Alta Vista Sports

Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 16, 2009 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS ALL MEN
  1. East Tennesee State University               
            1    2    6   18   39  (80)      =    66
         Ken Rotich Sr   25:18, Ben Ronoh Jr   25:53, J Penny Sr   26:26,
         Landon Milhorn Fr   27:13, Manuel Gonelez Jr   28:31, Zack Berry Fr
           31:39
  2. Embry Riddle University                      
            3    8   12   19   27  (35) (40) =    69
         Evans Kirwa Fr   25:54, Nick Gehlsen Sr   26:39, Russell Snyder Jr
           26:56, Henry Melius Jr   27:19, Alex Frazier So   27:45, Pat
         McCormack So   28:16, Matt Adkins So   28:31
  3. University of North Florida                  
            5   10   16   22   26  (47) (69) =    79
         Johnathan Esteban    26:15, Josh Brown    26:50, Sammy Palmer    27:08,
         Will Pearce    27:31, James Post    27:43, Christian Homme    28:55,
         Mike Strasser    30:29
  4. University of South Florida                  
           11   13   20   21   29  (36) (41) =    94
         Pedro Carela Jr   26:52, Phillip Wise So   26:58, Ryan Courtoy Sr
           27:26, Felix Soto Fr   27:27, Robert Sudduth Sr   27:50, Jonathan
         Bing So   28:16, Lucas Simari So   28:38
  5. Florida Atlantic University                  
            7   17   23   24   34            =   105
         Stephen Dassin Sr   26:28, Ryan Davis Fr   27:09, Jordan Dopkins Jr
           27:33, Joshua Wolfe Fr   27:34, Mohammad Razib So   28:15
  6. Florida International University             
            9   14   31   33   43  (52) (58) =   130
         Sebastian Castillo So   26:47, Carter Robertson Fr   27:02, Pedro
         Bigorra Jr   28:02, Greg Wall Fr   28:12, Albert Pelaez Jr   28:47,
         Steven Mitchell Fr   29:14, Jason Oliver So   29:31
  7. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           25   30   37   48   51  (53) (62) =   191
         Jonathan    Lanning    27:39, Kyle Brunette    27:51, Joshua Brooks 
           28:17, Joseph Hebel    28:55, Richard Black    29:06, Dillon McGee 
           29:15, Hugo Gijon    29:45
  8. Savannah College of Art and Design           
            4   45   49   55   56  (60) (64) =   209
         Ignacio Fernandez Fr   26:11, John Sutherland So   28:52, Ben Harrison
         So   28:57, Carl Dominique Fr   29:27, Ed McDaniel Jr   29:28, Nick
         Curtis Sr   29:36, Patrick Cooley Jr   30:01
  9. Flagler College                              
           28   59   63   66   68  (78) (90) =   284
         Mike Lambert So   27:48, John Granatino Sr   29:32, Richard Johnson Sr
           29:51, Nate Hill Sr   30:18, Derek Casciano Fr   30:22, Ben Joshn Sr
           31:25, Scott Scheff Sr   32:48
 10. Webber International University              
           38   57   61   70   74  (79)      =   300
         Jonathan Mott Jr   28:25, Danny Milligan Jr   29:31, Gabe Ramos Fr
           29:42, Zach Lee Fr   30:39, Richard Medina Fr   31:19, Justin
         Perkins Fr   31:35
 11. Warner Southern College                      
           15   54   76   81   82  (87) (88) =   308
         Orssie Bumpus So   27:08, Josh Wood Sr   29:26, Jaeden Hamernik Fr
           31:20, Alex Russell Sr   31:41, Chris Rivera Sr   31:44, Troy Alston
         Sr   31:59, Chris Moon Sr   32:07
 11. Florida A&M University                       
           32   44   71   72   89  (98)(101) =   308
         Lamere Buchanan    28:02, Paul Williams    28:51, Artiom Podgainii 
           30:47, Brandon Alexander    30:50, Ryan Singleton    32:12, Isaiah
         Coleman    33:46, Arthur Kinder    34:26
 13. Florida College                              
           50   65   73   85   93 (108)(113) =   366
         Stephen Rouse Jr   28:58, Alex Hubartt So   30:13, Brian Higdon So
           31:12, Adam Smelser Fr   31:52, Eric Parker Fr   33:17, Nathaniel
         Hilliard Fr   36:39, Damon Farris Fr   39:25
 14. Jacksonville University                      
           42   67   83   94  100 (103)      =   386
         Andrew Maedel Jr   28:41, Zack Smith Fr   30:19, Gene Sarsfield Jr
           31:44, Clay Garrett Sr   33:22, Luis Belman Fr   34:09, Patrick
         Abbey So   35:03
 15. Stetson University                           
           46   75   84   97  105 (107)      =   407
         Kyle Burton Fr   28:54, Andrew Edgcomb Sr   31:19, Brian Dughi Fr
           31:48, Peter Davis Fr   33:44, Alexander Kempinski So   35:58, Mj
         Gort Jr   36:05
 16. Palm Beach Atlantic University               
           77   91   95  102  109            =   474
         Kyle Mason Fr   31:24, Kyle Pryce Sr   33:03, Matthew Lorton So
           33:31, Brad Treen Jr   34:41, Stephen Tucker Jr   37:10
 17. South Georgia  College                       
           86   96  106  110  112 (114)(118) =   510
         Daquan Jackson    31:53, Oscar Alvarado    33:39, Angel Garet    35:58,
         Tyler Sherman    38:19, Howard Stanley    39:17, Andrew Palmer 
           44:26, Joseph Dennis    48:40
 18. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           92   99  104  111  115 (116)(117) =   521
         William Cosby Fr   33:05, Marcell Keeling Jr   33:55, Derrick Taylor 
           35:52, Robert Horton    39:03, Eric Cray So   44:26, Christopher
         Jackson    44:26, Joel Redhead    44:46
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 16, 2009 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
MEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Ken Rotich                      East Tennesee State University Sr   25:18 
    2 Ben Ronoh                       East Tennesee State University Jr   25:53 
    3 Evans Kirwa                     Embry Riddle University        Fr   25:54 
    4 Ignacio Fernandez               Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   26:11 
    5 Johnathan Esteban               University Of North Florida         26:15 
    6 J Penny                         East Tennesee State University Sr   26:26 
    7 Stephen Dassin                  Florida Atlantic University    Sr   26:28 
    8 Nick Gehlsen                    Embry Riddle University        Sr   26:39 
    9 Sebastian Castillo              Florida International Universi So   26:47 
   10 Josh Brown                      University Of North Florida         26:50 
   11 Pedro Carela                    University Of South Florida    Jr   26:52 
   12 Russell Snyder                  Embry Riddle University        Jr   26:56 
   13 Phillip Wise                    University Of South Florida    So   26:58 
   14 Carter Robertson                Florida International Universi Fr   27:02 
   15 Orssie Bumpus                   Warner Southern College        So   27:08 
   16 Sammy Palmer                    University Of North Florida         27:08 
   17 Ryan Davis                      Florida Atlantic University    Fr   27:09 
   18 Landon Milhorn                  East Tennesee State University Fr   27:13 
   19 Henry Melius                    Embry Riddle University        Jr   27:19 
   20 Ryan Courtoy                    University Of South Florida    Sr   27:26 
   21 Felix Soto                      University Of South Florida    Fr   27:27 
   22 Will Pearce                     University Of North Florida         27:31 
   23 Nathan Haskins                  Kennesaw State University           27:32 
   24 Jordan Dopkins                  Florida Atlantic University    Jr   27:33 
   25 Joshua Wolfe                    Florida Atlantic University    Fr   27:34 
   26 Jonathan    Lanning             Florida Gulf Coast University       27:39 
   27 James Post                      University Of North Florida         27:43 
   28 Alex Frazier                    Embry Riddle University        So   27:45 
   29 Mike Lambert                    Flagler College                So   27:48 
   30 Robert Sudduth                  University Of South Florida    Sr   27:50 
   31 Kyle Brunette                   Florida Gulf Coast University       27:51 
   32 Pedro Bigorra                   Florida International Universi Jr   28:02 
   33 Lamere Buchanan                 Florida A&m University              28:02 
   34 Jessie Hugo                     Rollins College                     28:04 
   35 Greg Wall                       Florida International Universi Fr   28:12 
   36 Mohammad Razib                  Florida Atlantic University    So   28:15 
   37 Pat McCormack                   Embry Riddle University        So   28:16 
   38 Jonathan Bing                   University Of South Florida    So   28:16 
   39 Joshua Brooks                   Florida Gulf Coast University       28:17 
   40 Jonathan Mott                   Webber International Universit Jr   28:25 
   41 Manuel Gonelez                  East Tennesee State University Jr   28:31 
   42 Matt Adkins                     Embry Riddle University        So   28:31 
   43 Lucas Simari                    University Of South Florida    So   28:38 
   44 Mallory Jackson                 Embry Riddle University        So   28:40 
   45 Andrew Maedel                   Jacksonville University        Jr   28:41 
   46 Albert Pelaez                   Florida International Universi Jr   28:47 
   47 Paul Williams                   Florida A&m University              28:51 
   48 John Sutherland                 Savannah College Of Art And De So   28:52 
   49 Kyle Burton                     Stetson University             Fr   28:54 
   50 Christian Homme                 University Of North Florida         28:55 
   51 Joseph Hebel                    Florida Gulf Coast University       28:55 
   52 Ben Harrison                    Savannah College Of Art And De So   28:57 
   53 Stephen Rouse                   Florida College                Jr   28:58 
   54 Richard Black                   Florida Gulf Coast University       29:06 
   55 Steven Mitchell                 Florida International Universi Fr   29:14 
   56 Dillon McGee                    Florida Gulf Coast University       29:15 
   57 Brian Benjamin                  University Of South Florida    Jr   29:16 
   58 Sean Foster                     University Of South Florida    So   29:22 
   59 Josh Wood                       Warner Southern College        Sr   29:26 
   60 Carl Dominique                  Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   29:27 
   61 Ed McDaniel                     Savannah College Of Art And De Jr   29:28 
   62 Danny Milligan                  Webber International Universit Jr   29:31 
   63 Jason Oliver                    Florida International Universi So   29:31 
   64 John Granatino                  Flagler College                Sr   29:32 
   65 Nick Curtis                     Savannah College Of Art And De Sr   29:36 
   66 Gabe Ramos                      Webber International Universit Fr   29:42 
   67 Hugo Gijon                      Florida Gulf Coast University       29:45 
   68 Jonathon Brasch                 Embry Riddle University        So   29:45 
   69 Richard Johnson                 Flagler College                Sr   29:51 
   70 Patrick Cooley                  Savannah College Of Art And De Jr   30:01 
   71 Austin Moore                    Embry Riddle University        So   30:07 
   72 Greg Leonard                    Embry Riddle University        Jr   30:11 
   73 Alex Hubartt                    Florida College                So   30:13 
   74 Aleks Markovic                  Rollins College                     30:18 
   75 Nate Hill                       Flagler College                Sr   30:18 
   76 Zack Smith                      Jacksonville University        Fr   30:19 
   77 Derek Casciano                  Flagler College                Fr   30:22 
   78 Mike Strasser                   University Of North Florida         30:29 
   79 Zach Lee                        Webber International Universit Fr   30:39 
   80 Artiom Podgainii                Florida A&m University              30:47 
   81 Kody Oakes                      Embry Riddle University        Jr   30:49 
   82 Brandon Alexander               Florida A&m University              30:50 
   83 Dillon Brinree                  Savannah College Of Art And De      30:57 
   84 Joe Housel                      Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   31:11 
   85 Brian Higdon                    Florida College                So   31:12 
   86 Joe Skydel                      Rollins College                     31:16 
   87 Richard Medina                  Webber International Universit Fr   31:19 
   88 Andrew Edgcomb                  Stetson University             Sr   31:19 
   89 Jaeden Hamernik                 Warner Southern College        Fr   31:20 
   90 Kyle Mason                      Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   31:24 
   91 Ben Joshn                       Flagler College                Sr   31:25 
   92 Justin Perkins                  Webber International Universit Fr   31:35 
   93 Zack Berry                      East Tennesee State University Fr   31:39 
   94 Alex Russell                    Warner Southern College        Sr   31:41 
   95 Chris Rivera                    Warner Southern College        Sr   31:44 
   96 Gene Sarsfield                  Jacksonville University        Jr   31:44 
   97 Brian Dughi                     Stetson University             Fr   31:48 
   98 Adam Smelser                    Florida College                Fr   31:52 
   99 Daquan Jackson                  South Georgia  College              31:53 
  100 Bruno Rousset                   Embry Riddle University        So   31:54 
  101 Troy Alston                     Warner Southern College        Sr   31:59 
  102 Chris Moon                      Warner Southern College        Sr   32:07 
  103 Ryan Singleton                  Florida A&m University              32:12 
  104 Zachary Johnson                 Warner Southern College        Fr   32:22 
  105 Scott Scheff                    Flagler College                Sr   32:48 
  106 Kyle Pryce                      Palm Beach Atlantic University Sr   33:03 
  107 William Cosby                   Bethune-Cookman University     Fr   33:05 
  108 Eric Parker                     Florida College                Fr   33:17 
  109 Clay Garrett                    Jacksonville University        Sr   33:22 
  110 Maxwell Jones                   Florida Gulf Coast University       33:30 
  111 Matthew Lorton                  Palm Beach Atlantic University So   33:31 
  112 Oscar Alvarado                  South Georgia  College              33:39 
  113 Peter Davis                     Stetson University             Fr   33:44 
  114 Isaiah Coleman                  Florida A&m University              33:46 
  115 Tyler Cloutier                  Rollins College                     33:47 
  116 Jonathan Nusbaum                Warner Southern College        Fr   33:52 
  117 Marcell Keeling                 Bethune-Cookman University     Jr   33:55 
  118 Claude Vixama                   Florida Memorial University    Jr   34:08 
  119 Luis Belman                     Jacksonville University        Fr   34:09 
  120 Arthur Kinder                   Florida A&m University              34:26 
  121 Robert Bogle                    Florida A&m University              34:27 
  122 Brad Treen                      Palm Beach Atlantic University Jr   34:41 
  123 Patrick Abbey                   Jacksonville University        So   35:03 
  124 Najee Culmer                    Edward Waters College          Jr   35:39 
  125 Derrick Taylor                  Bethune-Cookman University          35:52 
  126 Alexander Kempinski             Stetson University             So   35:58 
  127 Angel Garet                     South Georgia  College              35:58 
  128 Mj Gort                         Stetson University             Jr   36:05 
  129 Nathaniel Hilliard              Florida College                Fr   36:39 
  130 Stephen Tucker                  Palm Beach Atlantic University Jr   37:10 
  131 Andrew Smilie                   Florida Memorial University    Fr   37:10 
  132 Roberto Armenteros              Edward Waters College          Jr   37:59 
  133 Tyler Sherman                   South Georgia  College              38:19 
  134 Dana Willoughby                 Florida Memorial University    So   38:25 
  135 Robert Horton                   Bethune-Cookman University          39:03 
  136 Howard Stanley                  South Georgia  College              39:17 
  137 Damon Farris                    Florida College                Fr   39:25 
  138 Reginald Wise                   Edward Waters College          Jr   39:31 
  139 Andrew Palmer                   South Georgia  College              44:26 
  140 Eric Cray                       Bethune-Cookman University     So   44:26 
  141 Christopher Jackson             Bethune-Cookman University          44:26 
  142 Joel Redhead                    Bethune-Cookman University          44:46 
  143 Joseph Dennis                   South Georgia  College              48:40 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 16, 2009 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
MEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Cameron Marantz Philadelphia   24:57 
    2 Cameron Dickerson University   27:45 
    3 Jestefer Annichiaricio Flori   27:54 
    4 Richie Bonilla Florida I Unn   28:00 
    5 Drew Rowland University Of N   28:13 
    6 Ryan Toledo Florida Au-Un      28:54 
    7 Craig Sinbine University Of    29:09 
    8 Michael Neel Florida Au-Un     29:20 
    9 Vitaliy Morgun University Of   29:29 
   10 Eric Kessler Florida Au-Un     29:48 
   11 Hunter Hampler                 29:59 
   12 Miguel Delgadillo Florida I-   30:24 
   13 Chris Gilbert Florida I Unn    33:50 
   14 Courtney Davis War Unn         34:37 
   15 Joe Dougherty Ga               35:39 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 16, 2009 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I MALE
  1. East Tennesee State University               
            1    2    4   13   29  (47)      =    49
         Ken Rotich SR   25:18, Ben Ronoh JR   25:53, J Penny SR   26:26,
         Landon Milhorn FR   27:13, Manuel Gonelez JR   28:31, Zack Berry FR
           31:39
  2. University of North Florida                  
            3    7   11   16   20  (35) (43) =    57
         Johnathan Esteban    26:15, Josh Brown    26:50, Sammy Palmer    27:08,
         Will Pearce    27:31, James Post    27:43, Christian Homme    28:55,
         Mike Strasser    30:29
  3. University of South Florida                  
            8    9   14   15   21  (27) (30) =    67
         Pedro Carela JR   26:52, Phillip Wise SO   26:58, Ryan Courtoy SR
           27:26, Felix Soto FR   27:27, Robert Sudduth SR   27:50, Jonathan
         Bing SO   28:16, Lucas Simari SO   28:38
  4. Florida Atlantic University                  
            5   12   17   18   26            =    78
         Stephen Dassin SR   26:28, Ryan Davis FR   27:09, Jordan Dopkins JR
           27:33, Joshua Wolfe FR   27:34, Mohammad Razib SO   28:15
  5. Florida International University             
            6   10   23   25   32  (38) (40) =    96
         Sebastian Castillo SO   26:47, Carter Robertson FR   27:02, Pedro
         Bigorra JR   28:02, Greg Wall FR   28:12, Albert Pelaez JR   28:47,
         Steven Mitchell FR   29:14, Jason Oliver SO   29:31
  6. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           19   22   28   36   37  (39) (41) =   142
         Jonathan    Lanning    27:39, Kyle Brunette    27:51, Joshua Brooks 
           28:17, Joseph Hebel    28:55, Richard Black    29:06, Dillon McGee 
           29:15, Hugo Gijon    29:45
  7. Florida A&M University                       
           24   33   44   45   50  (54) (57) =   196
         Lamere Buchanan    28:02, Paul Williams    28:51, Artiom Podgainii 
           30:47, Brandon Alexander    30:50, Ryan Singleton    32:12, Isaiah
         Coleman    33:46, Arthur Kinder    34:26
  8. Jacksonville University                      
           31   42   48   52   56  (58)      =   229
         Andrew Maedel JR   28:41, Zack Smith FR   30:19, Gene Sarsfield JR
           31:44, Clay Garrett SR   33:22, Luis Belman FR   34:09, Patrick
         Abbey SO   35:03
  9. Stetson University                           
           34   46   49   53   60  (61)      =   242
         Kyle Burton FR   28:54, Andrew Edgcomb SR   31:19, Brian Dughi FR
           31:48, Peter Davis FR   33:44, Alexander Kempinski SO   35:58, Mj
         Gort JR   36:05
 10. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           51   55   59   62   63  (64) (65) =   290
         William Cosby FR   33:05, Marcell Keeling JR   33:55, Derrick Taylor 
           35:52, Robert Horton    39:03, Eric Cray SO   44:26, Christopher
         Jackson    44:26, Joel Redhead    44:46

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com