Mercer 61

21-7, 12-3

FGCU 75

18-10, 12-3

1st2ndFinal
Mercer233861
FGCU264975
February 21, 2014
Alico Arena (Fort Myers, FL)
Attendance: 4664
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05THOMAS, Bud*241-31-20-0022010023
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.*242-52-40-0123010116
20GOLLON, Jakob*212-90-10-0134220214
21HALL, Langston*333-122-88-100113300216
52COURSEY, Daniel*264-100-01-4235002149
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LEONARD, Phillip62-30-11-2000000025
03CANEVARI, Kevin70-10-12-2101200032
10NWAMU, Ike185-90-21-22130002211
14HALLICE, TJ70-20-00-0101100010
22MOTEN, Darious120-40-10-0011000120
32BENTO, James10-00-00-0000000010
34BRYAN, Jibri100-00-00-0112000020
45BROWN, Monty112-30-01-2022100115
TMTEAM---31410
TOTALS21-61
34.4%
5-20
25.0%
14-22
63.6%
12172997292461
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-28 (28.6%) 13-33 (39.4%) 21-61 (34.4%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 2-8 (25.0%) 5-20 (25.0%)
Free Throws4-8 (50.0%) 10-14 (71.4%) 14-22 (63.6%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 23
Largest lead: 3 (1st-18:05)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*345-111-24-92354005215
02THOMPSON, Bernard*281-60-25-6156310127
05JONES, Jamail*334-101-32-5310131001011
12McKNIGHT, Eric*222-40-01-2145001225
20FIELER, Chase*215-71-23-43250012414
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HICKS, Nate161-10-00-0268000012
04SHOON, Armand10-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip213-61-42-3022100129
21ALLEN, TeJai10-00-01-2000000001
22BOYLE, Kevin40-20-24-4000000024
24BLAKE, Marcus10-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, Dajuan182-31-22-2000000137
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS23-50
46.0%
5-17
29.4%
24-37
64.9%
143448912131875
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-28 (35.7%) 13-22 (59.1%) 23-50 (46.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%) 3-6 (50.0%) 5-17 (29.4%)
Free Throws4-7 (57.1%) 20-30 (66.7%) 24-37 (64.9%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 23
Largest lead: 20 (2nd-02:26)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score FGCU
Start of 1st Half
Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB19:33
19:12MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD19:12
WHITE,ANTHONY JR missed 3-pointer19:05
19:05 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
18:500-2FIELER,CHASE made jump shot in the paint
HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer18:373-2
18:20 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
Steal by THOMAS,BUD18:18
COURSEY,DANIEL made jump shot 18:055-2
17:40JONES,JAMAIL missed layup
Blocked shot by COURSEY,DANIEL17:40
17:40 Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:275-4FIELER,CHASE made layup
17:27 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer17:14
17:14 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
17:08THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
17:08 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS17:03
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY17:03
Sub In: NWAMU,IKE17:03
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD17:03
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB17:03
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL17:03
17:03 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
17:03 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
16:495-6COMER,BRETT made layup
Foul by MOTEN,DARIOUS16:33
Turnover by MOTEN,DARIOUS16:33
Sub In: BRYAN,JIBRI16:32
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN16:32
Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR16:32
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON16:32
16:13JONES,JAMAIL missed 3-pointer
16:13 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
16:00COMER,BRETT missed layup
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY16:00
MOTEN,DARIOUS missed jump shot 15:48
15:48 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
Foul by BRYAN,JIBRI15:36
15:36Media timeout
15:365-7THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
15:36THOMPSON,BERNARD missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD15:36
Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON15:36
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB15:36
Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR15:36
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL15:36
Sub In: THOMAS,BUD15:36
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS15:36
Sub Out: BRYAN,JIBRI15:36
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY15:36
Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN15:36
Sub Out: NWAMU,IKE15:36
15:36 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
15:36 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
15:36 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
15:36 Sub Out: JONES,JAMAIL
GOLLON,JAKOB missed 3-pointer15:14
15:14 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by THOMAS,BUD14:53
14:53CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed free throw
14:53Deadball rebound
14:535-8CVJETICANIN,FILIP made free throw
14:535-9CVJETICANIN,FILIP made free throw
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS14:53
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB14:53
14:53 Sub In: JONES,JAMAIL
14:53 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
14:43 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB14:43
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS14:43
14:43 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
14:43 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
COURSEY,DANIEL made layup14:307-9
14:09 Foul by COMER,BRETT
14:09 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
COURSEY,DANIEL missed layup13:48
13:48 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
13:297-11JONES,JAMAIL made layup
GOLLON,JAKOB made layup13:129-11
12:47COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer
12:47 Offensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
12:379-14GRAF,DAJUAN made 3-pointer
12:37 Assist by COMER,BRETT
WHITE,ANTHONY JR made 3-pointer12:1012-14
Assist by HALL,LANGSTON12:10
11:38 Turnover by GRAF,DAJUAN
Steal by GOLLON,JAKOB11:36
HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer11:33
11:33 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL11:31
11:31Media timeout
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY11:31
Sub In: NWAMU,IKE11:31
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL11:31
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD11:31
11:31 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
11:31 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
11:31 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
11:31 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
11:31 Sub Out: HICKS,NATE
11:31 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
11:16 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
BROWN,MONTY missed layup10:58
10:58 Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:58
GOLLON,JAKOB made jump shot 10:5714-14
Assist by HALL,LANGSTON10:57
10:37COMER,BRETT missed layup
Defensive rebound by WHITE,ANTHONY JR10:37
10:37 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
NWAMU,IKE missed 3-pointer10:23
Offensive rebound by WHITE,ANTHONY JR10:23
WHITE,ANTHONY JR missed layup10:16
10:16 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
10:12 Turnover by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
09:55 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
Sub In: THOMAS,BUD09:55
Sub Out: NWAMU,IKE09:55
GOLLON,JAKOB missed layup09:48
09:48 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
09:40THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY09:40
Turnover by BROWN,MONTY09:28
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL09:28
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS09:28
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY09:28
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB09:28
09:15FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
09:15 Offensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
09:10JONES,JAMAIL missed jump shot
09:10 Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
08:56JONES,JAMAIL missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:56
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN08:53
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS08:53
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS08:52
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON08:52
COURSEY,DANIEL missed jump shot 08:37
08:37 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
08:28COMER,BRETT missed layup
Defensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL08:28
Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON08:13
Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN08:13
HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer07:53
07:53 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Foul by MOTEN,DARIOUS07:45
07:45Media timeout
07:45COMER,BRETT missed free throw
07:45Deadball rebound
07:4514-15COMER,BRETT made free throw
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ07:45
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS07:45
07:45 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
07:45 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
07:45 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
07:45 Sub Out: JONES,JAMAIL
07:45 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
07:45 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
07:26 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
07:26 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
07:26 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer07:1617-15
Assist by HALLICE,TJ07:16
06:53CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL06:53
THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer06:45
06:45 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
06:30FIELER,CHASE missed layup
06:30 Offensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
06:2617-17HICKS,NATE made dunk
COURSEY,DANIEL missed jump shot 06:11
06:11 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
06:11 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
06:11 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
06:11 Sub In: JONES,JAMAIL
06:11 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
THOMAS,BUD missed layup06:07
06:07 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
05:3917-19CVJETICANIN,FILIP made jump shot
WHITE,ANTHONY JR missed 3-pointer05:09
Offensive rebound by HALLICE,TJ05:09
HALLICE,TJ missed layup05:04
05:04 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
04:5117-21CVJETICANIN,FILIP made jump shot
04:51 Assist by COMER,BRETT
04:32 Foul by HICKS,NATE
COURSEY,DANIEL missed free throw04:32
Deadball rebound04:32
COURSEY,DANIEL missed free throw04:32
04:32 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB04:32
Sub In: NWAMU,IKE04:32
Sub In: BRYAN,JIBRI04:32
Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR04:32
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD04:32
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ04:32
04:32 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
04:32 Sub Out: HICKS,NATE
04:1317-24COMER,BRETT made 3-pointer
04:13 Assist by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer03:58
Offensive rebound by BRYAN,JIBRI03:58
03:50 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
Media timeout03:50
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw03:5018-24
HALL,LANGSTON missed free throw03:50
Offensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB03:50
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY03:50
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL03:50
03:34 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw03:3419-24
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw03:3420-24
03:19 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by HALL,LANGSTON03:17
03:16 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw03:1621-24
HALL,LANGSTON missed free throw03:16
03:16 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
03:16 Sub In: BOYLE,KEVIN
03:16 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
02:45JONES,JAMAIL missed layup
Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB02:45
NWAMU,IKE missed layup02:25
02:25 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
02:03CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON02:03
BROWN,MONTY made layup01:5223-24
Assist by GOLLON,JAKOB01:52
01:22BOYLE,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
01:22 Offensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
01:1323-26COMER,BRETT made layup
Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR00:56
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL00:56
Sub In: THOMAS,BUD00:56
Sub Out: NWAMU,IKE00:56
Sub Out: BRYAN,JIBRI00:56
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY00:56
COURSEY,DANIEL missed layup00:49
00:49 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
00:4730 second timeout
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ00:47
Sub In: NWAMU,IKE00:47
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS00:47
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN00:47
Sub In: BRYAN,JIBRI00:47
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON00:47
Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR00:47
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB00:47
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL00:47
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD00:47
Foul by BRYAN,JIBRI00:28
00:04BOYLE,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
00:04 Offensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score FGCU
Start of 2nd Half
COURSEY,DANIEL missed jump shot 19:42
19:42 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
19:3523-28COMER,BRETT made layup
Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL19:35
19:35COMER,BRETT missed free throw
Defensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL19:35
GOLLON,JAKOB missed jump shot 19:14
19:14 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by WHITE,ANTHONY JR19:14
18:56 Turnover by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Steal by GOLLON,JAKOB18:55
Turnover by WHITE,ANTHONY JR18:53
18:31COMER,BRETT missed layup
Blocked shot by COURSEY,DANIEL18:31
18:29 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
18:2423-30FIELER,CHASE made layup
COURSEY,DANIEL missed layup18:04
18:04 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
17:58 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by WHITE,ANTHONY JR17:55
WHITE,ANTHONY JR made 3-pointer17:5226-30
Foul by HALL,LANGSTON17:44
17:4426-31THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
17:4426-32THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY17:44
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL17:44
BROWN,MONTY made layup17:3628-32
Assist by GOLLON,JAKOB17:36
17:11THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
17:11 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
Foul by GOLLON,JAKOB17:00
17:00COMER,BRETT missed free throw
17:00Deadball rebound
17:0028-33COMER,BRETT made free throw
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL17:00
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY17:00
17:00 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
17:00 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
16:49 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw16:4929-33
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw16:4930-33
16:49 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
16:49 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
16:24 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by HALL,LANGSTON16:23
16:22 Foul by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw16:2231-33
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw16:2232-33
15:5032-36CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer
15:50 Assist by COMER,BRETT
HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer15:28
15:28 Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:27Media timeout
Sub In: NWAMU,IKE15:27
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS15:27
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD15:27
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB15:27
15:27 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
15:27 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
15:03JONES,JAMAIL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WHITE,ANTHONY JR15:03
HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer14:57
14:57 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
14:2632-38GRAF,DAJUAN made jump shot
COURSEY,DANIEL made dunk14:0234-38
Assist by HALL,LANGSTON14:02
13:36GRAF,DAJUAN missed 3-pointer
13:36 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
13:29 Turnover by JONES,JAMAIL
Steal by HALL,LANGSTON13:28
Turnover by NWAMU,IKE13:23
13:22 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
13:2034-40JONES,JAMAIL made layup (fast break)
13:20 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
13:05 Foul by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Sub In: BRYAN,JIBRI13:05
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN13:05
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB13:05
Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR13:05
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS13:05
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON13:05
13:05 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
13:05 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
13:05 Sub Out: JONES,JAMAIL
13:05 Sub Out: HICKS,NATE
GOLLON,JAKOB missed layup12:41
12:41 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL12:32
12:3234-41MCKNIGHT,ERIC made free throw
12:32MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB12:32
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY12:32
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL12:32
GOLLON,JAKOB missed layup12:17
12:17 Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Offensive rebound by TEAM12:17
NWAMU,IKE made layup12:1436-41
Assist by CANEVARI,KEVIN12:14
11:44MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB11:44
GOLLON,JAKOB missed layup11:25
Offensive rebound by NWAMU,IKE11:25
GOLLON,JAKOB missed layup11:13
11:13 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
11:07CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BRYAN,JIBRI11:07
10:39 Foul by COMER,BRETT
Media timeout10:39
BROWN,MONTY missed free throw10:39
Deadball rebound10:39
BROWN,MONTY made free throw10:3937-41
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS10:39
Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON10:39
Sub In: THOMAS,BUD10:39
Sub Out: BRYAN,JIBRI10:39
Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN10:39
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB10:39
10:39 Sub In: JONES,JAMAIL
10:39 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
10:39 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
10:39 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
10:39 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
10:39 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
10:07THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
10:07 Offensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
Foul by BROWN,MONTY10:05
10:05JONES,JAMAIL missed free throw
10:05Deadball rebound
10:0537-42JONES,JAMAIL made free throw
THOMAS,BUD made 3-pointer09:4640-42
Assist by BROWN,MONTY09:46
09:1640-44THOMPSON,BERNARD made jump shot
NWAMU,IKE missed 3-pointer08:52
08:52 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
08:42COMER,BRETT missed layup
08:42 Offensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
08:41 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR08:41
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL08:41
Sub Out: NWAMU,IKE08:41
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY08:41
08:41 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
08:41 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
MOTEN,DARIOUS missed 3-pointer08:30
08:30 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
08:1140-47FIELER,CHASE made 3-pointer
08:11 Assist by JONES,JAMAIL
MOTEN,DARIOUS missed layup07:40
07:40 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
07:3440-49JONES,JAMAIL made layup (fast break)
Foul by THOMAS,BUD07:34
07:34Media timeout
07:3440-50JONES,JAMAIL made free throw
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB07:34
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS07:34
07:34 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
07:34 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
07:34 Sub Out: JONES,JAMAIL
07:34 Sub Out: HICKS,NATE
Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB07:22
07:0140-52FIELER,CHASE made jump shot in the paint
HALL,LANGSTON missed jump shot 06:43
06:43 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
06:3040-54MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup
30 second timeout06:27
06:27 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
06:27 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
Sub In: LEONARD,PHILLIP06:12
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ06:12
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB06:12
Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR06:12
06:12 Sub In: JONES,JAMAIL
06:12 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Turnover by TEAM05:51
05:3340-57JONES,JAMAIL made 3-pointer
05:33 Assist by COMER,BRETT
05:19 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
LEONARD,PHILLIP made free throw05:1941-57
LEONARD,PHILLIP missed free throw05:19
05:19 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
05:19 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
05:19 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
04:5141-59MCKNIGHT,ERIC made dunk
04:51 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL04:35
Turnover by COURSEY,DANIEL04:35
30 second timeout04:35
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS04:35
Sub In: NWAMU,IKE04:35
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ04:35
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD04:35
04:08 Turnover by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
HALL,LANGSTON made jump shot 03:5943-59
30 second timeout03:59
Turnover by NWAMU,IKE03:59
03:5930 second timeout
Sub In: BRYAN,JIBRI03:59
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL03:59
03:59 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
03:59 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Media timeout03:57
Sub Out: LEONARD,PHILLIP03:57
Sub Out: NWAMU,IKE03:57
03:57 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
03:57 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
03:57 Sub Out: JONES,JAMAIL
03:57 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
03:57 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Foul by HALL,LANGSTON03:55
03:5543-60FIELER,CHASE made free throw
03:5543-61FIELER,CHASE made free throw
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL03:55
Sub Out: BRYAN,JIBRI03:55
MOTEN,DARIOUS missed layup03:41
03:41 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
03:09THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MOTEN,DARIOUS03:09
HALL,LANGSTON missed jump shot 03:01
03:01 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
02:2643-63COMER,BRETT made layup
HALL,LANGSTON missed layup02:16
Offensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL02:16
02:12 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
COURSEY,DANIEL made free throw02:1244-63
COURSEY,DANIEL missed free throw02:12
Offensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL02:12
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN02:12
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON02:12
COURSEY,DANIEL made layup02:0946-63
30 second timeout02:08
Sub In: BRYAN,JIBRI02:08
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ02:08
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL02:08
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS02:08
02:08 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
Foul by LEONARD,PHILLIP02:04
02:04COMER,BRETT missed free throw
02:04Deadball rebound
02:0446-64COMER,BRETT made free throw
NWAMU,IKE missed layup01:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:57
NWAMU,IKE made layup01:5348-64
Foul by CANEVARI,KEVIN01:45
01:45COMER,BRETT missed free throw
01:45Deadball rebound
01:4548-65COMER,BRETT made free throw
NWAMU,IKE made layup01:3750-65
Assist by CANEVARI,KEVIN01:37
Foul by LEONARD,PHILLIP01:32
01:32FIELER,CHASE missed free throw
01:32Deadball rebound
01:3250-66FIELER,CHASE made free throw
CANEVARI,KEVIN missed 3-pointer01:26
01:26 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by HALLICE,TJ01:23
01:2350-67THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
01:2350-68THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
01:23 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
01:23 Sub In: BOYLE,KEVIN
LEONARD,PHILLIP made layup01:1652-68
Foul by CANEVARI,KEVIN01:09
01:09JONES,JAMAIL missed free throw
01:09Deadball rebound
01:09JONES,JAMAIL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by NWAMU,IKE01:09
01:09 Sub In: SHOON,ARMAND
01:03 Foul by BOYLE,KEVIN
NWAMU,IKE made free throw01:0353-68
NWAMU,IKE missed free throw01:03
01:03 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:03 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Foul by CANEVARI,KEVIN01:02
01:0253-69BOYLE,KEVIN made free throw
01:0253-70BOYLE,KEVIN made free throw
LEONARD,PHILLIP missed 3-pointer00:58
Offensive rebound by CANEVARI,KEVIN00:58
HALLICE,TJ missed layup00:50
Offensive rebound by NWAMU,IKE00:50
NWAMU,IKE made layup00:4455-70
Foul by NWAMU,IKE00:43
00:4355-71BOYLE,KEVIN made free throw
00:4355-72BOYLE,KEVIN made free throw
00:43 Sub In: ALLEN,TEJAI
00:43 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
00:40 Foul by BOYLE,KEVIN
CANEVARI,KEVIN made free throw00:4056-72
CANEVARI,KEVIN made free throw00:4057-72
Sub In: BENTO,JAMES00:40
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ00:40
Foul by BENTO,JAMES00:34
00:34ALLEN,TEJAI missed free throw
00:34Deadball rebound
00:3457-73ALLEN,TEJAI made free throw
NWAMU,IKE made layup00:2559-73
Foul by NWAMU,IKE00:24
00:2459-74GRAF,DAJUAN made free throw
00:2459-75GRAF,DAJUAN made free throw
LEONARD,PHILLIP made layup00:1161-75
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05THOMAS, Bud*130-20-10-0022010010
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.*151-41-30-0112000003
20GOLLON, Jakob*132-40-10-0112110104
21HALL, Langston*182-62-64-60112100010
52COURSEY, Daniel*132-60-00-2022001014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LEONARD, Phillip00-00-00-0000000000
03CANEVARI, Kevin20-00-00-0000000000
10NWAMU, Ike70-20-10-0000000000
14HALLICE, TJ40-10-00-0101100000
22MOTEN, Darious40-10-00-0000000120
32BENTO, James00-00-00-0000000000
34BRYAN, Jibri50-00-00-0101000020
45BROWN, Monty61-20-00-0022000102
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
3-12
25.0%
4-8
50.0%
510154313623
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*193-71-21-2112200218
02THOMPSON, Bernard*90-20-11-2011100121
05JONES, Jamail*181-60-20-0279000002
12McKNIGHT, Eric*110-10-00-0134000110
20FIELER, Chase*102-40-10-0101001224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HICKS, Nate91-10-00-0268000012
04SHOON, Armand00-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip122-40-22-3000100006
21ALLEN, TeJai00-00-00-0000000000
22BOYLE, Kevin30-20-20-0000000000
24BLAKE, Marcus00-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, Dajuan91-11-10-0000000133
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
2-11
18.2%
4-7
57.1%
9182740171026
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05THOMAS, Bud*111-11-10-0000000013
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.*91-11-10-0011010113
20GOLLON, Jakob*80-50-00-0022110110
21HALL, Langston*151-60-24-4000120026
52COURSEY, Daniel*132-40-01-2213001135
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LEONARD, Phillip62-30-11-2000000025
03CANEVARI, Kevin50-10-12-2101200032
10NWAMU, Ike115-70-11-22130002211
14HALLICE, TJ30-10-00-0000000010
22MOTEN, Darious80-30-10-0011000000
32BENTO, James10-00-00-0000000010
34BRYAN, Jibri50-00-00-0011000000
45BROWN, Monty51-10-01-2000100013
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
2-8
25.0%
10-14
71.4%
771454161838
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*152-40-03-7123200317
02THOMPSON, Bernard*191-40-14-4145210006
05JONES, Jamail*153-41-12-5134100109
12McKNIGHT, Eric*112-30-01-2011001115
20FIELER, Chase*113-31-13-42240000210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HICKS, Nate70-00-00-0000000000
04SHOON, Armand10-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip91-21-20-0022000123
21ALLEN, TeJai10-00-01-2000000001
22BOYLE, Kevin10-00-04-4000000024
24BLAKE, Marcus10-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, Dajuan91-20-12-2000000004
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS13-22
59.1%
3-6
50.0%
20-30
66.7%
516215116849