Licensed to CCSA Conf. Champ. Meet                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2008 Coastal Collegiate Swimming Association - 02/21/08 to 02/23/08      
                   Huntersville Family Fitness and Aquatics                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jeff        SO VMI                   217.50     196.00         20  
  2 McKnight, William   SO Florida A & M         175.65     186.50         17  
  3 Morgan, Corey       SO VMI                   151.35     136.40         16  
  4 Toopes, Jordan      SO Charleston            151.23     131.70         15  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 1:54.03    02/22/08 University of North Florida, North Florida 
                         D Constantino, K Pike, B Ryerson                  
                1:39.49  D1 A
                1:42.47  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                1:49.19    1:46.10C        40  
     1) Hooley, Whitney M SR            2) Stadnik, Stepheni D            
     3) Warkentin, Rachel C FR          4) Hughey, Corey SO               
                  27.16       56.08 (28.92)     1:22.54 (26.46)     1:46.10 (23.56)
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'          1:48.10    1:46.48C        34  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR         2) Silveira, Catrina J FR         
     3) Pomerleau, Kris D FR            4) Rein, Rachael A FR             
                  26.80       56.77 (29.97)     1:22.65 (25.88)     1:46.48 (23.83)
  3 Georgia Southern University  'A'            1:49.58    1:47.45C        32  
     1) Goodman, Lindsay FR             2) White, Ashley SO               
     3) Haudenschild, Kristen FR        4) Martz, Courtney SO             
                  28.16       58.70 (30.54)     1:23.80 (25.10)     1:47.45 (23.65)
  4 Davidson College  'A'                       1:49.81    1:49.12C        30  
     1) Allen, Kirsten M SR             2) Curtiss, Caroline S SO         
     3) Castle, Emily N FR              4) Martin, Lindsey L FR           
                  28.34       59.43 (31.09)     1:25.80 (26.37)     1:49.12 (23.32)
  5 University of North Florida  'A'            1:50.91    1:50.33C        28  
     1) Shaw, Emily SO                  2) Nemecek, Krysten SR            
     3) Poling, Caroline JR             4) Boudreau, Megan FR             
                  28.53       59.71 (31.18)     1:25.77 (26.06)     1:50.33 (24.56)
  6 College of Charleston  'A'                  1:53.77    1:50.84C        26  
     1) Sayles, Megan FR                2) Tubb, Cassie SO                
     3) Hall, Morgan JR                 4) Bailey, Laura FR               
                  28.06       59.71 (31.65)     1:26.42 (26.71)     1:50.84 (24.42)
  7 Campbell University  'A'                    1:52.62    1:51.56C        24  
     1) Mullican, Kelly FR              2) Shallow, Heidi V JR            
     3) Kenline, Jackie B SO            4) Stumpf, Ashlyn FR              
                  29.39       59.93 (30.54)     1:26.74 (26.81)     1:51.56 (24.82)
  8 Howard University  'A'                      1:56.01    1:52.75C        22  
     1) Armstrong, Allyssa JR           2) Robinson, Khalilah SR          
     3) Murphy, Aminah JR               4) Murphy, Nzingha JR             
                  30.64     1:01.82 (31.18)     1:28.87 (27.05)     1:52.75 (23.88)
  9 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     1:55.06    1:54.61         18  
     1) Wynn, Vinetae SO                2) Wirght, Gia SR                 
     3) Campbelle, Donelle JR           4) Wright, Jewel SO               
                  27.87       59.55 (31.68)     1:28.03 (28.48)     1:54.61 (26.58)
 10 Radford University  'A'                     1:50.71    1:56.18         14  
     1) Reyes, Christina Y SO           2) Spradlin, Kyndal R SR          
     3) Wharen, Amy E SR                4) Hinson, Morgan E FR            
                  30.69     1:03.05 (32.36)     1:30.99 (27.94)     1:56.18 (25.19)
 11 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                 NT    2:20.70         12  
     1) Tuff, Ateala JR                 2) Ortiz, Stephanie JR            
     3) Nugent, Chelsea FR              4) Bernas, Alexa SR               
                  38.98     1:20.58 (41.60)     1:48.88 (28.30)     2:20.70 (31.82)
 -- University of North Florida  'B'            1:58.21   x1:54.03C       
     1) Constantino, Dana JR            2) Pike, Kristin SO               
     3)                                 4) Ryerson, Becky FR              
                  30.18     1:01.54 (31.36)     1:30.70 (29.16)     1:54.03 (23.33)
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                1:52.00   x1:54.47        
     1) Steadman, Sarah FR              2) Olivas, Isa C SR               
     3) Hallquist, Leslie SR            4) Whiteside, Grace G SR          
                  28.46     1:01.28 (32.82)     1:29.29 (28.01)     1:54.47 (25.18)
 -- Campbell University  'B'                         NT   x1:57.89        
     1) Thomas, Kristin K SR            2) McCauley, Taylor S JR          
     3) Umberger, Casey FR              4) Theodossiou, Ashley K JR       
                  31.61     1:03.77 (32.16)     1:31.56 (27.79)     1:57.89 (26.33)
 -- Davidson College  'B'                       1:50.85         NS        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 1:43.77    02/22/08 Gardner-Webb University, Gardner-Webb-     
                         E Kegley, C Brutus, P Williams, S Simpson         
                1:26.52  D1 A
                1:29.11  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                  1:35.30    1:32.79C        40  
     1) Herbert, Marc FR                2) Buchanan, Randy SO             
     3) Greer, Greg SO                  4) Buchanan, Larry SR             
                  23.63       49.11 (25.48)     1:11.91 (22.80)     1:32.79 (20.88)
  2 Davidson College  'A'                       1:33.77    1:32.88C        34  
     1) Frantz Jr., Scott S JR          2) Ladner, Nate R SO              
     3) Williams, Miller M SO           4) Stegger, Fiete F SR            
                  23.93       49.59 (25.66)     1:12.37 (22.78)     1:32.88 (20.51)
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                1:36.75    1:34.52C        32  
     1) Hooley, Kyle R FR               2) Elerding, Patrick J SO         
     3) Gibson, Travis SO               4) Seymour, Denaj R FR            
                  24.64       50.53 (25.89)     1:13.30 (22.77)     1:34.52 (21.22)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            1:44.60    1:40.79C        30  
     1) Webb, Jason SR                  2) Russell, Stephen JR            
     3) Rowcliffe, Will SO              4) Euritt, Tristin SO             
                  26.43       54.15 (27.72)     1:18.09 (23.94)     1:40.79 (22.70)
  5 Howard University  'A'                      1:40.67    1:43.48C        28  
     1) Dash Jr, Tyrone SR              2) Orellana, Miguel SO            
     3) Graham, Jules FR                4) Allen, Isaiah JR               
                  28.53       57.40 (28.87)     1:21.25 (23.85)     1:43.48 (22.23)
  6 Florida A & M  'A'                          1:45.12    1:46.46         26  
     1) Little, Jason SR                2) Lowe, Gregory JR               
     3) Roderick, Barnett SR            4) Dash, Jack SO                  
                  27.91       57.26 (29.35)     1:22.26 (25.00)     1:46.46 (24.20)
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                1:42.00   x1:43.77C       
     1) Kegley, Eric C FR               2) Brutus, Casey L FR             
     3) Williams, Patrick FR            4) Simpson, Saxon M FR            
                  27.35       55.33 (27.98)     1:21.08 (25.75)     1:43.77 (22.69)
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                 NT   x1:55.63        
     1) Bocanegra, Kevin FR             2) Morse, Andrew JR               
     3) Barnett, Charlie SO             4) Craft, Preston FR              
                  31.15     1:04.79 (33.64)     1:31.02 (26.23)     1:55.63 (24.61)
 -- Davidson College  'B'                       1:35.99         NS        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 4:33.00    02/22/08 Anna L Stringfield, Davidson               
                4:15.63  D1 A
                4:23.29  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stringfield, Anna   FR Davidson             4:33.00    4:28.42C        20  
                  29.02     1:01.70 (32.68)     1:34.80 (33.10)     2:07.96 (33.16)
        2:47.41 (39.45)     3:27.36 (39.95)     3:58.27 (30.91)     4:28.42 (30.15)
  2 Oke, Katie C        FR Florida Gulf         4:37.10    4:29.50C        17  
                  28.92     1:01.91 (32.99)     1:35.17 (33.26)     2:08.38 (33.21)
        2:47.89 (39.51)     3:28.25 (40.36)     3:59.51 (31.26)     4:29.50 (29.99)
  3 Roka, Heather A     SR Gardner-Webb         4:33.32    4:30.30C        16  
                  29.03     1:01.43 (32.40)     1:36.49 (35.06)     2:11.71 (35.22)
        2:49.93 (38.22)     3:29.11 (39.18)     3:59.77 (30.66)     4:30.30 (30.53)
  4 Stegger, Ineke L    FR Davidson             4:35.32    4:34.41         15  
                  28.48     1:01.93 (33.45)     1:36.51 (34.58)     2:10.73 (34.22)
        2:49.73 (39.00)     3:30.02 (40.29)     4:02.91 (32.89)     4:34.41 (31.50)
  5 Goodman, Lindsay    FR Georgia Southern     4:34.77    4:37.69         14  
                  30.32     1:04.52 (34.20)     1:39.17 (34.65)     2:13.07 (33.90)
        2:54.17 (41.10)     3:34.71 (40.54)     4:06.90 (32.19)     4:37.69 (30.79)
  6 Mellis, Johanna     SR Charleston           4:37.34    4:38.87         13  
                  29.80     1:02.95 (33.15)     1:38.49 (35.54)     2:13.62 (35.13)
        2:53.62 (40.00)     3:34.97 (41.35)     4:07.47 (32.50)     4:38.87 (31.40)
  7 Ream, Alanna M      JR Davidson             4:40.77    4:39.66         12  
                  30.09     1:03.79 (33.70)     1:41.18 (37.39)     2:17.42 (36.24)
        2:57.63 (40.21)     3:37.55 (39.92)     4:09.47 (31.92)     4:39.66 (30.19)
  8 Morris, Kimberly    SR Georgia Southern     4:39.56    4:43.10         11  
                  30.11     1:05.42 (35.31)     1:41.15 (35.73)     2:16.45 (35.30)
        2:56.11 (39.66)     3:36.63 (40.52)     4:10.60 (33.97)     4:43.10 (32.50)
B - Final
  9 Kibler, Carrie A    JR Gardner-Webb         4:42.51    4:37.90          9  
                  28.76     1:01.57 (32.81)     1:38.22 (36.65)     2:13.87 (35.65)
        2:54.14 (40.27)     3:35.14 (41.00)     4:07.45 (32.31)     4:37.90 (30.45)
 10 Coyne, April        FR Charleston           4:43.60    4:38.34          7  
                  30.28     1:04.42 (34.14)     1:40.27 (35.85)     2:15.85 (35.58)
        2:55.55 (39.70)     3:35.44 (39.89)     4:07.81 (32.37)     4:38.34 (30.53)
 11 McCarthy, Courtney  JR Georgia Southern     4:41.86    4:39.52          6  
                  29.52     1:03.15 (33.63)     1:39.55 (36.40)     2:16.12 (36.57)
        2:55.90 (39.78)     3:36.62 (40.72)     4:08.81 (32.19)     4:39.52 (30.71)
 12 Bryant, Tory V      FR Gardner-Webb         4:40.85    4:39.69          5  
                  30.19     1:06.21 (36.02)     1:41.39 (35.18)     2:16.42 (35.03)
        2:56.11 (39.69)     3:36.76 (40.65)     4:09.19 (32.43)     4:39.69 (30.50)
 13 Loubris, Katy A     FR Florida Gulf         4:45.87    4:40.55          4  
                  29.58     1:03.65 (34.07)     1:37.91 (34.26)     2:13.53 (35.62)
        2:54.53 (41.00)     3:37.18 (42.65)     4:09.00 (31.82)     4:40.55 (31.55)
 14 Gemunder, Casey M   FR Davidson             4:44.37    4:43.73          3  
                  29.94     1:03.46 (33.52)     1:40.45 (36.99)     2:17.10 (36.65)
        2:58.95 (41.85)     3:40.88 (41.93)     4:12.70 (31.82)     4:43.73 (31.03)
 15 Butner, Alexis      FR Radford              4:45.97    4:47.47          2  
                  30.82     1:05.00 (34.18)     1:41.50 (36.50)     2:18.84 (37.34)
        2:58.49 (39.65)     3:39.35 (40.86)     4:13.28 (33.93)     4:47.47 (34.19)
 16 Fethe, Allison      FR North Florida        4:46.59    4:48.87          1  
                  30.39     1:04.89 (34.50)                                        
            3:01.01 ( )     3:42.68 (41.67)     4:16.25 (33.57)     4:48.87 (32.62)
Preliminaries
 17 Harms, Krissie      SO North Florida        4:52.17                   
                  30.42     1:06.18 (35.76)     1:43.93 (37.75)     2:20.68 (36.75)
        3:02.67 (41.99)     3:45.59 (42.92)     4:19.79 (34.20)     4:52.17 (32.38)
 18 Granville, Diana D  FR Florida Gulf         4:52.86                   
                  28.83     1:02.04 (33.21)     1:37.86 (35.82)     2:14.49 (36.63)
        2:57.12 (42.63)     3:40.55 (43.43)     4:16.33 (35.78)     4:52.86 (36.53)
 19 Nebra, Charlene     FR North Florida        4:55.71                   
                  29.87     1:05.04 (35.17)     1:42.77 (37.73)     2:21.18 (38.41)
        3:04.21 (43.03)     3:47.11 (42.90)     4:21.31 (34.20)     4:55.71 (34.40)
 20 Tennant, Jenna      SR Georgia Southern     4:57.33                   
                  31.37     1:08.73 (37.36)     1:47.05 (38.32)     2:25.46 (38.41)
        3:06.81 (41.35)     3:48.91 (42.10)     4:23.93 (35.02)     4:57.33 (33.40)
 21 Gerdeman, Kara L    SO Campbell             5:00.66                   
                  32.69     1:08.18 (35.49)     1:46.10 (37.92)     2:23.44 (37.34)
        3:06.82 (43.38)     3:52.01 (45.19)     4:26.98 (34.97)     5:00.66 (33.68)
 22 Dellinger, Mary Be  SO Campbell             5:04.29                   
                  31.01     1:07.02 (36.01)     1:46.24 (39.22)     2:24.82 (38.58)
        3:10.51 (45.69)     3:54.87 (44.36)     4:30.68 (35.81)     5:04.29 (33.61)
 -- Blessing, Mallory   JR Gardner-Webb         4:59.45         X         
                  31.31     1:07.85 (36.54)     1:47.84 (39.99)     2:27.07 (39.23)
        3:08.78 (41.71)     3:51.29 (42.51)     4:26.55 (35.26)     4:59.45 (32.90)
 -- Simon, Kristin      FR Charleston               DQ                    
                  30.22     1:08.35 (38.13)     1:47.00 (38.65)     2:24.65 (37.65)
        3:07.54 (42.89)     3:52.06 (44.52)     4:27.80 (35.74)          DQ (33.97)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 4:12.57    02/22/08 Chris Lietzow, Charleston-                 
                3:46.09  D1 A
                3:53.69  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lietzow, Chris      JR Charleston           4:12.57    4:09.32C        20  
                  25.89       55.68 (29.79)     1:26.43 (30.75)     1:57.32 (30.89)
        2:33.28 (35.96)     3:10.29 (37.01)     3:39.63 (29.34)     4:09.32 (29.69)
  2 Lehman, Eric        JR Charleston           4:14.31    4:10.65C        17  
                  26.29       55.93 (29.64)     1:28.48 (32.55)     2:00.74 (32.26)
        2:36.97 (36.23)     3:13.61 (36.64)     3:42.42 (28.81)     4:10.65 (28.23)
  3 Topaz, Adam         SR Davidson             4:16.56    4:11.18C        16  
                  25.94       55.40 (29.46)     1:28.46 (33.06)     2:01.30 (32.84)
        2:37.07 (35.77)     3:13.77 (36.70)     3:43.13 (29.36)     4:11.18 (28.05)
  4 Jones, Patrick      FR Charleston           4:14.18    4:13.02         15  
                  25.71       56.15 (30.44)     1:27.89 (31.74)     1:59.67 (31.78)
        2:37.71 (38.04)     3:15.59 (37.88)     3:44.82 (29.23)     4:13.02 (28.20)
  5 Suggs, Adam G       FR Gardner-Webb         4:17.61    4:13.27         14  
                  26.94       57.33 (30.39)     1:31.01 (33.68)     2:04.05 (33.04)
        2:39.62 (35.57)     3:16.05 (36.43)     3:45.16 (29.11)     4:13.27 (28.11)
  6 Caudill, Steven J   FR Gardner-Webb         4:16.12    4:13.53         13  
                  26.12       56.71 (30.59)     1:29.27 (32.56)     2:01.08 (31.81)
        2:37.33 (36.25)     3:14.83 (37.50)     3:44.88 (30.05)     4:13.53 (28.65)
  7 Lucas, Ben N        FR Davidson             4:15.67    4:16.89         12  
                  26.33       57.21 (30.88)     1:29.74 (32.53)     2:02.25 (32.51)
        2:38.59 (36.34)     3:15.92 (37.33)     3:46.53 (30.61)     4:16.89 (30.36)
  8 Middleton, Adam     SO Gardner-Webb         4:17.34    4:18.42         11  
                  26.99       57.64 (30.65)     1:29.80 (32.16)     2:01.72 (31.92)
        2:39.31 (37.59)     3:17.59 (38.28)     3:48.29 (30.70)     4:18.42 (30.13)
B - Final
  9 Broughton, Will C   SR Davidson             4:18.56    4:14.64          9  
                  27.69       58.90 (31.21)     1:32.66 (33.76)     2:05.07 (32.41)
        2:42.11 (37.04)     3:19.53 (37.42)     3:48.23 (28.70)     4:14.64 (26.41)
 10 Miller, Abram A     FR Gardner-Webb         4:17.74    4:14.67          7  
                  26.93       56.98 (30.05)     1:30.40 (33.42)     2:03.16 (32.76)
        2:40.56 (37.40)     3:17.93 (37.37)     3:47.26 (29.33)     4:14.67 (27.41)
 11 Winn, Jay H         FR Gardner-Webb         4:21.39    4:19.33          6  
                  27.90       59.58 (31.68)     1:33.61 (34.03)     2:06.80 (33.19)
        2:43.00 (36.20)     3:19.97 (36.97)     3:50.14 (30.17)     4:19.33 (29.19)
 12 Roka, Michael R     FR Gardner-Webb         4:33.94    4:27.94          5  
                  27.56       59.35 (31.79)     1:33.53 (34.18)     2:08.25 (34.72)
        2:46.76 (38.51)     3:26.40 (39.64)     3:57.39 (30.99)     4:27.94 (30.55)
 13 Stanco, Trevor      JR VMI                  4:38.90    4:37.28          4  
                  27.58       59.96 (32.38)     1:35.42 (35.46)     2:10.74 (35.32)
        2:50.88 (40.14)     3:32.19 (41.31)     4:05.22 (33.03)     4:37.28 (32.06)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 57.81    02/22/08 Caroline Poling, North Florida               
                53.75  D1 A
                55.36  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hooley, Whitney M   SR Gardner-Webb           58.28      57.37C        20  
                  27.11       57.37 (30.26)                                        
  2 Poling, Caroline    JR North Florida          57.81      57.45C        17  
                  26.85       57.45 (30.60)                                        
  3 Castle, Emily N     FR Davidson               57.98      57.88         16  
                  27.11       57.88 (30.77)                                        
  4 Sanders, Courtney   JR Davidson               58.34      57.96         15  
                  27.33       57.96 (30.63)                                        
  5 Lanoue, Patricia    FR North Florida          58.41      58.01         14  
                  27.27       58.01 (30.74)                                        
  6 Lallier, Cori R     FR Florida Gulf           58.52      58.48         13  
                  27.15       58.48 (31.33)                                        
  7 Totten, Jessica T   JR Davidson               59.00      59.43         12  
                  27.57       59.43 (31.86)                                        
  8 Warkentin, Rachel   FR Gardner-Webb           58.77      59.53         11  
                  27.61       59.53 (31.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hall, Morgan        JR Charleston             59.25      58.90          9  
                  27.61       58.90 (31.29)                                        
 10 Ailsworth, Sarah    SR Charleston             59.40      59.43          7  
                  27.99       59.43 (31.44)                                        
 11 Pomerleau, Kris D   FR Florida Gulf           59.21      59.53          6  
                  27.30       59.53 (32.23)                                        
 12 Sherrill, Leslie D  SR Davidson               59.40      59.55          5  
                  27.36       59.55 (32.19)                                        
 13 Hallquist, Leslie   SR Gardner-Webb           59.55      59.83          3.5
                  28.05       59.83 (31.78)                                        
 13 Granville, Diana D  FR Florida Gulf           59.65      59.83          3.5
                  28.43       59.83 (31.40)                                        
 15 Sayles, Megan       FR Charleston             59.03      59.87          2  
                  27.76       59.87 (32.11)                                        
 16 Gerdeman, Amanda    SR Georgia Southern       59.98    1:00.10          1  
                  28.46     1:00.10 (31.64)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Moore, Elizabeth    FR Charleston           1:00.29                   
                  28.13     1:00.29 (32.16)                                        
 18 Fehr, Meredith      FR Georgia Southern     1:00.40                   
                  28.38     1:00.40 (32.02)                                        
 19 Parra, Madeline E   JR Davidson             1:00.57                   
                  28.49     1:00.57 (32.08)                                        
 20 Jiménez, Patricia   JR Campbell             1:00.65                   
                  28.01     1:00.65 (32.64)                                        
 21 Haudenschild, Kris  FR Georgia Southern     1:00.94                   
                  27.50     1:00.94 (33.44)                                        
 22 Stumpf, Ashlyn      FR Campbell             1:00.96                   
                  28.40     1:00.96 (32.56)                                        
 23 Wharen, Amy E       SR Radford              1:01.01                   
                  28.58     1:01.01 (32.43)                                        
 24 Umberger, Casey     FR Campbell             1:01.02                   
                  28.76     1:01.02 (32.26)                                        
 25 Clayton, Jennifer   SR Georgia Southern     1:01.05                   
                  27.95     1:01.05 (33.10)                                        
 26 Ferraro, Ashley M   FR Florida Gulf         1:01.31                   
                  28.49     1:01.31 (32.82)                                        
 27 Simons, Britney     SR Georgia Southern     1:01.37                   
                  28.03     1:01.37 (33.34)                                        
 28 Nemecek, Krysten    SR North Florida        1:01.99                   
                  29.28     1:01.99 (32.71)                                        
 29 Pike, Kristin       SO North Florida        1:02.01                   
                  28.85     1:02.01 (33.16)                                        
 30 Palmer, Lindsay L   SR Gardner-Webb         1:02.10                   
                  29.35     1:02.10 (32.75)                                        
 31 Valcarcel, Tammy I  JR Campbell             1:02.32                   
                  29.33     1:02.32 (32.99)                                        
 32 Sale, Rachel        SO Georgia Southern     1:02.35                   
                  29.40     1:02.35 (32.95)                                        
 33 Constantino, Dana   JR North Florida        1:02.59                   
                  29.39     1:02.59 (33.20)                                        
 34 Spradlin, Kyndal R  SR Radford              1:02.78                   
                  29.56     1:02.78 (33.22)                                        
 35 Reyes, Christina Y  SO Radford              1:03.07                   
                  28.90     1:03.07 (34.17)                                        
 36 Nebra, Charlene     FR North Florida        1:03.46                   
                  30.19     1:03.46 (33.27)                                        
 37 Murphy, Aminah      JR Howard               1:03.59                   
                  28.71     1:03.59 (34.88)                                        
 38 Nugent, Chelsea     FR VMI                  1:04.27                   
                  28.97     1:04.27 (35.30)                                        
 39 Errington, Lisa D   FR Florida Gulf         1:05.13                   
                  30.03     1:05.13 (35.10)                                        
 40 Hinson, Morgan E    FR Radford              1:05.49                   
                  29.73     1:05.49 (35.76)                                        
 41 Kappert, Erica         Radford              1:05.69                   
                  31.10     1:05.69 (34.59)                                        
 42 Campbelle, Donelle  JR NC A&T               1:05.70                   
                  30.94     1:05.70 (34.76)                                        
 43 Wright, Jewel       SO NC A&T               1:06.26                   
                  30.55     1:06.26 (35.71)                                        
 44 Price, Megan           Radford              1:08.51                   
                  31.24     1:08.51 (37.27)                                        
 45 Townsell, Aasiya    JR NC A&T               1:14.43                   
                  33.93     1:14.43 (40.50)                                        
 -- Learned, Kelly      SO Gardner-Webb         1:01.56         X         
                  28.29     1:01.56 (33.27)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 49.98    02/22/08 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M-              
                47.09  D1 A
                48.50  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 El-Amin, Mujahid    JR Florida A & M          49.98      48.17CD1 B    20  
                  22.43       48.17 (25.74)                                        
  2 Greer, Greg         SO Charleston             51.17      50.67         17  
                  23.94       50.67 (26.73)                                        
  3 Elerding, Patrick   SO Gardner-Webb           51.03      51.03         16  
                  23.46       51.03 (27.57)                                        
  4 Williams, Miller M  SO Davidson               51.58      51.62         15  
                  23.81       51.62 (27.81)                                        
  5 Carman, Brad J      SO Davidson               51.78      52.08         14  
                  24.02       52.08 (28.06)                                        
  6 Parrish, Preston    SR Charleston             52.22      52.40         13  
                  23.99       52.40 (28.41)                                        
  7 Broughton, Robb T   SR Davidson               52.61      52.92         12  
                  24.90       52.92 (28.02)                                        
  8 Gibson, Travis      SO Gardner-Webb           52.43      53.29         11  
                  24.67       53.29 (28.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Seymour, Denaj R    FR Gardner-Webb           52.73      52.09          9  
                  24.27       52.09 (27.82)                                        
 10 Whitman, Patrick A  FR Davidson               53.12      52.34          7  
                  24.51       52.34 (27.83)                                        
 11 Rowcliffe, Will     SO VMI                    52.83      52.84          6  
                  24.32       52.84 (28.52)                                        
 12 Graham, Jules       FR Howard                 53.42      53.32          5  
                  25.12       53.32 (28.20)                                        
 13 Gray, Alex          SR Charleston             54.03      54.43          4  
                  25.09       54.43 (29.34)                                        
 14 Lee, Hank           SR VMI                    56.33      55.82          3  
                  26.07       55.82 (29.75)                                        
 15 Euritt, Tristin     SO VMI                    56.60      57.31          2  
                  26.34       57.31 (30.97)                                        
 16 Dash Jr, Tyrone     SR Howard               1:00.92    1:00.94          1  
                  26.77     1:00.94 (34.17)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 MacIntyre, Kevin    JR Howard               1:02.46                   
                  28.61     1:02.46 (33.85)                                        
 18 Morrison, Justin    FR Howard               1:08.61                   
                  30.89     1:08.61 (37.72)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 1:53.38    02/22/08 Lyn Ann Nelson, North Florida              
                1:47.09  D1 A
                1:50.30  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nelson, Lyn Ann     FR North Florida        1:53.38    1:52.45C        20  
                  25.91       53.99 (28.08)     1:23.11 (29.12)     1:52.45 (29.34)
  2 Martin, Lindsey L   FR Davidson             1:54.64    1:52.92C        17  
                  26.51       55.13 (28.62)     1:23.97 (28.84)     1:52.92 (28.95)
  3 Whiteside, Grace G  SR Gardner-Webb         1:54.19    1:52.99C        16  
                  26.77       55.12 (28.35)     1:24.03 (28.91)     1:52.99 (28.96)
  4 Delgehausen, Jessi  FR Davidson             1:53.82    1:53.06C        15  
                  26.65       55.13 (28.48)     1:24.18 (29.05)     1:53.06 (28.88)
  5 Ketterer, Lizzy M   FR Gardner-Webb         1:54.70    1:54.08         14  
                  27.14       56.09 (28.95)     1:25.36 (29.27)     1:54.08 (28.72)
  6 Rein, Rachael A     FR Florida Gulf         1:53.55    1:54.19         13  
                  26.04       54.69 (28.65)     1:24.43 (29.74)     1:54.19 (29.76)
  7 Gueltig, Kelly M    JR Gardner-Webb         1:54.67    1:54.35         12  
                  26.84       55.66 (28.82)     1:25.01 (29.35)     1:54.35 (29.34)
  8 Cooke, Taylor       FR Florida Gulf         1:55.26    1:57.07         11  
                  27.08       56.77 (29.69)     1:27.08 (30.31)     1:57.07 (29.99)
B - Final
  9 Boudreau, Megan     FR North Florida        1:55.79    1:53.73          9  
                  26.65       55.16 (28.51)     1:24.11 (28.95)     1:53.73 (29.62)
 10 Fieldson, Brittany  SR Charleston           1:55.79    1:55.21          7  
                  26.55       55.93 (29.38)     1:26.08 (30.15)     1:55.21 (29.13)
 11 Campbell, Ali       FR Georgia Southern     1:56.38    1:55.54          6  
                  26.93       56.19 (29.26)     1:26.25 (30.06)     1:55.54 (29.29)
 12 Conroy, Rae E       FR Florida Gulf         1:56.65    1:56.58          5  
                  27.22       56.37 (29.15)     1:26.34 (29.97)     1:56.58 (30.24)
 13 Allen, Kirsten M    SR Davidson             1:55.79    1:56.95          3.5
                  26.82       56.42 (29.60)     1:26.68 (30.26)     1:56.95 (30.27)
 13 Sheetz, Caitlin M   SO Davidson             1:56.87    1:56.95          3.5
                  27.04       56.49 (29.45)     1:26.85 (30.36)     1:56.95 (30.10)
 15 Woolfolk, Katelyn   JR Georgia Southern     1:57.31    1:58.25          2  
                  27.42       56.52 (29.10)     1:26.38 (29.86)     1:58.25 (31.87)
 16 Dahn, Brittany      FR Charleston           1:57.65    1:58.44          1  
                  26.64       56.26 (29.62)     1:27.26 (31.00)     1:58.44 (31.18)
Preliminaries
 17 Lanoue, Patricia    FR North Florida        1:58.33                   
                  27.29       56.78 (29.49)     1:27.48 (30.70)     1:58.33 (30.85)
 18 Kenline, Jackie B   SO Campbell             1:58.67                   
                  27.26       57.38 (30.12)     1:27.78 (30.40)     1:58.67 (30.89)
 19 Bevillard, Carolin  FR Georgia Southern     1:59.04                   
                  27.45       57.24 (29.79)     1:27.54 (30.30)     1:59.04 (31.50)
 20 Bailey, Laura       FR Charleston           1:59.18                   
                  27.04       57.10 (30.06)     1:28.29 (31.19)     1:59.18 (30.89)
 21 Kalaris, Angela     FR Charleston           1:59.47                   
                  27.94       57.97 (30.03)     1:28.76 (30.79)     1:59.47 (30.71)
 22 Montagnet, Chase    JR Charleston           1:59.62                   
                  27.31       56.89 (29.58)     1:28.19 (31.30)     1:59.62 (31.43)
 23 Brichler, Laura     SO Charleston           2:00.28                   
                  27.45       57.88 (30.43)     1:29.23 (31.35)     2:00.28 (31.05)
 24 Gardocki, Sara      FR Charleston           2:00.62                   
                  28.14       58.68 (30.54)     1:30.13 (31.45)     2:00.62 (30.49)
 25 Wensel, Lauren M    SO Radford              2:00.96                   
                  27.89       58.23 (30.34)     1:29.44 (31.21)     2:00.96 (31.52)
 26 Taylor, Sara        FR North Florida        2:01.65                   
                  27.82       58.10 (30.28)     1:29.72 (31.62)     2:01.65 (31.93)
 27 McSpadden, Sarah B  JR Campbell             2:02.32                   
                  27.26       57.74 (30.48)     1:29.80 (32.06)     2:02.32 (32.52)
 28 Branston, Rachael   SO North Florida        2:02.70                   
                  28.33       59.04 (30.71)     1:30.95 (31.91)     2:02.70 (31.75)
 29 Ryerson, Becky      FR North Florida        2:03.13                   
                  28.40       59.31 (30.91)     1:30.84 (31.53)     2:03.13 (32.29)
 30 Edwards, Polo       SO Howard               2:03.66                   
                  28.24       58.76 (30.52)     1:30.44 (31.68)     2:03.66 (33.22)
 31 Liston, Lauren      JR Charleston           2:03.68                   
                  27.79       58.06 (30.27)     1:30.41 (32.35)     2:03.68 (33.27)
 32 Murphy, Nzingha     JR Howard               2:04.84                   
                  27.95       58.26 (30.31)     1:30.58 (32.32)     2:04.84 (34.26)
 33 Umberger, Casey     FR Campbell             2:07.20                   
                  28.79     1:01.05 (32.26)     1:34.44 (33.39)     2:07.20 (32.76)
 34 Monu, Uche          JR Howard               2:07.73                   
                  28.43       59.88 (31.45)     1:33.57 (33.69)     2:07.73 (34.16)
 35 Wetherell, Courtne  SO Campbell             2:07.95                   
                  28.58     1:00.70 (32.12)     1:34.19 (33.49)     2:07.95 (33.76)
 36 Johnson, Katrina    JR North Florida        2:08.62                   
                  28.83     1:00.83 (32.00)     1:35.25 (34.42)     2:08.62 (33.37)
 37 McFalls, Lauren     FR Campbell             2:14.12                   
                  30.51     1:04.49 (33.98)     1:39.62 (35.13)     2:14.12 (34.50)
 38 Crotser, Angela     FR Campbell             2:15.03                   
                  28.77     1:02.23 (33.46)     1:37.74 (35.51)     2:15.03 (37.29)
 39 Conely, Katie       SR Campbell             2:20.96                   
                  32.16     1:07.63 (35.47)     1:44.50 (36.87)     2:20.96 (36.46)
 40 Tuff, Ateala        JR VMI                  2:36.12                   
                  35.69     1:14.80 (39.11)     1:55.60 (40.80)     2:36.12 (40.52)
 41 Ortiz, Stephanie    JR VMI                  2:38.33                   
                  33.91     1:13.12 (39.21)     1:56.01 (42.89)     2:38.33 (42.32)
 42 Bernas, Alexa       SR VMI                  2:54.20                   
                  36.15     1:19.07 (42.92)     2:06.50 (47.43)     2:54.20 (47.70)
 -- Pasley, Jordyn      SO Georgia Southern     1:57.10         X         
                  27.23       56.90 (29.67)     1:26.99 (30.09)     1:57.10 (30.11)
 -- Jones, Heather      JR Georgia Southern     1:59.81         X         
                  27.78       57.84 (30.06)     1:28.74 (30.90)     1:59.81 (31.07)
 -- Clark, Bailey       SO Charleston           2:07.17         X         
                  28.87     1:00.49 (31.62)     1:33.83 (33.34)     2:07.17 (33.34)
 -- Mathis, Sarah       SO Gardner-Webb         2:03.22         X         
                  27.99       58.81 (30.82)     1:31.07 (32.26)     2:03.22 (32.15)
 -- Yergler, Ginny      FR Gardner-Webb         2:03.48         X         
                  28.67       58.79 (30.12)     1:30.93 (32.14)     2:03.48 (32.55)
 -- Pledger, Erin D     SR Gardner-Webb         2:03.44         X         
                  28.63       59.49 (30.86)     1:30.93 (31.44)     2:03.44 (32.51)
 -- Glenn, Rachel L     FR Gardner-Webb         1:59.67         X         
                  27.14       57.18 (30.04)     1:28.16 (30.98)     1:59.67 (31.51)
 -- Saylor, Megan       FR Charleston           2:05.89         X         
                  28.30       59.22 (30.92)     1:32.21 (32.99)     2:05.89 (33.68)
 -- Clevey, Rachel W    FR Gardner-Webb         2:11.54         X         
                  27.60       58.33 (30.73)     1:33.65 (35.32)     2:11.54 (37.89)
 -- Schaefer, Lauren    FR Charleston           1:59.64         X         
                  27.69       57.56 (29.87)     1:28.29 (30.73)     1:59.64 (31.35)
 -- Davit, Catherine    SO Charleston           2:00.99         X         
                  27.70       57.55 (29.85)     1:29.05 (31.50)     2:00.99 (31.94)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 1:42.54    02/22/08 Merritt E Peele, Davidson                  
                1:35.09  D1 A
                1:37.94  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peele, Merritt E    JR Davidson             1:42.54    1:42.14C        20  
                  23.72       49.62 (25.90)     1:16.08 (26.46)     1:42.14 (26.06)
  2 Carlson, Andrew P   JR Davidson             1:44.20    1:43.35         17  
                  24.43       50.38 (25.95)     1:16.98 (26.60)     1:43.35 (26.37)
  3 Hooley, Kyle R      FR Gardner-Webb         1:43.71    1:43.53         16  
                  24.50       50.69 (26.19)     1:16.92 (26.23)     1:43.53 (26.61)
  4 Partin, George P    FR Gardner-Webb         1:45.93    1:43.79         15  
                  24.80       51.32 (26.52)     1:17.57 (26.25)     1:43.79 (26.22)
  5 Enterline, Mark     SR Charleston           1:43.78    1:44.07         14  
                  24.13       50.34 (26.21)     1:17.07 (26.73)     1:44.07 (27.00)
  6 Puciaty, Andy       SO Charleston           1:43.81    1:44.84         13  
                  24.52       51.00 (26.48)     1:17.46 (26.46)     1:44.84 (27.38)
  7 Buchanan, Larry     SR Charleston           1:45.19    1:45.17         12  
                  24.32       50.82 (26.50)     1:17.74 (26.92)     1:45.17 (27.43)
  8 Orellana, Miguel    SO Howard               1:46.92    1:45.22         11  
                  24.98       51.30 (26.32)     1:18.16 (26.86)     1:45.22 (27.06)
B - Final
  9 Allen, Isaiah       JR Howard               1:53.34    1:49.85          9  
                  24.57       51.90 (27.33)     1:20.69 (28.79)     1:49.85 (29.16)
 10 Novak, Tommy        FR Charleston           1:52.71    1:50.59          7  
                  25.34       53.06 (27.72)     1:22.24 (29.18)     1:50.59 (28.35)
 11 Lee, Hank           SR VMI                  1:52.31    1:50.64          6  
                  24.74       52.53 (27.79)     1:21.72 (29.19)     1:50.64 (28.92)
 12 Beyer, Chris        SR VMI                  1:54.21    1:53.95          5  
                  25.81       54.35 (28.54)     1:23.93 (29.58)     1:53.95 (30.02)
 13 Zimmerman, Jack H   FR Gardner-Webb         1:56.43    1:55.14          4  
                  25.77       54.11 (28.34)     1:24.94 (30.83)     1:55.14 (30.20)
 14 Baity, Andrew       SO VMI                  2:02.26    2:01.01          3  
                  27.12       57.81 (30.69)     1:30.23 (32.42)     2:01.01 (30.78)
 15 Blades, Peter       SR VMI                  2:05.09    2:04.21          2  
                  26.89       57.06 (30.17)     1:30.21 (33.15)     2:04.21 (34.00)
 16 Rushton, Cam        FR VMI                  2:03.25    2:05.23          1  
                  28.52     1:00.64 (32.12)     1:33.07 (32.43)     2:05.23 (32.16)
Preliminaries
 17 Kang, Joe           FR VMI                  2:08.36                   
                  27.12       58.88 (31.76)     1:33.23 (34.35)     2:08.36 (35.13)
 18 Royster, Edmund     JR Florida A & M        2:10.53                   
                  28.14     1:00.07 (31.93)     1:34.39 (34.32)     2:10.53 (36.14)
 -- Stull, Walter       SR VMI                  2:15.17         X         
                  29.87     1:02.87 (33.00)     1:37.82 (34.95)     2:15.17 (37.35)
 -- Moon, Austin        FR Charleston           1:49.57         X         
                  25.28       52.95 (27.67)     1:21.19 (28.24)     1:49.57 (28.38)
 -- Barnett, Charlie    SO VMI                  1:59.38         X         
                  26.77       57.40 (30.63)     1:29.66 (32.26)     1:59.38 (29.72)
 -- Jeter, Andrew       FR VMI                  2:05.38         X         
                  27.74       59.25 (31.51)     1:32.59 (33.34)     2:05.38 (32.79)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 1:05.90    02/22/08 Heidi V Shallow, Campbell-                 
                1:01.70  D1 A
                1:03.55  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stadnik, Stepheni      Gardner-Webb         1:06.15    1:05.54C        20  
                  30.66     1:05.54 (34.88)                                        
  2 Shallow, Heidi V    JR Campbell             1:05.90    1:06.11         17  
                  31.07     1:06.11 (35.04)                                        
  3 Garrot, Mackenzie   SO Georgia Southern     1:06.59    1:06.55         16  
                  31.48     1:06.55 (35.07)                                        
  4 Silveira, Catrina   FR Florida Gulf         1:07.05    1:07.08         15  
                  31.29     1:07.08 (35.79)                                        
  5 White, Ashley       SO Georgia Southern     1:07.61    1:07.23         14  
                  31.44     1:07.23 (35.79)                                        
  6 Nemecek, Krysten    SR North Florida        1:07.57    1:07.41         13  
                  31.78     1:07.41 (35.63)                                        
  7 Tubb, Cassie        SO Charleston           1:08.18    1:08.30         12  
                  32.49     1:08.30 (35.81)                                        
  8 Curtiss, Caroline   SO Davidson             1:07.87    1:08.31         11  
                  31.94     1:08.31 (36.37)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sheffield, Rae-Lyn  FR Florida Gulf         1:08.28    1:08.21          9  
                  32.02     1:08.21 (36.19)                                        
 10 Stokes, Sarah A     FR Gardner-Webb         1:08.36    1:08.65          7  
                  32.48     1:08.65 (36.17)                                        
 11 Pike, Kristin       SO North Florida        1:08.67    1:08.89          6  
                  32.87     1:08.89 (36.02)                                        
 12 Stough, Maddie E    SR Davidson             1:08.79    1:08.97          5  
                  32.47     1:08.97 (36.50)                                        
 13 Warkentin, Rachel   FR Gardner-Webb         1:09.30    1:09.17          4  
                  32.75     1:09.17 (36.42)                                        
 14 Olivas, Isa C       SR Gardner-Webb         1:08.83    1:09.18          3  
                  32.70     1:09.18 (36.48)                                        
 15 Butts, Kristin      JR Georgia Southern     1:08.67    1:09.32          2  
                  32.42     1:09.32 (36.90)                                        
 16 Baxter, Mallory     SO Gardner-Webb         1:08.86    1:10.25          1  
                  33.01     1:10.25 (37.24)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Richardson, Alexa   FR Davidson             1:09.34                   
                  32.67     1:09.34 (36.67)                                        
 18 Spradlin, Kyndal R  SR Radford              1:10.29                   
                  33.34     1:10.29 (36.95)                                        
 19 Wirght, Gia         SR NC A&T               1:10.42                   
                  33.36     1:10.42 (37.06)                                        
 20 McCauley, Taylor S  JR Campbell             1:10.69                   
                  32.70     1:10.69 (37.99)                                        
 21 Simon, Kristin      FR Charleston           1:11.38                   
                  33.82     1:11.38 (37.56)                                        
 22 Butner, Alexis      FR Radford              1:11.43                   
                  34.16     1:11.43 (37.27)                                        
 23 Tennant, Jenna      SR Georgia Southern     1:12.40                   
                  33.89     1:12.40 (38.51)                                        
 24 Robinson, Khalilah  SR Howard               1:12.41                   
                  33.34     1:12.41 (39.07)                                        
 25 Palmer, Lindsay L   SR Gardner-Webb         1:12.68                   
                  34.37     1:12.68 (38.31)                                        
 26 Wynn, Vinetae       SO NC A&T               1:13.14                   
                  33.42     1:13.14 (39.72)                                        
 27 Campbelle, Donelle  JR NC A&T               1:16.29                   
                  36.05     1:16.29 (40.24)                                        
 28 Baker, Kaitlyn      FR Radford              1:18.67                   
                  37.96     1:18.67 (40.71)                                        
 29 Menders, Omega      FR Florida A & M        1:19.16                   
                  37.03     1:19.16 (42.13)                                        
 30 Leber, Danielle E   SO Campbell             1:20.90                   
                  37.64     1:20.90 (43.26)                                        
 31 Thomas, Shanell     SR NC A&T               1:21.53                   
                  37.62     1:21.53 (43.91)                                        
 32 Wauldburgh, Signe   JR NC A&T               1:25.54                   
                  40.67     1:25.54 (44.87)                                        
 -- Witczak, Lynea R    FR Davidson             1:15.17         X         
                  35.19     1:15.17 (39.98)                                        
 -- Szymczak, Hailey S  FR Davidson             1:11.06         X         
                  33.84     1:11.06 (37.22)                                        
 -- McSteen, Jaime E       Gardner-Webb         1:16.99         X         
                  35.57     1:16.99 (41.42)                                        
 -- Ivey, Ashley        FR Charleston           1:13.97         X         
                  34.33     1:13.97 (39.64)                                        
 -- Mathis, Sarah       SO Gardner-Webb         1:15.17         X         
                  35.57     1:15.17 (39.60)                                        
 -- Thompson, Kelley    SO Charleston           1:13.59         X         
                  34.79     1:13.59 (38.80)                                        
 -- Watson, Robbin      SO Charleston           1:12.57         X         
                  34.21     1:12.57 (38.36)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 56.44    02/22/08 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                  
                53.60  D1 A
                55.20  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buchanan, Randy     SO Charleston             56.44      56.51         20  
                  26.15       56.51 (30.36)                                        
  2 Ladner, Nate R      SO Davidson               57.15      57.36         17  
                  26.67       57.36 (30.69)                                        
  3 Elerding, Patrick   SO Gardner-Webb           58.83      57.83         16  
                  27.31       57.83 (30.52)                                        
  4 Stegger, Fiete F    SR Davidson               59.86      59.30         15  
                  27.62       59.30 (31.68)                                        
  5 South, Craig D      FR Gardner-Webb           59.71      59.48         14  
                  27.71       59.48 (31.77)                                        
  6 Brutus, Casey L     FR Gardner-Webb           59.77      59.88         13  
                  28.03       59.88 (31.85)                                        
  7 Winn, Jay H         FR Gardner-Webb         1:02.58    1:01.45         12  
                  28.94     1:01.45 (32.51)                                        
  8 Winkler, Sam        SO Charleston           1:00.66    1:01.50         11  
                  28.76     1:01.50 (32.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Seymour, Denaj R    FR Gardner-Webb         1:02.67    1:01.60          9  
                  29.18     1:01.60 (32.42)                                        
 10 Simpson, Saxon M    FR Gardner-Webb         1:03.21    1:03.66          7  
                  29.86     1:03.66 (33.80)                                        
 11 Russell, Stephen    JR VMI                  1:03.26    1:03.82          6  
                  28.97     1:03.82 (34.85)                                        
 12 Ferrell, Justin     SO VMI                  1:03.85    1:03.91          5  
                  29.54     1:03.91 (34.37)                                        
 13 McFadden, Joshua    SO Charleston           1:04.21    1:04.70          4  
                  30.13     1:04.70 (34.57)                                        
 14 Williams, Patrick   FR Gardner-Webb         1:04.68    1:05.31          3  
                  29.70     1:05.31 (35.61)                                        
 15 Brush, Alex         JR VMI                  1:07.42    1:06.49          2  
                  30.92     1:06.49 (35.57)                                        
 16 Little, Jason       SR Florida A & M        1:07.17    1:07.59          1  
                  31.13     1:07.59 (36.46)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Lowe, Gregory       JR Florida A & M        1:07.84                   
                  30.99     1:07.84 (36.85)                                        
 18 Droll, Bryan L      FR Davidson             1:08.23                   
                  30.86     1:08.23 (37.37)                                        
 19 Dash, Jack          SO Florida A & M        1:09.99                   
                  31.62     1:09.99 (38.37)                                        
 20 Cermely, Ryan       FR Gardner-Webb         1:10.80                   
                  32.65     1:10.80 (38.15)                                        
 21 Morse, Andrew       JR VMI                  1:13.22                   
                  34.60     1:13.22 (38.62)                                        
 22 McKenzie, Omar      SO Howard               1:18.41                   
                  35.75     1:18.41 (42.66)                                        
 -- Scibal, Stephen     JR Charleston           1:02.88         X         
                  28.53     1:02.88 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 57.61    02/22/08 Viktoria E Hyddmark, Florida Gulf-           
                54.47  D1 A
                56.10  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria  FR Florida Gulf           57.61      57.11C        20  
                  27.91       57.11 (29.20)                                        
  2 Hooley, Whitney M   SR Gardner-Webb           58.77      58.02         17  
                  28.65       58.02 (29.37)                                        
  3 Hughey, Corey       SO Gardner-Webb           59.12      58.10         16  
                  28.25       58.10 (29.85)                                        
  4 Steadman, Sarah     FR Gardner-Webb           59.26      58.97         15  
                  28.67       58.97 (30.30)                                        
  5 Martz, Courtney     SO Georgia Southern       58.62      59.40         14  
                  28.54       59.40 (30.86)                                        
  6 Shaw, Emily         SO North Florida        1:00.67    1:00.29         13  
                  29.15     1:00.29 (31.14)                                        
  7 Goodman, Lindsay    FR Georgia Southern       58.99    1:00.70         12  
                  29.41     1:00.70 (31.29)                                        
  8 Sayles, Megan       FR Charleston             59.78    1:01.02         11  
                  28.89     1:01.02 (32.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Poling, Caroline    JR North Florida        1:01.58    1:00.76          9  
                  29.57     1:00.76 (31.19)                                        
 10 Moore, Elizabeth    FR Charleston           1:00.85    1:00.91          7  
                  29.33     1:00.91 (31.58)                                        
 11 Pomerleau, Kris D   FR Florida Gulf         1:01.23    1:01.34          6  
                  29.23     1:01.34 (32.11)                                        
 12 Mullican, Kelly     FR Campbell             1:02.44    1:01.92          5  
                  30.15     1:01.92 (31.77)                                        
 13 Jones, Ashley       JR Charleston           1:01.35    1:01.96          4  
                  30.11     1:01.96 (31.85)                                        
 14 Cox, Vanessa L      JR Florida Gulf         1:03.29    1:02.04          3  
                  29.74     1:02.04 (32.30)                                        
 15 Sellers, Kristen P     Gardner-Webb         1:02.31    1:03.18          2  
                  30.63     1:03.18 (32.55)                                        
 16 Constantino, Dana   JR North Florida        1:03.18    1:03.65          1  
                  30.85     1:03.65 (32.80)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Carr, McKensie M    FR Davidson             1:03.29         J         
                  30.74     1:03.29 (32.55)                                        
 18 Furnari, Laura      SO Gardner-Webb         1:03.35                   
                  31.06     1:03.35 (32.29)                                        
 19 Theodossiou, Ashle  JR Campbell             1:04.90                   
                  31.02     1:04.90 (33.88)                                        
 20 Wynn, Vinetae       SO NC A&T               1:05.27                   
                  31.44     1:05.27 (33.83)                                        
 21 Liston, Lauren      JR Charleston           1:05.35                   
                  31.32     1:05.35 (34.03)                                        
 22 Ferraro, Ashley M   FR Florida Gulf         1:05.70                   
                  31.90     1:05.70 (33.80)                                        
 23 Kappert, Erica         Radford              1:05.78                   
                  32.61     1:05.78 (33.17)                                        
 24 Thomas, Kristin K   SR Campbell             1:06.93                   
                  31.82     1:06.93 (35.11)                                        
 25 Dellinger, Mary Be  SO Campbell             1:07.36                   
                  32.27     1:07.36 (35.09)                                        
 26 Armstrong, Allyssa  JR Howard               1:08.58                   
                  33.32     1:08.58 (35.26)                                        
 27 Bajger, Jennifer    FR North Florida        1:09.33                   
                1:09.39         1:09.33 ( )                                        
 28 Baylor, Yolanda     JR Florida A & M        1:09.66                   
                  33.63     1:09.66 (36.03)                                        
 29 Colie, Janelle      FR Radford              1:11.15                   
                  34.91     1:11.15 (36.24)                                        
 30 Milotte, Anna       FR Radford              1:11.16                   
                  34.33     1:11.16 (36.83)                                        
 31 McFalls, Lauren     FR Campbell             1:13.56                   
                  35.25     1:13.56 (38.31)                                        
 32 Wade, Brittany      JR Florida A & M        1:20.79                   
                  39.54     1:20.79 (41.25)                                        
 -- LaScala, Lizzy      JR Charleston           1:05.09         X         
                  31.52     1:05.09 (33.57)                                        
 -- Davit, Catherine    SO Charleston           1:02.95         X         
                  30.47     1:02.95 (32.48)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 50.64    02/22/08 Marc Herbert, Charleston-                    
                47.43  D1 A
                48.85  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herbert, Marc       FR Charleston             50.64      50.40C        20  
                  24.35       50.40 (26.05)                                        
  2 Frantz Jr., Scott   JR Davidson               51.48      50.43C        17  
                  24.42       50.43 (26.01)                                        
  3 Rogers, Chris       SO Charleston             52.01      51.80         16  
                  25.28       51.80 (26.52)                                        
  4 Hooley, Kyle R      FR Gardner-Webb           54.46      53.06         15  
                  26.26       53.06 (26.80)                                        
  5 Parrish, Preston    SR Charleston             52.72      53.38         14  
                  25.68       53.38 (27.70)                                        
  6 Brastow, Tennant M  FR Davidson               54.27      53.49         13  
                  25.71       53.49 (27.78)                                        
  7 Mangano, Jeff       SO Charleston             54.57      53.92         12  
                  26.07       53.92 (27.85)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Miguel   JR Davidson               55.35      55.42         11  
                  26.18       55.42 (29.24)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kegley, Eric C      FR Gardner-Webb           56.77      55.54          9  
                  27.17       55.54 (28.37)                                        
 10 Webb, Jason         SR VMI                    56.83      56.29          7  
                  27.47       56.29 (28.82)                                        
 11 Borchelt, Peter     SR VMI                    57.05      57.15          6  
                  27.74       57.15 (29.41)                                        
 12 Gibson, Travis      SO Gardner-Webb           57.49      58.11          5  
                  28.15       58.11 (29.96)                                        
 13 Smythe, Akie        FR Florida A & M        1:04.00    1:03.62          4  
                  30.89     1:03.62 (32.73)                                        
 14 Craft, Preston      FR VMI                  1:06.99    1:04.92          3  
                  31.05     1:04.92 (33.87)                                        
 15 Bocanegra, Kevin    FR VMI                  1:08.17    1:08.88          2  
                  33.32     1:08.88 (35.56)                                        
 16 Manning, Chris      SO Florida A & M        1:15.58    1:13.54          1  
                  34.70     1:13.54 (38.84)                                        
Preliminaries
 -- Snyder, Chuck       JR VMI                  1:07.45         X         
                  31.40     1:07.45 (36.05)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              7:10.49  D1 A
              7:23.40  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                       7:34.87    7:36.75         40  
     1) Stringfield, Anna L FR          2) Sanders, Courtney B JR         
     3) Sheetz, Caitlin M SO            4) Delgehausen, Jessica M FR      
                  26.80       55.34 (55.34)   1:24.26 (1:24.26)   1:53.45 (1:53.45)
        2:20.17 (26.72)     2:49.02 (55.57)   3:18.69 (1:25.24)   3:49.01 (1:55.56)
        4:15.00 (25.99)     4:43.76 (54.75)   5:13.90 (1:24.89)   5:43.88 (1:54.87)
        6:09.50 (25.62)     6:38.25 (54.37)   7:07.81 (1:23.93)   7:36.75 (1:52.87)
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'          7:40.49    7:36.89         34  
     1) Cooke, Taylor FR                2) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR        
     3) Gallo, Courtney P JR            4) Rein, Rachael A FR             
                  26.88       56.17 (56.17)   1:26.17 (1:26.17)   1:56.06 (1:56.06)
        2:22.49 (26.43)     2:51.11 (55.05)   3:20.68 (1:24.62)   3:50.01 (1:53.95)
        4:17.04 (27.03)     4:45.65 (55.64)   5:14.70 (1:24.69)   5:43.63 (1:53.62)
        6:08.98 (25.35)     6:37.42 (53.79)   7:07.24 (1:23.61)   7:36.89 (1:53.26)
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                7:40.35    7:40.54         32  
     1) Whiteside, Grace G SR           2) Gueltig, Kelly M JR            
     3) Roka, Heather A SR              4) Ketterer, Lizzy M FR           
                  27.24       56.49 (56.49)   1:26.32 (1:26.32)   1:55.99 (1:55.99)
        2:23.00 (27.01)     2:52.24 (56.25)   3:21.85 (1:25.86)   3:51.01 (1:55.02)
        4:17.91 (26.90)     4:46.62 (55.61)   5:16.23 (1:25.22)   5:45.99 (1:54.98)
        6:12.22 (26.23)     6:40.99 (55.00)   7:10.89 (1:24.90)   7:40.54 (1:54.55)
  4 University of North Florida  'A'            7:55.97    7:46.76         30  
     1) Boudreau, Megan FR              2) Taylor, Sara FR                
     3) Lanoue, Patricia FR             4) Nelson, Lyn Ann FR             
                  26.83       55.71 (55.71)   1:25.07 (1:25.07)   1:54.31 (1:54.31)
        2:21.40 (27.09)     2:51.76 (57.45)   3:23.51 (1:29.20)   3:55.06 (2:00.75)
        4:21.08 (26.02)     4:49.99 (54.93)   5:21.08 (1:26.02)   5:52.28 (1:57.22)
        6:17.96 (25.68)     6:46.93 (54.65)   7:16.78 (1:24.50)   7:46.76 (1:54.48)
  5 College of Charleston  'A'                  7:59.11    7:51.61         28  
     1) Dahn, Brittany FR               2) Kalaris, Angela FR             
     3) Bailey, Laura FR                4) Fieldson, Brittany SR          
                  27.31       57.05 (57.05)   1:27.65 (1:27.65)   1:58.88 (1:58.88)
        2:25.82 (26.94)     2:56.02 (57.14)   3:27.04 (1:28.16)   3:58.12 (1:59.24)
        4:24.21 (26.09)     4:54.27 (56.15)   5:24.88 (1:26.76)   5:56.10 (1:57.98)
        6:21.74 (25.64)     6:50.64 (54.54)   7:20.80 (1:24.70)   7:51.61 (1:55.51)
  6 Georgia Southern University  'A'            7:57.25    7:53.22         26  
     1) Woolfolk, Katelyn JR            2) Bevillard, Caroline FR         
     3) Campbell, Ali FR                4) Gerdeman, Amanda SR            
                  27.78       57.65 (57.65)   1:28.15 (1:28.15)   1:59.24 (1:59.24)
        2:25.58 (26.34)     2:55.64 (56.40)   3:27.33 (1:28.09)   3:58.67 (1:59.43)
        4:24.77 (26.10)     4:54.32 (55.65)   5:25.01 (1:26.34)   5:55.65 (1:56.98)
        6:21.96 (26.31)     6:52.17 (56.52)   7:23.27 (1:27.62)   7:53.22 (1:57.57)
  7 Campbell University  'A'                    8:08.43    8:01.01         24  
     1) Gerdeman, Kara L SO             2) McSpadden, Sarah B JR          
     3) Jiménez, Patricia JR            4) Kenline, Jackie B SO           
                  27.73       58.37 (58.37)   1:30.49 (1:30.49)   2:03.53 (2:03.53)
        2:29.71 (26.18)     3:00.12 (56.59)   3:32.21 (1:28.68)   4:05.10 (2:01.57)
        4:31.08 (25.98)     5:00.11 (55.01)   5:31.20 (1:26.10)   6:03.16 (1:58.06)
        6:29.84 (26.68)     6:59.12 (55.96)   7:30.02 (1:26.86)   8:01.01 (1:57.85)
  8 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                 NT   10:10.72         22  
     1) Nugent, Chelsea FR              2) Ortiz, Stephanie JR            
     3) Tuff, Ateala JR                 4) Bernas, Alexa SR               
                  27.81       58.69 (58.69)   1:31.97 (1:31.97)   2:06.05 (2:06.05)
        2:40.40 (34.35)   3:18.57 (1:12.52)   3:59.39 (1:53.34)   4:39.52 (2:33.47)
        5:12.46 (32.94)   5:51.98 (1:12.46)   6:34.95 (1:55.43)   7:18.81 (2:39.29)
        7:54.63 (35.82)   8:36.83 (1:18.02)   9:23.49 (2:04.68)  10:10.72 (2:51.91)
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              6:26.08  D1 A
              6:37.66  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                       6:58.23    6:55.25         40  
     1) Broughton, Will C SR            2) Carlson, Andrew P JR           
     3) Topaz, Adam SR                  4) Peele, Merritt E JR            
                  25.00       51.80 (51.80)   1:19.14 (1:19.14)   1:46.68 (1:46.68)
        2:10.10 (23.42)     2:36.01 (49.33)   3:02.83 (1:16.15)   3:29.92 (1:43.24)
        3:53.71 (23.79)     4:20.40 (50.48)   4:47.26 (1:17.34)   5:13.81 (1:43.89)
        5:37.32 (23.51)     6:03.07 (49.26)   6:29.65 (1:15.84)   6:55.25 (1:41.44)
  2 College of Charleston  'A'                  7:07.15    6:56.40         34  
     1) Enterline, Mark SR              2) Puciaty, Andy SO               
     3) Greer, Greg SO                  4) Lietzow, Chris JR              
                  24.33       51.37 (51.37)   1:18.26 (1:18.26)   1:44.19 (1:44.19)
        2:08.27 (24.08)     2:34.84 (50.65)   3:01.19 (1:17.00)   3:28.37 (1:44.18)
        3:52.00 (23.63)     4:18.52 (50.15)   4:45.71 (1:17.34)   5:12.65 (1:44.28)
        5:36.14 (23.49)     6:02.38 (49.73)   6:29.14 (1:16.49)   6:56.40 (1:43.75)
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                7:20.00    7:09.12         32  
     1) Partin, George P FR             2) Hooley, Kyle R FR              
     3) Caudill, Steven J FR            4) Miller, Abram A FR             
                  24.98       52.11 (52.11)   1:19.10 (1:19.10)   1:46.34 (1:46.34)
        2:10.54 (24.20)     2:36.87 (50.53)   3:03.64 (1:17.30)   3:31.26 (1:44.92)
        3:56.32 (25.06)     4:23.71 (52.45)   4:51.80 (1:20.54)   5:19.80 (1:48.54)
        5:45.42 (25.62)     6:13.08 (53.28)   6:41.22 (1:21.42)   7:09.12 (1:49.32)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            8:04.10    7:49.81         30  
     1) Lee, Hank SR                    2) Beyer, Chris SR                
     3) Stanco, Trevor JR               4) Rushton, Cam FR                
                  25.15       53.29 (53.29)   1:22.93 (1:22.93)   1:52.77 (1:52.77)
        2:18.57 (25.80)     2:48.19 (55.42)   3:19.08 (1:26.31)   3:49.08 (1:56.31)
        4:14.95 (25.87)     4:43.63 (54.55)   5:14.09 (1:25.01)   5:45.00 (1:55.92)
        6:13.32 (28.32)   6:45.32 (1:00.32)   7:17.87 (1:32.87)   7:49.81 (2:04.81)
  5 Florida A & M  'A'                               NT    8:53.15         28  
     1) Royster, Edmund JR              2) Smythe, Akie FR                
     3) Manning, Chris SO               4) Lowe, Gregory JR               
                  27.29       58.94 (58.94)   1:33.07 (1:33.07)   2:09.90 (2:09.90)
        2:37.25 (27.35)     3:08.56 (58.66)   3:42.84 (1:32.94)   4:17.59 (2:07.69)
        4:46.53 (28.94)   5:20.98 (1:03.39)   6:01.08 (1:43.49)   6:43.23 (2:25.64)
        7:10.75 (27.52)     7:42.78 (59.55)   8:18.37 (1:35.14)   8:53.15 (2:09.92)
 
Event 217  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                53.75  D1 A
                55.36  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Palmer, Lindsay L         SR Gardner-Webb              NT    1:01.31        
                  28.93     1:01.31 (32.38)                                        
  2 Learned, Kelly            SO Gardner-Webb              NT    1:02.15        
                  28.53     1:02.15 (33.62)                                        
 
Event 218  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        CCSA: C 56.94    02/21/08 Patrick Williams, Gardner-Webb-              
                47.09  D1 A
                48.50  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scibal, Stephen           JR Charleston                NT      54.39C       
                  24.89       54.39 (29.50)                                        
  2 Williams, Patrick         FR Gardner-Webb              NT      56.94C       
                  26.05       56.94 (30.89)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 218                   
 
  1. Davidson College                    444   2. Gardner-Webb University           426.5
  3. Florida Gulf Coast University     398.5   4. Georgia Southern University         300
  5. University of North Florida         269   6. College of Charleston               246
  7. Campbell University                 144   8. Howard University                    80
  9. Radford University                   52  10. North Carolina A&T                   50
 11. Virginia Military Institute          49                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 218                    
 
  1. College of Charleston               569   2. Davidson College                    510
  3. Gardner-Webb University             447   4. Virginia Military Institute         258
  5. Florida A & M                       193   6. Howard University                   127