNEST17:09
17:0520 second timeout
17:04 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
17:04 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
17:04 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
17:04 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
17:04 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
17:04 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
17:04 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
17:04 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
16:47VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,ESHAUNTE16:47
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer16:31
16:31 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
16:20MURRAY,EDDIE missed layup
Blocked shot by WATSON,ERNEST16:20
Defensive rebound by SNODGRASS,NATE16:17
JOHNSON,TODD made 3-pointer15:5630-45
Assist by STALEY,JOHN15:56
15:4830-48VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
15:48 Assist by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
WATSON,ERNEST made jump shot 15:2232-48
Assist by SNODGRASS,NATE15:22
15:08 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
15:08 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
Full timeout15:08
Sub In: FLOURNOY,JACK15:08
Sub Out: STALEY,JOHN15:08
JONES,ESHAUNTE made 3-pointer14:5035-48
Assist by SNODGRASS,NATE14:50
14:27VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JONES,ESHAUNTE14:27
JOHNSON,TODD missed 3-pointer14:19
14:19 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
Foul by FLOURNOY,JACK14:16
14:16 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
14:16 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
14:16 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
14:16 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
14:16 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
14:16 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
14:16 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
14:16 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
14:0235-51THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer
14:02 Assist by MURRAY,EDDIE
WATSON,ERNEST missed 3-pointer13:13
13:13 Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:55 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Turnover by WHITE,TYLER12:38
12:35 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
12:3435-53THOMPSON,BERNARD made dunk (fast break)
JONES,ESHAUNTE made 3-pointer12:1638-53
Assist by JOHNSON,TODD12:16
12:14 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed free throw12:14
12:14 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Sub In: STALEY,JOHN12:14
Sub Out: SNODGRASS,NATE12:14
12:14 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
12:14 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
11:50THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
11:50 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
11:36BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FLOURNOY,JACK11:36
11:33 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
Full timeout11:33
11:29 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
11:29 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
11:29 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
11:29 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
WATSON,ERNEST missed jump shot 11:05
11:05 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
10:55FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST10:55
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer10:38
10:38 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
10:3038-56BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
Sub In: SNODGRASS,NATE10:08
Sub Out: STALEY,JOHN10:08
10:08 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
10:08 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
FLOURNOY,JACK missed 3-pointer10:02
Offensive rebound by SNODGRASS,NATE10:02
JONES,ESHAUNTE made 3-pointer09:5741-56
Assist by SNODGRASS,NATE09:57
09:4041-59BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
09:40 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
WATSON,ERNEST missed jump shot 09:13
09:13 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Foul by FLOURNOY,JACK08:46
08:4641-60FIELER,CHASE made free throw
08:4641-61FIELER,CHASE made free throw
08:46 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
08:46 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
08:46 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
08:46 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
08:31 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer08:29
08:29 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
08:20CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST08:20
SNODGRASS,NATE missed jump shot 07:46
07:46 Blocked shot by COMER,BRETT
07:43 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
07:38VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST07:38
Full timeout07:31
Sub In: MONACO,ANTHONY07:31
Sub Out: SNODGRASS,NATE07:31
WATSON,ERNEST made jump shot 07:0543-61
Assist by JONES,ESHAUNTE07:05
Foul by JOHNSON,TODD06:42
06:42 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
06:42 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
06:42 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
06:42 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
06:42 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
06:42 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
06:42 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
06:42 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
06:3943-64BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
06:39 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
FLOURNOY,JACK missed layup06:24
06:24 Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Offensive rebound by JONES,ESHAUNTE06:21
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer06:16
06:16 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
06:11VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,ESHAUNTE06:11
06:07 Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD
FLOURNOY,JACK made 3-pointer06:0646-64
Assist by JONES,ESHAUNTE06:06
05:49 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed jump shot 05:40
05:40 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
05:3146-66MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup (fast break)
05:31 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Turnover by JONES,ESHAUNTE05:15
05:11 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
05:09 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
05:09 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
05:07THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MONACO,ANTHONY05:07
04:51 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
FLOURNOY,JACK made free throw04:5147-66
FLOURNOY,JACK missed free throw04:51
Offensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST04:51
04:51 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
04:51 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
04:51 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
04:51 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
WATSON,ERNEST missed layup04:49
04:49 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
04:44BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
04:44 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by WATSON,ERNEST04:42
Foul by JOHNSON,TODD04:36
04:3647-67THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
04:36THOMPSON,BERNARD missed free throw
04:36 Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:25 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Turnover by JOHNSON,TODD04:03
03:52Full timeout
03:2947-69BROWN,SHERWOOD made jump shot
MONACO,ANTHONY missed jump shot 03:14
03:14 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
03:0747-71BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
03:07 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer02:50
Offensive rebound by JONES,ESHAUNTE02:50
JOHNSON,TODD missed 3-pointer02:45
Offensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST02:45
WATSON,ERNEST made layup02:4149-71
02:3820 second timeout
02:38 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
02:38 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
02:38 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
02:38 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
02:30THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:30
Turnover by JOHNSON,TODD02:22
02:22 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
02:22 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
02:22 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
02:22 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
02:22 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
02:22 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
02:03FIELER,CHASE missed layup
Defensive rebound by MONACO,ANTHONY02:03
01:44 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
01:44 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
JONES,ESHAUNTE missed 3-pointer01:40
01:40 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:1849-73LIVINGSTON,LEONARD made dunk
01:18 Assist by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
00:58 Foul by BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
JONES,ESHAUNTE made free throw00:5850-73
JONES,ESHAUNTE made free throw00:5851-73
00:58 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
00:58 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
00:39VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WATSON,ERNEST00:39
MONACO,ANTHONY made 3-pointer00:1254-73
Assist by WATSON,ERNEST00:12
Northern Kentucky
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01FAULKNER, Ethang150-10-00-0011200210
05WATSON, Ernestf161-40-12-3134100004
10WHITE, Tylerg30-10-10-0000000010
24JACKSON, Chadg130-10-00-0123101410
30SNODGRASS, Nateg172-42-30-0000000106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20STALEY, John10-00-00-0000000000
23JOHNSON, Todd131-40-20-0000220012
25FLOURNOY, Jack50-20-10-0000000000
33MONACO, Anthony10-00-00-0000000010
40JONES, Eshaunte163-72-53-40220001111
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS7-24
29.2%
4-13
30.8%
5-7
71.4%
38116218623
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg111-20-14-4022221206
02THOMPSON, Bernardg101-20-10-1022100222
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf82-20-00-0112010224
20FIELER, Chasef132-22-20-0011010016
25BROWN, Sherwoodg166-102-32-20661010016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe113-43-40-0011100129
14BLESSIG, Alexander30-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip80-10-10-0011000010
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard10-00-00-0000000000
23MURRAY, Eddie80-10-10-0000000110
24BLAKE, Marcus00-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan110-00-00-0011200000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-24
62.5%
7-13
53.8%
6-7
85.7%
215177428943
Northern Kentucky
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01FAULKNER, Ethang00-00-00-0000000000
05WATSON, Ernestf204-80-10-0246201018
10WHITE, Tylerg00-00-00-0000000100
24JACKSON, Chadg00-00-00-0000000000
30SNODGRASS, Nateg100-20-00-0112400000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20STALEY, John71-10-00-2112100002
23JOHNSON, Todd201-31-30-0011110323
25FLOURNOY, Jack151-31-21-2011000024
33MONACO, Anthony81-21-10-0022000003
40JONES, Eshaunte203-113-92-32352001011
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS11-30
36.7%
6-16
37.5%
3-7
42.9%
7142110115531
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg110-00-00-0011101100
02THOMPSON, Bernardg112-71-41-2101210206
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf71-10-00-0101001132
20FIELER, Chasef121-40-12-2224100124
25BROWN, Sherwoodg135-73-50-00440200113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe101-61-30-0000100003
14BLESSIG, Alexander20-00-00-0000000010
15CVJETICANIN, Filip110-10-10-0033100000
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard21-10-00-0000000002
23MURRAY, Eddie100-10-00-0000100010
24BLAKE, Marcus10-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan100-00-00-0022100000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS11-28
39.3%
5-14
35.7%
3-4
75.0%
514198325830