Licensed to Miami University Aquatics          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/29/2007
                  MIAMI UNIVERSITY 14th  ANNUAL INVITATIONAL                   
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OAKLAND UNIVERSITY  'A'                                     7:28.89   72  
     1) Solan, Agnes D SO               2) Ludema, Sarah E SO             
     3) Gustafsson, Sophia E JR         4) Patterson, Lauren D FR         
  2 WRIGHT STATE RAIDERS  'A'                                   7:35.93   60  
     1) Wieczerzak, Krystyna SR         2) Cooper, Kelsey JR              
     3) Schmidt, Kassie SR              4) Fernandez, Mabel SR            
  3 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                                7:36.82   58  
     1) Brunkow, Kendra L SO            2) Pufall, Emily K SR             
     3) Aherne, Kate J SO               4) Polette, Molly C SR            
  4 FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY  'A'                          7:40.49   56  
     1) Cooke, Taylor FR                2) Granville, Diana D FR          
     3) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR         4) Rein, Rachael A FR             
  5 DENISON UNIVERSITY-OH  'A'                                  7:43.70   54  
     1) Zaleski, Liv SO                 2) Faingold, Kathy SO             
     3) Rich, Kate SO                   4) Novinger, Annamarie JR         
  6 UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON -  WOMEN-GU  'A'                      7:47.66   52  
     1) Schwendenwein, Sasha M          2) Pa'lmai, Andrea                
     3) Bissett, Paige M                4) Kells, Andrea J                
  7 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS CHICAGO  'A'                         7:55.03   50  
     1) Giczewski, Andrea SR            2) McLeland, Kathryn FR           
     3) Israel, Shaina SO               4) Hashoian, Kelly FR             
  8 MARSHALL UNIVERISTY-WV  'A'                                 7:55.90   48  
     1) Alsop, Karli SO                 2) Brunette, Sarah SR             
     3) Eberly, Kelsie SO               4) Goodwin, Lauren SR             
  9 CINCINNATI BEARCATS  'A'                                    8:02.76   46  
     1) Gilby, Lange F SO               2) de Jong, Ellie M SO            
     3) Caudy, Laurie S FR              4) Smith, Melody J FR             
 10 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY-ST  'A'                             8:05.02   42  
     1) Kessler, Samantha FY            2) Bergfield, Alana JR            
     3) Thompson, Bailey FY             4) Carrier, Jessie JR             
 11 CLEVELAND STATE VIKINGS  'A'                                8:07.57   36  
     1) Jones, Lesley SR                2) Bunker, Kristine JR            
     3) Raedel, Deanna SR               4) Bellew, Katie JR               
 -- MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)-OH  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Bezier, Kristen L JR            2) Schmidt, Malarie M JR          
     3) French, Maggie A JR             4) Stevens, Allison E JR          
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricard, Paul B            SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH               15:32.69   36  
  2 Williams, Nathan C        FR BEARCATS                      15:36.03   30  
  3 Diggs, Keith E            JR EMORY                         15:39.87   29  
  4 Lake, Nick                SR EMORY                         15:41.51   28  
  5 Bernstein, Mark           FR EMORY                         15:49.80   27  
  6 Milburn, Bruce            JR EMORY                         15:52.45   26  
  7 Demchuk, Nathan           SO WRIGHT STATE                  15:53.08   25  
  8 Cunningham, Stephen C     FR BEARCATS                      16:01.00   24  
  9 Smith, Darin C            FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH               16:14.39   23  
 10 Terry, Ben                FR DENISON-OH                    16:16.55   21  
 11 Ruiz, Kyle J              SR TRUMAN                        16:18.17   18  
 12 DuCharme, Scott W         JR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH               16:21.39   17  
 13 Bubb, Wes                 SR DENISON-OH                    16:21.55   16  
 14 Browning, Casey           SO DENISON-OH                    16:30.86   15  
 15 Serio, Anthony N          JR OAKLAND                       16:32.63   14  
 16 Newton, Matt              JR DENISON-OH                    16:44.17   13  
 17 Boogaart, Tyler J         FR OAKLAND                       16:52.42   12  
 18 Elgamal, Khaled           SR VIKINGS                       16:57.06   11  
 19 Ledda, John F             FR OAKLAND                       16:57.65   10  
 20 Reolfi, Joe               SO WRIGHT STATE                  17:04.31    8  
 21 Baringhaus, Garrett R     JR OAKLAND                       17:06.82    7  
 22 Van Dyke, Reilly D        FR OAKLAND                       17:07.14    6  
 23 Singhal, Krish            FR TRUMAN                        17:10.21    5  
 24 Olilla, Alex J            SO BEARCATS                      17:13.58    4  
 25 Barber, James             FR TRUMAN                        17:20.55    3  
 26 Hermann, James B          SO BEARCATS                      17:27.67    2  
 27 Dopuch, Taylor            SR VIKINGS                       18:09.12    1  
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallo, Courtney P         JR FGCU                          16:51.24   36  
  2 Pa'lmai, Andrea              U OF H-GU                     17:07.28   30  
  3 Bullock, Sarah E          FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH               17:10.71   29  
  4 Polette, Molly C          SR TRUMAN                        17:13.25   28  
  5 Gustafsson, Sophia E      JR OAKLAND                       17:16.47   27  
  6 Horvat, Liz               FR EMORY                         17:16.80   26  
  7 Kaltenborn, Miranda E     FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH               17:20.27   25  
  8 Cooke, Taylor             FR FGCU                          17:26.54   24  
  9 Minowitz, Amy             FR EMORY                         17:28.79   23  
 10 Hashoian, Kelly           FR UIC                           17:29.34   21  
 11 Flaherty, Jennifer M      JR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH               17:30.08   18  
 12 Krone, Sarah E            SO BEARCATS                      17:31.72   17  
 13 Lemaster, Jessie A        JR TRUMAN                        17:33.10   16  
 14 Routh, Carolyn T          SR OAKLAND                       17:33.90   15  
 15 McIlvain, Ashley          SR MARSHALL-WV                   17:39.60   14  
 16 Stepp, Carly              FR WRIGHT STATE                  17:40.91   13  
 17 Fuller, Jessica           JR WRIGHT STATE                  17:41.82   12  
 18 Johnsson, Jenny           SO MARSHALL-WV                   17:44.44   11  
 19 Blake, Taylor             FR DENISON-OH                    17:46.95   10  
 20 Wilke, Katie E            SR OAKLAND                       17:49.12    8  
 21 Jones, Julia              FR TRUMAN                        17:49.55    7  
 22 Smith, Melody J           FR BEARCATS                      17:51.10    6  
 23 Menard, Laura             SO DENISON-OH                    17:53.55    5  
 24 Robinson, Stephanie D     SR TRUMAN                        17:55.55    4  
 25 Girard, Rachael C         SO OAKLAND                       17:55.83    3  
 26 McCarthy, Shannon T       JR BEARCATS                      17:56.06    2  
 27 Cunningham, Jenny         SO DENISON-OH                    17:58.14    1  
 28 Loubris, Katy A           FR FGCU                          17:59.43  
 29 Israel, Shaina            SO UIC                           18:02.09  
 30 Plotkin, Teri L           FR FGCU                          18:04.55  
 31 Myers, Stephanie          FR TRUMAN                        18:07.86  
 32 Oke, Katie C              FR FGCU                          18:07.87  
 33 Green, Erin               FR VIKINGS                       18:07.88  
 34 McInerney, Jess           SO DENISON-OH                    18:25.03  
 35 Fox, Kristi               SR WRIGHT STATE                  18:28.01  
 36 Chappelle, Danielle       SR MARSHALL-WV                   18:32.04  
 37 Cox, Stephanie            JR WRIGHT STATE                  18:33.16  
 38 Carrion, Frances          FR VIKINGS                       18:35.63  
 39 Tibbs, Morgan A           FR FGCU                          18:49.31  
 40 Funk, Rachel              SR UIC                           18:52.17  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OAKLAND UNIVERSITY  'A'                                     6:38.37   72  
     1) Holdsworth, Aaron R JR          2) Tatarczyk, Dawid T JR          
     3) Downing, Patrick A SO           4) Unold, Marcin T SO             
  2 DENISON UNIVERSITY-OH  'A'                                  6:41.61   60  
     1) Curtis, David JR                2) Sellon, Chris JR               
     3) Hetterich, Callan FR            4) Geissinger, John JR            
  3 WRIGHT STATE RAIDERS  'A'                                   6:49.60   58  
     1) Thompson, Warren SR             2) Collins, TJ SO                 
     3) Demchuk, Nathan SO              4) Belew, Micah SR                
  4 CINCINNATI BEARCATS  'A'                                    6:50.60   56  
     1) Schneider, Josh J SO            2) Peter, Jeremy SO               
     3) Carda, Kuba JR                  4) Kramer, Nate V FR              
  5 CLEVELAND STATE VIKINGS  'A'                                6:51.21   54  
     1) Dobies, Jakub SO                2) Winchell, Todd SO              
     3) Nisic, Nedim SR                 4) Milenkovic, Marko JR           
  6 TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                                6:56.40   52  
     1) Totura, Alex A SR               2) McDivitt, Darren J JR          
     3) Wanamaker, Paul FR              4) Stokes, Jason D JR             
  7 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)-OH  'A'                             6:58.14   50  
     1) McHugh, Ryan P SR               2) Mortimer, Chase P SR           
     3) DuPuis, Nick A JR               4) Brown, Dave SO                 
  8 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS CHICAGO  'A'                         6:58.81   48  
     1) Dougherty, Brenden SO           2) Yemm, Steve FR                 
     3) Schmitt, Andrew FR              4) Dunn, Evan FR                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  125   2. Florida Gulf Coast University       116
  3. Truman State University             113   4. Wright State Raiders                 85
  5. University of Houston -  Women       82   6. Marshall Univeristy                  73
  7. Miami University (Ohio)              72   8. University of Illinois Chicago       71
  8. CinCinnati BearCats                  71  10. Denison University                   70
 11. Emory University                     49  12. Southwestern University              42
 13. Cleveland State Vikings              36                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             126   2. Denison University                  125
  3. Oakland University                  121   4. CinCinnati BearCats                 116
  5. Emory University                    110   6. Wright State Raiders                 91
  7. Truman State University              78   8. Cleveland State Vikings              66
  9. University of Illinois Chicago       48