Licensed to University of Georgia  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2011 09:00 PM
     2011 Coastal Collegiate Swimming Association - 2/17/2011 to 2/19/2011     
                     CCSA Swimming & Diving Championships                      
                    Gabrielson Natatorium, UGA, Athens, GA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:21.51   2/19/2009 Davidson College                           
                         P Whitman, B Droll, B Carman, R Frantz Jr.        
                1:17.69  D1 A
                1:21.57  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                             1:23.44    1:21.21 D1 B   
     1) Peitz, Geoff JR                 2) Cooper, Wills SO               
     3) Kerman, David JR                4) Droll, Bryan SR                
       20.56    40.88  1:01.52  1:21.21                                    
  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      1:25.68    1:22.29        
     1) Hughes, DJ SO                   2) Partin, George SR              
     3) Koenig, Kevin SO                4)                                
       21.05    41.33  1:01.70  1:22.29                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:25.44    1:23.22        
     1) Reynolds, Brantley JR           2) Williams, Robertson FR         
     3) Karel, Greg FR                  4) Jones, Patrick SR              
       21.02    41.82  1:02.65  1:23.22                                    
  4 Howard University  'A'                            1:28.34    1:25.70        
     1) Hungerford, Darell FR           2) Lott, Steven JR                
     3) Strbac, Damjan SR               4) Isaacs, Zadok SO               
       22.33    44.10  1:04.80  1:25.70                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  1:31.24    1:28.61        
     1) Dreikorn, Chris SO              2) Morales, Ian FR                
     3) Brown, Thomas FR                4) Elliott, Matt JR               
       22.59    44.64  1:07.40  1:28.61                                    
  6 Florida A & M  'A'                                     NT    1:38.95        
     1) Rodgers, Nik FR                 2) Latimore, Jeremy SO            
     3) Moses, Devon SO                 4) Wright, Kyle FR                
       24.03    47.94  1:12.31  1:38.95                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT   x1:24.85        
     1) Burchins, Collin JR             2) Denmark, Jordan FR             
     3) Turner, Mitch SO                4) Anderson, Matt FR              
       21.85    42.91  1:04.09  1:24.85                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'C'                           NT   x1:24.90        
     1) Hickey, Cole FR                 2) Leonard, Matthew SR            
     3) Vickers, Clay JR                4) Ellwanger, Drew                
       21.25    42.35  1:03.63  1:24.90                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'D'                           NT   x1:28.51        
     1) Leonard, Phil FR                2) Kempf, John SO                 
     3) Payne, Will FR                  4) Williams, Matt FR              
       22.38    44.88  1:06.43  1:28.51                                    
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                  1:35.08   X1:37.52        
     1) Schumacher, Mark JR             2) Nelson, # Andrew SO            
     3) Zaepfel, Ben FR                 4) Miller, Danial FR              
       23.40    49.17  1:13.18  1:37.52                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:33.37   2/18/2010 Davidson College                           
                         E Castle, J DeOrnellas, C VanTassell, L Martin    
                1:28.35  D1 A
                1:32.76  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                             1:35.13    1:33.19        
     1) Castle, Emily SR                2) DeOrnellas, Jean SO            
     3) Stringfield, Anna SR            4) Martin, Lindsey SR             
       23.51    47.21  1:10.91  1:33.19                                    
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                1:35.38    1:33.37        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon SO            2) Tanninen, Christina FR         
     3) Daniel, Leah JR                 4) Cadge, Vicky JR                
       23.91    47.09  1:10.30  1:33.37                                    
  3 Liberty University  'A'                           1:39.92    1:34.64        
     1) Ravettine, Bryeanna FR          2) Fletcher, Dani FR              
     3) McCorkle, Sarah FR              4) Romkes, Lindsey FR             
       22.94    46.99  1:10.13  1:34.64                                    
  4 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      1:39.96    1:35.56        
     1) Springer, Anna FR               2) Charter, Elizabeth SO          
     3) Leonard, Hillary JR             4) Steadman, Sarah SR             
       24.45    48.13  1:11.87  1:35.56                                    
  5 Campbell University  'A'                          1:39.57    1:37.13        
     1) Burnette, KB FR                 2) Tunstall, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Cornet, Charlotte FR            4) Stumpf, Ashlyn SR              
       24.65    49.05  1:13.60  1:37.13                                    
  6 University of North Florida  'A'                  1:40.75    1:37.94        
     1) Frascino, Victoria FR           2) Fernaays, Ashley SR            
     3) Hofrichter, Erin FR             4) Kuehl, Kim SR                  
       24.58    49.79  1:14.18  1:37.94                                    
  7 Georgia Southern University  'A'                  1:40.26    1:37.98        
     1) White, Devan FR                 2) Bevillard, Caroline SR         
     3) Campbell, Ali SR                4) Crider, Katie JR               
       24.53    49.84  1:13.71  1:37.98                                    
  8 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:40.01    1:38.14        
     1) Rudolph, Raquel Marie SO        2) Herlong, Grace SO              
     3) Horkey, Haley JR                4) Smith, Meredith FR             
       24.78    49.56  1:13.72  1:38.14                                    
  9 Howard University  'A'                            1:42.58    1:39.59        
     1) Ederaine, Janai FR              2) Brewer, E'Lan SO               
     3) Douglas, Ashley FR              4) Andrews, Chelsea SO            
       25.44    50.74  1:15.76  1:39.59                                    
 10 North Carolina A&T State Un.  'A'                      NT    1:47.94        
     1) Hill, Christian FR              2) Gurley, Jasmine JR             
     3) Bowling, Lauren SO              4) Eisenman, Erika FR             
       27.42    54.95  1:20.87  1:47.94                                    
 11 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  1:54.26    1:50.88        
     1) Doss, Meghan FR                 2) Donovan, Hannah FR             
     3) Cunicelli, Mia FR               4) Chen, Pin-Fen SO               
       27.74    55.99  1:23.37  1:50.88                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT   x1:36.56        
     1) VanHalsema, Liz SO              2) Ketterer, Lizzy SR             
     3) Kempf, Faith FR                 4) Zachensky, Kim SO              
       24.46    47.91  1:12.49  1:36.56                                    
 -- Campbell University  'B'                               NT   x1:39.11        
     1)                                 2) Coughlin, Marissa FR           
     3)                                 4) Dailey, Virginia FR            
       24.71    49.56  1:14.21  1:39.11                                    
 -- Liberty University  'B'                                NT   x1:41.38        
     1) Nichols, Dana SO                2) Garside, Lauren SR             
     3) Mudd, Emily FR                  4) Masters, Kati SR               
       26.15    51.08  1:15.71  1:41.38                                    
 -- Radford University  'B'                                NT   x1:42.47        
     1) Schweitzer, Haley               2) Rowley, Meaghan FR             
     3) Miller, Colleen SO              4) Hoffman, Julia JR              
       26.29    51.42  1:16.43  1:42.47                                    
 -- Liberty University  'C'                                NT   x1:48.63        
     1) Kerico, Amber FR                2) Yacynych, Hannah JR            
     3) Kemper, Karis JR                4) Walten, Rachel SO              
       25.18    52.78  1:20.64  1:48.63                                    
 -- North Carolina A&T State Un.  'B'                      NT   x2:09.86        
     1) Rivers, Charlisse SR            2) Wilkins, Courtney FR           
     3) Byrd, Allison SR                4) Jefferson, Courtney FR         
       30.26  1:01.82  1:38.89  2:09.86                                    
 -- Radford University  'A'                           1:42.85         DQ        
     1) Mitchell, Dixie                 2) Frazelle, Jessica FR           
     3) Alloo, Sana                     4) Turner, Emily SO               
       25.10    50.13  1:15.93       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   4:26.89   2/19/2009 Curtis J Chaney, Davidson                  
                4:15.68  D1 A
                4:28.46  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sherrier, Matthew         JR COFC Cougars         4:28.85    4:27.80 D1 B   
       24.30    50.97  1:18.36  1:46.06  2:13.51  2:41.05  3:08.48  3:35.49
     4:02.15  4:27.80                                                      
  2 Chaney, Curtis            JR DAV Wildcats         4:36.90    4:32.69        
       24.25    51.28  1:18.58  1:46.30  2:14.02  2:41.52  3:09.26  3:37.37
     4:05.10  4:32.69                                                      
  3 Wilson, Sam               FR GWU Bulldogs         4:39.94    4:38.45        
       25.67    53.29  1:21.21  1:49.52  2:17.71  2:46.17  3:14.63  3:43.26
     4:11.39  4:38.45                                                      
  4 Buchanan, Blake           FR COFC Cougars         4:40.44    4:39.97        
       25.07    52.65  1:20.70  1:49.21  2:17.63  2:46.42  3:15.41  3:44.32
     4:12.77  4:39.97                                                      
  5 Levinson, Ethan           FR DAV Wildcats         4:37.85    4:40.79        
       24.45    52.54  1:21.12  1:49.75  2:18.86  2:47.60  3:16.28  3:45.14
     4:13.49  4:40.79                                                      
  6 Nuss, Tyler               SO GWU Bulldogs         4:40.49    4:40.81        
       25.22    52.52  1:20.42  1:48.57  2:16.70  2:45.21  3:13.75  3:43.06
     4:12.69  4:40.81                                                      
  7 Craig, Eric               SO COFC Cougars         4:38.97    4:41.00        
       24.86    52.04  1:20.09  1:48.22  2:16.47  2:44.88  3:13.34  3:42.28
     4:12.12  4:41.00                                                      
  8 Sherrier, David           FR COFC Cougars         4:40.58    4:42.70        
       24.93    52.47  1:20.60  1:49.11  2:18.10  2:46.99  3:16.10  3:45.29
     4:14.04  4:42.70                                                      
B - Final
  9 Foos, Patrick             FR COFC Cougars         4:41.20    4:40.58        
       25.18    52.97  1:20.88  1:49.64  2:17.94  2:46.72  3:15.57  3:44.53
     4:13.57  4:40.58                                                      
 10 Turner, Mitch             SO GWU Bulldogs         4:46.86    4:40.94        
       25.30    53.31  1:21.47  1:49.78  2:18.27  2:47.17  3:16.13  3:45.36
     4:13.98  4:40.94                                                      
 11 Musco, Chris              JR GWU Bulldogs         4:48.45    4:43.91        
       25.36    53.58  1:22.09  1:50.58  2:19.33  2:48.34  3:17.28  3:46.53
     4:15.70  4:43.91                                                      
 12 Renn, Evan                FR COFC Cougars         4:48.98    4:44.86        
       25.45    53.62  1:21.75  1:50.14  2:18.84  2:47.80  3:16.92  3:46.57
     4:16.29  4:44.86                                                      
 13 Fox, Will                 FR DAV Wildcats         4:44.05    4:45.04        
       25.60    53.97  1:22.59  1:52.01  2:21.30  2:50.33  3:19.46  3:48.70
     4:17.72  4:45.04                                                      
 14 Gore, Derek               JR GWU Bulldogs         4:48.15    4:45.70        
       25.79    54.08  1:22.90  1:51.82  2:21.29  2:50.40  3:19.91  3:49.02
     4:17.89  4:45.70                                                      
 15 Bowers, Kody              FR VMI Keydets          4:54.87    4:52.70        
       25.41    53.87  1:22.92  1:52.43  2:22.52  2:52.32  3:22.72  3:53.03
     4:23.35  4:52.70                                                      
 16 Dale, Matt                JR VMI Keydets          4:52.26    4:53.07        
       26.31    55.17  1:24.41  1:54.20  2:24.09  2:54.10  3:24.60  3:54.79
     4:24.34  4:53.07                                                      
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   4:48.78   2/19/2009 Leah Daniel, Florida Gulf                  
                4:38.36  D1 A
                4:52.41  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daniel, Leah              JR FGCU Eagles          4:57.10    4:48.22 D1 B   
       26.38    54.70  1:23.60  1:52.84  2:22.32  2:51.52  3:20.92  3:50.50
     4:19.95  4:48.22                                                      
  2 Porter, Jessie            FR FGCU Eagles          4:57.69    4:56.06        
       26.76    55.79  1:25.07  1:54.86  2:24.84  2:55.21  3:25.46  3:55.71
     4:25.97  4:56.06                                                      
  3 Ketterer, Lizzy           SR GWU Bulldogs         4:54.68    4:57.14        
       27.27    56.83  1:26.74  1:57.03  2:27.60  2:57.81  3:28.20  3:58.66
     4:28.87  4:57.14                                                      
  4 Campbell, Cheriesse       FR CU Camels            4:58.89    4:57.40        
       27.53    57.10  1:26.87  1:56.80  2:27.14  2:57.37  3:27.96  3:58.39
     4:28.69  4:57.40                                                      
  5 Cooke, Taylor             SR FGCU Eagles          4:59.21    4:57.44        
       27.63    57.52  1:27.48  1:57.72  2:28.00  2:58.30  3:28.49  3:58.84
     4:28.69  4:57.44                                                      
  6 Meeder, Lindsey           FR FGCU Eagles          4:56.75    4:58.55        
       26.93    56.20  1:26.02  1:55.99  2:26.30  2:56.90  3:27.44  3:58.00
     4:28.56  4:58.55                                                      
  7 Delgehausen, Jessica      SR DAV Wildcats         4:59.10    4:59.19        
       27.34    56.81  1:26.86  1:56.88  2:26.91  2:57.21  3:27.77  3:58.45
     4:28.96  4:59.19                                                      
  8 Campbell, Ali             SR GSU Eagles           5:01.00    5:01.54        
       27.68    57.40  1:27.47  1:57.93  2:28.39  2:58.94  3:29.65  4:00.86
     4:31.62  5:01.54                                                      
B - Final
  9 Wakeley, Bethany          FR LU Flames            5:05.08    5:01.86        
       27.49    57.27  1:27.59  1:58.54  2:29.31  3:00.36  3:31.22  4:02.26
     4:32.17  5:01.86                                                      
 10 Cassidy, McKenzie         FR FGCU Eagles          5:05.04    5:03.50        
       27.06    56.50  1:26.77  1:57.51  2:28.43  2:59.38  3:30.56  4:01.78
     4:33.04  5:03.50                                                      
 11 VanHalsema, Liz           SO GWU Bulldogs         5:07.89    5:03.68        
       27.64    57.54  1:28.21  1:59.08  2:29.93  3:00.99  3:31.99  4:03.00
     4:33.79  5:03.68                                                      
 12 Potter, Kristen           SO FGCU Eagles          5:05.51    5:03.79        
       26.50    55.91  1:26.19  1:56.81  2:27.82  2:59.04  3:30.16  4:01.70
     4:33.06  5:03.79                                                      
 13 Warne, Kylie              FR CU Camels            5:08.73    5:04.41        
       27.42    57.17  1:27.50  1:58.40  2:29.53  3:00.45  3:31.53  4:02.81
     4:34.26  5:04.41                                                      
 14 Sweeney, Casey            SO COFC Cougars         5:03.21    5:04.82        
       27.44    57.08  1:27.48  1:58.29  2:29.19  3:00.46  3:31.81  4:03.00
     4:34.24  5:04.82                                                      
 15 Shelley, Sam              FR GWU Bulldogs         5:08.61    5:05.42        
       27.25    57.08  1:27.78  1:58.66  2:29.33  3:00.59  3:31.62  4:02.92
     4:34.26  5:05.42                                                      
 16 Michal, Kristen           SO GWU Bulldogs         5:08.46    5:11.93        
       27.84    58.34  1:29.12  2:00.59  2:32.24  3:04.27  3:36.32  4:08.45
     4:40.59  5:11.93                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:47.47   2/18/2010 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                
                1:44.05  D1 A
                1:49.25  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peitz, Geoff              JR DAV Wildcats         1:48.74    1:47.53 D1 B   
       22.63    48.37  1:20.77  1:47.53                                    
  2 Onken, Drew               SO DAV Wildcats         1:48.44    1:48.16 D1 B   
       24.01    51.24  1:21.99  1:48.16                                    
  3 Caudill, Steven           SR GWU Bulldogs         1:54.44    1:50.78        
       24.07    52.20  1:24.42  1:50.78                                    
  4 Denmark, Jordan           FR GWU Bulldogs         1:53.80    1:52.43        
       23.92    51.27  1:24.42  1:52.43                                    
  5 Woods, Sam                JR GWU Bulldogs         1:55.09    1:53.95        
       24.10    52.86  1:26.39  1:53.95                                    
  6 Hughes, DJ                SO GWU Bulldogs         1:53.53    1:55.39        
       23.59    51.85  1:26.91  1:55.39                                    
  7 Bigham, Thomas            FR DAV Wildcats         1:55.13    1:55.68        
       24.24    54.74  1:28.47  1:55.68                                    
  8 Alonso, Nicholas          FR COFC Cougars         1:55.61    1:58.50        
       24.68    55.79  1:29.31  1:58.50                                    
B - Final
  9 Burchins, Collin          JR GWU Bulldogs         1:55.89    1:54.46        
       24.29    54.69  1:26.85  1:54.46                                    
 10 Brutus, Casey             SR GWU Bulldogs         1:57.05    1:57.61        
       25.73    57.57  1:29.30  1:57.61                                    
 11 Goodwillie, James         JR VMI Keydets          1:57.18    1:57.77        
       25.10    53.83  1:29.05  1:57.77                                    
 12 Glenn, Drew               FR DAV Wildcats         1:58.49    1:57.80        
       26.76    57.52  1:30.19  1:57.80                                    
 13 Schumacher, Mark          JR VMI Keydets          2:08.70    2:08.61        
       28.22  1:02.57  1:40.49  2:08.61                                    
 14 Washington, Dee           SO HU Bison             2:11.94    2:09.66        
       27.46  1:00.60  1:38.59  2:09.66                                    
 15 Goodman, Kelvin           JR HU Bison             2:12.77    2:11.18        
       28.64  1:03.42  1:39.79  2:11.18                                    
 16 Wright, Kyle              FR FAMU Rattlers        2:22.32    2:21.17        
       27.51    59.80  1:46.43  2:21.17                                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   2:02.46   2/17/2011 Vicky Cadge, FGCU Eagles-FL                
                1:56.13  D1 A
                1:59.24  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plante, Myriam            JR FGCU Eagles          2:04.01    2:01.55        
       26.90    58.25  1:33.27  2:01.55                                    
  2 Cadge, Vicky              JR FGCU Eagles          2:02.46    2:01.68        
       27.36    57.78  1:33.90  2:01.68                                    
  3 Evans, Sara               SO UNF Ospreys          2:05.36    2:04.45        
       27.66    59.52  1:34.63  2:04.45                                    
  4 Zachensky, Kim            SO GWU Bulldogs         2:06.84    2:05.24        
       28.70  1:01.02  1:35.20  2:05.24                                    
  5 Stringfield, Anna         SR DAV Wildcats         2:06.69    2:05.59        
       27.37    57.88  1:36.24  2:05.59                                    
  6 Hyddmark, Viktoria        SR FGCU Eagles          2:06.80    2:06.07        
       26.94    57.02  1:35.61  2:06.07                                    
  7 Bevillard, Caroline       SR GSU Eagles           2:07.39    2:06.17        
       27.94    58.41  1:36.49  2:06.17                                    
  8 Kamperman, Lauren         JR DAV Wildcats         2:06.06    2:06.49        
       27.12    58.42  1:36.48  2:06.49                                    
B - Final
  9 Steadman, Sarah           SR GWU Bulldogs         2:07.91    2:07.30        
       28.19    59.09  1:37.44  2:07.30                                    
 10 Stegger, Ineke            SR DAV Wildcats         2:08.11    2:08.60        
       27.63    59.95  1:37.51  2:08.60                                    
 11 Ostrom, Megan             FR GSU Eagles           2:10.62    2:08.95        
       27.99  1:02.39  1:37.76  2:08.95                                    
 12 Frascino, Victoria        FR UNF Ospreys          2:09.07    2:09.47        
       28.35  1:01.73  1:39.63  2:09.47                                    
 13 Palacio, Michelle         SO GWU Bulldogs         2:11.63    2:09.82        
       28.79  1:01.72  1:39.44  2:09.82                                    
 14 Turner, Emily             SO RU Highlanders       2:11.01    2:09.91        
       28.35  1:01.93  1:39.60  2:09.91                                    
 15 Corvo, Cheryl             FR FGCU Eagles          2:11.58    2:10.46        
       27.14    58.72  1:39.40  2:10.46                                    
 16 Tully, Jackie             SO COFC Cougars         2:11.16    2:12.92        
       28.83  1:03.24  1:40.78  2:12.92                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   20.35   2/17/2011 Bryan Droll, DAV Wildcats-NC                 
                19.35  D1 A
                20.31  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Droll, Bryan              SR DAV Wildcats           20.35      20.46        
  2 Karel, Greg               FR COFC Cougars           20.83      20.89        
  3 Cooper, Wills             SO DAV Wildcats           20.76      20.94        
  4 Reynolds, Brantley        JR COFC Cougars           21.11      21.06        
  5 Kerman, David             JR DAV Wildcats           20.97      21.13        
  6 Partin, George            SR GWU Bulldogs           21.07      21.17        
  7 Williams, Robertson       FR COFC Cougars           21.29      21.46        
  8 Anderson, Matt            FR GWU Bulldogs           21.25      21.55        
B - Final
  9 Koenig, Kevin             SO GWU Bulldogs           21.43      21.02        
 10 Jones, Patrick            SR COFC Cougars           21.47      21.40        
 11 Strbac, Damjan            SR HU Bison               21.45      21.74        
 12 Morales, Ian              FR VMI Keydets            21.86      21.82        
 13 Brastow, Tennant          SR DAV Wildcats           21.99      21.91        
 14 Elliott, Matt             JR VMI Keydets            21.97      21.92        
 15 Ellwanger, Drew              GWU Bulldogs           21.90      21.93        
 16 Wilde, Ben                SO DAV Wildcats           21.79      22.24        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   22.57   2/18/2010 Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
                21.93  D1 A
                23.02  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martin, Lindsey           SR DAV Wildcats           23.06      22.57 D1 B   
  2 Ravettine, Bryeanna       FR LU Flames              22.84      22.70 D1 B   
  3 Castle, Emily             SR DAV Wildcats           23.28      23.42        
  4 Tanninen, Christina       FR FGCU Eagles            23.77      23.67        
  5 Blizzard, Shannon         SO FGCU Eagles            23.90      24.08        
  5 Springer, Anna            FR GWU Bulldogs           24.02      24.08        
  7 McCorkle, Sarah           FR LU Flames              23.98      24.09        
  8 Kuehl, Kim                SR UNF Ospreys            23.83      24.13        
B - Final
  9 Charter, Elizabeth        SO GWU Bulldogs           24.29      24.02        
 10 Stumpf, Ashlyn            SR CU Camels              24.09      24.10        
 11 Beaubrun, Dani            SO FGCU Eagles            24.25      24.13        
 12 Leonard, Hillary          JR GWU Bulldogs           24.35      24.22        
 13 White, Devan              FR GSU Eagles             24.34      24.23        
 14 Andrews, Chelsea          SO HU Bison               24.22      24.30        
 15 DeOrnellas, Jean          SO DAV Wildcats           24.18      24.33        
 16 Fletcher, Dani            FR LU Flames              24.44      24.44        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   3:19.62   2/18/2010 Davidson College                           
                         G Peitz, D Onken, F Williams, B Droll             
                3:08.22  D1 A
                3:17.63  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                             3:26.50    3:16.68 D1 B   
     1) Peitz, Geoff JR                 2) Onken, Drew SO                 
     3) Burquist, Joe JR                4) Droll, Bryan SR                
       23.23    48.10  1:13.55  1:42.63  2:05.06  2:31.82  2:52.86  3:16.68
  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      3:24.89    3:20.12        
     1) Denmark, Jordan FR              2) Brutus, Casey SR               
     3) Caudill, Steven SR              4) Partin, George SR              
       24.39    50.88  1:16.69  1:46.50  2:08.85  2:35.27  2:56.19  3:20.12
  3 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:32.45    3:22.85        
     1) Marine, Jackson FR              2) Reynolds, Brantley JR          
     3) Jones, Patrick SR               4) Sherrier, Matthew JR           
       24.23    50.88  1:16.77  1:47.59  2:10.20  2:37.51  2:59.28  3:22.85
  4 Howard University  'A'                            3:41.56    3:33.51        
     1) Isaacs, Zadok SO                2) Hungerford, Darell FR          
     3) Lott, Steven JR                 4) Strbac, Damjan SR              
       25.93    53.72  1:20.64  1:53.05  2:17.49  2:46.45  3:08.42  3:33.51
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  3:50.92    3:40.52        
     1) Dale, Matt JR                   2) Hayes, David JR                
     3) Goodwillie, James JR            4) Howard, Benji JR               
       26.77    55.04  1:23.60  1:56.83  2:21.37  2:50.20  3:13.95  3:40.52
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT   x3:36.16        
     1) Meyers, Cody FR                 2) Simpson, Saxon SR              
     3) Hickey, Cole FR                 4) Vickers, Clay JR               
       26.54    55.00  1:23.17  1:55.80  2:19.61  2:47.66  3:10.66  3:36.16
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'C'                           NT   x3:39.07        
     1) Kempf, John SO                  2) Leonard, Phil FR               
     3) Williams, Matt FR               4) Payne, Will FR                 
       27.67    56.61  1:25.17  1:57.68  2:22.51  2:50.94  3:14.03  3:39.07
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                  3:58.80   X4:01.44        
     1) Eschbach, Everett FR            2) Britto, Justin FR              
     3) Brown, Thomas FR                4) Green, Alex SO                 
       30.56  1:02.31  1:35.61  2:13.79  2:39.06  3:09.31  3:33.92  4:01.44
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   3:42.32   2/18/2010 Gardner-Webb University                    
                         C Hughey, K Zachensky, R Warkentin, E Charter     
                3:32.56  D1 A
                3:43.18  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                3:49.30    3:45.07        
     1) Cadge, Vicky JR                 2) Beaubrun, Dani SO              
     3) Butler, Danielle JR             4) Daniel, Leah JR                
       27.89    56.69  1:25.14  1:59.68  2:24.80  2:54.59  3:18.40  3:45.07
  2 Davidson College  'A'                             3:54.29    3:45.31        
     1) Hobbs, Kelsi SO                 2) Stegger, Ineke SR              
     3) Castle, Emily SR                4) Martin, Lindsey SR             
       27.69    57.62  1:27.12  2:02.35  2:27.11  2:56.42  3:19.78  3:45.31
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      3:52.72    3:46.84        
     1) Steadman, Sarah SR              2) Zachensky, Kim SO              
     3) Charter, Elizabeth SO           4) Ketterer, Lizzy SR             
       27.82    57.15  1:25.68  1:58.52  2:24.07  2:55.31  3:19.77  3:46.84
  4 Georgia Southern University  'A'                  4:00.36    3:51.46        
     1) Goodman, Lindsay SR             2) Ostrom, Megan FR               
     3) Stockwell, Rachael JR           4) Bevillard, Caroline SR         
       27.42    56.05  1:25.98  2:01.52  2:28.15  2:59.71  3:24.26  3:51.46
  5 Liberty University  'A'                           4:03.94    3:53.05        
     1) Ravettine, Bryeanna FR          2) Kerico, Amber FR               
     3) Wakeley, Bethany FR             4) Romkes, Lindsey FR             
       27.42    56.99  1:27.23  2:03.22  2:29.59  3:00.74  3:25.44  3:53.05
  6 University of North Florida  'A'                  4:04.84    3:53.79        
     1) Hoffman, Gemma FR               2) Evans, Sara SO                 
     3) Drews, Caylin SO                4) Kuehl, Kim SR                  
       28.93  1:00.03  1:30.50  2:04.79  2:31.03  3:01.21  3:26.07  3:53.79
  7 College of Charleston  'A'                        4:01.90    3:57.08        
     1) Boyle, Sarah FR                 2) Coyne, April SR                
     3) Herlong, Grace SO               4) Smith, Meredith FR             
       27.97    57.41  1:28.55  2:04.28  2:32.27  3:04.02  3:29.31  3:57.08
  8 Campbell University  'A'                          4:06.22    4:00.33        
     1) Burnette, KB FR                 2) Cornet, Charlotte FR           
     3) Campbell, Cheriesse FR          4) Stumpf, Ashlyn SR              
       28.65    59.61  1:30.93  2:07.63  2:34.94  3:07.22  3:32.41  4:00.33
  9 Radford University  'A'                           4:07.99    4:04.21        
     1) Frazelle, Jessica FR            2) Turner, Emily SO               
     3) Schweitzer, Haley               4) Mitchell, Dixie                
       28.80    59.00  1:31.28  2:08.38  2:36.71  3:09.13  3:35.06  4:04.21
 10 Howard University  'A'                            4:28.21    4:19.13        
     1) Douglas, Ashley FR              2) Dykes, Camille FR              
     3) Ederaine, Janai FR              4) Brewer, E'Lan SO               
       30.64  1:03.63  1:39.56  2:20.38  2:48.49  3:23.58  3:49.46  4:19.13
 11 North Carolina A&T State Un.  'A'                 4:37.62    4:34.26        
     1) Hill, Christian FR              2) Miles, Aarin FR                
     3) Bowling, Lauren SO              4) Eisenman, Erika FR             
       33.15  1:08.77  1:46.96  2:31.45  3:00.08  3:33.71  4:02.25  4:34.26
 12 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    4:53.63        
     1) Chen, Pin-Fen SO                2) Cunicelli, Mia FR              
     3) Pryor, Caroline FR              4) Edelbrock, Flora FR            
       34.45  1:12.19  1:47.28  2:27.67  3:05.73  3:51.87  4:21.08  4:53.63
 -- Campbell University  'C'                               NT   x3:59.90        
     3) Gorse, Cameron JR               4) Coughlin, Marissa FR           
       28.69    58.58  1:29.29  2:04.96  2:33.33  3:05.83  3:31.27  3:59.90
 -- Campbell University  'B'                               NT   x4:03.07        
     1) Warne, Kylie FR                 2) Michael, Emily JR              
     3) Dailey, Virginia FR             4) Tunstall, Kaitlyn SO           
       28.70    59.25  1:31.32  2:08.03  2:36.18  3:08.83  3:27.72  4:03.07
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT   x4:03.67        
     1) Wild, Stephanie SO              2) Bellows, Kiah JR               
     3) Roka, Lyndsey JR                4) Grayson, Kristina FR           
       30.09  1:03.22  1:34.69  2:10.37  2:37.37  3:08.44  3:34.74  4:03.67
 -- Radford University  'B'                                NT   x4:09.63        
     1) Miller, Colleen SO              2) De la Garza, CeCe JR           
     3) Chance, Cara FR                 4) Rowley, Meaghan FR             
       30.04  1:02.05  1:36.13  2:14.49  2:42.39  3:14.51  3:40.45  4:09.63
 -- North Carolina A&T State Un.  'B'                      NT   x5:43.87        
     1) Rivers, Charlisse SR            2) Jefferson, Courtney FR         
     3) Davis, Jessica SR               4) Wilkins, Courtney FR           
       41.88  1:25.89  2:10.01  3:01.47  3:38.27  4:30.89  5:04.73  5:43.87
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   242.40   2/19/2009 Emily Eisenhower, North Florida             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hickling, Skye               RU Highlanders        200.40     200.40        
  2 Bergman, Genette          FR UNF Ospreys           197.25     197.25        
  3 Poletti, Alex                RU Highlanders        193.75     193.75        
  4 Ardecky, Jessica          JR DAV Wildcats          185.75     185.75        
  5 Lynch, Alden              SO GSU Eagles            180.35     180.35        
  6 Masch, Alyssa                COFC Cougars          163.36     163.60        
  7 Macchio, Amanda           FR GSU Eagles            149.80     149.80        
  8 Allard, Briana            SR VMI Keydets           140.15     140.15        
B - Final
  9 McNamara, Karmin          SR FGCU Eagles           241.50     261.00        
 10 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    FR DAV Wildcats          237.35     236.30        
 11 Shaw, Gaby                SR FGCU Eagles           237.75     232.75        
 12 Valder, Alex              FR FGCU Eagles           202.95     224.10        
 13 Shaffer, Katie            JR RU Highlanders        228.20     223.65        
 14 Moomaw, Julia             SO UNF Ospreys           217.20     223.40        
 15 Meisenhelder, Sara        FR GSU Eagles            222.85     215.15        
 16 Goins, Ashley             SR HU Bison              218.85     206.75        
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   311.25   2/18/2010 Ben Lane, Davidson                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibbons, Peter            SO COFC Cougars          241.45     249.25        
  2 McRae, Brian              FR DAV Wildcats          251.05     209.80        
  3 Disbro, Dallas            JR VMI Keydets           191.30     165.25        
  4 Myers, Nate               FR VMI Keydets           135.45     159.00        
  5 Foltz, Derek              FR COFC Cougars          151.85     156.40        
  6 Keating, Tim              SO DAV Wildcats          131.25     134.90        
  7 Taylor, Nick              JR DAV Wildcats          127.60     115.55        
 
Event 227  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   20.43   2/18/2010 Bryan L Droll, Davidson                      
                19.35  D1 A
                20.31  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Cole              FR GWU Bulldogs              NT      21.40        
  2 Payne, Will               FR GWU Bulldogs              NT      22.09        
  3 Vickers, Clay             JR GWU Bulldogs              NT      22.15        
  4 Kempf, John               SO GWU Bulldogs              NT      22.47        
  5 McKenzie, Omar            SR HU Bison                  NT      23.98        
 
Event 328  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   22.57   2/18/2010 Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
                21.93  D1 A
                23.02  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Dixie              RU Highlanders            NT      24.98        
  2 Jones, Taylor             SO GWU Bulldogs              NT      25.71        
  3 Major, Monique            SR HU Bison                  NT      28.09        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 328                   
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University     256.5   2. Davidson College                    178
  3. Gardner-Webb University           142.5   4. Georgia Southern University         115
  5. University of North Florida         104   6. Liberty University                   99
  7. Campbell University                  76   8. College of Charleston                63
  9. Radford University                   61  10. Howard University                    36
 11. Virginia Military Institute          33  12. North Carolina A&T State Un.         26
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 328                    
 
  1. Davidson College                    266   2. College of Charleston               232
  3. Gardner-Webb University             222   4. Virginia Military Institute         108
  5. Howard University                    71   6. Florida A & M                        27