FGCUAthletics.com

 OTR Event Management - Contractor License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championship - 10/30/2010               
                              Hosted by USC Upstate                              
                           Spartanburg, South Carolina                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kemboi, Gilbert           SO Upstate               24:00.84    1             
  2 Hamid, Nabil              SO Kennesaw State        24:41.66    2             
  3 Nieminen, Jaakko          JR Kennesaw State        24:44.22    3             
  4 Ronoh, Benjamin           SR East Tenn. St.        24:45.72    4             
  5 Attema, Terence           SR Campbell              24:47.59    5             
  6 Cheruiyot, Hillary        SR Belmont               25:08.22    6             
  7 Witzack, Piotr            SR Kennesaw State        25:11.88    7             
  8 Dennison, Davey           SO Upstate               25:12.87    8             
  9 Strasser, Mike            JR North Florida         25:15.03    9             
 10 Kigen, Erick              FR Belmont               25:22.22   10             
 11 Pearce, Will              SR North Florida         25:23.91   11             
 12 Dickerson, Cameron        JR North Florida         25:27.06   12             
 13 Musick, Jeff              SO Lipscomb              25:30.12   13             
 14 Timiney, Morgan           FR Campbell              25:31.97   14             
 15 Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont               25:34.56   15             
 16 Burruss, Ryan             SO Kennesaw State        25:35.78   16             
 17 Cruz, Argeo               FR Florida Gulf Coast    25:37.81   17             
 18 Anderson, Jordan          SR Belmont               25:38.93   18             
 19 Mahaney, Brandon          FR Belmont               25:43.25   19             
 20 Law, Jacob                SO Mercer                25:45.15   20             
 21 Ritacco, Christian        SO Upstate               25:50.59   21             
 22 Milhorn, Landon           SO East Tenn. St.        25:55.00   22             
 23 Weems, Andrew             SO Mercer                25:57.28   23             
 24 Kipchumba, Andrew         FR Upstate               25:58.18   24             
 25 Schulist, Chris           FR Campbell              26:01.12   25             
 26 Jackson, James            JR Upstate               26:03.47   26             
 27 Swafford, Dylan           FR Kennesaw State        26:04.66   27             
 28 Pierce, Desmond           FR East Tenn. St.        26:05.02   28             
 29 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni    SO Campbell              26:08.66   29             
 30 Fotopoulos, Kosta         FR North Florida         26:10.50   30             
 31 Duffy, Sean               FR East Tenn. St.        26:12.59   31             
 32 Svidesskis, Chris         SO Mercer                26:13.06   32             
 33 Hill, Kip                 SR Belmont               26:14.34   33             
 34 Prosper, Sony             FR Mercer                26:15.12   34             
 35 Murray, Steven            SR Kennesaw State        26:17.75   35             
 36 Post, James               SO North Florida         26:24.15   36             
 37 Brown, Josh               JR North Florida         26:26.38   37             
 38 Thomas, Cameron           SO Upstate               26:27.59   38             
 39 Haskins, Nathan           SR Kennesaw State        26:27.93   39             
 40 Schmidt, Daniel           FR North Florida         26:29.62   40             
 41 Tupper, Zachary           FR Kennesaw State        26:29.84                  
 42 Alvarez, Herald           FR Campbell              26:30.28   41             
 43 Haynes, Chris             FR North Florida         26:30.78                  
 44 Woll, Clay                FR Campbell              26:33.90   42             
 45 Lanning, Jonathan         SO Florida Gulf Coast    26:36.97   43             
 46 Crowe, Matthew            SO Florida Gulf Coast    26:39.78   44             
 47 Fisher, Ashton            SO Lipscomb              26:41.09   45             
 48 Rudloff, Chris            FR Florida Gulf Coast    26:42.81   46             
 49 Helton, Josh              FR Belmont               26:44.09   47             
 50 Oden, Ross                FR Upstate               26:45.59   48             
 51 Muller, Tim               SO Lipscomb              26:47.41   49             
 52 Chemaoi, Gilbert          FR Florida Gulf Coast    26:50.69   50             
 53 Greeson, Andrew           JR Kennesaw State        26:51.40                  
 54 Greer, Isaiah             SO Lipscomb              26:51.96   51             
 55 Brewer, Christian         FR East Tenn. St.        26:55.15   52             
 56 Payne, Sanders            FR Florida Gulf Coast    27:03.44   53             
 57 Kushinka, Marc            SR Mercer                27:09.25   54             
 58 Bozzone, Dino             SR Florida Gulf Coast    27:18.38   55             
 59 Reed, Benton              JR Lipscomb              27:28.31   56             
 60 McGee, Dillon             SO Florida Gulf Coast    27:33.81                  
 61 Maedel, Andrew            SR Jacksonville          27:35.34   57             
 62 Epifanio, Andrew          FR Stetson               27:36.91   58             
 63 Daversa, Joey             FR Upstate               27:40.69                  
 64 Skeen, Geremy             JR Mercer                27:46.94   59             
 65 Whitman, Andrew           JR Belmont               27:48.66                  
 66 Jones, Daniel             SR Belmont               27:48.96                  
 67 Burton, Kyle              SO Stetson               27:50.40   60             
 68 Yang, Mike                SO Lipscomb              28:00.09   61             
 69 Huguenard, Nick           JR Mercer                28:19.31   62             
 70 Henderson, Matt           SR Upstate               28:28.97                  
 71 Abdullah, Kasib           FR Mercer                28:30.97                  
 72 Hethcoat, Hunter          JR Lipscomb              29:19.97   63             
 73 Garrett, Taylor           FR Mercer                29:21.34                  
 74 Hogan, Alex               FR Campbell              29:33.31   64             
 75 Davis, Peter              SO Stetson               29:38.69   65             
 76 Berry, Zach               JR East Tenn. St.        29:45.53   66             
 77 Sarsfield, Gene           SR Jacksonville          29:56.78   67             
 78 Bradshaw, Philip          JR Campbell              30:51.66                  
 79 Mendez, Esteban           FR Jacksonville          30:52.84   68             
 80 Houting, Sydney           FR Jacksonville          31:34.15   69             
 81 Kempinski, Alexander      JR Stetson               32:06.94   70             
 82 Gort, M.J.                SR Stetson               32:38.34   71             
 83 Morton, Joshua            FR Stetson               33:04.03   72             
 84 Abbey, Patrick            JR Jacksonville          33:38.09   73             
 85 Greene, Deryck            FR Stetson               34:01.84   74             
 86 Dughi, Brian              SO Stetson               34:18.53                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Kennesaw State               55    2    3    7   16   27   35   39          
      Total Time:  2:06:18.20                                                    
         Average:    25:15.64                                                    
   2 Belmont                      68    6   10   15   18   19   33   47          
      Total Time:  2:07:27.18                                                    
         Average:    25:29.44                                                    
   3 Upstate                      80    1    8   21   24   26   38   48          
      Total Time:  2:07:05.95                                                    
         Average:    25:25.19                                                    
   4 North Florida                98    9   11   12   30   36   37   40          
      Total Time:  2:08:40.65                                                    
         Average:    25:44.13                                                    
   5 Campbell                    114    5   14   25   29   41   42   64          
      Total Time:  2:08:59.62                                                    
         Average:    25:47.93                                                    
   6 East Tenn. St.              137    4   22   28   31   52   66               
      Total Time:  2:09:53.48                                                    
         Average:    25:58.70                                                    
   7 Mercer                      163   20   23   32   34   54   59   62          
      Total Time:  2:11:19.86                                                    
         Average:    26:15.98                                                    
   8 Florida Gulf Coast          200   17   43   44   46   50   53   55          
      Total Time:  2:12:28.06                                                    
         Average:    26:29.62                                                    
   9 Lipscomb                    214   13   45   49   51   56   61   63          
      Total Time:  2:13:18.89                                                    
         Average:    26:39.78                                                    
  10 Stetson                     324   58   60   65   70   71   72   74          
      Total Time:  2:29:51.28                                                    
         Average:    29:58.26                                                    
  11 Jacksonville                334   57   67   68   69   73                    
      Total Time:  2:33:37.20                                                    
         Average:    30:43.44