FGCUAthletics.com

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Mt. Dew Invitational - 9/18/2010                         
                              www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                      University of Florida: Gainesville, Fl                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC College
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1731 Izewski, Josh       JR Florida                 4:57.7   24:39.52    1   
  2 #1738 Wehunt, Derek       SO Florida                 4:59.8   24:49.86    2   
  3 #1609 Kirwa, Evans        SO Embry-Riddle            5:00.1   24:51.54    3   
  4 #1735 Parrish, Mark       FR Florida                 5:01.5   24:58.34    4   
  5 #1751 Winters, Shuaib     JR Florida A&M             5:03.2   25:06.89    5   
  6 #1834 Hensley, Matt          Florida TC              5:03.6   25:09.04    6   
  7 #1737 Uthmeier, James     SR Florida                 5:04.3   25:12.46    7   
  8 #1734 Morales, Anthony    SR Florida                 5:05.1   25:16.23    8   
  9 #1732 Mizereck, Matt      FR Florida                 5:07.0   25:25.82    9   
 10 #1728 Danny, Manco        JR Florida                 5:07.4   25:27.99   10   
 11 #1736 Schanen, Alex       JR Florida                 5:07.8   25:29.78        
 12 #1822 Martucci, Ben       SR Florida Southern        5:08.4   25:32.84   11   
 13 #1616 Snyder, Russel      SR Embry-Riddle            5:09.9   25:40.22   12   
 14 #2174 Adams, Connor       FR Miami                   5:10.9   25:45.40   13   
 15 #2456 Carela, Pedro       SR South Florida           5:11.1   25:46.29   14   
 16 #1729 Davidson, Tyler     FR Florida                 5:11.2   25:46.99        
 17 #1727 Anderson, Michael   JR Florida                 5:12.6   25:53.80        
 18 #2180 Pezzulo, Sean       FR Miami                   5:14.8   26:04.63   15   
 19 #3360 Mott, Jonathan      SR Webber                  5:15.5   26:08.17   16   
 20 #1784 Cruz, Argeo         FR Florida Gulf Coast      5:15.8   26:09.42   17   
 21 #1838 Schneider, Brent       Florida TC              5:16.0   26:10.70   18   
 22 #2467 Wise, Phillip       JR South Florida           5:16.4   26:12.42   19   
 23 #3287 Lake, Chris            Unattached              5:16.5   26:13.12        
 24 #1617 Vazquez, Sam        SR Embry-Riddle            5:16.9   26:15.21   20   
 25 #1823 Patchett-Gillis, J  JR Florida Southern        5:17.2   26:16.41   21   
 26 #1839 Zwick, Jordan          Florida TC              5:17.5   26:17.93   22   
 27 #1803 Castillo, Sebastia  JR Florida Int'l           5:17.8   26:19.52   23   
 28 #2215 Pearce, Will        SR North Florida           5:17.8   26:19.77   24   
 29 #2219 Strasser, Mike      JR North Florida           5:18.1   26:21.21   25   
 30 #1771 Wolfe, Josh         SO Florida Atlantic        5:18.4   26:22.73   26   
 31 #1819 Larson, Eric        JR Florida Southern        5:19.3   26:27.04   27   
 32 #1606 Guerrero, Josh      SO Embry-Riddle            5:19.5   26:27.93   28   
 33 #3206 Toledo, Charles     SO Tampa                   5:19.9   26:29.79   29   
 34 #3202 Nicolosi, Tony      SR Tampa                   5:20.1   26:31.22   30   
 35 #1821 Martucci, Andrew    SR Florida Southern        5:20.6   26:33.32   31   
 36 #1787 Lanning, Jonathan   SO Florida Gulf Coast      5:21.9   26:40.12   32   
 37 #1604 Frazier, Alex       JR Embry-Riddle            5:22.1   26:40.74   33   
 38 #1800 Annichiarrico, Jes  SO Florida Int'l           5:22.4   26:42.26   34   
 39 #1818 Kovacik, Zach       SO Florida Southern        5:22.9   26:44.74   35   
 40 #2178 Kaczka, Greg        SO Miami                   5:23.3   26:46.81   36   
 41 #1802 Bonilla, Richie     SR Florida Int'l           5:24.3   26:51.73   37   
 42 #2211 Fotopoulos, Kosta   FR North Florida           5:25.0   26:55.32   38   
 43 #3284 Hensley, Mike          Unattached              5:26.0   27:00.23        
 44 #3293 O'Choa, Eric        FR Unattached              5:26.1   27:00.60        
 45 #2181 Wood, Philip        FR Miami                   5:26.4   27:02.47   39   
 46 #2463 Simari, Lucas       JR South Florida           5:26.7   27:03.84   40   
 47 #1783 Crowe, Matthew      SO Florida Gulf Coast      5:26.8   27:04.30   41   
 48 #1790 Rudloff, Chris      FR Florida Gulf Coast      5:27.1   27:05.83   42   
 49 #1781 Bozzone, Dino       SR Florida Gulf Coast      5:27.3   27:06.80   43   
 50 #1782 Chemaoi, Gilbert    FR Florida Gulf Coast      5:27.8   27:09.04   44   
 51 #1770 Toledo, Ryan        SO Florida Atlantic        5:28.3   27:11.60   45   
 52 #1610 Kraus, Zach         FR Embry-Riddle            5:28.9   27:14.83   46   
 53 #1747 Buchanan, Lamere    SO Florida A&M             5:29.5   27:17.91   47   
 54 #3297 Parker, Ryan           Unattached              5:29.8   27:19.17        
 55 #1765 Dopkins, Jordan     SR Florida Atlantic        5:30.0   27:20.09   48   
 56 #2599 Lane, Kevin         SR Tampa                   5:30.3   27:21.48   49   
 57 #1833 Hensley, Bobby         Florida TC              5:30.5   27:22.62   50   
 58 #3292 Middleton, Novian      Unattached              5:30.7   27:23.56        
 59 #1726 Anderson, Geoffere  JR Florida                 5:31.1   27:25.89        
 60 #2597 Garcia, Bryan       FR Tampa                   5:31.5   27:27.89   51   
 61 #1837 Sanchez, Joshua        Florida TC              5:32.2   27:31.16   52   
 62 #1836 Roeser, Kurt           Florida TC              5:32.2   27:31.23   53   
 63 #2176 Coogan, Michael     FR Miami                   5:32.6   27:33.20   54   
 64 #2455 Bing, Jonathan      JR South Florida           5:32.7   27:33.63   55   
 65 #1816 Chris, Yanichko     FR Florida Southern        5:32.9   27:34.41   56   
 66 #1859 Subasic, Tyler      JR Florida Tech            5:32.9   27:34.55   57   
 67 #2212 Haynes, Chris       FR North Florida           5:32.9   27:34.71   58   
 68 #1764 Davis, Ryan         SO Florida Atlantic        5:33.1   27:35.59   59   
 69 #2216 Post, James         SO North Florida           5:33.3   27:36.66   60   
 70 #2179 Michel, Charles     SR Miami                   5:33.6   27:37.90   61   
 71 #1789 Payne, Sanders      FR Florida Gulf Coast      5:34.5   27:42.47   62   
 72 #2220 Vazquez, Gilbert    SO North Florida           5:34.9   27:44.42   63   
 73 #3282 Guirard, Mitch         Unattached              5:35.0   27:45.02        
 74 #2177 Fontaine, Luke      FR Miami                   5:35.3   27:46.47   64   
 75 #1805 Estrada, Joshua     FR Florida Int'l           5:36.1   27:50.62   65   
 76 #3207 Webb, Torry         SO Tampa                   5:36.9   27:54.33   66   
 77 #1605 Galloway, Brett     SO Embry-Riddle            5:37.0   27:55.07   67   
 78 #1601 Clare, Patrick      FR Embry-Riddle            5:37.1   27:55.29        
 79 #2210 Brown, Josh         JR North Florida           5:37.3   27:56.58   68   
 80 #3301 Ramirez, David         Unattached              5:37.4   27:57.16        
 81 #1767 Neel, Michael       SO Florida Atlantic        5:37.7   27:58.74   69   
 82 #2218 Schmidt, Daniel     FR North Florida           5:37.9   27:59.67        
 83 #1733 Montoya, Erick      FR Florida                 5:38.4   28:02.18        
 84 #2598 Hilton, Ben         FR Tampa                   5:38.7   28:03.37   70   
 85 #1814 Brian, Harris       FR Florida Southern        5:39.1   28:05.66   71   
 86 #1801 Bigorra, Pedro      SR Florida Int'l           5:39.2   28:05.76   72   
 87 #1851 Cacciapaglia, Chri  JR Florida Tech            5:39.4   28:06.83   73   
 88 #1762 Coffman, Neil       FR Florida Atlantic        5:39.6   28:07.83   74   
 89 #1785 Hebel, Joseph       SO Florida Gulf Coast      5:40.0   28:09.87        
 90 #1804 Delgadillo, Miguel  SO Florida Int'l           5:40.2   28:10.85   75   
 91 #3288 Lamb, Michael          Unattached              5:40.2   28:11.12        
 92 #1835 Menaker, Brian         Florida TC              5:40.3   28:11.66   76   
 93 #1820 Loudermilk, Bryce   SO Florida Southern        5:40.5   28:12.40        
 94 #3204 Price, Lewis        SO Tampa                   5:40.6   28:12.84   77   
 95 #1602 Dechellis, Dan      FR Embry-Riddle            5:40.6   28:13.00        
 96 #3281 Goodman, Tommy         Unattached              5:40.7   28:13.27        
 97 #3283 Hensley, Jeff          Unattached              5:41.3   28:16.58        
 98 #3208 Zwilacs, Mike       FR Tampa                   5:41.9   28:19.53        
 99 #1788 McGee, Dillon       SO Florida Gulf Coast      5:42.2   28:20.67        
100 #2454 Bauer, Connor       FR South Florida           5:42.2   28:20.94   78   
101 #3201 Leone, Mike         SO Tampa                   5:42.3   28:21.53        
102 #1746 Brandon, Alexander  SO Florida A&M             5:42.4   28:21.71   79   
103 #1126 Piliska, Taylor     SO Ave Maria               5:43.4   28:26.87   80   
104 #1817 Crilly, Ryan        FR Florida Southern        5:44.1   28:30.18        
105 #2213 Nelson, Chase       SO North Florida           5:44.2   28:30.71        
106 #3289 Machado, George        Unattached              5:44.6   28:32.90        
107 #1857 Russell, Ross       SO Florida Tech            5:44.8   28:33.69   81   
108 #2217 Rowland, Drew       SO North Florida           5:45.2   28:35.98        
109 #3205 Stackhouse, Zach    FR Tampa                   5:45.6   28:37.95        
110 #3305 Wall, Greg             Unattached              5:46.0   28:39.68        
111 #1856 Rolke, Will         FR Florida Tech            5:46.3   28:41.36   82   
112 #1766 Kessler, Eric       SO Florida Atlantic        5:46.9   28:44.38   83   
113 #1611 Leonard, Greg       SR Embry-Riddle            5:47.1   28:45.21        
114 #1612 McCormack, Patrick  JR Embry-Riddle            5:47.7   28:48.29        
115 #2581 Epifanio, Andrew    FR Stetson                 5:47.8   28:48.83   84   
116 #1599 Arthur, Dylan       FR Embry-Riddle            5:48.3   28:51.30        
117 #3203 Panniccia, Eddie    FR Tampa                   5:48.6   28:52.85        
118 #2378 Berry, Michael      JR Saint Leo               5:48.7   28:53.42   85   
119 #3298 Pelaez, Albert         Unattached              5:48.8   28:53.77        
120 #2175 Campbell, Damon     SO Miami                   5:49.0   28:54.49        
121 #1824 Tomchinsky, David   FR Florida Southern        5:49.2   28:55.56        
122 #3277 Bell, Greg             Unattached              5:49.3   28:56.39        
123 #2381 Haynes, Brian       FR Saint Leo               5:49.5   28:57.35   86   
124 #1608 Jackson, Mallory    JR Embry-Riddle            5:50.6   29:02.63        
125 #3294 Oliver, Jason          Unattached              5:51.7   29:07.95        
126 #2332 Mikesell, Justin    FR Palm Beach Atlantic     5:52.5   29:12.29   87   
127 #3290 Maughan, Rob           Unattached              5:53.4   29:16.57        
128 #2457 Foster, Sean        JR South Florida           5:53.6   29:17.36   88   
129 #1853 Evans, Daniel       SO Florida Tech            5:54.0   29:19.49   89   
130 #2578 Burton, Kyle        SO Stetson                 5:54.3   29:21.03   90   
131 #3306 Wright, Nicholas       Unattached              5:54.5   29:22.00        
132 #2214 O'Baker, Logan      FR North Florida           5:54.6   29:22.66        
133 #1860 Thorp, Todd         SR Florida Tech            5:55.0   29:24.51   91   
134 #1850 Blaskovich, Mike    FR Florida Tech            5:55.2   29:25.50   92   
135 #3296 Pacheco, Andres        Unattached              5:55.4   29:26.70        
136 #1603 Federico, Bruce     FR Embry-Riddle            5:55.5   29:27.12        
137 #3295 Overholt, Luc          Unattached              5:55.6   29:27.63        
138 #3276 Altman, Matthew        Unattached              5:55.8   29:28.51        
139 #2380 Dirth, Eric         SO Saint Leo               5:58.0   29:39.58   93   
140 #2600 Lautzenheiser, Jer  SR Tampa                   5:58.5   29:41.90        
141 #3362 Scott, Brandon      FR Webber                  5:59.6   29:47.60   94   
142 #2383 Malys, David        FR Saint Leo               6:00.3   29:50.79   95   
143 #3491 Austin, Aaron          Unattached              6:00.6   29:52.27        
144 #3356 Carreno, Mateo      FR Webber                  6:02.1   29:59.63   96   
145 #3285 Hoge, Zack             Unattached              6:02.3   30:00.68        
146 #3291 McMurrer, Justin       Unattached              6:03.0   30:04.23        
147 #3299 Phillippi, Joshua      Unattached              6:04.0   30:09.03        
148 #3358 Milligan, Danny     SR Webber                  6:04.7   30:12.84   97   
149 #1748 Coleman, Isaiah     SO Florida A&M             6:08.9   30:33.35   98   
150 #1615 Oakes, Kody         SR Embry-Riddle            6:10.4   30:40.86        
151 #1786 Jones, Max          JR Florida Gulf Coast      6:10.9   30:43.30        
152 #3357 Lee, Zach           SO Webber                  6:11.9   30:48.57   99   
153 #2458 Gines, Julian       FR South Florida           6:13.5   30:56.22  100   
154 #3361 Perkins, Justin     SO Webber                  6:13.8   30:57.84  101   
155 #1858 Skelton, Cliff      SR Florida Tech            6:14.4   31:01.15        
156 #2330 Lopez, Chris        FR Palm Beach Atlantic     6:14.5   31:01.20  102   
157 #3363 Tabor, James        FR Webber                  6:14.7   31:02.45  103   
158 #2382 Holton, Carson      JR Saint Leo               6:16.4   31:10.83  104   
159 #2328 Joseph, Nicholas    FR Palm Beach Atlantic     6:17.1   31:14.15  105   
160 #1750 Tarver, Shelton     SO Florida A&M             6:19.4   31:25.68  106   
161 #1749 Craddock, Degion    SO Florida A&M             6:20.6   31:31.65  107   
162 #2580 Dughi, Brian        SO Stetson                 6:21.4   31:35.62  108   
163 #2579 Davis, Peter        SO Stetson                 6:21.7   31:37.05  109   
164 #3359 Moroney, Steven     SR Webber                  6:22.9   31:42.99        
165 #3307 Zambrano, Modesto      Unattached              6:23.7   31:47.37        
166 #2334 Rodberg, Andrew     FR Palm Beach Atlantic     6:25.5   31:56.13  110   
167 #3444 McPherson, Paul        Johnson & Wales         6:28.5   32:11.18        
168 #2243 Carlisle, Robert       Northwood Univer        6:28.9   32:13.05  111   
169 #2377 Attal, Matt         SR Saint Leo               6:30.2   32:19.24  112   
170 #1128 Sercer, Charlie     FR Ave Maria               6:30.6   32:21.45  113   
171 #3286 Kearney, Troy          Unattached              6:32.0   32:28.35        
172 #3489 Lewis, Brandon         Unattached              6:33.0   32:33.46        
173 #2242 Bernard, Sedrick       Northwood Univer        6:33.1   32:33.73  114   
174 #2386 Papac, Kevin        FR Saint Leo               6:33.3   32:35.01  115   
175 #1854 Mackay, Erik        SR Florida Tech            6:37.2   32:54.15        
176 #2577 Becker, Ryan        FR Stetson                 6:38.3   32:59.57  116   
177 #1130 Thelen, Jarrid      FR Ave Maria               6:40.8   33:12.28  117   
178 #3490 Jones, Benton          Unattached              6:41.9   33:17.64        
179 #2333 Pryce, Kyle         SR Palm Beach Atlantic     6:43.4   33:24.93  118   
180 #2584 Morton, Joshua      FR Stetson                 6:48.9   33:52.21  119   
181 #2387 Prenganman, Justin  FR Saint Leo               6:54.1   34:18.21        
182 #2331 Mason, Kyle         SO Palm Beach Atlantic     6:56.0   34:27.68  120   
183 #1129 Stine, Brian        FR Ave Maria               6:57.8   34:36.84  121   
184 #2335 Treen, Brad         SR Palm Beach Atlantic     7:00.5   34:50.27  122   
185 #2583 Kempinski, Alexand  JR Stetson                 7:02.3   34:58.86  123   
186 #2582 Greene, Deryck      FR Stetson                 7:07.6   35:25.57        
187 #2388 Richardson, Dylan   FR Saint Leo               7:08.8   35:31.18        
188 #2564 Payne, Steven       FR St. Thomas              7:17.3   36:13.56        
189 #2565 Sanchez, Diego      SO St. Thomas              7:21.5   36:34.47        
190 #3447 Schneiberg, Saul       Johnson & Wales         7:22.0   36:37.08        
191 #2247 Vecchio, Dallan        Northwood Univer        7:27.1   37:02.29  124   
192 #3278 Black, David           Unattached              7:30.8   37:20.82        
193 #1852 Cobbs, Tim          SO Florida Tech            7:32.8   37:30.65        
194 #3445 Schaeffer, Dario       Johnson & Wales         7:32.8   37:30.79        
195 #2563 Mizrahi, Williams   SO St. Thomas              7:36.5   37:49.10        
196 #1127 Sebastian, John Pa  FR Ave Maria               7:44.8   38:30.29  125   
197 #1855 Michalski, Josh     FR Florida Tech            7:54.5   39:18.65        
198 #2562 Mentor, Giovanni    FR St. Thomas              7:55.2   39:22.06        
199 #2245 McCurdy, Brett         Northwood Univer        7:58.4   39:37.96  126   
200 #2244 Karadak, Kyle          Northwood Univer        7:59.9   39:45.19  127   
201 #2575 Ady, Matthew        FR Stetson                 8:02.0   39:55.97        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Florida                      22    1    2    4    7    8    9   10           
      Total Time:  2:04:56.41                                                     
         Average:    24:59.29                                                     
   2 Embry-Riddle                 96    3   12   20   28   33   46   67           
      Total Time:  2:09:55.64                                                     
         Average:    25:59.13                                                     
   3 Florida Southern            125   11   21   27   31   35   56   71           
      Total Time:  2:11:34.35                                                     
         Average:    26:18.87                                                     
   4 Florida TC                  148    6   18   22   50   52   53   76           
      Total Time:  2:12:31.45                                                     
         Average:    26:30.29                                                     
   5 Miami                       157   13   15   36   39   54   61   64           
      Total Time:  2:13:12.51                                                     
         Average:    26:38.51                                                     
   6 Florida Gulf Coast          175   17   32   41   42   43   44   62           
      Total Time:  2:14:06.47                                                     
         Average:    26:49.30                                                     
   7 North Florida               205   24   25   38   58   60   63   68           
      Total Time:  2:14:47.67                                                     
         Average:    26:57.54                                                     
   8 South Florida               206   14   19   40   55   78   88  100           
      Total Time:  2:14:57.12                                                     
         Average:    26:59.43                                                     
   9 Tampa                       225   29   30   49   51   66   70   77           
      Total Time:  2:15:44.71                                                     
         Average:    27:08.95                                                     
  10 Florida Int'l               231   23   34   37   65   72   75                
      Total Time:  2:15:49.89                                                     
         Average:    27:09.98                                                     
  11 Florida Atlantic            247   26   45   48   59   69   74   83           
      Total Time:  2:16:28.75                                                     
         Average:    27:17.75                                                     
  12 Florida A&M                 335    5   47   79   98  106  107                
      Total Time:  2:22:45.54                                                     
         Average:    28:33.11                                                     
  13 Florida Tech                382   57   73   81   82   89   91   92           
      Total Time:  2:22:15.92                                                     
         Average:    28:27.19                                                     
  14 Webber                      402   16   94   96   97   99  101  103           
      Total Time:  2:26:56.81                                                     
         Average:    29:23.37                                                     
  15 Saint Leo                   463   85   86   93   95  104  112  115           
      Total Time:  2:28:31.97                                                     
         Average:    29:42.40                                                     
  16 Stetson                     507   84   90  108  109  116  119  123           
      Total Time:  2:34:22.11                                                     
         Average:    30:52.42                                                     
  17 Palm Beach Atlantic         522   87  102  105  110  118  120  122           
      Total Time:  2:36:48.70                                                     
         Average:    31:21.74                                                     
  18 Ave Maria                   556   80  113  117  121  125                     
      Total Time:  2:47:07.73                                                     
         Average:    33:25.55                                                     
  19 Northwood University        602  111  114  124  126  127                     
      Total Time:  3:01:12.22                                                     
         Average:    36:14.45