Licensed to Florida Gulf Coast University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/13/2007 01:03 PM
                            Miami 2008 - 10/13/2007                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Miami  'A'                                    1:47.33   11  
     1) Boesing, Britta K JR            2) Waszkiewicz, Magdalena JR      
     3) Eason, Katie M JR               4) Pomerleau, Kirsten L SO        
                  27.26       38.46 (11.20)       57.40 (18.94)     1:47.33 (49.93)
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                          1:49.31    4  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR         2) Silveira, Catrina J FR         
     3) Pomerleau, Kris D FR            4) Rein, Rachael A FR             
                  28.09       58.85 (30.76)     1:25.32 (26.47)     1:49.31 (23.99)
  3 University of Miami  'B'                                    1:51.06    2  
     1) Ravenna, Maggie M JR            2) Rau, Tina J JR                 
     3) Zubowicz, Victoria V SO         4) Peloquin, Kelly R SO           
                2:23.61         1:51.06 ( )                                        
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                          1:54.43  
     1) Cox, Vanessa L JR               2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E FR       
     3) Ferraro, Ashley M FR            4) Errington, Lisa D FR           
                  30.75     1:01.60 (30.85)     1:29.20 (27.60)     1:54.43 (25.23)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labreche, Ryann A         FR U of M                        10:21.30    9  
                  28.21       58.49 (30.28)     1:29.30 (30.81)     2:00.20 (30.90)
        2:31.28 (31.08)     3:02.58 (31.30)     3:33.86 (31.28)     4:04.97 (31.11)
        4:36.06 (31.09)     5:07.29 (31.23)     5:38.00 (30.71)     6:08.99 (30.99)
        6:40.33 (31.34)     7:11.76 (31.43)     7:43.23 (31.47)     8:15.06 (31.83)
        8:46.82 (31.76)     9:18.71 (31.89)     9:50.48 (31.77)    10:21.30 (30.82)
  2 Gallo, Courtney P         JR FGCU                          10:34.62    4  
                  29.33     1:00.10 (30.77)     1:31.16 (31.06)     2:02.45 (31.29)
        2:33.89 (31.44)     3:05.28 (31.39)     3:36.46 (31.18)     4:07.93 (31.47)
        4:39.41 (31.48)     5:12.93 (33.52)     5:44.55 (31.62)     6:16.42 (31.87)
        6:48.55 (32.13)     7:20.88 (32.33)     7:53.01 (32.13)     8:25.40 (32.39)
        8:57.86 (32.46)     9:30.46 (32.60)    10:02.74 (32.28)    10:34.62 (31.88)
  3 Cooke, Taylor             FR FGCU                          10:39.71    3  
                  29.00     1:00.66 (31.66)     1:32.79 (32.13)     2:04.80 (32.01)
        2:36.58 (31.78)     3:08.49 (31.91)     3:40.87 (32.38)     4:12.48 (31.61)
        4:44.65 (32.17)     5:16.56 (31.91)     5:48.72 (32.16)     6:21.15 (32.43)
        6:53.51 (32.36)     7:25.84 (32.33)     7:58.15 (32.31)     8:30.60 (32.45)
        9:03.00 (32.40)     9:35.65 (32.65)    10:08.34 (32.69)    10:39.71 (31.37)
  4 Petzold, Tiffany E        FR U of M                        10:52.65    2  
                  28.97     1:00.75 (31.78)     1:32.92 (32.17)     2:05.05 (32.13)
        2:37.37 (32.32)     3:09.57 (32.20)     3:42.03 (32.46)     4:14.74 (32.71)
        4:47.79 (33.05)     5:20.71 (32.92)     5:53.60 (32.89)     6:26.66 (33.06)
        6:59.61 (32.95)     7:33.02 (33.41)     8:06.57 (33.55)     8:39.74 (33.17)
        9:13.35 (33.61)     9:46.73 (33.38)    10:20.19 (33.46)    10:52.65 (32.46)
  5 Devenuto, Capria J        SR U of M                        10:53.23    1  
               12:10.55    12:35.60 (25.05)  13:36.30 (1:00.70)    13:50.73 (14.43)
           10:53.23 ( )                                                            
  6 Plotkin, Teri L           FR FGCU                          11:18.47  
                  30.07     1:01.85 (31.78)     1:34.54 (32.69)     2:07.09 (32.55)
        2:40.21 (33.12)     3:13.17 (32.96)     3:46.22 (33.05)     4:19.68 (33.46)
        4:53.49 (33.81)     5:27.83 (34.34)     6:02.48 (34.65)     6:37.47 (34.99)
        7:12.08 (34.61)     7:47.48 (35.40)     8:22.85 (35.37)     8:58.18 (35.33)
        9:33.18 (35.00)    10:09.18 (36.00)    10:44.57 (35.39)    11:18.47 (33.90)
  7 Tibbs, Morgan A           FR FGCU                         x11:26.08  
                  30.96     1:04.19 (33.23)     1:37.56 (33.37)     2:11.23 (33.67)
        2:45.19 (33.96)     3:19.19 (34.00)     3:53.79 (34.60)     4:28.19 (34.40)
        5:03.36 (35.17)     5:37.78 (34.42)     6:12.52 (34.74)     6:47.69 (35.17)
        7:22.63 (34.94)     7:57.55 (34.92)     8:32.28 (34.73)     9:07.32 (35.04)
        9:42.29 (34.97)    10:17.25 (34.96)    10:51.94 (34.69)    11:26.08 (34.14)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika           FR U of M                         1:54.90    9  
                  26.46       55.49 (29.03)     1:25.12 (29.63)     1:54.90 (29.78)
  2 Davis, Emerson M          SR U of M                         1:56.40    4  
                  27.22       56.44 (29.22)     1:26.49 (30.05)     1:56.40 (29.91)
  3 Torres, Lizzi M           FR U of M                         1:56.58    3  
                  26.48       55.82 (29.34)     1:25.90 (30.08)     1:56.58 (30.68)
  4 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      FR FGCU                           1:57.74    2  
                  27.05       55.98 (28.93)     1:26.13 (30.15)     1:57.74 (31.61)
  5 Conroy, Rae E             FR FGCU                           1:59.78    1  
                  27.53       56.97 (29.44)     1:27.89 (30.92)     1:59.78 (31.89)
  6 Silveira, Catrina J       FR FGCU                           2:01.12  
                  28.20       58.43 (30.23)     1:29.58 (31.15)     2:01.12 (31.54)
  7 Cox, Vanessa L            JR FGCU                          x2:03.96  
                  28.07       59.07 (31.00)     1:31.48 (32.41)     2:03.96 (32.48)
  8 Hatic, Meredith B         SO U of M                        x2:07.16  
                  29.42     1:01.44 (32.02)     1:34.21 (32.77)     2:07.16 (32.95)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pomerleau, Kirsten L      SO U of M                           24.35    9  
                  24.43           24.35 ( )                                        
  2 Rein, Rachael A           FR FGCU                             24.52    4  
                  24.54           24.52 ( )                                        
  3 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     FR FGCU                             25.13    3  
                  25.13           25.13 ( )                                        
  4 Peloquin, Kelly R         SO U of M                           25.19    2  
                  25.20           25.19 ( )                                        
  5 Errington, Lisa D         FR FGCU                             25.65    1  
                  25.65           25.65 ( )                                        
  6 Dadic, Marina             SO U of M                           25.67  
                  25.67           25.67 ( )                                        
  7 Granville, Diana D        FR FGCU                            x25.68  
                  25.68           25.68 ( )                                        
  8 Bardowell, Allie L        SR U of M                          x27.80  
                  27.83           27.80 ( )                                        
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boesing, Britta K         JR U of M                         4:28.42    9  
                  28.37     1:01.45 (33.08)     1:35.59 (34.14)     2:09.45 (33.86)
        2:47.02 (37.57)     3:25.28 (38.26)     3:57.28 (32.00)     4:28.42 (31.14)
  2 Eason, Katie M            JR U of M                         4:32.52    4  
                  28.90     1:01.51 (32.61)     1:37.02 (35.51)     2:11.29 (34.27)
        2:49.77 (38.48)     3:28.93 (39.16)     4:01.27 (32.34)     4:32.52 (31.25)
  3 Novotny, Deidre D         FR U of M                         4:38.10    3  
                  28.27     1:00.73 (32.46)     1:37.06 (36.33)     2:12.00 (34.94)
        2:53.55 (41.55)     3:35.07 (41.52)     4:07.22 (32.15)     4:38.10 (30.88)
  4 Loubris, Katy A           FR FGCU                           4:42.07    2  
                  29.54     1:03.19 (33.65)     1:38.83 (35.64)     2:14.01 (35.18)
        2:55.79 (41.78)     3:37.95 (42.16)     4:10.28 (32.33)     4:42.07 (31.79)
  5 Lallier, Cori R           FR FGCU                           4:45.41    1  
                  27.95     1:00.63 (32.68)     1:37.12 (36.49)     2:14.30 (37.18)
        2:55.63 (41.33)     3:38.69 (43.06)     4:12.98 (34.29)     4:45.41 (32.43)
  6 Oke, Katie C              FR FGCU                           4:45.44  
                  29.97     1:04.15 (34.18)     1:39.82 (35.67)     2:14.51 (34.69)
        2:57.07 (42.56)     3:39.53 (42.46)     4:13.55 (34.02)     4:45.44 (31.89)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viola, Brittany              U of M                          266.02    9  
  2 McCollough, Sarah A       FR FGCU                            199.72    4  
  3 Kennedy, Amy L            FR FGCU                            198.15    3  
  4 McNamara, Karmin A        FR FGCU                            197.62    2  
  5 Shaw, Gaby Z              FR FGCU                           x182.17  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eason, Katie M            JR U of M                         2:07.67    9  
                  28.73     1:01.01 (32.28)     1:33.41 (32.40)     2:07.67 (34.26)
  2 Lallier, Cori R           FR FGCU                           2:09.69    4  
                  29.07     1:01.78 (32.71)     1:35.52 (33.74)     2:09.69 (34.17)
  3 Granville, Diana D        FR FGCU                           2:12.48    3  
                  29.18     1:01.96 (32.78)     1:37.02 (35.06)     2:12.48 (35.46)
  4 Ferraro, Ashley M         FR FGCU                           2:18.95    2  
                  29.95     1:04.44 (34.49)     1:41.40 (36.96)     2:18.95 (37.55)
  5 Tibbs, Morgan A           FR FGCU                          x2:24.02  
                  30.92     1:06.65 (35.73)     1:44.82 (38.17)     2:24.02 (39.20)
 -- Devenuto, Capria J        SR U of M                              DQ  
                  29.83     1:03.17 (33.34)     1:37.48 (34.31)          DQ (34.21)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika           FR U of M                           52.28    9  
                  25.76       52.28 (26.52)                                        
  2 Rein, Rachael A           FR FGCU                             52.45    4  
                  25.44       52.45 (27.01)                                        
  3 Torres, Lizzi M           FR U of M                           54.18    3  
                  26.11       54.18 (28.07)                                        
  4 Dadic, Marina             SO U of M                           55.07    2  
                  26.49       55.07 (28.58)                                        
  5 Pomerleau, Kris D         FR FGCU                             55.15    1  
                  26.30       55.15 (28.85)                                        
  6 Conroy, Rae E             FR FGCU                             55.62  
                  26.78       55.62 (28.84)                                        
  7 Plotkin, Teri L           FR FGCU                            x56.76  
                  27.38       56.76 (29.38)                                        
  8 Powell, Jen L             JR U of M                          x58.49  
                  27.73       58.49 (30.76)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      FR FGCU                           2:04.08    9  
                  29.76     1:00.58 (30.82)     1:32.38 (31.80)     2:04.08 (31.70)
  2 Boesing, Britta K         JR U of M                         2:06.07    4  
                  29.78     1:02.08 (32.30)     1:34.43 (32.35)     2:06.07 (31.64)
  3 Ravenna, Maggie M         JR U of M                         2:08.97    3  
                  30.02     1:02.15 (32.13)     1:35.33 (33.18)     2:08.97 (33.64)
  4 Novotny, Deidre D         FR U of M                         2:10.68    2  
                  30.99     1:03.74 (32.75)     1:37.51 (33.77)     2:10.68 (33.17)
  5 Oke, Katie C              FR FGCU                           2:16.81    1  
                  31.78     1:06.17 (34.39)     1:41.62 (35.45)     2:16.81 (35.19)
  6 Cox, Vanessa L            JR FGCU                           2:22.82  
                  33.50     1:09.65 (36.15)     1:46.42 (36.77)     2:22.82 (36.40)
  7 Bardowell, Allie L        SR U of M                        x2:27.39  
                  34.43     1:11.42 (36.99)     1:49.45 (38.03)     2:27.39 (37.94)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labreche, Ryann A         FR U of M                         5:05.68    9  
                  28.47       58.99 (30.52)     1:30.01 (31.02)     2:01.17 (31.16)
        2:32.36 (31.19)     3:02.77 (30.41)     3:33.60 (30.83)     4:04.52 (30.92)
        4:35.55 (31.03)     5:05.68 (30.13)                                        
  2 Cooke, Taylor             FR FGCU                           5:08.03    4  
                  28.37       59.18 (30.81)     1:30.46 (31.28)     2:01.69 (31.23)
        2:32.88 (31.19)     3:04.33 (31.45)     3:35.41 (31.08)     4:06.71 (31.30)
        4:37.78 (31.07)     5:08.03 (30.25)                                        
  3 Gallo, Courtney P         JR FGCU                           5:08.87    3  
                  29.26     1:00.18 (30.92)     1:31.43 (31.25)     2:03.13 (31.70)
        2:34.98 (31.85)     3:05.87 (30.89)     3:36.78 (30.91)     4:07.80 (31.02)
        4:38.84 (31.04)     5:08.87 (30.03)                                        
  4 Davis, Emerson M          SR U of M                         5:11.88    2  
                  28.68       59.60 (30.92)     1:30.87 (31.27)     2:02.39 (31.52)
        2:33.92 (31.53)     3:05.45 (31.53)     3:36.85 (31.40)     4:08.76 (31.91)
        4:40.58 (31.82)     5:11.88 (31.30)                                        
  5 Loubris, Katy A           FR FGCU                           5:19.04    1  
                  29.30     1:00.87 (31.57)     1:32.67 (31.80)     2:04.85 (32.18)
        2:37.15 (32.30)     3:09.62 (32.47)     3:42.15 (32.53)     4:14.88 (32.73)
        4:47.65 (32.77)     5:19.04 (31.39)                                        
  6 Petzold, Tiffany E        FR U of M                         5:19.09  
                  29.17     1:00.75 (31.58)     1:32.76 (32.01)     2:04.82 (32.06)
        2:36.81 (31.99)     3:09.20 (32.39)     3:41.75 (32.55)     4:14.42 (32.67)
        4:47.24 (32.82)     5:19.09 (31.85)                                        
  7 Lallier, Cori R           FR FGCU                          x5:32.63  
                  29.65     1:01.99 (32.34)     1:34.79 (32.80)     2:08.03 (33.24)
        2:41.73 (33.70)     3:15.97 (34.24)     3:50.95 (34.98)     4:24.91 (33.96)
        4:59.07 (34.16)     5:32.63 (33.56)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viola, Brittany              U of M                          286.72    9  
  2 McNamara, Karmin A        FR FGCU                            201.22    4  
  3 McCollough, Sarah A       FR FGCU                            179.92    3  
  4 Shaw, Gaby Z              FR FGCU                            173.47    2  
  5 Kennedy, Amy L            FR FGCU                           x132.90  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peloquin, Kelly R         SO U of M                         2:24.96    9  
                  31.98     1:08.87 (36.89)     1:46.77 (37.90)     2:24.96 (38.19)
  2 Silveira, Catrina J       FR FGCU                           2:25.51    4  
                  33.43     1:10.14 (36.71)     1:47.96 (37.82)     2:25.51 (37.55)
  3 Rau, Tina J               JR U of M                         2:28.61    3  
                  33.87     1:11.47 (37.60)     1:49.88 (38.41)     2:28.61 (38.73)
  4 Waszkiewicz, Magdalena    JR U of M                         2:29.69    2  
                  33.38     1:10.83 (37.45)     1:49.89 (39.06)     2:29.69 (39.80)
  5 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     FR FGCU                           2:32.43    1  
                  32.92     1:10.45 (37.53)     1:50.45 (40.00)     2:32.43 (41.98)
  6 Plotkin, Teri L           FR FGCU                           2:33.14  
                  35.31     1:14.34 (39.03)     1:54.05 (39.71)     2:33.14 (39.09)
  7 Zubowicz, Victoria V      SO U of M                        x2:33.18  
                  35.27     1:14.76 (39.49)     1:53.30 (38.54)     2:33.18 (39.88)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Miami  'A'                                    3:34.34   11  
     1) Saarnak, Annika FR              2) Pomerleau, Kirsten L SO        
     3) Torres, Lizzi M FR              4) Labreche, Ryann A FR           
                  25.39       51.94 (51.94)     1:04.32 (12.38)     1:17.38 (25.44)
        1:45.39 (28.01)     2:11.07 (53.69)     2:39.35 (28.28)   3:34.34 (1:23.27)
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                          3:39.61    4  
     1) Granville, Diana D FR           2) Pomerleau, Kris D FR           
     3) Cooke, Taylor FR                4) Conroy, Rae E FR               
                  26.70       55.78 (55.78)      1:05.30 (9.52)     1:21.57 (25.79)
        1:50.51 (28.94)     2:16.93 (55.36)     2:45.48 (28.55)   3:39.61 (1:22.68)
  3 University of Miami  'B'                                    3:40.47    2  
     1) Davis, Emerson M SR             2) Dadic, Marina SO               
     3) Powell, Jen L JR                4) Novotny, Deidre D FR           
                  26.58       55.02 (55.02)     1:21.67 (26.65)     1:50.82 (55.80)
        2:04.07 (13.25)     2:17.12 (26.30)     2:46.86 (29.74)   3:40.47 (1:23.35)
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                          3:46.80  
     1) Errington, Lisa D FR            2) Oke, Katie C FR                
     3) Loubris, Katy A FR              4) Gallo, Courtney P JR           
                  27.26       56.63 (56.63)      1:06.40 (9.77)     1:24.28 (27.65)
        1:54.40 (30.12)     2:05.32 (41.04)     2:20.95 (15.63)   3:46.80 (1:41.48)