FGCU
Individual match-by-match

Juan Carlos Osorio
Alberto Gutierrez
Brad Henderson
Danny Lee
Edson Lima
Gavin Manders
Tim Offerman
Steve Schram
Rick Taurel
 


 Juan Carlos Osorio
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Paul Segodo Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
1
Lorenzo Cava (1/-) Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
1
Keith Kessler Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
1
Jose Bertran Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
1
Carlos Gonzalez Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Ryan Hughes Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
1
Brenton Bacon Won 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
1
Jared Kobren Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
1
Kshitij Dwivedi Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
1
Jan Stastny Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
1
Ivan Kovalev Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-0
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
1
Mike DiGiacomo Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
1
Mattias Oddone - 7-6, unfinished
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
1
Ondra Vana (14/-) - 4-6, 6-2, unfinished
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Davor Zink (21/-) Won 2-6, 6-0, 6-0
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
1
Abdelkarim Idrissi Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
1
Carlos Custodio Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
1
Patrick Rittenauer (4/-) Lost 2-6, 6-4, retired
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Milos Koprivica Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
1
Sebastian Niedermayr Lost 4-6, 6-4, 9-11
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Caleb Peterson / Paul Segodo Won 9-7 / Tim Offerman
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
1
Jan Macko / Lorenzo Cava Won 8-6 / Tim Offerman
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
1
Clifford Giel / Keith Kessler Won 8-2 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
1
Jose Bertran / Saul Berrios Won 8-4 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
1
Carlos Gonzalez / Arturo Salgado Won 8-4 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Ryan Hughes / Bodene Scott Won 8-2 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
1
Mark Hammelman / Brenton Bacon Won 8-6 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
1
Jared Kobren / Hans Sapra Won 8-1 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
1
Hector Rincon / Aaron Chapman Won 8-5 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
1
Ketan Saggar / Jan Stastny Won 8-4 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
1
Ivan Kovalev / Andy Lockhart Won 8-5 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
1
Mike DiGiacomo / Neil Watson Lost 7-9 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
1
Kevin Otto / Ali Chaudhry Won 8-5 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
1
Emilien Rabin / Alejandro Chong Won 8-5 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Taavo Roos / Robert Jendelund Won 8-6 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
1
Marcus Fadul / Abdelkarim Idrissi Won 8-1 / Tim Offerman
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
1
Brian Compton / Carlos Custodio Lost 3-8 / Tim Offerman
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
2
Patrick Rittenauer / Martin Jensen Won 8-3 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Michael Knoedler / Alex Thesleff Won 8-5 / Tim Offerman
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
1
Elmar Koenig / Javier Romero-Barrio Lost 3-8 / Tim Offerman
-/-

 


 Alberto Gutierrez
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
2
Julien Carsuzaa (10/-) Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
2
Clifford Giel Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
2
Juan Martinez Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
2
Hermann Kuschke Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Bodene Scott Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
2
Kyle Halberg Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
2
Gulio Gallarotti Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
2
Hector Rincon Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
2
Stefan Borg (2/-) Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
3
Jakub Smid Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Robert Jendelund Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
2
Marcus Fadul Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
3
Qi-hao Tan Won 6-4, 4-6, 7-6
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
3
Roman Werschel Lost 2-6, 6-1, 2-6
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Adam Flintoff Lost 3-6, 6-3, retired
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
3
Elmar Koenig Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
2
Regnier Azevedo / Dennis Verduin Lost 6-8 / Gavin Manders
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
2
Diego Quiros / David Fowler Won 9-8 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
2
Juan Martinez / Carib Oquendo Won 8-2 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
2
Daniel Jackson / Nathan Jones Won 8-3 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Andrew McGuire / Nathan Moore Won 8-6 / Brad Henderson
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
2
Kyle Halberg / Lewis Degeneault Won 8-3 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
2
Ross Lohr / Gulio Gallarotti Won 8-6 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
2
Kshitij Dwivedi / Nick Osborne Won 8-2 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
2
Alan Dowell / Joshua Greenlee Won 8-6 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
2
Mattias Oddone / Krsztian Kaplan Won 8-6 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
2
Jakub Smid / Ondra Vana (8/-) Lost 3-8 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
David Secker / Paul Bishop Lost 3-8 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
2
Luis Dachardi / Pierre Serrault Won 8-1 / Gavin Manders
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
2
David Tafur / Jonathan Gomez Lost 6-8 / Gavin Manders
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
2
Patrick Rittenauer / Martin Jensen Won 8-3 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Milos Koprivica / Isaac Galindo Lost 4-8 / Gavin Manders
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
2
Sebastian Niedermayr / Nikola Vujovic Lost 3-8 / Gavin Manders
-/-

 


 Brad Henderson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
6
Dustin Thomas Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
4
Eric Glick Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
6
Justin Linder Won 3-6, 6-3, 11-9
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
6
Danai Samuriwo Won 4-6, 7-5, 10-7
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
6
Seif Noor Sumar Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
6
Pedro Luanrelli Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Andrew McGuire / Nathan Moore Won 8-6 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
1
Marco Onorato / Scott Karowski Won 8-0 / Tim Offerman
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
2
Enrico Kasjan / Adriano Liccardo Won 8-2 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
2
David Farinez / Tommy Haler Won 8-6 / Gavin Manders
-/-

 


 Danny Lee
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
4
Caleb Peterson Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
5
Regnier Azevedo Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
5
Jeremy Casperson Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
5
Saul Berrios Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
5
Tony Mitson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
4
Nathan Moore Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
2
Ross Flockerzie Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
5
Lewis Degeneault Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
5
Hans Sapra Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
5
Patrick Fediuk Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
4
Joshua Greenlee Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
4
Andy Lockhart Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
4
Mike Del Priore Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
5
Omar Laalej Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
5
Alejandro Chong Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
5
David Secker Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
4
Johan Perez Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
5
Brian Compton Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
5
Manuel Lauter - 6-3, 6-7, unfinished
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
5
Alex Thesleff Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
5
Javier Romero-Barrio Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Kyle Maloof / John Tilton Won 8-5 / Edson Lima
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
3
Dennis Riegraf / Julien Carsuzaa Lost 2-8 / Edson Lima
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
3
Adam Outlaw / Christian Kieber Won 8-0 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
3
Abner Garcia / Mauricio Caceres Won 8-0 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
3
Tony Mitson / Hermann Kuschke Won 8-1 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Ryan McDaniel / Bryan Sulcer Won 8-2 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
2
Eric Glick / Chris Beutra Won 8-4 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
3
Andrew Gunberg / Bryan Karazia Won 8-3 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
3
Miron Nesim / Phil Demeo Won 7-0 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
3
Patrick Luciuk / Patrick Fediuk Won 8-2 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
3
Matthew Vought / Justin Linder Won 8-3 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
3
Paul Glendenning / Eric Fey Won 8-3 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
3
Greg Strange / Seif Noor Sumar Won 8-3 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
3
Omar Laalej / Stefan Borg Won 8-4 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
3
Joan Costa / Vagen Akapian Won 8-3 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Davor Zink / Cristian Easton Lost 4-8 / Edson Lima
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
3
Johan Perez / Shane Ryan Won 8-4 / Edson Lima
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
3
Michael Schwartz / Qi-hao Tan Won 8-2 / Edson Lima
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
3
Dirk Benninghaus / Roman Werschel Won 9-8 / Edson Lima
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Dustin Dixon / Justin Laflamme Won 8-6 / Edson Lima
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
3
Sanjar Shodiev / David Lopez Lost 6-8 / Edson Lima
-/-

 


 Edson Lima
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
5
John Tilton Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
6
Tom Whittaker Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
6
Nicolas Bonilla Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
6
Juan Velazquez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
5
Ryan McDaniel Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
3
Scott Karowski Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
6
Corey Banghart Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
6
Sichler Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
6
Andrew Lee Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
5
Matthew Vought Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
5
Eric Fey Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
5
Greg Strange Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
6
Alexis Lluis Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
6
Vasek Stverka - 2-6, 6-2, unfinished
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
6
Kevin Sijmons Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
5
Pierre Serrault Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
6
Albin Hubscher Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
6
Dirk Benninghaus - unfinished
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
6
Dustin Dixon Won 2-6, 6-0, 6-1
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
6
David Lopez Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Kyle Maloof / John Tilton Won 8-5 / Danny Lee
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
3
Dennis Riegraf / Julien Carsuzaa Lost 2-8 / Danny Lee
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
3
Adam Outlaw / Christian Kieber Won 8-0 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
3
Abner Garcia / Mauricio Caceres Won 8-0 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
3
Tony Mitson / Hermann Kuschke Won 8-1 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Ryan McDaniel / Bryan Sulcer Won 8-2 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
2
Eric Glick / Chris Beutra Won 8-4 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
3
Andrew Gunberg / Bryan Karazia Won 8-3 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
3
Miron Nesim / Phil Demeo Won 7-0 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
3
Patrick Luciuk / Patrick Fediuk Won 8-2 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
3
Matthew Vought / Justin Linder Won 8-3 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
3
Paul Glendenning / Eric Fey Won 8-3 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
3
Greg Strange / Seif Noor Sumar Won 8-3 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
3
Omar Laalej / Stefan Borg Won 8-4 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
3
Joan Costa / Vagen Akapian Won 8-3 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Davor Zink / Cristian Easton Lost 4-8 / Danny Lee
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
3
Johan Perez / Shane Ryan Won 8-4 / Danny Lee
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
3
Michael Schwartz / Qi-hao Tan Won 8-2 / Danny Lee
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
3
Dirk Benninghaus / Roman Werschel Won 9-8 / Danny Lee
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Dustin Dixon / Justin Laflamme Won 8-6 / Danny Lee
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
3
Sanjar Shodiev / David Lopez Lost 6-8 / Danny Lee
-/-

 


 Gavin Manders
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Kyle Maloof Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
4
Jan Macko Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
4
Christian Kieber Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
4
Carlos Ramirez Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
4
Nathan Jones Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
4
Bryan Karazia Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
4
Ross Lohr Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
4
Nick Osborne Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
3
Alan Dowell Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
3
Paul Glendenning Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
3
Neil Watson Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
4
Krsztian Kaplan - 4-6, unfinished
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
4
Federico Pintaluba Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
4
Taavo Roos Won 1-6, 7-5, retired
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
4
David Tafur Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
4
Victor Rodriguez Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
4
Isaac Galindo Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
4
Sanjar Shodiev Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Rafael Vieira / Brock Newton Won 8-2 / Steve Schram
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
2
Regnier Azevedo / Dennis Verduin Lost 6-8 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
2
Diego Quiros / David Fowler Won 9-8 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
2
Juan Martinez / Carib Oquendo Won 8-2 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
2
Daniel Jackson / Nathan Jones Won 8-3 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
2
Kyle Halberg / Lewis Degeneault Won 8-3 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
2
Ross Lohr / Gulio Gallarotti Won 8-6 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
2
Kshitij Dwivedi / Nick Osborne Won 8-2 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
2
Alan Dowell / Joshua Greenlee Won 8-6 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
2
Enrico Kasjan / Adriano Liccardo Won 8-2 / Brad Henderson
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
2
David Farinez / Tommy Haler Won 8-6 / Brad Henderson
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
2
Mattias Oddone / Krsztian Kaplan Won 8-6 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
2
Jakub Smid / Ondra Vana (8/-) Lost 3-8 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
David Secker / Paul Bishop Lost 3-8 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
2
Luis Dachardi / Pierre Serrault Won 8-1 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
2
David Tafur / Jonathan Gomez Lost 6-8 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
1
Thomas Hipp / Victor Rodriguez Lost 4-8 / Tim Offerman
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Milos Koprivica / Isaac Galindo Lost 4-8 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
2
Sebastian Niedermayr / Nikola Vujovic Lost 3-8 / Alberto Gutierrez
-/-

 


 Tim Offerman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Brock Newton Lost 6-3, 5-7, retired
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
3
Dennis Riegraf (11/-) Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
3
Diego Quiros Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
3
Carib Oquendo Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
3
Arturo Salgado Won 3-6, 6-1, 10-7
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Andrew McGuire Won 3-6, 7-6, 10-7
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
1
Marco Onorato Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
3
Mark Hammelman Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
3
Miron Nesim Won 6-2, 6-5
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
3
Aaron Chapman Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
2
Ketan Saggar Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
2
Adriano Liccardo Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
2
Tommy Haler Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
3
Ali Chaudhry (26/-) Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
2
Vagen Akapian Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Paul Bishop (24/-) Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
3
Luis Dachardi Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
2
Jonathan Gomez Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
2
Thomas Hipp Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Michael Knoedler Lost 6-3, 0-6, 0-6
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
2
Nikola Vujovic Lost 1-6, 6-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Caleb Peterson / Paul Segodo Won 9-7 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
2/23/2006 #1 LYNN
1
Jan Macko / Lorenzo Cava Won 8-6 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
2/26/2006 at Florida Tech
1
Clifford Giel / Keith Kessler Won 8-2 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/5/2006 PUERTO RICO-MAYAGUEZ
1
Jose Bertran / Saul Berrios Won 8-4 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/6/2006 IPFW
1
Carlos Gonzalez / Arturo Salgado Won 8-4 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/6/2006 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Ryan Hughes / Bodene Scott Won 8-2 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
1
Marco Onorato / Scott Karowski Won 8-0 / Brad Henderson
-/-
3/8/2006 FERRIS STATE
1
Mark Hammelman / Brenton Bacon Won 8-6 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/10/2006 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
1
Jared Kobren / Hans Sapra Won 8-1 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/12/2006 #35 PRESBYTERIAN
1
Hector Rincon / Aaron Chapman Won 8-5 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/15/2006 INDIANAPOLIS
1
Ketan Saggar / Jan Stastny Won 8-4 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/18/2006 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
1
Ivan Kovalev / Andy Lockhart Won 8-5 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/19/2006 SAINT LEO
1
Mike DiGiacomo / Neil Watson Lost 7-9 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/20/2006 #6 DRURY
1
Kevin Otto / Ali Chaudhry Won 8-5 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/22/2006 vs #10 Ouachita Baptist
1
Emilien Rabin / Alejandro Chong Won 8-5 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/25/2006 at #4 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Taavo Roos / Robert Jendelund Won 8-6 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
3/28/2006 LINDENWOOD
1
Marcus Fadul / Abdelkarim Idrissi Won 8-1 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
4/2/2006 #11 ROLLINS
1
Brian Compton / Carlos Custodio Lost 3-8 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
4/9/2006 at #8 Barry
1
Thomas Hipp / Victor Rodriguez Lost 4-8 / Gavin Manders
-/-
4/15/2006 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Michael Knoedler / Alex Thesleff Won 8-5 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-
4/17/2006 at Eckerd
1
Elmar Koenig / Javier Romero-Barrio Lost 3-8 / Juan Carlos Osorio
-/-

 


 Steve Schram
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
6
Rafael Vieira Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
5
Chris Beutra Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2006 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Rafael Vieira / Brock Newton Won 8-2 / Gavin Manders
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
3
Ross Flockerzie / Corey Hansen Won 8-2 / Rick Taurel
-/-

 


 Rick Taurel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
3/6/2006 IPFW
6
Daniel Jackson Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
3/7/2006 LASALLE
6
Corey Hansen Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
3/7/2006 LASALLE
3
Ross Flockerzie / Corey Hansen Won 8-2 / Steve Schram
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 7/9/2008