Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Mountain Dew Invitational - 9/20/2008                       
                        University of Florida Golf Course                         
                               Gainesville, Floirda                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC University
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
University Results                                                                
  1  #336 Criscione, Jeremy   SR Florida                 4:57.5   24:38.75    1   
  2  #337 Hensley, Matt       JR Florida                 5:00.9   24:55.76    2   
  3  #335 Blaney, Sean        JR Florida                 5:01.8   25:00.24    3   
  4  #338 Izewski, Josh       FR Florida                 5:05.0   25:15.94    4   
  5  #339 Kindt, Aaron        JR Florida                 5:05.5   25:18.54    5   
  6  #333 Anderson, Geoffere  SO Florida                 5:08.1   25:31.37    6   
  7  #342 Mullaney, Chris     SR Florida                 5:10.2   25:41.64    7   
  8  #354 Winters, Shuaib     FR Florida A&M             5:11.0   25:45.97    8   
  9  #340 Matheny, Al         SR Florida                 5:12.1   25:51.00        
 10  #334 Anderson, Michael   SO Florida                 5:12.7   25:54.18        
 11  #370 Reeves, Taylor      JR Florida Atlantic        5:13.0   25:55.72    9   
 12  #346 Uthmeier, James     JR Florida                 5:13.1   25:56.30        
 13  #580 Palmer, Jeff        SO Nova Southeastern       5:13.4   25:57.68   10   
 14  #557 Esteban, Johnathan  FR North Florida           5:14.2   26:01.89   11   
 15 #1028 Phipps, Alex           Unattached              5:14.4   26:02.89        
 16  #350 Lee, Daquam         SO Florida A&M             5:14.7   26:04.02   12   
 17  #756 Stephens, Lee          Running Center Team     5:14.8   26:04.44   13   
 18  #938 Nicolosi, Tony      JR Tampa                   5:14.8   26:04.81   14   
 19  #344 Smith, Drew         SR Florida                 5:16.5   26:13.01        
 20  #343 Schanen, Alex       FR Florida                 5:17.0   26:15.38        
 21  #347 Wills, Alex         SO Florida                 5:18.2   26:21.52        
 22  #930 Catanach, Chris     JR Tampa                   5:18.5   26:22.99   15   
 23  #363 Butler, Kyle        SO Unattached              5:19.6   26:28.75        
 24 #1020 Hensley, Mike          Unattached              5:20.5   26:33.07        
 25  #767 Beuzeville, Javier  SO Saint Leo               5:20.7   26:34.09   16   
 26 #1030 Robinson, Andrew       Unattached              5:21.0   26:35.48        
 27  #399 Castillo, Sebastia  FR Florida Int'l           5:21.3   26:37.06   17   
 28 #1015 Culver, John           Unattached              5:21.4   26:37.38        
 29  #348 Franklin, Carlos    JR Florida A&M             5:21.6   26:38.58   18   
 30  #840 Van Zyle, Kyle      SO South Florida           5:21.8   26:39.33   19   
 31  #566 Pearce, Will        JR North Florida           5:22.8   26:44.55   20   
 32  #403 Mejia, Ciprian      FR Florida Int'l           5:24.2   26:51.51   21   
 33  #842 Wise, Phillip       FR South Florida           5:24.5   26:53.11   22   
 34  #400 Gilbert, Christoph  JR Florida Int'l           5:24.8   26:54.46   23   
 35  #579 Maughan, Robert     SR Nova Southeastern       5:25.1   26:55.96   24   
 36  #553 Canfield, Patrick   SR North Florida           5:25.6   26:58.45   25   
 37  #837 Carela, Pedro       SO South Florida           5:25.9   26:59.66   26   
 38  #575 Abdalla, Eskender   SR Nova Southeastern       5:25.9   26:59.93   27   
 39 #1014 Burke, Michael         Unattached              5:26.5   27:03.00        
 40 #1024 Manco, Danny        FR Unattached              5:26.9   27:04.84        
 41 #1010 Bartley, Kellam        Unattached              5:27.3   27:06.60        
 42  #367 Haines, Tim         JR Florida Atlantic        5:27.8   27:09.39   28   
 43  #386 Brunette, Kyle      JR Florida Gulf Coast      5:28.1   27:10.86   29   
 44  #404 Selsky, Daniel      SR Florida Int'l           5:28.4   27:12.50   30   
 45  #933 Lane, Kevin         SO Tampa                   5:29.7   27:18.59   31   
 46  #559 Hall, Tyler         SO North Florida           5:30.0   27:20.18   32   
 47  #576 Besharat, John      SO Nova Southeastern       5:30.5   27:22.92   33   
 48  #533 Giambanco, Vince    SR Miami                   5:30.7   27:23.63   34   
 49  #555 Dickerson, Cameron  FR North Florida           5:30.8   27:24.25   35   
 50  #565 Moore, Marvin       SR North Florida           5:30.9   27:24.72   36   
 51  #554 Corlew, Vince       JR North Florida           5:31.0   27:25.42   37   
 52 #1027 Peroni, Craig          Unattached              5:31.5   27:27.63        
 53  #560 Holden, Nathan      SR North Florida           5:31.8   27:28.96        
 54  #364 Dansky, Eric        FR Florida Atlantic        5:31.8   27:29.27   38   
 55  #939 Ranalli, Joseph     SO Tampa                   5:32.6   27:33.00   39   
 56  #567 Simmons, Dane       SR North Florida           5:33.9   27:39.49        
 57  #371 Salois, Jeremiah    FR Florida Atlantic        5:33.9   27:39.81   40   
 58  #401 Keller, DJ          SR Florida Int'l           5:35.1   27:45.39   41   
 59  #534 Harris, Tim         SR Miami                   5:35.3   27:46.58   42   
 60  #941 Wright, Gordon      SR Tampa                   5:36.4   27:51.97   43   
 61  #568 Sinbine, Craig      JR North Florida           5:37.5   27:57.69        
 62  #539 Viklund, Michael    FR Miami                   5:38.3   28:01.52   44   
 63  #582 Rey, Agustin        SO Nova Southeastern       5:38.5   28:02.66   45   
 64  #581 Pena, Joe           SO Nova Southeastern       5:38.8   28:03.78   46   
 65  #927 Bass, Jordan        FR Tampa                   5:39.1   28:05.52   47   
 66 #1011 Beale, Dominic         Unattached              5:39.2   28:05.90        
 67  #391 Stoermer, Alexande  FR Florida Gulf Coast      5:39.4   28:06.89   48   
 68  #353 Williams, Paul      FR Florida A&M             5:39.6   28:07.93   49   
 69  #362 Buono, Sean         FR Florida Atlantic        5:40.7   28:13.24   50   
 70  #583 Thiele, Jonathan    FR Nova Southeastern       5:40.8   28:13.67   51   
 71 #1031 Roesser, Kurt          Unattached              5:41.6   28:18.01        
 72 #1019 Hensley, Jeff          Unattached              5:41.8   28:18.73        
 73 #1110 Hawke, Duncan          Unattached              5:42.0   28:20.05        
 74  #552 Brown, Josh         FR North Florida           5:42.3   28:21.14        
 75 #1029 Rego, Chirs            Unattached              5:42.8   28:23.77        
 76  #926 Altimari, Matt      FR Tampa                   5:43.0   28:25.08   52   
 77 #1038 Welling, Don        SR Unattached              5:43.1   28:25.52        
 78  #365 Dassin, Stephen     JR Florida Atlantic        5:43.4   28:26.61   53   
 79  #366 Dopkins, Jordan     SO Florida Atlantic        5:43.5   28:27.20   54   
 80  #836 Bing, Jonathan      FR South Florida           5:43.8   28:29.02   55   
 81  #558 Fulcher, Chris      JR North Florida           5:44.1   28:30.36        
 82  #755 Rietsma, Lee           Running Center Team     5:44.6   28:33.04   56   
 83  #385 Brooks, Joshua      SO Florida Gulf Coast      5:45.0   28:34.65   57   
 84  #402 Kurlander, Drake    SO Florida Int'l           5:45.6   28:37.69   58   
 85  #561 Homme, Christian    FR North Florida           5:48.2   28:50.80        
 86  #577 Jacob, Chris        SO Nova Southeastern       5:49.4   28:56.68        
 87  #383 Black, Richard      SO Florida Gulf Coast      5:49.7   28:58.16   59   
 88  #368 McCann, Ryan        FR Florida Atlantic        5:50.0   28:59.86        
 89 #1039 Wynn, Jeremy           Unattached              5:50.5   29:01.88        
 90  #535 Miller, Eric        SR Miami                   5:50.7   29:03.10   60   
 91 #1032 Rossmell, Adam         Unattached              5:51.1   29:05.18        
 92  #536 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Miami                   5:51.5   29:07.04   61   
 93  #540 Wilson, Matthew     FR Miami                   5:51.6   29:07.63   62   
 94  #538 Rosen, Jules        SR Miami                   5:51.9   29:08.92   63   
 95  #351 Singleton, Ryan     FR Florida A&M             5:53.0   29:14.76   64   
 96 #1018 Harris, Miles          Unattached              5:53.6   29:17.68        
 97  #384 Boban, Tyler        FR Florida Gulf Coast      5:54.5   29:22.03   65   
 98  #578 Junkins, Jonathan   FR Nova Southeastern       5:54.6   29:22.68        
 99 #1017 Hamernik, Jaeden    FR Unattached              5:55.5   29:27.00        
100  #563 Kamaka, Richie      FR North Florida           5:55.7   29:28.10        
101 #1033 Sanchez, Joshua        Unattached              5:57.4   29:36.43        
102  #928 Bonuchristano, Tom  FR Tampa                   5:58.4   29:41.15        
103 #1012 Berwick, Brandon    SO Florida Atlantic        5:58.6   29:42.61        
104  #937 Moore, Gregg        SO Tampa                   5:59.0   29:44.62        
105 #1023 Lamb, Michael          Unattached              6:01.3   29:55.75        
106  #838 Foster, Sean        FR South Florida           6:01.5   29:56.72   66   
107  #935 Maerz, Mike         FR Tampa                   6:02.1   29:59.92        
108  #752 Gausche, Rick          Running Center Team     6:02.3   30:00.79   67   
109  #765 Attal, Matt         SO Saint Leo               6:02.6   30:02.25   68   
110 #1051 Crisante, Daniel    FR Warner Southern         6:03.8   30:08.47   69   
111  #562 Homme, Michael      FR North Florida           6:05.7   30:17.85        
112  #387 Gijon, Hugo         JR Florida Gulf Coast      6:06.8   30:23.34   70   
113  #352 Washington, Theodo  FR Florida A&M             6:07.1   30:24.59   71   
114  #841 Wells, Brooks       FR South Florida           6:09.3   30:35.72   72   
115  #929 Cain, Steven        JR Tampa                   6:09.9   30:38.54        
116 #1059 Troy, Alston        JR Warner Southern         6:11.4   30:45.99   73   
117  #388 Jones, Max          FR Florida Gulf Coast      6:15.0   31:04.15   74   
118  #839 Hinds, Brett        FR South Florida           6:15.5   31:06.53   75   
119  #835 Bilodeau, Scott     FR South Florida           6:15.7   31:07.35        
120  #369 Razib, Mohammad     FR Florida Atlantic        6:17.6   31:16.75        
121  #382 Berkery, Grant      SR Florida Gulf Coast      6:17.7   31:17.44        
122 #1037 Sununu, Tyler       SO Unattached              6:20.9   31:33.31        
123  #769 Holton, Carson      FR Saint Leo               6:21.4   31:35.71   76   
124 #1034 Saxton, John        FR Unattached              6:21.6   31:36.82        
125 #1055 Rivera, Chris       JR Warner Southern         6:22.3   31:40.24   77   
126 #1053 Harris, Jeremy      JR Warner Southern         6:30.8   32:22.49   78   
127 #1057 Russell, Alex       JR Warner Southern         6:31.2   32:24.42   79   
128  #869 bankston, willie    SR St. Thomas              6:31.6   32:26.32        
129  #770 Vanburen, travis    SO Saint Leo               6:36.4   32:50.22   80   
130  #753 Jacon, Lyle            Running Center Team     6:38.2   32:59.38   81   
131  #392 Stowell, Tyler      SO Florida Gulf Coast      6:39.2   33:04.15        
132 #1022 Kritzler, Bruce        Unattached              6:41.1   33:13.51        
133  #754 Orozco, Oscar          Running Center Team     6:43.8   33:27.23   82   
134  #390 Pignatone, Ben      FR Florida Gulf Coast      6:49.2   33:54.12        
135 #1054 Moon, Christhoper   SO Warner Southern         7:25.6   36:54.98   83   
136  #751 Donehew, Cory          Running Center Team     7:26.8   37:01.03   84   
137  #874 Jordan, Michael     SO St. Thomas              7:34.1   37:37.36        
138  #768 Crosta, Matthew     FR Saint Leo               7:57.5   39:33.32   85   
139  #872 Gonzalez, Pablo        St. Thomas              8:02.9   40:00.20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
University Results                                                                
   1 Florida                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  2:05:09.23                                                     
         Average:    25:01.85                                                     
   2 North Florida               123   11   20   25   32   35   36   37           
      Total Time:  2:14:29.32                                                     
         Average:    26:53.87                                                     
   3 Florida Int'l               132   17   21   23   30   41   58                
      Total Time:  2:15:20.92                                                     
         Average:    27:04.19                                                     
   4 Nova Southeastern           139   10   24   27   33   45   46   51           
      Total Time:  2:15:19.15                                                     
         Average:    27:03.83                                                     
   5 Tampa                       142   14   15   31   39   43   47   52           
      Total Time:  2:15:11.36                                                     
         Average:    27:02.28                                                     
   6 Florida A&M                 151    8   12   18   49   64   71                
      Total Time:  2:15:51.26                                                     
         Average:    27:10.26                                                     
   7 Florida Atlantic            165    9   28   38   40   50   53   54           
      Total Time:  2:16:27.43                                                     
         Average:    27:17.49                                                     
   8 South Florida               188   19   22   26   55   66   72   75           
      Total Time:  2:18:57.84                                                     
         Average:    27:47.57                                                     
   9 Miami                       241   34   42   44   60   61   62   63           
      Total Time:  2:21:21.87                                                     
         Average:    28:16.38                                                     
  10 Florida Gulf Coast          258   29   48   57   59   65   70   74           
      Total Time:  2:22:12.59                                                     
         Average:    28:26.52                                                     
  11 Running Center Team         299   13   56   67   81   82   84                
      Total Time:  2:31:04.88                                                     
         Average:    30:12.98                                                     
  12 Saint Leo                   325   16   68   76   80   85                     
      Total Time:  2:40:35.59                                                     
         Average:    32:07.12                                                     
  13 Warner Southern             376   69   73   77   78   79   83                
      Total Time:  2:37:21.61                                                     
         Average:    31:28.33