Licensed to University of Miami        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 03:27 PM
                        UM vs. FGCU and FIU - 1/26/2008                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Miami  'A'                               NT    1:46.92  
     1) Boesing, Britta K JR            2) Waszkiewicz, Magdalena JR      
     3) Eason, Katie M JR               4) Pomerleau, Kirsten L SO        
       27.37    29.73    25.94    23.88                                    
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                     NT    1:49.90  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR         2) Silveira, Catrina J FR         
     3) Lallier, Cori R FR              4) Rein, Rachael A FR             
       28.58    30.45    26.25    24.62                                    
  3 University of Miami  'B'                               NT    1:50.99  
     1) Novotny, Deidre D FR            2) Rau, Tina J JR                 
     3) Zubowicz, Victoria V SO         4) Dadic, Marina SO               
       28.54    31.50    26.42    24.53                                    
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                     NT    1:57.02  
     1) Oke, Katie C FR                 2) Granville, Diana D FR          
     3) Ferraro, Ashley M FR            4) Errington, Lisa D FR           
       29.98    33.16    28.17    25.71                                    
  5 Florida International Universi-FG  'A'                 NT    1:58.80  
     1) Omans, Adriana FR               2) Pavlick, Erin FR               
     3) Stevens, Katelynn JR            4) Segovia, Vanessa SR            
       30.32    33.02    28.14    27.32                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labreche, Ryann A         FR U of M                    NT   10:22.88  
      28.55   30.46   30.80   31.16   31.15   31.28   31.50   31.29
      31.22   31.37   31.35   31.14   31.42   31.43   31.56   31.67
      31.37   31.57   31.78   30.81                                
  2 Gallo, Courtney P         JR FGCU                      NT   10:28.54  
      29.89   31.18   31.37   31.61   31.73   31.62   31.53   31.45
      31.61   31.68   31.29   31.39   31.66   31.78   31.77   31.77
      31.49   31.44   31.49   30.79                                
  3 Petzold, Tiffany E        FR U of M                    NT   10:36.70  
      29.44   31.71   31.84   32.07   32.10   32.36   32.31   31.73
      31.21   31.13   31.29   31.45   31.68   32.09   32.01   31.98
      32.42   32.64   32.86   32.38                                
  4 Plotkin, Teri L           FR FGCU                      NT   11:01.45  
      30.56   32.58   32.72   33.06   33.34   33.55   33.41   33.01
      32.50   33.07   33.83   33.71   33.74   33.29   33.52   33.70
      33.81   33.99   33.35   30.71                                
  5 MacKenzie, Nicola         SO FIU-FG                    NT   11:13.64  
      30.79   33.12   33.76   33.89   33.81   33.69   34.41   33.66
      34.43   34.08   33.49   34.37   33.84   34.41   33.97   34.23
      33.88   33.59   33.52   32.70                                
  6 Juman, Lindsey            JR FIU-FG                    NT   11:26.76  
      30.72   33.14   33.61   34.08   34.32   34.04   35.18   35.50
      34.75   34.59   32.71   34.18   34.28   35.23   35.32   35.05
      35.59   35.10   34.89   34.48                                
  7 Tibbs, Morgan A           FR FGCU                      NT   11:29.20  
      30.74   33.29   33.63   34.06   33.97   34.39   34.52   34.85
      35.33   35.08   35.05   35.16   34.77   34.91   35.05   35.13
      35.27   34.97   34.97   34.06                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika           FR U of M                    NT    1:53.56  
      25.80   28.60   29.35   29.81                                
  2 Davis, Emerson M          SR U of M                    NT    1:56.56  
      27.21   29.43   29.86   30.06                                
  3 Cooke, Taylor             FR FGCU                      NT    1:58.02  
      26.80   29.99   30.78   30.45                                
  4 Torres, Lizzi M           FR U of M                    NT    1:59.17  
      26.45   29.97   31.07   31.68                                
  5 Overman, Lindsey          JR FIU-FG                    NT    1:59.93  
      28.31   30.39   30.76   30.47                                
  6 Loubris, Katy A           FR FGCU                      NT    2:01.10  
      28.15   30.40   31.31   31.24                                
  7 Ferraro, Ashley M         FR FGCU                      NT    2:05.34  
      29.09   31.75   32.60   31.90                                
  8 Tisch, Meredith           JR FIU-FG                    NT    2:06.75  
      29.00   31.94   33.10   32.71                                
  9 Dorante, Victoria         FR FIU-FG                    NT    2:09.80  
      29.94   32.77   33.77   33.32                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maree, Trudi                 FIU-FG                    NT      23.70  
  2 Pomerleau, Kirsten L      SO U of M                    NT      24.04  
  3 Eason, Katie M            JR U of M                    NT      24.79  
  4 Dadic, Marina             SO U of M                    NT      25.11  
  5 Pomerleau, Kris D         FR FGCU                      NT      25.49  
  6 Conroy, Rae E             FR FGCU                      NT      25.90  
  7 Silveira, Catrina J       FR FGCU                      NT      25.92  
  8 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     FR FGCU                      NT     x26.08  
  9 Omans, Adriana            FR FIU-FG                    NT      26.53  
 10 Bardowell, Allie L        SR U of M                    NT     x26.88  
 11 Segovia, Vanessa          SR FIU-FG                    NT      27.27  
 12 Macchiavello, Stef        FR FIU-FG                    NT     x29.03  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boesing, Britta K         JR U of M                    NT    2:06.96  
      27.44   31.72   37.37   30.43                                
  2 Rein, Rachael A           FR FGCU                      NT    2:09.21  
      29.29   32.18   38.49   29.25                                
  3 Novotny, Deidre D         FR U of M                    NT    2:09.35  
      27.74   32.11   39.62   29.88                                
  4 Oke, Katie C              FR FGCU                      NT    2:12.49  
      29.66   33.34   39.11   30.38                                
  5 Giovannoni, Sara          JR FIU-FG                    NT    2:12.87  
      30.00   35.35   36.01   31.51                                
  6 Zubowicz, Victoria V      SO U of M                    NT    2:13.14  
      28.23   33.91   38.69   32.31                                
  7 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      FR FGCU                      NT    2:13.60  
      29.53   32.01   41.24   30.82                                
  8 Lallier, Cori R           FR FGCU                      NT   x2:15.75  
      29.13   36.76   38.55   31.31                                
  9 Stevens, Katelynn         JR FIU-FG                    NT    2:17.17  
      29.62   35.51   39.88   32.16                                
 10 Pavlick, Erin             FR FIU-FG                    NT    2:17.71  
      30.31   36.48   37.93   32.99                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viola, Brittany              U of M                    NT     289.35  
  2 Lowell, Peanut            SR FIU-FG                    NT     248.55  
  3 McNamara, Karmin A        FR FGCU                      NT     214.50  
  4 McCollough, Sarah A       FR FGCU                      NT     201.50  
  5 Shaw, Gaby Z              FR FGCU                      NT     159.40  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eason, Katie M            JR U of M                    NT      58.18  
      27.34   30.84                                                
  2 Peloquin, Kelly R         SO U of M                    NT      59.06  
      27.99   31.07                                                
  3 Granville, Diana D        FR FGCU                      NT      59.86  
      28.86   31.00                                                
  4 Devenuto, Capria J        SR U of M                    NT    1:00.34  
      28.58   31.76                                                
  5 Lallier, Cori R           FR FGCU                      NT    1:00.42  
      28.31   32.11                                                
  6 Pomerleau, Kris D         FR FGCU                      NT    1:00.47  
      27.59   32.88                                                
  7 Overman, Lindsey          JR FIU-FG                    NT    1:01.02  
      28.58   32.44                                                
  8 Zubowicz, Victoria V      SO U of M                    NT   x1:01.09  
      28.80   32.29                                                
  9 Stevens, Katelynn         JR FIU-FG                    NT    1:03.12  
      29.51   33.61                                                
 10 Tibbs, Morgan A           FR FGCU                      NT   x1:06.07  
      30.70   35.37                                                
 11 Dorante, Victoria         FR FIU-FG                    NT    1:06.36  
      31.50   34.86                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika           FR U of M                    NT      51.26  
      24.81   26.45                                                
  2 Maree, Trudi                 FIU-FG                    NT      52.49  
      25.42   27.07                                                
  3 Rein, Rachael A           FR FGCU                      NT      53.74  
      26.08   27.66                                                
  4 Torres, Lizzi M           FR U of M                    NT      54.20  
      26.02   28.18                                                
  5 Dadic, Marina             SO U of M                    NT      54.61  
      25.95   28.66                                                
  6 Davis, Emerson M          SR U of M                    NT     x54.87  
      26.38   28.49                                                
  7 Conroy, Rae E             FR FGCU                      NT      55.97  
      26.50   29.47                                                
  8 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     FR FGCU                      NT      57.01  
      27.31   29.70                                                
  9 Errington, Lisa D         FR FGCU                      NT     x58.48  
      27.75   30.73                                                
 10 Segovia, Vanessa          SR FIU-FG                    NT    1:01.37  
      29.18   32.19                                                
 11 Macchiavello, Stef        FR FIU-FG                    NT    1:05.60  
      30.31   35.29                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boesing, Britta K         JR U of M                    NT      58.09  
      28.47   29.62                                                
  2 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      FR FGCU                      NT      59.85  
      29.54   30.31                                                
  3 Novotny, Deidre D         FR U of M                    NT      59.92  
      29.47   30.45                                                
  4 Oke, Katie C              FR FGCU                      NT    1:02.87  
      30.90   31.97                                                
  5 Loubris, Katy A           FR FGCU                      NT    1:04.30  
      31.16   33.14                                                
  6 MacKenzie, Nicola         SO FIU-FG                    NT    1:05.30  
      32.02   33.28                                                
  7 Omans, Adriana            FR FIU-FG                    NT    1:06.99  
      31.77   35.22                                                
  8 Bardowell, Allie L        SR U of M                    NT    1:07.16  
      32.81   34.35                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labreche, Ryann A         FR U of M                    NT    5:02.24  
      28.37   30.11   30.68   30.64   30.55   30.66   30.46   30.79
      30.20   29.78                                                
  2 Petzold, Tiffany E        FR U of M                    NT    5:04.40  
      28.02   30.70   30.53   30.62   30.76   30.54   30.66   30.75
      31.01   30.81                                                
  3 Gallo, Courtney P         JR FGCU                      NT    5:11.19  
      29.54   31.05   31.14   31.40   31.37   31.94   31.67   31.76
      31.33   29.99                                                
  4 Cooke, Taylor             FR FGCU                      NT    5:11.22  
      28.26   31.35   31.78   31.66   31.62   31.17   31.54   31.99
      31.60   30.25                                                
  5 Plotkin, Teri L           FR FGCU                      NT    5:24.45  
      29.84   32.98   33.33   33.16   32.99   32.66   32.16   32.96
      32.95   31.42                                                
  6 Dorante, Victoria         FR FIU-FG                    NT    5:29.95  
      30.59   32.73   32.91   33.38   33.33   33.52   33.25   33.78
      33.87   32.59                                                
  7 Juman, Lindsey            JR FIU-FG                    NT    5:30.50  
      29.92   33.28   33.50   33.60   33.09   33.55   33.77   33.34
      33.43   33.02                                                
  8 Tisch, Meredith           JR FIU-FG                    NT    5:35.33  
      30.43   33.11   33.94   33.77   34.14   34.16   34.15   34.26
      34.12   33.25                                                
  9 Ferraro, Ashley M         FR FGCU                      NT   x5:40.97  
      30.89   33.94   34.20   34.76   34.73   34.47   34.38   34.67
      34.97   33.96                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowell, Peanut            SR FIU-FG                    NT     265.30  
  2 Viola, Brittany              U of M                    NT     245.35  
  3 McCollough, Sarah A       FR FGCU                      NT     219.80  
  4 McNamara, Karmin A        FR FGCU                      NT     197.40  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszkiewicz, Magdalena    JR U of M                    NT    1:06.05  
      30.91   35.14                                                
  2 Peloquin, Kelly R         SO U of M                    NT    1:06.30  
      31.48   34.82                                                
  3 Silveira, Catrina J       FR FGCU                      NT    1:07.33  
      31.95   35.38                                                
  4 Rau, Tina J               JR U of M                    NT    1:07.75  
      31.89   35.86                                                
  5 Giovannoni, Sara          JR FIU-FG                    NT    1:07.95  
      32.05   35.90                                                
  6 Pavlick, Erin             FR FIU-FG                    NT    1:11.29  
      33.83   37.46                                                
  7 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     FR FGCU                      NT    1:14.67  
      35.06   39.61                                                
  8 Tibbs, Morgan A           FR FGCU                      NT    1:17.47  
      36.54   40.93                                                
  9 Macchiavello, Stef        FR FIU-FG                    NT    1:21.84  
      39.26   42.58                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Miami  'A'                               NT    3:33.63  
     1) Saarnak, Annika FR              2) Pomerleau, Kirsten L SO        
     3) Torres, Lizzi M FR              4) Labreche, Ryann A FR           
       24.88    51.40    25.02    52.55    25.81    54.79    26.46    54.89
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                     NT    3:38.19  
     1) Cooke, Taylor FR                2) Pomerleau, Kris D FR           
     3) Granville, Diana D FR           4) Conroy, Rae E FR               
       26.69    55.15    25.93    54.71    26.01    54.53    25.57    53.80
  3 Florida International Universi-FG  'A'                 NT    3:38.70  
     1) Maree, Trudi                    2) Overman, Lindsey JR            
     3) MacKenzie, Nicola SO            4) Giovannoni, Sara JR            
       25.17    52.16    26.35    55.47    27.10    56.49    26.20    54.58
  4 University of Miami  'B'                               NT    3:48.58  
     1) Davis, Emerson M SR             2) Bardowell, Allie L SR          
     3) Devenuto, Capria J SR           4) Rau, Tina J JR                 
       26.56    55.25    27.21    56.37    28.02    59.57    26.83    57.39
  5 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                     NT    3:50.48  
     1) Gallo, Courtney P JR            2) Errington, Lisa D FR           
     3) Loubris, Katy A FR              4) Plotkin, Teri L FR             
       28.06    57.83    27.63    58.55    26.75    56.76    27.21    57.34