Licensed to Florida Gulf Coast University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/22/2010 06:45 PM
                            2011 FAMU - 10/22/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'                       1:50.61   11  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E 22         2) Rodriguez, Regina M 19         
     3) Blizzard, Shannon S 19          4) Lytle, Teri A 20               
                  28.89       59.69 (30.80)     1:25.88 (26.19)     1:50.61 (24.73)
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'                       1:53.82    4  
     1) Bellomo, Brittany N 19          2) Pine, Caitlin E 19             
     3) Corvo, Cheryl C 18              4) Cooke, Taylor 21               
                  29.80     1:01.88 (32.08)     1:29.05 (27.17)     1:53.82 (24.77)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Escorcia, Emily D         18 FGCU-FL                       10:49.96    9  
                  28.49       59.96 (31.47)     1:32.27 (32.31)     2:04.94 (32.67)
        2:37.97 (33.03)     3:10.81 (32.84)     3:43.96 (33.15)     4:17.37 (33.41)
        4:50.31 (32.94)     5:23.31 (33.00)     5:56.23 (32.92)     6:29.19 (32.96)
        7:02.29 (33.10)     7:35.12 (32.83)     8:07.62 (32.50)     8:40.04 (32.42)
        9:12.65 (32.61)     9:45.20 (32.55)    10:18.18 (32.98)    10:49.96 (31.78)
  2 Melymuka, Mandy M         19 FGCU-FL                       10:55.45    4  
                  28.81     1:00.99 (32.18)     1:33.64 (32.65)     2:06.59 (32.95)
        2:39.69 (33.10)     3:12.89 (33.20)     3:46.47 (33.58)     4:19.85 (33.38)
        4:52.70 (32.85)     5:25.75 (33.05)     5:58.69 (32.94)     6:31.73 (33.04)
        7:04.93 (33.20)     7:37.74 (32.81)     8:11.16 (33.42)     8:44.50 (33.34)
        9:17.41 (32.91)     9:50.65 (33.24)    10:23.69 (33.04)    10:55.45 (31.76)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Erin R             19 FGCU-FL                        1:57.52    9  
                  27.27       57.00 (29.73)     1:27.32 (30.32)     1:57.52 (30.20)
  2 Hansen, Nicolette C       18 FGCU-FL                        1:57.96    4  
                  27.76       57.20 (29.44)     1:27.38 (30.18)     1:57.96 (30.58)
  3 Wyatt, Kelle                 FAMU-FL                        2:51.96    3  
                  36.91     1:19.09 (42.18)     2:04.93 (45.84)     2:51.96 (47.03)
  4 Leslie, Jasmine              FAMU-FL                        3:10.78    2  
                  40.51     1:27.71 (47.20)     2:20.36 (52.65)     3:10.78 (50.42)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beaubrun, Dani E          20 FGCU-FL                          24.83    9  
  2 Lytle, Teri A             20 FGCU-FL                          25.27    4  
  3 Mills Pinto, Isabela      21 FGCU-FL                          25.44    3  
  4 Age, Alex                    FAMU-FL                          25.95    2  
  5 Pate, Reina                  FAMU-FL                          26.78    1  
  6 Bellomo, Brittany N       19 FGCU-FL                          27.02  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, McKenzie L       18 FGCU-FL                        2:15.61    9  
                  29.43     1:06.76 (37.33)     1:44.13 (37.37)     2:15.61 (31.48)
  2 Pine, Caitlin E           19 FGCU-FL                        2:18.00    4  
                  30.22     1:06.89 (36.67)     1:45.84 (38.95)     2:18.00 (32.16)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Katie S        18 FGCU-FL                        1:01.18    9  
                  28.88     1:01.18 (32.30)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Regina M       19 FGCU-FL                        1:02.01    4  
                  28.90     1:02.01 (33.11)                                        
  3 Bennett, Bria                FAMU-FL                        1:10.95    3  
                  30.78     1:10.95 (40.17)                                        
  4 Pate, Reina                  FAMU-FL                        1:13.30    2  
                  32.73     1:13.30 (40.57)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Bria                FAMU-FL                        1:11.79    9  
                  32.19     1:11.79 (39.60)                                        
  2 Leslie, Jasmine              FAMU-FL                        1:25.62    4  
                  40.24     1:25.62 (45.38)                                        
 -- Potter, Kristen K         19 FGCU-FL                         X54.57  
                  26.06       54.57 (28.51)                                        
 -- Blizzard, Shannon S       19 FGCU-FL                         X56.25  
                  26.90       56.25 (29.35)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Age, Alex                    FAMU-FL                        1:05.75    9  
                  31.97     1:05.75 (33.78)                                        
 -- Corvo, Cheryl C           18 FGCU-FL                       X1:01.47  
                  29.77     1:01.47 (31.70)                                        
 -- Bellomo, Brittany N       19 FGCU-FL                       X1:03.85  
                  30.57     1:03.85 (33.28)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Escorcia, Emily D         18 FGCU-FL                       X5:18.97  
 -- Melymuka, Mandy M         19 FGCU-FL                       X5:24.01  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Kelle                 FAMU-FL                        1:32.14    9  
                  44.33     1:32.14 (47.81)                                        
 -- Novak, Kelli E            21 FGCU-FL                       X1:09.28  
                  32.89     1:09.28 (36.39)                                        
 -- Pine, Caitlin E           19 FGCU-FL                       X1:10.98  
                  33.35     1:10.98 (37.63)                                        
 -- Cassidy, McKenzie L       18 FGCU-FL                       X1:12.48  
                  33.84     1:12.48 (38.64)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A & M University-FL  'A'                            1:53.56   11  
     1) Age, Alex                       2) Pate, Reina                    
     3) Bennett, Bria                   4) Wyatt, Kelle                   
                  26.41       53.48 (27.07)     1:20.65 (27.17)     1:53.56 (32.91)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'                      X1:44.78  
     1) Escorcia, Emily D 18            2) Melymuka, Mandy M 19           
     3) Cassidy, McKenzie L 18          4) Westbrook, Katie S 18          
                  26.46       52.99 (26.53)     1:08.97 (15.98)     1:44.78 (35.81)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University        83   2. Florida A & M University             55