Licensed to Lee County/FGCU Aquatics Center - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/25/2008 01:13 PM
                             2009 FIU - 10/25/2008                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:47.33  10/13/2007 University of Miami, UM                    
                         B. Boesing, M. Waszkiewicz, K. Eason, K. Pomerleau
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                          1:48.70  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E SO         2) Cadge, Vicky L FR              
     3) Chamberlin, Margie M JR         4) Rein, Rachael A SO             
                  28.37       58.19 (29.82)     1:24.09 (25.90)     1:48.70 (24.61)
  2 Florida International Univ.  'A'                            1:53.87  
     1) Sneir, Danielle                 2) Giovannoni, Sara               
     3) Stevens, Kariann                4) Neubert, Colleen               
                  28.26     1:00.33 (32.07)     1:28.06 (27.73)     1:53.87 (25.81)
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                          1:54.97  
     1) Oke, Katie C SO                 2) Silveira, Catrina J SO         
     3) Cianci, Alessandra L FR         4) Lipniskis, Taylor R FR         
                  31.28     1:02.74 (31.46)     1:30.29 (27.55)     1:54.97 (24.68)
  4 Florida International Univ.  'B'                            1:58.62  
     1) James, Elly                     2) Baxter, Penelope               
     3) Torres, Vicnan                  4) Foster, Caroline               
                  29.44     1:02.64 (33.20)     1:31.74 (29.10)     1:58.62 (26.88)
  5 Florida Gulf Coast University  'C'                         x2:01.76  
     1) Carlin, Shannon E FR            2) Novak, Kelli E SO              
     3) Goodwin, Julie M FR             4) Angulo, Tiffany FR             
                  31.83     1:04.34 (32.51)     1:34.49 (30.15)     2:01.76 (27.27)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 10:06.68  10/27/2007 Elizabeth Stowe at GA Tech/U o, GTCH-GA   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooke, Taylor             SO FGCU                          10:30.12  
                  27.88       59.24 (31.36)     1:31.00 (31.76)     2:02.85 (31.85)
        2:34.98 (32.13)     3:06.58 (31.60)     3:38.54 (31.96)     4:10.34 (31.80)
        4:42.26 (31.92)     5:13.96 (31.70)     5:45.67 (31.71)     6:17.47 (31.80)
        6:49.36 (31.89)     7:21.37 (32.01)     7:53.41 (32.04)     8:25.24 (31.83)
        8:57.01 (31.77)     9:28.59 (31.58)     9:59.79 (31.20)    10:30.12 (30.33)
  2 Gallo, Courtney P         SR FGCU                          10:33.83  
                  29.96     1:01.57 (31.61)     1:33.58 (32.01)     2:05.70 (32.12)
        2:37.65 (31.95)     3:09.56 (31.91)     3:41.67 (32.11)     4:13.62 (31.95)
        4:45.27 (31.65)     5:16.99 (31.72)     5:48.62 (31.63)     6:20.49 (31.87)
        6:52.24 (31.75)     7:23.95 (31.71)     7:55.73 (31.78)     8:27.48 (31.75)
        8:59.05 (31.57)     9:30.86 (31.81)    10:02.52 (31.66)    10:33.83 (31.31)
  3 Mayer, Regina                FIU                           10:42.19  
                  28.50       59.60 (31.10)     1:31.88 (32.28)     2:04.17 (32.29)
        2:36.35 (32.18)     3:08.67 (32.32)     3:41.01 (32.34)     4:13.79 (32.78)
        4:46.02 (32.23)     5:18.50 (32.48)     5:50.40 (31.90)     6:22.75 (32.35)
        6:55.03 (32.28)     7:27.69 (32.66)     7:59.95 (32.26)     8:32.43 (32.48)
        9:05.01 (32.58)     9:37.72 (32.71)    10:10.32 (32.60)    10:42.19 (31.87)
  4 Loubris, Katy A           SO FGCU                          11:03.43  
                  30.20     1:02.60 (32.40)     1:35.52 (32.92)     2:08.43 (32.91)
        2:41.32 (32.89)     3:14.78 (33.46)     3:48.20 (33.42)     4:21.61 (33.41)
        4:55.17 (33.56)     5:28.76 (33.59)     6:02.26 (33.50)     6:35.77 (33.51)
        7:09.32 (33.55)     7:42.83 (33.51)     8:16.49 (33.66)     8:50.02 (33.53)
        9:23.68 (33.66)     9:57.13 (33.45)    10:30.58 (33.45)    11:03.43 (32.85)
  5 Pomerantz, Joanna            FIU                           11:14.66  
                  30.43     1:03.01 (32.58)     1:36.32 (33.31)     2:09.94 (33.62)
        2:43.69 (33.75)     3:17.25 (33.56)     3:51.10 (33.85)     4:24.86 (33.76)
        4:58.77 (33.91)     5:32.77 (34.00)     6:06.93 (34.16)     6:40.94 (34.01)
        7:15.32 (34.38)     7:49.68 (34.36)     8:24.06 (34.38)     8:58.44 (34.38)
        9:32.46 (34.02)    10:06.92 (34.46)    10:41.10 (34.18)    11:14.66 (33.56)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:48.52  10/25/2007 Stephanie Peacock, BVHS                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Margie M      JR FGCU                           1:55.23  
                  26.80       55.82 (29.02)     1:25.58 (29.76)     1:55.23 (29.65)
  2 Daniel, Leah P            FR FGCU                           1:59.07  
                  27.38       57.41 (30.03)     1:28.13 (30.72)     1:59.07 (30.94)
  3 Silveira, Catrina J       SO FGCU                           2:01.66  
                  29.10     1:00.02 (30.92)     1:31.05 (31.03)     2:01.66 (30.61)
  4 MacKenzie, Nicola            FIU                            2:02.22  
                  28.52       59.52 (31.00)     1:30.86 (31.34)     2:02.22 (31.36)
  5 Juman, Lindsey               FIU                            2:07.67  
                  30.61     1:03.55 (32.94)     1:36.05 (32.50)     2:07.67 (31.62)
  6 Tisch, Meredith              FIU                            2:08.05  
                  28.63     1:01.00 (32.37)     1:34.55 (33.55)     2:08.05 (33.50)
  7 Dorante, Victoria            FIU                           x2:08.97  
                  30.76     1:03.13 (32.37)     1:36.37 (33.24)     2:08.97 (32.60)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 23.97  10/27/2007 Agatha Kwasnik at GA Tech/U of, GTCH-GA      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lytle, Teri A             FR FGCU                             25.41  
  2 Lipniskis, Taylor R       FR FGCU                             25.68  
  3 Neubert, Colleen             FIU                              25.74  
  4 Torres, Vicnan               FIU                              26.63  
  5 Foster, Caroline             FIU                              26.94  
  6 Baxter, Penelope             FIU                             x27.23  
  7 Angulo, Tiffany           FR FGCU                             27.62  
  8 Novak, Kelli E            SO FGCU                            x27.77  
  9 Goodwin, Julie M          FR FGCU                            x28.48  
 10 Otero, Mikayla N          FR FGCU                            x29.20  
 -- Macchiavello, Estephania     FIU                             X29.29  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:06.92   9/20/2008 Vicky Cadge at 2009 BlueGreen, FGCU-FL     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Vicky L            FR FGCU                           2:06.19P 
                  27.76       59.23 (31.47)     1:36.21 (36.98)     2:06.19 (29.98)
  2 Murray, Rosy A            FR FGCU                           2:10.94  
                  28.17     1:01.16 (32.99)     1:40.88 (39.72)     2:10.94 (30.06)
  3 Ulvestad, Margrete N      FR FGCU                           2:11.91  
                  28.88     1:02.62 (33.74)     1:40.83 (38.21)     2:11.91 (31.08)
  4 Stevens, Kariann             FIU                            2:12.77  
                  28.99     1:02.70 (33.71)     1:42.41 (39.71)     2:12.77 (30.36)
  5 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                            2:14.05  
                  30.08     1:05.51 (35.43)     1:42.76 (37.25)     2:14.05 (31.29)
  6 Sneir, Danielle              FIU                            2:15.90  
                  29.13     1:02.98 (33.85)     1:44.00 (41.02)     2:15.90 (31.90)
  7 Carlin, Shannon E         FR FGCU                          x2:17.99  
                  30.39     1:06.35 (35.96)     1:46.11 (39.76)     2:17.99 (31.88)
  8 Granville, Diana D        SO FGCU                          x2:19.89  
                  29.34     1:04.69 (35.35)     1:46.64 (41.95)     2:19.89 (33.25)
  9 Pavlick, Erin                FIU                           x2:21.69  
                  30.82     1:08.98 (38.16)     1:48.00 (39.02)     2:21.69 (33.69)
 10 Oke, Katie C              SO FGCU                          x2:22.62  
                  31.08     1:06.75 (35.67)     1:48.74 (41.99)     2:22.62 (33.88)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shibata, Namiko              FIU                             227.00  
  2 Shaw, Gaby Z              SO FGCU                            207.30  
  3 McNamara, Karmin A        SO FGCU                            194.25  
  4 McCollough, Sarah A       SO FGCU                            190.71  
  5 Young, Stephanie N        FR FGCU                           x189.97  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:02.46  10/27/2007 Christine Chuang at GA Tech/U, GTCH-GA     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cianci, Alessandra L      FR FGCU                           2:10.16  
                  29.10     1:01.96 (32.86)     1:35.86 (33.90)     2:10.16 (34.30)
  2 Stevens, Katelynn            FIU                            2:13.11  
                  29.36     1:02.92 (33.56)     1:37.69 (34.77)     2:13.11 (35.42)
  3 Granville, Diana D        SO FGCU                           2:17.83  
                  30.14     1:05.64 (35.50)     1:41.59 (35.95)     2:17.83 (36.24)
  4 Mayer, Regina                FIU                            2:20.67  
                  30.53     1:05.35 (34.82)     1:42.43 (37.08)     2:20.67 (38.24)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 50.76  10/28/2006 Chelsea Nauta, TPRP                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rein, Rachael A           SO FGCU                             53.23  
                  25.47       53.23 (27.76)                                        
  2 Murray, Rosy A            FR FGCU                             54.53  
                  26.81       54.53 (27.72)                                        
  3 Lytle, Teri A             FR FGCU                             54.68  
                  26.33       54.68 (28.35)                                        
  4 Neubert, Colleen             FIU                              55.45  
                  26.62       55.45 (28.83)                                        
  5 Lipniskis, Taylor R       FR FGCU                            x56.45  
                  27.03       56.45 (29.42)                                        
  6 Torres, Vicnan               FIU                              57.35  
                  27.68       57.35 (29.67)                                        
  7 Foster, Caroline             FIU                              57.37  
                  27.26       57.37 (30.11)                                        
  8 Baxter, Penelope             FIU                             x59.81  
                  27.92       59.81 (31.89)                                        
  9 Angulo, Tiffany           FR FGCU                            x59.89  
                  29.14       59.89 (30.75)                                        
 10 Goodwin, Julie M          FR FGCU                          x1:01.46  
                  29.25     1:01.46 (32.21)                                        
 -- Macchiavello, Estephania     FIU                           X1:06.28  
                  30.92     1:06.28 (35.36)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:01.40   9/23/2005 Amy Modglin at The Wood Floor, SWIM-FL     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      SO FGCU                           2:06.70  
                  29.90     1:01.36 (31.46)     1:33.98 (32.62)     2:06.70 (32.72)
  2 James, Elly                  FIU                            2:08.76  
                1:02.74     1:36.36 (33.62)     1:52.65 (16.29)     2:08.76 (16.11)
  3 Ulvestad, Margrete N      FR FGCU                           2:10.33  
                  30.95     1:03.84 (32.89)     1:37.09 (33.25)     2:10.33 (33.24)
  4 Sneir, Danielle              FIU                            2:10.86  
                  30.51     1:03.18 (32.67)     1:36.66 (33.48)     2:10.86 (34.20)
  5 Oke, Katie C              SO FGCU                           2:20.54  
                  33.49     1:08.99 (35.50)     1:45.00 (36.01)     2:20.54 (35.54)
  6 Pomerantz, Joanna            FIU                            2:21.61  
                  33.28     1:08.43 (35.15)     1:44.89 (36.46)     2:21.61 (36.72)
  7 MacKenzie, Nicola            FIU                           x2:23.89  
                  33.99     1:10.24 (36.25)     1:47.46 (37.22)     2:23.89 (36.43)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:46.24  10/25/2007 Stephanie Peacock, BVHS                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooke, Taylor             SO FGCU                           5:10.11  
                  28.41       59.32 (30.91)     1:30.56 (31.24)     2:02.26 (31.70)
        2:34.00 (31.74)     3:05.36 (31.36)     3:36.86 (31.50)     4:08.16 (31.30)
        4:39.57 (31.41)     5:10.11 (30.54)                                        
  2 Gallo, Courtney P         SR FGCU                           5:14.43  
                  30.04     1:01.68 (31.64)     1:33.36 (31.68)     2:05.18 (31.82)
        2:36.75 (31.57)     3:08.55 (31.80)     3:40.36 (31.81)     4:12.23 (31.87)
        4:43.65 (31.42)     5:14.43 (30.78)                                        
  3 Daniel, Leah P            FR FGCU                           5:15.90  
                  29.04     1:00.59 (31.55)     1:32.37 (31.78)     2:04.32 (31.95)
        2:36.30 (31.98)     3:08.10 (31.80)     3:40.35 (32.25)     4:12.79 (32.44)
        4:44.86 (32.07)     5:15.90 (31.04)                                        
  4 Stevens, Katelynn            FIU                            5:26.04  
                  29.74     1:02.02 (32.28)     1:34.74 (32.72)     2:07.84 (33.10)
        2:40.77 (32.93)     3:14.04 (33.27)     3:47.07 (33.03)     4:20.23 (33.16)
        4:53.50 (33.27)     5:26.04 (32.54)                                        
  5 Loubris, Katy A           SO FGCU                          x5:28.84  
                  29.80     1:02.13 (32.33)     1:34.95 (32.82)     2:08.04 (33.09)
        2:41.70 (33.66)     3:15.19 (33.49)     3:48.82 (33.63)     4:22.42 (33.60)
        4:56.13 (33.71)     5:28.84 (32.71)                                        
  6 Cianci, Alessandra L      FR FGCU                          x5:35.66  
                  31.56     1:05.68 (34.12)     1:39.54 (33.86)     2:14.00 (34.46)
        2:48.32 (34.32)     3:21.76 (33.44)     3:55.59 (33.83)     4:29.84 (34.25)
        5:03.75 (33.91)     5:35.66 (31.91)                                        
  7 Juman, Lindsey               FIU                            5:36.43  
                  31.39     1:05.87 (34.48)     1:39.80 (33.93)     2:14.04 (34.24)
        2:48.28 (34.24)     3:22.47 (34.19)     3:56.60 (34.13)     4:30.80 (34.20)
        5:04.22 (33.42)     5:36.43 (32.21)                                        
  8 Dorante, Victoria            FIU                            5:48.11  
                  32.48     1:07.31 (34.83)     1:42.49 (35.18)     2:17.62 (35.13)
        2:52.77 (35.15)     3:27.81 (35.04)     4:02.67 (34.86)     4:37.80 (35.13)
        5:12.98 (35.18)     5:48.11 (35.13)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shibata, Namiko              FIU                             259.20  
  2 Shaw, Gaby Z              SO FGCU                            172.72  
  3 McCollough, Sarah A       SO FGCU                            165.00  
  4 Young, Stephanie N        FR FGCU                            161.85  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:23.92    1/8/2007 Jamie Crowley, CCSU                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                            2:24.69  
                  33.60     1:10.69 (37.09)     1:47.69 (37.00)     2:24.69 (37.00)
  2 Pavlick, Erin                FIU                            2:30.26  
                  34.28     1:12.19 (37.91)     1:51.03 (38.84)     2:30.26 (39.23)
 -- Cadge, Vicky L            FR FGCU                          X2:23.41P 
                  33.33     1:09.62 (36.29)     1:46.03 (36.41)     2:23.41 (37.38)
 -- Silveira, Catrina J       SO FGCU                          X2:28.36  
                  33.53     1:10.61 (37.08)     1:48.70 (38.09)     2:28.36 (39.66)
 -- Daniel, Leah P            FR FGCU                          X2:29.11  
                  34.23     1:12.61 (38.38)     1:50.90 (38.29)     2:29.11 (38.21)
 -- Carlin, Shannon E         FR FGCU                          X2:33.41  
                  34.52     1:13.01 (38.49)     1:52.69 (39.68)     2:33.41 (40.72)
 -- Granville, Diana D        SO FGCU                          X2:37.10  
                  36.58     1:16.49 (39.91)     1:56.93 (40.44)     2:37.10 (40.17)
 -- Novak, Kelli E            SO FGCU                          X2:38.36  
                  35.39     1:15.85 (40.46)     1:57.28 (41.43)     2:38.36 (41.08)
 -- Otero, Mikayla N          FR FGCU                          X2:44.35  
                  38.54     1:20.98 (42.44)     2:02.86 (41.88)     2:44.35 (41.49)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:36.63  10/27/2007 Georgia Institute of Technolog, GTCH-GA    
                         A. Kwasnik, L. Pucci, T. Flynn, C. Chuang         
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida International Univ.  'A'                            1:45.67  
     1) Stevens, Kariann                2) Baxter, Penelope               
     3) Stevens, Katelynn               4) Foster, Caroline               
                  26.08       52.58 (26.50)     1:18.67 (26.09)     1:45.67 (27.00)
  2 Florida International Univ.  'B'                            1:46.10  
     1) MacKenzie, Nicola               2) James, Elly                    
     3) Tisch, Meredith                 4) Juman, Lindsey                 
                  26.47       52.33 (25.86)     1:19.22 (26.89)     1:46.10 (26.88)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         X1:38.48  
     1) Ulvestad, Margrete N FR         2) Chamberlin, Margie M JR        
     3) Murray, Rosy A FR               4) Rein, Rachael A SO             
                  25.52       49.70 (24.18)     1:14.31 (24.61)     1:38.48 (24.17)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                         X1:41.90  
     1) Cooke, Taylor SO                2) Lytle, Teri A FR               
     3) Loubris, Katy A SO              4) Hyddmark, Viktoria E SO        
                  25.26       50.62 (25.36)     1:16.06 (25.44)     1:41.90 (25.84)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University       148   2. Florida International Univ.          84