Licensed to Florida Gulf Coast University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2008 11:59 AM
            Florida Gulf Coast Univ - Univ of N Florida - 1/18/2008            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Florida  'A'                            1:51.42   11  
     1) Poling, Caroline                2) Nemecek, Krysten               
     3) Lanoue, Patricia                4) Boudreau, Megan                
                  27.95       59.94 (31.99)     1:26.73 (26.79)     1:51.42 (24.69)
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                          1:51.48    4  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E            2) Silveira, Catrina J            
     3) Pomerleau, Kris D               4) Rein, Rachael A                
                  27.53       59.35 (31.82)     1:26.60 (27.25)     1:51.48 (24.88)
  3 University of North Florida  'B'                            1:57.74    2  
     1) Constantino, Dana               2) Pike, Kristin                  
     3) Nebra, Charlene                 4) Fernaays, Ashley               
                  29.62   1:31.61 (1:01.99)     1:57.74 (26.13)                    
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                          1:59.33  
     1) Ferraro, Ashley M               2) Plotkin, Teri L                
     3) Granville, Diana D              4) Errington, Lisa D              
                  30.89     1:04.94 (34.05)     1:32.90 (27.96)     1:59.33 (26.43)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallo, Courtney P            FGCU                          10:25.86    9  
                  29.61     1:00.90 (31.29)     1:32.44 (31.54)     2:04.18 (31.74)
        2:35.95 (31.77)     3:07.63 (31.68)     3:39.43 (31.80)     4:11.22 (31.79)
        4:42.99 (31.77)     5:14.91 (31.92)     5:46.18 (31.27)     6:17.64 (31.46)
        6:49.14 (31.50)     7:20.65 (31.51)     7:51.90 (31.25)     8:23.09 (31.19)
        8:54.24 (31.15)     9:25.32 (31.08)     9:56.15 (30.83)    10:25.86 (29.71)
  2 Loubris, Katy A              FGCU                          10:54.32    4  
                  29.89     1:01.56 (31.67)     1:33.69 (32.13)     2:05.92 (32.23)
        2:38.17 (32.25)     3:10.73 (32.56)     3:43.66 (32.93)     4:16.67 (33.01)
        4:49.53 (32.86)     5:22.42 (32.89)     5:55.54 (33.12)     6:28.65 (33.11)
        7:01.95 (33.30)     7:35.21 (33.26)     8:08.55 (33.34)     8:41.77 (33.22)
        9:15.19 (33.42)     9:48.48 (33.29)    10:21.92 (33.44)    10:54.32 (32.40)
  3 Plotkin, Teri L              FGCU                          11:01.08    3  
                  30.72     1:03.64 (32.92)     1:37.07 (33.43)     2:10.48 (33.41)
        2:43.63 (33.15)     3:16.23 (32.60)     3:49.32 (33.09)     4:22.26 (32.94)
        4:55.13 (32.87)     5:28.21 (33.08)     6:01.10 (32.89)     6:34.49 (33.39)
        7:08.08 (33.59)     7:41.52 (33.44)     8:15.11 (33.59)     8:49.06 (33.95)
        9:23.04 (33.98)     9:56.14 (33.10)    10:30.18 (34.04)    11:01.08 (30.90)
  4 Taylor, Sara                 North Florida                 11:08.14    2  
                  29.96     1:02.27 (32.31)     1:35.07 (32.80)     2:07.98 (32.91)
        2:41.04 (33.06)     3:14.00 (32.96)     3:47.11 (33.11)     4:20.63 (33.52)
        4:54.11 (33.48)     5:27.71 (33.60)     6:01.69 (33.98)     6:35.71 (34.02)
        7:09.78 (34.07)     7:43.95 (34.17)     8:18.38 (34.43)     8:52.69 (34.31)
        9:27.09 (34.40)    10:01.09 (34.00)    10:35.26 (34.17)    11:08.14 (32.88)
  5 Johnson, Katrina             North Florida                 11:20.63    1  
                  31.37     1:04.42 (33.05)     1:38.14 (33.72)     2:11.48 (33.34)
        2:44.93 (33.45)     3:18.70 (33.77)     3:52.79 (34.09)     4:26.88 (34.09)
        5:01.12 (34.24)     5:35.40 (34.28)     6:10.03 (34.63)     6:44.57 (34.54)
        7:19.48 (34.91)     7:54.36 (34.88)     8:29.15 (34.79)     9:04.15 (35.00)
        9:38.78 (34.63)    10:13.42 (34.64)    10:47.74 (34.32)    11:20.63 (32.89)
  6 Meric, Zeynep                North Florida                 11:20.77  
                  30.31     1:02.42 (32.11)     1:34.91 (32.49)     2:08.02 (33.11)
        2:41.93 (33.91)     3:16.17 (34.24)     3:50.46 (34.29)     4:24.91 (34.45)
        4:59.50 (34.59)     5:34.36 (34.86)     6:09.24 (34.88)     6:43.91 (34.67)
        7:19.12 (35.21)     7:53.93 (34.81)     8:29.07 (35.14)     9:03.99 (34.92)
        9:38.84 (34.85)    10:13.55 (34.71)    10:48.12 (34.57)    11:20.77 (32.65)
  7 Tibbs, Morgan A              FGCU                          11:31.85  
                  30.79     1:04.42 (33.63)     1:38.36 (33.94)     2:12.95 (34.59)
        2:47.78 (34.83)     3:22.10 (34.32)     3:56.69 (34.59)     4:31.97 (35.28)
        5:06.48 (34.51)     5:41.54 (35.06)     6:16.44 (34.90)     6:51.22 (34.78)
        7:25.89 (34.67)     8:00.90 (35.01)     8:36.38 (35.48)     9:11.55 (35.17)
        9:47.17 (35.62)    10:22.15 (34.98)    10:57.16 (35.01)    11:31.85 (34.69)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooke, Taylor                FGCU                           1:55.54    9  
                  27.23       56.60 (29.37)     1:26.25 (29.65)     1:55.54 (29.29)
  2 Boudreau, Megan              North Florida                  1:56.22    4  
                  27.21       56.50 (29.29)     1:26.31 (29.81)     1:56.22 (29.91)
  3 Lanoue, Patricia             North Florida                  1:59.19    3  
                  27.94       58.07 (30.13)     1:28.61 (30.54)     1:59.19 (30.58)
  4 Granville, Diana D           FGCU                           1:59.87    2  
                  28.07       58.25 (30.18)     1:28.81 (30.56)     1:59.87 (31.06)
  5 Constantino, Dana            North Florida                  2:02.83    1  
                  28.16       58.61 (30.45)     1:30.57 (31.96)     2:02.83 (32.26)
  6 Pomerleau, Kris D            FGCU                           2:03.94  
                  28.84       59.62 (30.78)     1:31.54 (31.92)     2:03.94 (32.40)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rein, Rachael A              FGCU                             25.57    9  
  2 Shaw, Emily                  North Florida                    25.92    4  
  3 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E        FGCU                             25.98    2.5
  3 Conroy, Rae E                FGCU                             25.98    2.5
  5 Ryerson, Becky               North Florida                    26.11    1  
  6 Poling, Caroline             North Florida                    26.20  
  7 Silveira, Catrina J          FGCU                             26.28  
  8 Bajger, Jennifer             North Florida                    27.60  
 -- Errington, Lisa D            FGCU                            X26.58  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lallier, Cori R              FGCU                           4:40.61    9  
                  28.97     1:02.55 (33.58)     1:39.08 (36.53)     2:15.10 (36.02)
        2:55.96 (40.86)     3:37.16 (41.20)     4:09.19 (32.03)     4:40.61 (31.42)
  2 Harms, Krissie               North Florida                  4:42.20    4  
                  30.39     1:05.20 (34.81)     1:41.76 (36.56)     2:17.78 (36.02)
        2:57.25 (39.47)     3:37.90 (40.65)     4:10.59 (32.69)     4:42.20 (31.61)
  3 Oke, Katie C                 FGCU                           4:44.32    3  
                  31.67     1:07.13 (35.46)     1:43.13 (36.00)     2:18.31 (35.18)
        2:58.96 (40.65)     3:39.88 (40.92)     4:12.84 (32.96)     4:44.32 (31.48)
  4 Loubris, Katy A              FGCU                           4:51.23    2  
                  30.79     1:07.04 (36.25)     1:43.82 (36.78)     2:20.40 (36.58)
        3:02.88 (42.48)     3:45.60 (42.72)     4:18.67 (33.07)     4:51.23 (32.56)
  5 Fethe, Allison               North Florida                  4:56.42    1  
                  32.37     1:08.41 (36.04)     1:47.94 (39.53)     2:26.60 (38.66)
        3:08.04 (41.44)     3:49.71 (41.67)     4:23.27 (33.56)     4:56.42 (33.15)
  6 Nebra, Charlene              North Florida                  4:58.24  
                  31.17     1:05.98 (34.81)     1:45.19 (39.21)     2:24.08 (38.89)
        3:07.12 (43.04)     3:50.73 (43.61)     4:25.15 (34.42)     4:58.24 (33.09)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rapoza, Debbie               North Florida                   249.74    9  
  2 Eisenhower, Emily            North Florida                   235.34    4  
  3 McNamara, Karmin A           FGCU                            222.29    3  
  4 McCollough, Sarah A          FGCU                            214.27    2  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poling, Caroline             North Florida                    58.23    9  
                  27.35       58.23 (30.88)                                        
  2 Lanoue, Patricia             North Florida                    59.20    4  
                  28.32       59.20 (30.88)                                        
  3 Lallier, Cori R              FGCU                           1:00.20    3  
                  28.13     1:00.20 (32.07)                                        
  4 Granville, Diana D           FGCU                           1:01.77    2  
                  28.83     1:01.77 (32.94)                                        
  5 Pomerleau, Kris D            FGCU                           1:02.89    1  
                  29.04     1:02.89 (33.85)                                        
  6 Pike, Kristin                North Florida                  1:03.96  
                  29.63     1:03.96 (34.33)                                        
  7 Ferraro, Ashley M            FGCU                           1:04.41  
                  29.83     1:04.41 (34.58)                                        
  8 Nebra, Charlene              North Florida                  1:04.51  
                  30.30     1:04.51 (34.21)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Lyn Ann              North Florida                    53.68    9  
                  26.13       53.68 (27.55)                                        
  2 Hyddmark, Viktoria E         FGCU                             55.71    4  
                  26.85       55.71 (28.86)                                        
  3 Conroy, Rae E                FGCU                             55.77    3  
                  26.75       55.77 (29.02)                                        
  4 Ryerson, Becky               North Florida                    56.73    2  
                  27.27       56.73 (29.46)                                        
  5 Branston, Rachael            North Florida                    57.40    1  
                  27.79       57.40 (29.61)                                        
  6 Fernaays, Ashley             North Florida                    57.80  
                  28.20       57.80 (29.60)                                        
  7 Errington, Lisa D            FGCU                             59.38  
                  28.41       59.38 (30.97)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rein, Rachael A              FGCU                           1:00.68    9  
                  29.91     1:00.68 (30.77)                                        
  2 Shaw, Emily                  North Florida                  1:02.02    4  
                  30.28     1:02.02 (31.74)                                        
  3 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E        FGCU                           1:02.38    3  
                  30.37     1:02.38 (32.01)                                        
  4 Constantino, Dana            North Florida                  1:03.91    2  
                  31.24     1:03.91 (32.67)                                        
  5 Harms, Krissie               North Florida                  1:06.14    1  
                  32.82     1:06.14 (33.32)                                        
  6 Ferraro, Ashley M            FGCU                           1:09.41  
                  33.65     1:09.41 (35.76)                                        
  7 Bajger, Jennifer             North Florida                  1:12.31  
                  35.95     1:12.31 (36.36)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallo, Courtney P            FGCU                           5:06.15    9  
                  29.29       59.97 (30.68)     1:31.07 (31.10)     2:02.24 (31.17)
        2:33.31 (31.07)     3:04.11 (30.80)     3:34.86 (30.75)     4:05.74 (30.88)
        4:36.49 (30.75)     5:06.15 (29.66)                                        
  2 Cooke, Taylor                FGCU                           5:07.82    4  
                  28.50       59.78 (31.28)     1:31.23 (31.45)     2:02.75 (31.52)
        2:34.19 (31.44)     3:05.52 (31.33)     3:36.64 (31.12)     4:07.21 (30.57)
        4:37.74 (30.53)     5:07.82 (30.08)                                        
  3 Nelson, Lyn Ann              North Florida                  5:14.30    3  
                  28.48       59.51 (31.03)     1:30.82 (31.31)     2:02.71 (31.89)
        2:34.39 (31.68)     3:06.08 (31.69)     3:37.49 (31.41)     4:09.59 (32.10)
        4:42.27 (32.68)     5:14.30 (32.03)                                        
  4 Oke, Katie C                 FGCU                           5:25.16    2  
                  30.71     1:03.52 (32.81)     1:36.38 (32.86)     2:09.12 (32.74)
        2:42.11 (32.99)     3:14.90 (32.79)     3:47.73 (32.83)     4:20.65 (32.92)
        4:53.21 (32.56)     5:25.16 (31.95)                                        
  5 Taylor, Sara                 North Florida                  5:27.71    1  
                  29.67     1:01.67 (32.00)     1:34.26 (32.59)     2:07.23 (32.97)
        2:40.37 (33.14)     3:14.17 (33.80)     3:47.78 (33.61)     4:21.50 (33.72)
        4:55.09 (33.59)     5:27.71 (32.62)                                        
  6 Johnson, Katrina             North Florida                  5:40.14  
                  31.22     1:04.32 (33.10)     1:37.99 (33.67)     2:12.54 (34.55)
        2:46.79 (34.25)     3:21.79 (35.00)     3:57.03 (35.24)     4:32.02 (34.99)
        5:07.01 (34.99)     5:40.14 (33.13)                                        
  7 Tibbs, Morgan A              FGCU                           5:40.65  
                  30.77     1:04.13 (33.36)     1:38.70 (34.57)     2:13.26 (34.56)
        2:47.60 (34.34)     3:22.13 (34.53)     3:57.64 (35.51)     4:32.14 (34.50)
        5:07.21 (35.07)     5:40.65 (33.44)                                        
  8 Meric, Zeynep                North Florida                  5:45.16  
                  31.23     1:05.57 (34.34)     1:40.24 (34.67)     2:15.55 (35.31)
        2:50.51 (34.96)     3:25.59 (35.08)     4:00.58 (34.99)     4:35.29 (34.71)
        5:10.21 (34.92)     5:45.16 (34.95)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenhower, Emily            North Florida                   262.42    9  
  2 McCollough, Sarah A          FGCU                            244.27    4  
  3 Rapoza, Debbie               North Florida                   234.00    3  
  4 McNamara, Karmin A           FGCU                            205.88    2  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silveira, Catrina J          FGCU                           1:08.38    9  
                  32.41     1:08.38 (35.97)                                        
  2 Nemecek, Krysten             North Florida                  1:08.90    4  
                  32.73     1:08.90 (36.17)                                        
  3 Pike, Kristin                North Florida                  1:09.22    3  
                  32.96     1:09.22 (36.26)                                        
  4 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E        FGCU                           1:10.40    2  
                  33.41     1:10.40 (36.99)                                        
  5 Branston, Rachael            North Florida                  1:15.48    1  
                  36.16     1:15.48 (39.32)                                        
  6 Tibbs, Morgan A              FGCU                           1:16.48  
                  36.21     1:16.48 (40.27)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                          3:39.87   11  
     1) Cooke, Taylor                   2) Hyddmark, Viktoria E           
     3) Conroy, Rae E                   4) Lallier, Cori R                
                  26.88       55.11 (55.11)     1:21.15 (26.04)     1:49.54 (54.43)
        2:15.47 (25.93)     2:44.21 (54.67)     3:11.24 (27.03)     3:39.87 (55.66)
  2 University of North Florida  'A'                            3:39.90    4  
     1) Boudreau, Megan                 2) Taylor, Sara                   
     3) Shaw, Emily                     4) Nelson, Lyn Ann                
                  26.77       54.99 (54.99)     1:22.07 (27.08)     1:51.77 (56.78)
        2:18.13 (26.36)     2:46.80 (55.03)     3:12.70 (25.90)     3:39.90 (53.10)
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                          3:48.98    2  
     1) Gallo, Courtney P               2) Loubris, Katy A                
     3) Plotkin, Teri L                 4) Oke, Katie C                   
                  28.02       56.39 (56.39)     1:23.32 (26.93)     1:53.13 (56.74)
        2:20.74 (27.61)     2:50.98 (57.85)     3:18.57 (27.59)     3:48.98 (58.00)
  4 University of North Florida  'B'                            4:02.52  
     1) Fernaays, Ashley                2) Harms, Krissie                 
     3) Nebra, Charlene                 4) Branston, Rachael              
                  27.82       57.77 (57.77)     1:25.54 (27.77)     1:55.85 (58.08)
        2:25.72 (29.87)   2:57.67 (1:01.82)     3:25.35 (27.68)   4:02.52 (1:04.85)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University       134   2. University of North Florida         107