Licensed to University of Georgia  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 09:33 PM
     2011 Coastal Collegiate Swimming Association - 2/17/2011 to 2/19/2011     
                     CCSA Swimming & Diving Championships                      
                    Gabrielson Natatorium, UGA, Athens, GA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   293.76   2/19/2010 Ben Lane, Davidson                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibbons, Peter            SO COFC Cougars          254.35     265.95        
  2 McRae, Brian              FR DAV Wildcats          240.50     251.75        
  3 Disbro, Dallas            JR VMI Keydets           172.30     200.40        
  4 Foltz, Derek              FR COFC Cougars          176.60     193.05        
  5 Keating, Tim              SO DAV Wildcats          140.80     149.60        
  6 Myers, Nate               FR VMI Keydets           138.55     140.55        
  7 Taylor, Nick              JR DAV Wildcats          108.70     116.35        
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:30.91   2/19/2010 Davidson College                           
                         G Peitz, D Onken, J Burquist, B Droll             
                1:25.66  D1 A
                1:29.94  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:36.92    1:31.22        
     1) Marine, Jackson FR              2) Reynolds, Brantley JR          
     3) Jones, Patrick SR               4) Karel, Greg FR                 
              23.58    25.29    21.87    20.48                                    
  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      1:34.75    1:31.53        
     1) Woods, Sam JR                   2) Brutus, Casey SR               
     3) Anderson, Matt FR               4) Koenig, Kevin SO               
              23.68    25.21    22.16    20.48                                    
  3 Howard University  'A'                            1:38.77    1:36.45        
     1) Isaacs, Zadok SO                2) Hungerford, Darell FR          
     3) Lott, Steven JR                 4) Strbac, Damjan SR              
              24.82    26.37    24.20    21.06                                    
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  1:44.45    1:40.12        
     1) Morales, Ian FR                 2) Hayes, David JR                
     3) Sullivan, Jack FR               4) Elliott, Matt JR               
              25.96    27.86    24.87    21.43                                    
  5 Florida A & M  'A'                                     NT    1:51.14        
     1) Wright, Kyle FR                 2) Rodgers, Nik FR                
     3) Moses, Devon SO                 4) Latimore, Jeremy SO            
              27.87    29.81    26.75    26.71                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'C'                           NT   x1:33.73        
     1) Denmark, Jordan FR              2) Burchins, Collin JR            
     3) Caudill, Steven SR              4) Carter, Seth SO                
              24.25    25.69    22.38    21.41                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'D'                           NT   x1:33.73        
     1) Gore, Derek JR                  2) Ellwanger, Drew                
     3) Hughes, DJ SO                   4) Hickey, Cole FR                
              25.43    25.44    22.45    20.41                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT   x1:34.08        
     1) Kempf, John SO                  2)                                
              24.81    25.84    22.06    21.37                                    
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                  1:47.87   X1:49.01        
     1) Eschbach, Everett FR            2) Britto, Justin FR              
     3) Brown, Thomas FR                4) Zaepfel, Ben FR                
              27.96    32.38    24.65    24.02                                    
 -- Davidson College  'A'                             1:33.94         DQ        
     1) Peitz, Geoff JR                 2) Onken, Drew SO                 
     3) Burquist, Joe JR                4) Droll, Bryan SR                
              22.52    24.94    21.93    19.63                                    
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:42.03   2/19/2010 Gardner-Webb University                    
                         C Hughey, K Zachensky, R Warkentin, E Charter     
                1:37.81  D1 A
                1:42.70  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                1:44.12    1:42.75        
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria SR           2) Beaubrun, Dani SO              
     3) Butler, Danielle JR             4) Tanninen, Christina FR         
              26.76    27.63    25.22    23.14                                    
  2 Davidson College  'A'                             1:47.43    1:43.67        
     1) Hobbs, Kelsi SO                 2) Stegger, Ineke SR              
     3) Castle, Emily SR                4) Martin, Lindsey SR             
              27.04    29.90    24.14    22.59                                    
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      1:45.61    1:44.74        
     1) Steadman, Sarah SR              2) Zachensky, Kim SO              
     3) Charter, Elizabeth SO           4) Springer, Anna FR              
              27.18    28.36    25.08    24.12                                    
  4 Georgia Southern University  'A'                  1:50.21    1:46.34        
     1) Goodman, Lindsay SR             2) Ostrom, Megan FR               
     3) Haudenschild, Kristen SR        4) Bevillard, Caroline SR         
              26.60    30.51    25.28    23.95                                    
  5 Liberty University  'A'                           1:52.66    1:46.56        
     1) Ravettine, Bryeanna FR          2) Kerico, Amber FR               
     3) Wakeley, Bethany FR             4) McCorkle, Sarah FR             
              26.38    30.58    26.05    23.55                                    
  6 University of North Florida  'A'                  1:52.34    1:48.54        
     1) Poon, Gala JR                   2) Evans, Sara SO                 
     3) Drews, Caylin SO                4) Kuehl, Kim SR                  
              28.05    30.40    26.10    23.99                                    
  7 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:51.48    1:49.68        
     1) Boyle, Sarah FR                 2) Tully, Jackie SO               
     3) Herlong, Grace SO               4) Horkey, Haley JR               
              27.78    30.76    27.23    23.91                                    
  8 Howard University  'A'                            1:58.21    1:52.49        
     1) Evans, Cassie JR                2) Andrews, Chelsea SO            
     3) Ederaine, Janai FR              4) Douglas, Ashley FR             
              29.68    31.34    26.81    24.66                                    
  9 Radford University  'A'                           1:54.15    1:52.74        
     1) Frazelle, Jessica FR            2) Turner, Emily SO               
     3) Schweitzer, Haley               4) Mitchell, Dixie                
              28.17    31.69    28.52    24.36                                    
 10 North Carolina A&T State Un.  'A'                 2:05.08    2:05.02        
     1) Gurley, Jasmine JR              2) Bowling, Lauren SO             
     3) Eisenman, Erika FR              4)                                
              32.29    37.69    28.15    26.89                                    
 11 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  2:11.23    2:05.98        
     1) Chen, Pin-Fen SO                2) Cunicelli, Mia FR              
     3) Doss, Meghan FR                 4) Donovan, Hannah FR             
              33.46    33.99    30.73    27.80                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT   x1:49.09        
     1) Bryant, Tory SR                 2)                                
     3) Leonard, Hillary JR             4) Jones, Taylor SO               
              27.78    29.63    26.36    25.32                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'C'                           NT   x1:53.23        
     1)                                 2) Stokes, Sarah SR               
     3) Bleymaier, Brianna SR           4) Black, Emily FR                
              27.33    31.39    29.02    25.49                                    
 -- Radford University  'B'                                NT   x1:55.59        
     1) Alloo, Sana                     2) De la Garza, CeCe JR           
     3) Chance, Cara FR                 4) Rowley, Meaghan FR             
              29.61    33.40    27.43    25.15                                    
 -- Liberty University  'B'                                NT   x1:55.71        
     1) Mudd, Emily FR                  2) Garside, Lauren SR             
     3) Kendrick, Sarah FR              4) Masters, Kati SR               
              29.50    32.12    28.84    25.25                                    
 -- Campbell University  'C'                               NT   x1:57.20        
     1) Nordyke, Hannah FR              2) Francis, Erin FR               
     3) Key, Michelle SO                4) Sanderson, Libby JR            
              30.06    33.00    28.56    25.58                                    
 -- Campbell University  'B'                               NT   x1:58.45        
     1) Pogue, Maggie FR                2) Bennett, Kelsey FR             
     3) Eller, Missy JR                 4) Haseley, Kate FR               
              29.84    32.02    30.34    26.25                                    
 -- Liberty University  'C'                                NT   x2:03.26        
     1) Yacynych, Hannah JR             2) Walten, Rachel SO              
     3) Mitchell, Ginny FR              4) Nichols, Dana SO               
              31.34    35.25    31.22    25.45                                    
 -- North Carolina A&T State Un.  'B'                 2:32.23   x2:33.86        
     1) Rivers, Charlisse SR            2) McDonald, Keshia SR            
     3) Davis, Jessica SR               4) Byrd, Allison SR               
              38.00    44.63    35.58    35.65                                    
 -- Campbell University  'A'                          1:51.20         DQ        
     1) Burnette, KB FR                 2) Michael, Emily JR              
     3) Dailey, Virginia FR             4) Stumpf, Ashlyn SR              
              27.88    30.69    26.14    23.74                                    
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   3:51.93   2/19/2010 Drew Onken, Davidson                       
                3:43.68  D1 A
                3:54.86  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Onken, Drew               SO DAV Wildcats         3:53.29    3:49.37 D1 B   
              24.50   27.93   29.55   28.82   31.45   32.33   28.15   26.64
  2 Lucas, Ben                SR DAV Wildcats         4:08.83    4:05.13        
              24.98   28.93   31.37   31.44   34.74   35.32   29.65   28.70
  3 Nuss, Tyler               SO GWU Bulldogs         4:11.28    4:06.18        
              25.01   29.34   32.88   32.03   35.54   36.07   28.60   26.71
  4 Irmiter, Kristopher       FR COFC Cougars         4:07.78    4:06.28        
              26.45   29.62   30.55   29.99   37.37   37.87   27.67   26.76
  5 Buchanan, Blake           FR COFC Cougars         4:11.74    4:09.91        
              26.12   29.69   31.96   31.41   36.42   37.49   29.03   27.79
  6 Foos, Patrick             FR COFC Cougars         4:13.01    4:10.95        
              25.70   29.91   34.38   33.29   34.93   35.62   29.82   27.30
  7 Meyers, Cody              FR GWU Bulldogs         4:09.80    4:11.03        
              26.42   30.09   32.75   31.99   36.28   37.33   28.51   27.66
  8 Goodwillie, James         JR VMI Keydets          4:11.03    4:11.50        
              26.23   29.52   31.27   30.93   37.25   37.57   29.43   29.30
B - Final
  9 Gustavson, Drew           FR DAV Wildcats         4:16.84    4:11.41        
              26.09   29.10   32.23   31.61   36.26   36.58   29.93   29.61
 10 Roka, Michael             SR GWU Bulldogs         4:25.34    4:22.39        
              27.47   31.09   34.16   34.16   36.77   38.28   30.63   29.83
 11 Carson, Marcus            SO DAV Wildcats         4:41.83    4:30.70        
              28.73   33.76   33.40   32.99   40.00   40.57   31.43   29.82
 12 Howard, Benji             JR VMI Keydets          4:31.36    4:31.43        
              28.43   33.64   36.36   34.80   37.82   38.54   32.60   29.24
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   4:18.73   2/20/2009 Rosy A Murray, Florida Gulf-               
                4:07.33  D1 A
                4:19.69  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadge, Vicky              JR FGCU Eagles          4:28.83    4:19.10 D1 B   
              27.80   31.22   32.20   32.47   37.36   37.42   30.50   30.13
  2 Plante, Myriam            JR FGCU Eagles          4:24.97    4:21.80        
              28.18   31.99   32.86   32.82   37.08   37.78   30.78   30.31
  3 Goodman, Lindsay          SR GSU Eagles           4:23.54    4:26.66        
              29.35   32.41   32.65   32.14   39.62   39.29   31.11   30.09
  4 Stringfield, Anna         SR DAV Wildcats         4:26.40    4:27.66        
              27.88   31.80   32.54   32.48   39.07   40.67   31.87   31.35
  5 Evans, Sara               SO UNF Ospreys          4:29.85    4:28.63        
              28.07   31.92   34.49   34.61   37.43   38.33   32.30   31.48
  6 Mullican, Lindsay         SO GSU Eagles           4:29.98    4:29.09        
              27.79   32.16   34.06   33.79   40.21   40.83   30.60   29.65
  7 Shelley, Sam              FR GWU Bulldogs         4:29.96    4:30.12        
              28.02   32.78   34.26   34.18   38.84   38.80   31.99   31.25
  8 Kamperman, Lauren         JR DAV Wildcats         4:29.26    4:35.42        
              27.69   31.67   34.08   34.13   39.72   41.70   33.54   32.89
B - Final
  9 Harrison, Courtney        FR GSU Eagles           4:33.42    4:29.05        
              28.29   32.63   34.57   34.23   37.20   38.93   32.44   30.76
 10 Bellows, Kiah             JR GWU Bulldogs         4:31.89    4:31.67        
              28.91   33.66   35.61   33.77   38.27   38.07   32.50   30.88
 11 Cassidy, McKenzie         FR FGCU Eagles          4:31.69    4:32.73        
              28.08   32.63   36.17   35.90   39.42   39.34   31.23   29.96
 12 Roka, Lyndsey             JR GWU Bulldogs         4:33.71    4:33.06        
              28.69   32.18   35.87   36.11   39.09   40.00   30.81   30.31
 13 Coyne, April              SR COFC Cougars         4:34.53    4:35.66        
              29.21   33.07   36.36   35.53   38.51   38.82   32.91   31.25
 14 Grayson, Kristina         FR GWU Bulldogs         4:34.55    4:35.78        
              29.11   33.17   35.36   35.59   38.18   40.14   32.32   31.91
 15 Palacio, Michelle         SO GWU Bulldogs         4:37.63    4:37.11        
              29.55   32.90   35.87   35.25   39.77   39.64   33.34   30.79
 16 Seifart, Lillie           SO DAV Wildcats         4:37.11    4:38.58        
              29.12   33.58   35.93   35.48   40.87   41.03   31.81   30.76
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   48.17   2/22/2008 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M               
                46.04  D1 A
                48.34  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Patrick            SR COFC Cougars           49.93      49.37        
              22.90   26.47                                                
  2 Caudill, Steven           SR GWU Bulldogs           49.82      49.45        
              23.26   26.19                                                
  3 Hughes, DJ                SO GWU Bulldogs           49.81      49.66        
              22.88   26.78                                                
  4 Burquist, Joe             JR DAV Wildcats           50.40      49.90        
              23.44   26.46                                                
  5 Kerman, David             JR DAV Wildcats           50.10      50.03        
              23.37   26.66                                                
  6 Anderson, Matt            FR GWU Bulldogs           50.26      50.14        
              23.48   26.66                                                
  7 Bigham, Thomas            FR DAV Wildcats           50.94      51.20        
              23.77   27.43                                                
  8 Isaacs, Zadok             SO HU Bison               52.43      51.91        
              24.09   27.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Huffman, David            FR COFC Cougars           53.18      53.14        
              24.68   28.46                                                
 10 Leonard, Matthew          SR GWU Bulldogs           53.11      53.47        
              24.83   28.64                                                
 11 Lott, Steven              JR HU Bison               54.02      53.99        
              24.80   29.19                                                
 12 Puciaty, Nicholas         JR COFC Cougars           54.02      54.68        
              25.03   29.65                                                
 13 Sullivan, Jack            FR VMI Keydets            55.18      55.37        
              25.52   29.85                                                
 14 Brown, Thomas             FR VMI Keydets            55.42      55.60        
              25.60   30.00                                                
 15 Green, Alex               SO VMI Keydets          1:00.72      59.40        
              27.18   32.22                                                
 16 Moses, Devon              SO FAMU Rattlers        1:05.42    1:03.90        
              28.36   35.54                                                
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   54.47   2/18/2011 Emily Castle, DAV Wildcats-NC                
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Castle, Emily             SR DAV Wildcats           54.47      54.46 D1 B   
              25.13   29.33                                                
  2 Butler, Danielle          JR FGCU Eagles            56.68      55.92        
              25.82   30.10                                                
  3 Cianci, Alessandra        JR FGCU Eagles            56.19      56.12        
              26.44   29.68                                                
  4 Hobbs, Kelsi              SO DAV Wildcats           56.91      56.69        
              26.58   30.11                                                
  5 Drews, Caylin             SO UNF Ospreys            57.13      56.73        
              26.77   29.96                                                
  6 Mace, Liz                 FR DAV Wildcats           57.43      57.06        
              26.78   30.28                                                
  7 Boyle, Sarah              FR COFC Cougars           56.99      57.29        
              27.10   30.19                                                
  8 Wakeley, Bethany          FR LU Flames              57.45      57.31        
              26.85   30.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Tanninen, Christina       FR FGCU Eagles            57.59      57.13        
              26.47   30.66                                                
 10 DeOrnellas, Jean          SO DAV Wildcats           58.07      57.49        
              26.52   30.97                                                
 11 Charter, Elizabeth        SO GWU Bulldogs           57.46      57.62        
              26.65   30.97                                                
 12 Burnette, KB              FR CU Camels              58.62      57.92        
              27.18   30.74                                                
 13 Blizzard, Shannon         SO FGCU Eagles            58.25      58.32        
              27.28   31.04                                                
 14 Roka, Lyndsey             JR GWU Bulldogs           58.29      58.35        
              27.70   30.65                                                
 15 Kuehl, Kim                SR UNF Ospreys            58.59      58.51        
              27.25   31.26                                                
 16 Kerico, Amber             FR LU Flames              58.53      58.91        
              27.59   31.32                                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:37.72   2/20/2009 Curtis J Chaney, Davidson                  
                1:33.61  D1 A
                1:38.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chaney, Curtis            JR DAV Wildcats         1:38.77    1:37.47 D1 B   
              22.94   25.20   25.13   24.20                                
  2 Sherrier, Matthew         JR COFC Cougars         1:38.20    1:38.14 D1 B   
              23.36   25.30   24.69   24.79                                
  3 Sherrier, David           FR COFC Cougars         1:41.17    1:41.07        
              24.02   26.09   25.38   25.58                                
  4 Partin, George            SR GWU Bulldogs         1:42.27    1:41.31        
              24.06   26.06   26.10   25.09                                
  5 Craig, Eric               SO COFC Cougars         1:42.73    1:41.61        
              23.91   25.75   25.74   26.21                                
  6 Cooper, Wills             SO DAV Wildcats         1:42.96    1:43.14        
              23.24   26.37   27.15   26.38                                
  7 Marine, Jackson           FR COFC Cougars         1:43.60    1:43.65        
              24.33   26.44   26.74   26.14                                
  8 Droll, Bryan              SR DAV Wildcats         1:43.09    1:44.09        
              23.08   26.30   27.50   27.21                                
B - Final
  9 Turner, Mitch             SO GWU Bulldogs         1:43.68    1:42.96        
              23.68   26.02   26.56   26.70                                
 10 Waggoner, Quinn           FR DAV Wildcats         1:45.97    1:44.21        
              24.00   26.39   26.83   26.99                                
 11 Musco, Chris              JR GWU Bulldogs         1:45.23    1:44.82        
              24.31   26.73   26.94   26.84                                
 12 Wilson, Sam               FR GWU Bulldogs         1:44.46    1:45.15        
              24.54   26.25   27.16   27.20                                
 13 Strbac, Damjan            SR HU Bison             1:46.83    1:46.88        
              24.41   26.64   27.89   27.94                                
 14 Bowers, Kody              FR VMI Keydets          1:48.14    1:48.49        
              24.69   27.40   28.36   28.04                                
 15 James, Joseph             FR COFC Cougars         1:49.97    1:50.13        
              24.93   27.06   28.23   29.91                                
 16 Schumacher, Mark          JR VMI Keydets          1:50.78    1:52.21        
              26.12   29.01   28.97   28.11                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:47.72   2/20/2009 Lyn Ann Nelson, North Florida              
                1:44.02  D1 A
                1:49.22  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daniel, Leah              JR FGCU Eagles          1:50.33    1:48.70 D1 B   
              25.46   27.47   28.00   27.77                                
  2 Martin, Lindsey           SR DAV Wildcats         1:50.70    1:48.91 D1 B   
              24.47   27.58   28.71   28.15                                
  3 Porter, Jessie            FR FGCU Eagles          1:51.90    1:51.27        
              25.79   28.17   28.55   28.76                                
  4 Delgehausen, Jessica      SR DAV Wildcats         1:53.37    1:52.25        
              26.25   28.14   28.87   28.99                                
  5 Campbell, Ali             SR GSU Eagles           1:52.41    1:52.27        
              26.77   28.43   28.80   28.27                                
  6 Bevillard, Caroline       SR GSU Eagles           1:52.60    1:52.40        
              25.90   28.52   29.24   28.74                                
  7 Ketterer, Lizzy           SR GWU Bulldogs         1:52.79    1:52.56        
              26.72   28.77   28.89   28.18                                
  8 Campbell, Cheriesse       FR CU Camels            1:53.45    1:53.04        
              26.41   28.93   29.18   28.52                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Meredith           FR COFC Cougars         1:55.09    1:53.90        
              26.72   28.76   29.17   29.25                                
 10 White, Devan              FR GSU Eagles           1:54.13    1:54.04        
              26.60   28.96   29.29   29.19                                
 11 VanHalsema, Liz           SO GWU Bulldogs         1:54.08    1:54.36        
              26.67   29.00   29.70   28.99                                
 12 Stephens, Laurie          SR GSU Eagles           1:54.52    1:54.56        
              26.34   28.92   29.51   29.79                                
 13 Potter, Kristen           SO FGCU Eagles          1:55.19    1:54.57        
              26.11   28.76   29.73   29.97                                
 14 Warne, Kylie              FR CU Camels            1:55.12    1:55.23        
              26.82   29.19   29.53   29.69                                
 15 Fell, Emily               SO GSU Eagles           1:54.95    1:55.35        
              26.69   29.19   29.80   29.67                                
 16 Horkey, Haley             JR COFC Cougars         1:55.24    1:55.72        
              27.33   29.08   29.91   29.40                                
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   54.48   2/19/2010 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                  
                52.87  D1 A
                55.51  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brutus, Casey             SR GWU Bulldogs           56.79      55.89        
              26.40   29.49                                                
  2 Ellwanger, Drew              GWU Bulldogs           56.90      56.71        
              26.30   30.41                                                
  3 Reynolds, Brantley        JR COFC Cougars           56.82      56.75        
              26.34   30.41                                                
  4 Burchins, Collin          JR GWU Bulldogs           57.49      56.94        
              26.75   30.19                                                
  5 Alonso, Nicholas          FR COFC Cougars           58.26      58.28        
              27.21   31.07                                                
  6 Renn, Evan                FR COFC Cougars           59.38      58.98        
              27.87   31.11                                                
  7 Hungerford, Darell        FR HU Bison               59.36      59.52        
              27.62   31.90                                                
  8 Glenn, Drew               FR DAV Wildcats           59.44      59.63        
              27.89   31.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Lucas, Ben                SR DAV Wildcats           59.81      59.50        
              28.10   31.40                                                
 10 Karel, Greg               FR COFC Cougars           59.86      59.79        
              28.03   31.76                                                
 11 Oakley, Cameron           FR COFC Cougars         1:00.28      59.98        
              27.80   32.18                                                
 12 Puciaty, Nicholas         JR COFC Cougars         1:00.78    1:01.47        
              28.81   32.66                                                
 13 Hayes, David              JR VMI Keydets          1:02.47    1:01.87        
              29.05   32.82                                                
 14 Wilde, Ben                SO DAV Wildcats         1:02.62    1:02.47        
              28.72   33.75                                                
 15 Goodman, Kelvin           JR HU Bison             1:03.05    1:03.30        
              29.19   34.11                                                
 16 Rodgers, Nik              FR FAMU Rattlers        1:06.11    1:06.93        
              31.03   35.90                                                
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:02.25   2/19/2010 Kim Zachensky, Gardner-Webb-               
                  59.99  D1 A
                1:02.98  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beaubrun, Dani            SO FGCU Eagles          1:02.36    1:02.21 D1 B   
              28.54   33.67                                                
  2 Zachensky, Kim            SO GWU Bulldogs         1:02.36    1:02.55 D1 B   
              29.32   33.23                                                
  3 Harrison, Courtney        FR GSU Eagles           1:05.42    1:04.52        
              30.31   34.21                                                
  4 Springer, Anna            FR GWU Bulldogs         1:05.36    1:05.20        
              30.49   34.71                                                
  5 Stegger, Ineke            SR DAV Wildcats         1:06.15    1:05.61        
              30.35   35.26                                                
  6 Vrana, Caroline           FR DAV Wildcats         1:05.61    1:05.87        
              30.49   35.38                                                
  7 Ostrom, Megan             FR GSU Eagles           1:05.88    1:06.52        
              31.10   35.42                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Regina         SO FGCU Eagles          1:06.28    1:07.03        
              31.66   35.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Meeder, Lindsey           FR FGCU Eagles          1:06.49    1:06.07        
              30.76   35.31                                                
 10 Tully, Jackie             SO COFC Cougars         1:06.31    1:06.09        
              31.61   34.48                                                
 11 Stokes, Sarah             SR GWU Bulldogs         1:06.61    1:06.32        
              31.28   35.04                                                
 12 Coyne, April              SR COFC Cougars         1:06.48    1:06.41        
              31.48   34.93                                                
 13 Silveira, Catrina         SR FGCU Eagles          1:07.04    1:06.48        
              30.74   35.74                                                
 14 England, Katie            SO UNF Ospreys          1:07.04    1:06.81        
              31.72   35.09                                                
 15 Kerico, Amber             FR LU Flames            1:07.09    1:07.24        
              31.69   35.55                                                
 16 Bellows, Kiah             JR GWU Bulldogs         1:06.86    1:07.34        
              31.73   35.61                                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   48.48   2/18/2011 Geoff Peitz, DAV Wildcats-NC                 
                46.28  D1 A
                48.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peitz, Geoff              JR DAV Wildcats           48.48      48.02 D1 B   
              23.19   24.83                                                
  2 Marine, Jackson           FR COFC Cougars           50.81      50.60        
              24.33   26.27                                                
  3 Denmark, Jordan           FR GWU Bulldogs           51.57      50.64        
              24.66   25.98                                                
  4 Levinson, Ethan           FR DAV Wildcats           51.43      51.37        
              24.72   26.65                                                
  5 Woods, Sam                JR GWU Bulldogs           52.01      52.06        
              25.53   26.53                                                
  6 Koenig, Kevin             SO GWU Bulldogs           53.14      52.84        
              25.70   27.14                                                
  7 Burquist, Joe             JR DAV Wildcats           52.78      53.02        
              25.72   27.30                                                
  8 Leonard, Matthew          SR GWU Bulldogs           52.65      53.23        
              25.47   27.76                                                
B - Final
  9 Isaacs, Zadok             SO HU Bison               53.69      53.34        
              26.31   27.03                                                
 10 Brastow, Tennant          SR DAV Wildcats           54.32      53.57        
              26.21   27.36                                                
 11 Irmiter, Kristopher       FR COFC Cougars           53.44      53.61        
              26.52   27.09                                                
 12 Meyers, Cody              FR GWU Bulldogs           53.66      54.35        
              26.18   28.17                                                
 13 Williams, Robertson       FR COFC Cougars           55.58      54.64        
              25.98   28.66                                                
 14 Dale, Matt                JR VMI Keydets            54.50      55.30        
              26.53   28.77                                                
 15 Morales, Ian              FR VMI Keydets            55.43      55.44        
              26.61   28.83                                                
 16 Elliott, Matt             JR VMI Keydets            55.89      56.04        
              27.32   28.72                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   54.95   2/20/2009 Corey Hughey, Gardner-Webb-NC                
                52.55  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria        SR FGCU Eagles            56.66      56.00        
              26.98   29.02                                                
  2 Cadge, Vicky              JR FGCU Eagles            57.08      56.02        
              27.19   28.83                                                
  3 Goodman, Lindsay          SR GSU Eagles             56.12      56.47        
              27.67   28.80                                                
  4 Ravettine, Bryeanna       FR LU Flames              56.86      56.57        
              27.56   29.01                                                
  5 Bevillard, Caroline       SR GSU Eagles             57.21      56.96        
              27.71   29.25                                                
  6 Boyle, Sarah              FR COFC Cougars           57.15      57.49        
              28.26   29.23                                                
  7 Steadman, Sarah           SR GWU Bulldogs           57.86      57.58        
              27.92   29.66                                                
  8 Hobbs, Kelsi              SO DAV Wildcats           57.22      57.61        
              27.89   29.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Burnette, KB              FR CU Camels              58.95      58.94        
              28.68   30.26                                                
 10 Beasley, Meg              FR GSU Eagles             59.21      58.95        
              28.74   30.21                                                
 11 Butler, Danielle          JR FGCU Eagles            58.77      59.11        
              28.70   30.41                                                
 12 Frazelle, Jessica         FR RU Highlanders         59.05      59.15        
              28.64   30.51                                                
 13 Fletcher, Dani            FR LU Flames              59.67      59.81        
              28.38   31.43                                                
 14 Corvo, Cheryl             FR FGCU Eagles            59.16      59.86        
              28.63   31.23                                                
 15 Poon, Gala                JR UNF Ospreys            59.72    1:00.18        
              29.06   31.12                                                
 16 Bryant, Tory              SR GWU Bulldogs           59.26    1:00.90        
              29.15   31.75                                                
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   6:43.92   2/20/2009 Davidson College                           
                         C Chaney, P Whitman, B Carman, M Peele            
                6:23.26  D1 A
                6:42.42  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                             6:58.05    6:45.15        
     1) Onken, Drew SO                  2) Kerman, David JR               
     3) Cooper, Wills SO                4) Chaney, Curtis JR              
              23.04    48.33  1:13.53  1:38.57    23.77    50.16  1:17.62  1:43.68
       23.46    50.49  1:17.14  1:43.44    22.82    48.07  1:13.64  1:39.46
  2 College of Charleston  'A'                        6:57.92    6:47.68        
     1) Sherrier, David FR              2) Buchanan, Blake FR             
     3) Craig, Eric SO                  4) Sherrier, Matthew JR           
              23.85    49.78  1:15.36  1:41.26    24.14    50.86  1:18.14  1:44.88
       23.86    49.61  1:15.77  1:42.46    22.98    48.57  1:13.78  1:39.08
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      7:05.00    6:54.53        
     1) Hughes, DJ SO                   2) Partin, George SR              
     3) Wilson, Sam FR                  4) Turner, Mitch SO               
              23.73    50.12  1:16.76  1:43.58    24.33    50.84  1:16.90  1:42.02
       24.30    50.66  1:17.68  1:44.54    23.48    49.92  1:17.39  1:44.39
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  7:33.49    7:36.73        
     1) Bowers, Kody FR                 2) Sullivan, Jack FR              
     3) Eschbach, Everett FR            4) Brown, Thomas FR               
              24.86    52.51  1:21.52  1:49.49    25.69    54.98  1:25.63  1:55.44
       25.82    56.02  1:27.79  1:59.25    24.71    53.27  1:22.94  1:52.55
  5 Howard University  'A'                            8:21.83    7:58.30        
     1) McKenzie, Omar SR               2) Washington, Dee SO             
     3) Goodman, Kelvin JR              4) Morrison, Justin SR            
              26.95    57.24  1:28.23  2:00.85    24.51    53.59  1:24.73  1:55.60
       26.61    57.46  1:30.08  2:02.28    26.41    55.74  1:27.25  1:59.57
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   7:21.26   2/20/2009 Florida Gulf Coast University              
                         R Murray, R Rein, M Ulvestad, L Daniel            
                7:02.07  D1 A
                7:23.17  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                7:31.83    7:21.08 D1 B   
     1) Cadge, Vicky JR                 2) Plante, Myriam JR              
     3) Porter, Jessie FR               4) Daniel, Leah JR                
              25.80    53.77  1:21.86  1:49.97    25.36    53.67  1:22.24  1:51.56
       24.90    53.02  1:22.11  1:51.33    24.61    52.34  1:20.61  1:48.22
  2 Davidson College  'A'                             7:30.89    7:31.94        
     1) Stringfield, Anna SR            2) Kamperman, Lauren JR           
     3) DeOrnellas, Jean SO             4) Delgehausen, Jessica SR        
              25.32    52.92  1:22.05  1:51.62    17.40    53.38  1:23.15  1:53.72
       25.44    54.40  1:23.96  1:54.38    25.84    54.47  1:23.67  1:52.22
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      7:41.70    7:33.50        
     1) Ketterer, Lizzy SR              2) VanHalsema, Liz SO             
     3) Charter, Elizabeth SO           4) Kempf, Faith FR                
              26.34    54.75  1:23.76  1:52.93    26.10    55.16  1:24.67  1:53.79
       25.59    54.57  1:23.42  1:52.59    25.88    54.44  1:24.00  1:54.19
  4 Georgia Southern University  'A'                  7:51.31    7:36.86        
     1) Campbell, Ali SR                2) Stephens, Laurie SR            
     3) Fell, Emily SO                  4) White, Devan FR                
              26.66    54.89  1:23.74  1:52.41    26.34    55.36  1:25.00  1:54.64
       25.83    54.69  1:24.72  1:55.23    26.08    54.99  1:24.56  1:54.58
  5 University of North Florida  'A'                  8:00.60    7:43.52        
     1) Hofrichter, Erin FR             2) Orndorff, Kirsten SO           
     3) Drews, Caylin SO                4) Evans, Sara SO                 
              26.37    54.89  1:24.69  1:54.68    26.62    56.38  1:26.71  1:57.42
       26.07    54.93  1:25.87  1:56.33    26.29    54.99  1:24.83  1:55.09
  6 Campbell University  'A'                          7:54.54    7:43.72        
     1) Warne, Kylie FR                 2) Tunstall, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Dailey, Virginia FR             4) Campbell, Cheriesse FR         
              26.80    55.84  1:25.85  1:56.49    25.98    55.73  1:26.64  1:57.42
       26.06    54.96  1:25.42  1:56.36    25.97    54.71  1:24.20  1:53.45
  7 Liberty University  'A'                           7:50.22    7:47.43        
     1) Wakeley, Bethany FR             2) Romkes, Lindsey FR             
     3) McCorkle, Sarah FR              4) Mudd, Emily FR                 
              26.72    55.60  1:24.97  1:53.77    26.32    55.60  1:25.44  1:55.65
       26.49    55.78  1:26.07  1:57.08    26.78    57.29  1:29.16  2:00.93
  8 College of Charleston  'A'                        7:59.87    7:50.24        
     1) Horkey, Haley JR                2) Sweeney, Casey SO              
     3) Boyle, Sarah FR                 4) Smith, Meredith FR             
              27.33    56.65  1:26.76  1:57.80    26.91    56.13  1:26.16  1:56.17
       26.30    56.19  1:28.47  1:59.28    26.99    56.89  1:27.32  1:56.99
  9 Radford University  'A'                           8:20.92    8:10.54        
     1) Moyer, Rebecca FR               2) Miller, Colleen SO             
     3) Keck, Kate SR                   4) Rowley, Meaghan FR             
              28.96  1:00.49  1:32.92  2:04.83    27.20    58.36  1:30.41  2:01.58
       27.92    59.31  1:31.69  2:03.95    27.13    57.94  1:29.50  2:00.18
 10 Howard University  'A'                            8:27.91    8:18.29        
     1) Andrews, Chelsea SO             2) Brewer, E'Lan SO               
     3) Davis, Summer SO                4) Ross, Nandi FR                 
              26.30    55.38  1:26.05  1:56.72    27.38    59.01  1:32.29  2:05.82
       28.90  1:01.07  1:34.13  2:06.69    28.69  1:00.87  1:34.67  2:09.06
 11 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    9:46.29        
     1) Doss, Meghan FR                 2) Chen, Pin-Fen SO               
     3) Pryor, Caroline FR              4) Mauss, Erin FR                 
              31.18  1:05.00  1:41.98  2:19.60    29.39  1:04.27  1:42.25  2:20.59
       34.71  1:12.96  1:52.88  2:32.12    34.57  1:13.50  1:54.53  2:33.98
 -- Campbell University  'B'                               NT   x8:04.82        
     1) Gorse, Cameron JR               2)                                
     3) Pogue, Maggie FR                4) Sanderson, Libby JR            
              27.33    57.33  1:28.84  1:59.74    26.22    56.01  1:26.74  1:57.04
       19.59    58.62  1:31.30  2:03.84    28.16    59.72  1:32.09  2:04.20
 -- Radford University  'B'                                NT   x8:24.20        
     1) Chance, Cara FR                 2) Ruch, Kathryn SO               
     3) Maness, Ashley JR               4) Hoffman, Julia JR              
              28.95  1:00.58  1:32.82  2:05.95    15.63  1:01.29  1:35.20  2:10.27
       27.26    58.99  1:31.19  2:03.24    27.70    59.43  1:32.36  2:04.74
 
Event 208  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   22.57   2/18/2010 Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
                21.93  D1 A
                23.02  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bleymaier, Brianna        SR GWU Bulldogs              NT      26.88        
 
Event 213  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:30.91   2/19/2010 Davidson College                           
                         G Peitz, D Onken, J Burquist, B Droll             
                1:25.66  D1 A
                1:29.94  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:39.62        
     1) Dale, Matt JR                   2) Hayes, David JR                
     3) Goodwillie, James JR            4) Morales, Ian FR                
              25.64    28.33    23.90    21.75                                    
 
Event 218  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   54.62   2/20/2009 Emily Castle, Davidson                       
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Hillary          JR GWU Bulldogs              NT      58.47        
              26.95   31.52                                                
  2 Turner, Emily             SO RU Highlanders            NT    1:00.19        
              28.00   32.19                                                
 
Event 219  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:37.72   2/20/2009 Curtis J Chaney, Davidson                  
                1:33.61  D1 A
                1:38.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Payne, Will               FR GWU Bulldogs              NT    1:47.64        
              25.17   27.69   27.78   27.00                                
  2 Sykes, Aaron              FR HU Bison                  NT    2:23.69        
 
Event 221  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   54.48   2/19/2010 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                  
                52.87  D1 A
                55.51  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Matt            FR GWU Bulldogs              NT      59.96        
              28.35   31.61                                                
  2 Simpson, Saxon            SR GWU Bulldogs              NT    1:00.91        
              28.24   32.67                                                
 
Event 222  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:02.25   2/19/2010 Kim Zachensky, Gardner-Webb-               
                  59.99  D1 A
                1:02.98  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Taylor             SO GWU Bulldogs              NT    1:11.19        
              33.23   37.96                                                
 
Event 224  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   54.95   2/20/2009 Corey Hughey, Gardner-Webb-NC                
                52.55  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blizzard, Shannon         SO FGCU Eagles               NT      58.36        
              28.22   30.14                                                
  2 Hansen, Nicolette         FR FGCU Eagles               NT    1:00.13        
              29.24   30.89                                                
  3 Mills Pinto, Isabela      SR FGCU Eagles               NT    1:00.90        
              29.40   31.50                                                
  4 Wild, Stephanie           SO GWU Bulldogs              NT    1:01.99        
              29.91   32.08                                                
  5 Ederaine, Janai           FR HU Bison                  NT    1:03.85        
              30.96   32.89                                                
 
Event 317  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   48.17   2/22/2008 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M               
                46.04  D1 A
                48.34  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Cole              FR GWU Bulldogs              NT      52.66        
              24.47   28.19                                                
  2 Vickers, Clay             JR GWU Bulldogs              NT      56.53        
              25.83   30.70                                                
  3 McKenzie, Omar            SR HU Bison                  NT    1:00.05        
              27.88   32.17                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 317                   
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University     586.5   2. Davidson College                    398
  3. Gardner-Webb University           314.5   4. Georgia Southern University         309
  5. University of North Florida         193   6. Liberty University                  184
  7. College of Charleston               150   8. Campbell University                 130
  9. Radford University                   91  10. Howard University                    82
 11. Virginia Military Institute          47  12. North Carolina A&T State Un.         40
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 317                    
 
  1. Davidson College                    570   2. College of Charleston               566
  3. Gardner-Webb University             522   4. Virginia Military Institute         236
  5. Howard University                   175   6. Florida A & M                        57