Licensed to Florida International Univ.
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/24/2009 12:40 PM
                            FIU v FGCU - 10/24/2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FG  'D'                  NT    1:52.13   11  
     1) Bellomo, Brittany N 18          2) Beaubrun, Dani E 19            
     3) Wexler, Valerie L 18            4) Daniel, Leah P 18              
       29.71    30.24    27.49    24.69                                    
  2 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FG  'A'                  NT    1:53.23    4  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E 21         2) Rodriguez, Regina 18           
     3) Blizzard, Shannon S 18          4) Golden, Kori A 18              
       29.96    31.84    26.39    25.04                                    
  3 Florida International Univ.  'A'                       NT    1:53.63    2  
     1) Sneir, Danielle 20              2) Pavlick, Erin 20               
     3) Rojas, Yesica 21                4) Macchiavello, Mariangela 18    
       29.18    32.83    26.65    24.97                                    
  4 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FG  'C'                  NT   x1:54.11  
     1) Monaghan, Brittany F 18         2) Silveira, Catrina J J 20       
     3) Butler, Danielle 19             4) Cooke, Taylor M 20             
       29.72    31.48    27.35    25.56                                    
  5 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FG  'B'                  NT   x1:54.30  
     1) Ulvestad, Margrete N 21         2) Novak, Kelli E 19              
     3) Cadge, Victoria L 19            4) Lipniskis, Taylor R 20         
       30.50    31.89    26.24    25.67                                    
  6 Florida International Univ.  'B'                       NT    1:57.38  
     1) Kidd, Chelsie 17                2) Metka, Kristine 19             
     3) Baxter, Penelope 20             4) Stevens, Kariann 19            
       30.16    33.26    27.75    26.21                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, Kayla               18 FIU                       NT   10:55.36    9  
      30.35   32.58   32.84   33.14   33.03   33.13   33.19   33.22
      33.14   33.23   32.76   32.47   32.87   32.69   33.08   33.19
      33.17   33.88   31.93   31.47                                
  2 Loubris, Katy A           20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   10:57.99    4  
      30.29   32.52   32.73   33.10   32.93   33.04   33.38   33.47
      33.24   33.34   33.19   33.33   33.53   33.49   33.13   33.32
      32.85   32.83   32.52   31.76                                
  3 Melymuka, Mandy M         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   10:59.66    3  
      29.98   33.10   33.31   33.33   33.30   33.70   33.82   33.96
      32.95   33.22   33.34   33.57   33.31   33.57   33.59   33.38
      32.99   32.79   32.14   30.31                                
  4 Black, Erin R             18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   11:01.28    2  
      30.30   32.68   33.38   32.85   33.01   32.89   33.31   33.18
      33.00   33.17   33.22   32.95   33.24   33.58   33.92   34.16
      34.12   33.58   32.50   32.24                                
  5 Torres, Vicnan            19 FIU                       NT   11:11.93    1  
      30.03   32.79   32.84   33.27   33.42   33.61   33.74   33.77
      34.37   33.49   33.44   34.00   33.73   33.15   33.82   34.25
      34.76   33.62   35.55   34.28                                
  6 Plotkin, Teri L           19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT  x11:30.01  
      31.79   34.11   34.78   34.84   34.74   34.63   34.49   34.39
      34.22   34.39   34.91   35.01   35.01   35.00   35.06   35.39
      34.84   34.56   34.80   33.05                                
  7 MacKenzie, Nicola         22 FIU                       NT   11:37.09  
      31.41   34.43   34.96   34.87   34.96   34.92   34.71   34.35
      34.95   35.38   35.35   35.14   35.42   35.14   35.47   35.67
      35.05   35.73   35.07   34.11                                
  8 Lee, Jennifer             18 FIU                       NT  x11:51.89  
      30.98   34.09   35.61   35.41   35.46   35.91   35.91   35.56
      36.21   35.73   35.46   35.93   36.07   36.75   36.70   35.98
      36.36   36.41   36.18   35.18                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plante, Myriam            20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:54.86    9  
      27.24   29.42   29.44   28.76                                
  2 Chamberlin, Marjie M      21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:56.14    4  
      26.90   29.08   30.34   29.82                                
  3 Potter, Kristen K         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:58.83    3  
      27.04   29.41   31.03   31.35                                
  4 Cooke, Taylor M           20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   x2:01.62  
      28.28   31.27   31.71   30.36                                
  5 Stevens, Kariann          19 FIU                       NT    2:02.16    2  
      27.67   30.40   32.27   31.82                                
  6 Smith, Lauren             18 FIU                       NT    2:07.00    1  
      29.22   32.35   33.18   32.25                                
  7 Fattore, Marissa          18 FIU                       NT    2:07.08  
      29.73   32.11   32.63   32.61                                
  8 Pomerantz, Joanna         20 FIU                       NT   x2:10.90  
      29.95   32.88   34.02   34.05                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Victoria L         19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      59.13    9  
      29.01   30.12                                                
  2 Monaghan, Brittany F      18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:01.47    4  
      30.49   30.98                                                
  3 Sneir, Danielle           20 FIU                       NT    1:02.13    3  
      30.43   31.70                                                
  4 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:03.20    2  
      31.29   31.91                                                
  5 Ulvestad, Margrete N      21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   x1:04.31  
      31.56   32.75                                                
  6 Foster, Caroline          19 FIU                       NT    1:06.29    1  
      31.61   34.68                                                
  7 Boyd, Kelly               18 FIU                       NT    1:07.75  
      32.43   35.32                                                
 -- Golden, Kori A            18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X1:03.02  
      30.75   32.27                                                
 -- Bellomo, Brittany N       18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X1:04.24  
      31.48   32.76                                                
 -- Rodriguez, Regina         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X1:06.25  
      32.83   33.42                                                
 -- Lipniskis, Taylor R       20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X1:10.05  
      32.41   37.64                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plante, Myriam            20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:08.37    9  
      32.31   36.06                                                
  2 Baxter, Penelope          20 FIU                       NT    1:09.39    4  
      32.83   36.56                                                
  3 Pavlick, Erin             20 FIU                       NT    1:09.59    3  
      32.94   36.65                                                
  4 Silveira, Catrina J J     20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:10.48    2  
      33.52   36.96                                                
  5 Daniel, Leah P            18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:10.57    1  
      33.62   36.95                                                
  6 Novak, Kelli E            19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   x1:11.95  
      33.79   38.16                                                
  6 Metka, Kristine           19 FIU                       NT    1:11.95  
      34.24   37.71                                                
  8 Grace, Kelly              18 FIU                       NT   x1:16.23  
      36.35   39.88                                                
 -- Pine, Caitlin E           18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X1:10.43  
      33.06   37.37                                                
 -- McCaw, Tina M             20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X1:11.02  
      33.28   37.74                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cianci, Alex              19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:10.61    9  
      29.16   33.34   34.18   33.93                                
  2 Rojas, Yesica             21 FIU                       NT    2:12.79    4  
      30.15   33.37   34.48   34.79                                
  3 Lytle, Teri A             19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:15.29    3  
      30.43   33.89   35.00   35.97                                
  4 Kidd, Chelsie             17 FIU                       NT    2:17.00    2  
      30.26   33.79   35.80   37.15                                
  5 Wexler, Valerie L         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:22.58    0.5
  5 Torres, Vicnan            19 FIU                       NT    2:22.58    0.5
      31.96   36.74   37.75   36.13                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Marjie M      21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      25.28    9  
  2 Beaubrun, Dani E          19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      25.80    4  
  3 Blizzard, Shannon S       18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      25.86    3  
  4 Lipniskis, Taylor R       20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     x26.00  
  5 Grace, Kelly              18 FIU                       NT      26.01    2  
  6 Neubert, Colleen          20 FIU                       NT      26.94    1  
  7 Fattore, Marissa          18 FIU                       NT      26.96  
  8 Boyd, Kelly               18 FIU                       NT     x27.26  
 -- Erdman, Tiffany           20 FIU                       NT     X27.40  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Stephanie N        19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     216.45    9  
  2 Stinson, Jamie            18 FIU                       NT     210.60    4  
  3 Shaw, Gaby Z              20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     206.33    3  
  4 McNamara, Karmin A        21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     203.63    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Victoria L         19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      54.08    9  
      26.64   27.44                                                
  2 Macchiavello, Mariangela  18 FIU                       NT      56.26    4  
      27.14   29.12                                                
  3 Grace, Kelly              18 FIU                       NT      57.89    3  
      28.31   29.58                                                
  4 Silveira, Catrina J J     20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      58.09    2  
      28.11   29.98                                                
  5 Foster, Caroline          19 FIU                       NT      58.21    1  
      28.52   29.69                                                
  6 Boyd, Kelly               18 FIU                       NT     x58.34  
      28.25   30.09                                                
  7 Blizzard, Shannon S       18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      58.74  
      28.23   30.51                                                
  8 Monaghan, Brittany F      18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     x59.02  
      28.95   30.07                                                
 -- Bellomo, Brittany N       18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     X58.70  
      28.42   30.28                                                
 -- Fattore, Marissa          18 FIU                       NT     X59.42  
      28.83   30.59                                                
 -- Erdman, Tiffany           20 FIU                       NT   X1:00.72  
      29.09   31.63                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel, Leah P            18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:12.48    9  
      32.04   33.68   33.72   33.04                                
  2 Sneir, Danielle           20 FIU                       NT    2:16.35    4  
      32.47   34.58 1:09.30                                        
  3 Ulvestad, Margrete N      21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:16.45    3  
      32.25   34.25   35.27   34.68                                
  4 Black, Erin R             18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:18.44    2  
      33.84   35.18   35.16   34.26                                
  5 Pomerantz, Joanna         20 FIU                       NT    2:22.05    1  
      33.69   35.70   36.34   36.32                                
  6 Lee, Jennifer             18 FIU                       NT    2:24.02  
      34.27   36.14   36.94   36.67                                
  7 MacKenzie, Nicola         22 FIU                       NT   x2:28.14  
      34.17   37.13   38.10   38.74                                
  8 Loubris, Katy A           20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   x2:30.31  
      32.88   35.35 1:22.08                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plante, Myriam            20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:24.63    9  
      32.78   36.59   37.18   38.08                                
  2 Pavlick, Erin             20 FIU                       NT    2:29.19    4  
      34.27   37.81   38.60   38.51                                
  3 Melymuka, Mandy M         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:32.25    3  
      34.23   38.85   40.15   39.02                                
  4 Pine, Caitlin E           18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:33.04    2  
      34.39   39.58   39.29   39.78                                
  5 Metka, Kristine           19 FIU                       NT    2:33.86    1  
      34.98   38.86   39.60   40.42                                
  6 Novak, Kelli E            19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   x2:38.26  
      34.85   40.42   41.58   41.41                                
 -- McCaw, Tina M             20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X2:39.14  
      35.14   39.27   41.53   43.20                                
 -- Plotkin, Teri L           19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X2:48.83  
      37.66   42.87   43.87   44.43                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lytle, Teri A             19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    5:14.07    9  
      29.48   31.47   31.49   31.64   31.50   31.46   31.82   31.82
      31.89   31.50                                                
  2 Cooke, Taylor M           20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    5:15.11    4  
      29.30   32.36   32.60   31.87   32.13   31.74   31.95   31.86
      31.41   29.89                                                
  3 Derr, Kayla               18 FIU                       NT    5:15.32    3  
      29.24   32.03   32.47   32.44   32.08   32.01   31.93   31.95
      31.47   29.70                                                
  4 Potter, Kristen K         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    5:16.61    2  
      29.30   31.25   31.97   31.78   32.49   32.48   32.19   32.35
      31.90   30.90                                                
  5 Golden, Kori A            18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   x5:26.66  
      29.62   33.06   33.13   32.72   32.95   33.53   32.67   33.23
      33.14   32.61                                                
  6 Smith, Lauren             18 FIU                       NT    5:32.80    1  
      30.89   32.79   33.24   33.53   33.92   34.04   33.91   33.77
      33.44   33.27                                                
  7 MacKenzie, Nicola         22 FIU                       NT    5:47.13  
      31.24   34.36   35.36   35.18   35.26   35.12   35.35   35.79
      35.29   34.18                                                
  8 Lee, Jennifer             18 FIU                       NT   x5:58.45  
      31.68   36.35   37.09   36.39   36.88   36.17   36.81   36.43
      35.47   35.18                                                
 -- Cianci, Alex              19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X5:25.07  
      30.90   33.00   33.80   33.97   33.36   32.89   32.08   31.81
      31.64   31.62                                                
 -- Hyddmark, Viktoria E      21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X5:25.93  
      30.51   32.44   32.58   33.11   32.87   33.28   32.88   33.12
      32.82   32.32                                                
 -- Pomerantz, Joanna         20 FIU                       NT   X5:38.11  
      31.38   33.60   33.83   34.08   34.19   34.23   34.38   34.29
      34.38   33.75                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rojas, Yesica             21 FIU                       NT      59.58    9  
      28.06   31.52                                                
  2 Cadge, Victoria L         19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      59.66    4  
      28.86   30.80                                                
  3 Butler, Danielle          19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT      59.85    3  
      28.07   31.78                                                
  4 Kidd, Chelsie             17 FIU                       NT    1:02.38    2  
      29.32   33.06                                                
  5 Rodriguez, Regina         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    1:02.81    1  
      29.72   33.09                                                
  6 Stevens, Kariann          19 FIU                       NT    1:02.85  
      29.42   33.43                                                
  7 Wexler, Valerie L         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   x1:04.47  
      29.72   34.75                                                
 -- Erdman, Tiffany           20 FIU                       NT   X1:06.46  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jamie            18 FIU                       NT     212.25    9  
  2 McNamara, Karmin A        21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     201.90    4  
  3 Young, Stephanie N        19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     199.88    3  
  4 McNamara, Kamryn S        18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT     196.05    2  
  5 Shaw, Gaby Z              20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    x180.53  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Regina         18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:16.50    9  
      30.55   37.37   37.15   31.43                                
  2 Baxter, Penelope          20 FIU                       NT    2:17.95    4  
      30.44   36.01   39.00   32.50                                
  3 Macchiavello, Mariangela  18 FIU                       NT    2:18.10    3  
      30.77   35.78   39.83   31.72                                
  4 Sneir, Danielle           20 FIU                       NT    2:18.80    2  
      30.32   35.24   40.80   32.44                                
  5 Pine, Caitlin E           18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:18.82    1  
      30.73   37.79   38.58   31.72                                
  6 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      21 Florida Gulf-FG           NT    2:19.84  
      31.11   34.75   41.84   32.14                                
  7 Metka, Kristine           19 FIU                       NT   x2:21.51  
      30.85   38.88   39.34   32.44                                
  8 Beaubrun, Dani E          19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   x2:23.42  
      32.31   38.40   38.53   34.18                                
 -- Monaghan, Brittany F      18 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X2:15.56  
      30.16   33.56   40.59   31.25                                
 -- Kidd, Chelsie             17 FIU                       NT   X2:18.85  
      28.74   34.67   43.41   32.03                                
 -- Silveira, Catrina J J     20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X2:19.01  
      31.55   36.47   39.62   31.37                                
 -- Loubris, Katy A           20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X2:21.32  
      31.57   35.72   42.25   31.78                                
 -- McCaw, Tina M             20 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X2:22.09  
      30.18   37.21   40.65   34.05                                
 -- Cianci, Alex              19 Florida Gulf-FG           NT   X2:24.17  
      29.26                   33.29                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FG  'A'                  NT    3:37.45   11  
     1) Chamberlin, Marjie M 21         2) Potter, Kristen K 18           
     3) Daniel, Leah P 18               4) Plante, Myriam 20              
       26.44    54.61    26.07    54.94    26.08    54.28    25.87    53.62
  2 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FG  'B'                  NT    3:44.71    4  
     1) Lytle, Teri A 19                2) Golden, Kori A 18              
     3) Ulvestad, Margrete N 21         4) Cooke, Taylor M 20             
       26.87    55.22    26.47    55.08    27.13    57.09    27.17    57.32
  3 Florida International Univ.  'B'                       NT    3:48.44    2  
     1) Rojas, Yesica 21                2) Torres, Vicnan 19              
     3) Boyd, Kelly 18                  4) Derr, Kayla 18                 
       28.00    57.71    26.91    56.44    27.91    58.52    26.71    55.77
  4 Florida International Univ.  'A'                       NT    3:51.00  
     1) Grace, Kelly 18                 2) Foster, Caroline 19            
     3) Stevens, Kariann 19             4) Macchiavello, Mariangela 18    
       28.26    59.54    27.97    59.13    26.68    58.39    24.27    53.94
  5 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FG  'C'                  NT   x3:54.79  
     1) Wexler, Valerie L 18            2) Bellomo, Brittany N 18         
     3) Black, Erin R 18                4) Blizzard, Shannon S 18         
       29.03  1:00.40    27.40    57.91    27.10    56.94    27.96    59.54
  6 Florida International Univ.  'C'                       NT   x3:58.83  
     1) Neubert, Colleen 20             2) MacKenzie, Nicola 22           
     3) Fattore, Marissa 18             4) Erdman, Tiffany 20             
       28.38    59.22    16.45    59.18    28.34  1:01.75    26.85    58.68
  7 Florida Gulf Coast Univeristy-FG  'D'                  NT   x4:01.18  
     1) Melymuka, Mandy M 18            2) Plotkin, Teri L 19             
     3) Lipniskis, Taylor R 20          4) Butler, Danielle 19            
       29.15  1:01.08    29.52  1:02.78    27.41    58.51    27.81    58.81