Licensed to Florida International University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/22/2011 05:27 PM
                            FIU vs FGCU - 1/22/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'             1:44.06    1:47.94   11  
     1) Cadge, Vicky L 21               2) Beaubrun, Dani E 20            
     3) Butler, Danielle E 20           4) Tanninen, Christina D 18       
                  27.73       57.03 (29.30)     1:23.52 (26.49)     1:47.94 (24.42)
  2 Florida International Univ.  'A'                       NT    1:50.56    4  
     1) Sneir, Danielle 20              2) Pavlick, Erin 20               
     3) Rojas, Yesica 21                4) Macchiavello, Mariangela 18    
                  28.18     1:00.10 (31.92)     1:26.73 (26.63)     1:50.56 (23.83)
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'                  NT    1:51.42    2  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E 22         2) Rodriguez, Regina M 20         
     3) Cianci, Alessandra L 20         4) Evans, Brittney N 19           
                  28.83     1:00.24 (31.41)     1:27.12 (26.88)     1:51.42 (24.30)
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'C'                  NT   x1:54.04  
     1) Blizzard, Shannon S 19          2) Silveira, Catrina J 22         
     3) Corvo, Cheryl C 19              4) Lytle, Teri A 20               
                  29.30     1:01.42 (32.12)     1:28.56 (27.14)     1:54.04 (25.48)
  5 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'D'                  NT   x1:55.79  
     1) Bellomo, Brittany N 19          2) Novak, Kelli E 21              
     3) Porter, Jessie A 19             4) Mills Pinto, Isabela 21        
                                1:02.42 ( )     1:30.20 (27.78)     1:55.79 (25.59)
  6 Florida International Univ.  'B'                       NT    1:57.21  
     1) Foster, Caroline 19             2) Grace, Kelly 18                
     3) Moreno, Melissa 18              4) Derr, Kayla 18                 
                  30.85     1:04.42 (33.57)     1:32.09 (27.67)     1:57.21 (25.12)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooke, Taylor             22 FGCU-FL             10:24.17   10:35.25    9  
                  29.43     1:01.00 (31.57)     1:32.61 (31.61)     2:04.06 (31.45)
        2:35.79 (31.73)     3:07.55 (31.76)     3:39.65 (32.10)     4:12.07 (32.42)
        4:44.41 (32.34)     5:16.33 (31.92)     5:48.50 (32.17)     6:20.82 (32.32)
        6:53.01 (32.19)     7:25.40 (32.39)     7:57.50 (32.10)     8:29.44 (31.94)
        9:01.45 (32.01)     9:33.13 (31.68)    10:04.49 (31.36)    10:35.25 (30.76)
  2 Potter, Kristen K         19 FGCU-FL             10:24.11   10:38.47    4  
                  29.23     1:00.52 (31.29)     1:31.96 (31.44)     2:03.57 (31.61)
        2:35.61 (32.04)     3:08.17 (32.56)     3:40.04 (31.87)     4:12.60 (32.56)
        4:44.79 (32.19)     5:16.75 (31.96)     5:49.49 (32.74)     6:21.60 (32.11)
        6:54.10 (32.50)     7:26.19 (32.09)     7:58.20 (32.01)     8:30.17 (31.97)
        9:02.21 (32.04)     9:34.45 (32.24)    10:06.84 (32.39)    10:38.47 (31.63)
  3 Cassidy, McKenzie L       19 FGCU-FL             10:35.24   10:44.49    3  
                  29.33     1:01.18 (31.85)     1:33.19 (32.01)     2:05.19 (32.00)
        2:37.38 (32.19)     3:09.82 (32.44)     3:42.48 (32.66)     4:15.01 (32.53)
        4:47.55 (32.54)     5:20.09 (32.54)     5:52.76 (32.67)     6:25.29 (32.53)
        6:57.39 (32.10)     7:29.82 (32.43)     8:02.31 (32.49)     8:34.78 (32.47)
        9:07.25 (32.47)     9:39.65 (32.40)    10:12.44 (32.79)    10:44.49 (32.05)
  4 Pomerantz, Joanna         20 FIU                       NT   10:52.25    2  
                  30.05     1:02.39 (32.34)     1:35.15 (32.76)     2:07.96 (32.81)
        2:40.99 (33.03)     3:13.71 (32.72)     3:46.50 (32.79)     4:19.39 (32.89)
        4:52.14 (32.75)     5:24.38 (32.24)     5:57.06 (32.68)     6:29.77 (32.71)
        7:02.39 (32.62)     7:35.26 (32.87)     8:07.98 (32.72)     8:40.65 (32.67)
        9:13.71 (33.06)     9:46.93 (33.22)    10:19.82 (32.89)    10:52.25 (32.43)
  5 Lee, Jennifer             18 FIU                       NT   11:08.39    1  
                  29.81     1:01.87 (32.06)     1:34.80 (32.93)     2:07.97 (33.17)
        2:41.27 (33.30)     3:14.60 (33.33)     3:47.93 (33.33)     4:21.73 (33.80)
        4:55.66 (33.93)     5:29.87 (34.21)     6:04.17 (34.30)     6:38.35 (34.18)
        7:12.59 (34.24)     7:47.04 (34.45)     8:21.07 (34.03)     8:55.01 (33.94)
        9:28.79 (33.78)    10:02.87 (34.08)    10:36.18 (33.31)    11:08.39 (32.21)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jessie A          19 FGCU-FL              1:52.48    1:56.12    9  
                  27.27       56.77 (29.50)     1:26.41 (29.64)     1:56.12 (29.71)
  2 Macchiavello, Mariangela  18 FIU                       NT    1:56.73    4  
                  26.96       56.66 (29.70)     1:26.59 (29.93)     1:56.73 (30.14)
  3 Meeder, Lindsey B         18 FGCU-FL              1:55.53    1:57.03    3  
                  27.15       56.95 (29.80)     1:27.02 (30.07)     1:57.03 (30.01)
  4 Rojas, Yesica             21 FIU                       NT    1:57.18    2  
                  27.61       57.22 (29.61)     1:27.32 (30.10)     1:57.18 (29.86)
  5 Plante, Myriam            21 FGCU-FL              1:51.44    1:57.76    1  
                  27.65       57.16 (29.51)     1:27.55 (30.39)     1:57.76 (30.21)
  6 Quinn, Colleen            18 FIU                       NT    1:58.17  
                  27.78       57.44 (29.66)     1:27.73 (30.29)     1:58.17 (30.44)
  7 Daniel, Leah P            20 FGCU-FL              1:48.73   x1:58.44  
                  27.11       57.14 (30.03)     1:27.88 (30.74)     1:58.44 (30.56)
  8 Stevens, Kariann          19 FIU                       NT   x2:01.00  
                  27.57       57.06 (29.49)     1:28.18 (31.12)     2:01.00 (32.82)
 -- Lytle, Teri A             20 FGCU-FL              1:53.83   X1:58.91  
                  28.00       58.01 (30.01)     1:28.48 (30.47)     1:58.91 (30.43)
 -- Boucher, Mary             18 FIU                       NT   X2:02.29  
                  28.00       58.52 (30.52)     1:30.18 (31.66)     2:02.29 (32.11)
 -- Pomerantz, Joanna         20 FIU                       NT   X2:04.14  
                  28.66     1:00.04 (31.38)     1:32.32 (32.28)     2:04.14 (31.82)
 -- Boyd, Kelly               18 FIU                       NT   X2:04.64  
                  28.19       59.90 (31.71)     1:32.66 (32.76)     2:04.64 (31.98)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      22 FGCU-FL                55.79      59.19    9  
                  28.93       59.19 (30.26)                                        
  2 Corvo, Cheryl C           19 FGCU-FL              1:00.41    1:00.42    4  
                  29.13     1:00.42 (31.29)                                        
  3 Hansen, Nicolette C       19 FGCU-FL              1:00.91    1:01.31    3  
                  30.28     1:01.31 (31.03)                                        
  4 Blizzard, Shannon S       19 FGCU-FL              1:00.50   x1:02.79  
                  30.49     1:02.79 (32.30)                                        
  5 Kidd, Chelsie             17 FIU                       NT    1:03.45    2  
                  31.10     1:03.45 (32.35)                                        
  6 James, Elly               20 FIU                       NT    1:04.16    1  
                  31.27     1:04.16 (32.89)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Regina M       20 FGCU-FL              1:06.25   x1:04.26  
                  32.02     1:04.26 (32.24)                                        
  8 Bellomo, Brittany N       19 FGCU-FL              1:01.95   x1:05.85  
                  32.25     1:05.85 (33.60)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beaubrun, Dani E          20 FGCU-FL              1:02.77    1:05.43    9  
                  30.38     1:05.43 (35.05)                                        
  2 Meeder, Lindsey B         18 FGCU-FL              1:07.17    1:08.51    4  
                  32.21     1:08.51 (36.30)                                        
  3 Evans, Brittney N         19 FGCU-FL              1:08.60    1:09.13    3  
                  32.39     1:09.13 (36.74)                                        
  4 Pavlick, Erin             20 FIU                       NT    1:10.48    2  
                  33.26     1:10.48 (37.22)                                        
  5 Silveira, Catrina J       22 FGCU-FL              1:04.92   x1:11.10  
                  33.42     1:11.10 (37.68)                                        
  6 Grace, Kelly              18 FIU                       NT    1:14.71    1  
                  35.35     1:14.71 (39.36)                                        
  7 Boucher, Mary             18 FIU                       NT    1:17.66  
                  36.23     1:17.66 (41.43)                                        
 -- Melymuka, Mandy M         19 FGCU-FL              1:08.95   X1:09.51  
                  32.65     1:09.51 (36.86)                                        
 -- Pine, Caitlin E           19 FGCU-FL              1:05.89   X1:10.38  
                  33.26     1:10.38 (37.12)                                        
 -- Novak, Kelli E            21 FGCU-FL              1:04.94   X1:10.58  
                  33.40     1:10.58 (37.18)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Danielle E        20 FGCU-FL              2:03.37    2:06.59    9  
                  29.11     1:01.29 (32.18)     1:33.31 (32.02)     2:06.59 (33.28)
  2 Cianci, Alessandra L      20 FGCU-FL              2:03.68    2:06.77    4  
                  29.48     1:01.65 (32.17)     1:34.59 (32.94)     2:06.77 (32.18)
  3 Moreno, Melissa           18 FIU                       NT    2:07.80    3  
                  29.07     1:01.44 (32.37)     1:34.37 (32.93)     2:07.80 (33.43)
  4 Metka, Kristine           19 FIU                       NT    2:16.07    2  
                  29.86     1:03.43 (33.57)     1:39.13 (35.70)     2:16.07 (36.94)
  5 Moreno, Vanessa           18 FIU                       NT    2:20.46    1  
                  30.71     1:06.72 (36.01)     1:43.79 (37.07)     2:20.46 (36.67)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Vicky L            21 FGCU-FL                23.43      24.70    9  
  2 Tanninen, Christina D     18 FGCU-FL                23.77      25.00    4  
                  29.95     1:04.09 (34.14)     1:39.62 (35.53)           25.00 ( )
  3 Derr, Kayla               18 FIU                       NT      25.12    3  
                  29.80     1:02.73 (32.93)     1:37.06 (34.33)           25.12 ( )
  4 Torres, Vicnan            19 FIU                       NT      25.68    2  
                  30.29     1:04.19 (33.90)     1:40.28 (36.09)           25.68 ( )
  5 Potter, Kristen K         19 FGCU-FL                24.27      25.78    1  
  6 Mills Pinto, Isabela      21 FGCU-FL                24.07     x26.51  
  7 Foster, Caroline          19 FIU                       NT      26.52  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Valder, Alex A            19 FGCU-FL               217.80    X224.25  
 -- McNamara, Karmin A        22 FGCU-FL               258.25    X271.43  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Vicky L            21 FGCU-FL                51.31      52.96    9  
                  26.00       52.96 (26.96)                                        
  2 Evans, Brittney N         19 FGCU-FL                53.58      54.32    4  
                  26.11       54.32 (28.21)                                        
  3 Daniel, Leah P            20 FGCU-FL                52.90      55.26    3  
                  27.29       55.26 (27.97)                                        
  4 Beaubrun, Dani E          20 FGCU-FL                55.04     x55.72  
                  26.69       55.72 (29.03)                                        
  5 Grace, Kelly              18 FIU                       NT      56.11    2  
                  27.06       56.11 (29.05)                                        
  6 Kidd, Chelsie             17 FIU                       NT      56.78    1  
                  27.18       56.78 (29.60)                                        
  7 James, Elly               20 FIU                       NT      57.63  
                  27.73       57.63 (29.90)                                        
 -- Lytle, Teri A             20 FGCU-FL                53.20     X55.42  
                  26.82       55.42 (28.60)                                        
 -- Mills Pinto, Isabela      21 FGCU-FL                53.54     X56.51  
                  27.06       56.51 (29.45)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      22 FGCU-FL              1:58.33    2:06.28    9  
                  30.24     1:01.95 (31.71)     1:34.03 (32.08)     2:06.28 (32.25)
  2 Hansen, Nicolette C       19 FGCU-FL              2:07.18    2:08.08    4  
                  30.60     1:02.34 (31.74)   2:08.08 (1:05.74)                    
  3 Corvo, Cheryl C           19 FGCU-FL              2:11.06    2:12.30    3  
                  30.83     1:03.71 (32.88)     1:38.05 (34.34)     2:12.30 (34.25)
  4 Rojas, Yesica             21 FIU                       NT    2:14.51    2  
                  31.73     1:05.58 (33.85)     1:40.25 (34.67)     2:14.51 (34.26)
  5 Foster, Caroline          19 FIU                       NT    2:16.46    1  
                  31.93     1:06.58 (34.65)     1:41.80 (35.22)     2:16.46 (34.66)
  6 Bellomo, Brittany N       19 FGCU-FL              2:16.09   x2:25.57  
                  33.09     1:09.49 (36.40)     1:47.70 (38.21)     2:25.57 (37.87)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plante, Myriam            21 FGCU-FL              2:19.22    2:24.79    9  
                  33.20     1:10.76 (37.56)     1:47.90 (37.14)     2:24.79 (36.89)
  2 Rodriguez, Regina M       20 FGCU-FL              2:22.40    2:26.10    4  
                  33.19     1:10.49 (37.30)     1:48.08 (37.59)     2:26.10 (38.02)
  3 Melymuka, Mandy M         19 FGCU-FL              2:25.35    2:31.10    3  
                  34.21     1:12.68 (38.47)     1:52.02 (39.34)     2:31.10 (39.08)
  4 Pine, Caitlin E           19 FGCU-FL              2:23.19   x2:31.37  
                  33.97     1:12.38 (38.41)     1:51.65 (39.27)     2:31.37 (39.72)
  5 Pavlick, Erin             20 FIU                       NT    2:32.33    2  
                  34.35     1:12.87 (38.52)     1:52.23 (39.36)     2:32.33 (40.10)
  6 Novak, Kelli E            21 FGCU-FL              2:27.61   x2:33.74  
                  35.03     1:14.50 (39.47)     1:54.40 (39.90)     2:33.74 (39.34)
  7 Silveira, Catrina J       22 FGCU-FL              2:20.72   x2:34.49  
                  35.03     1:14.38 (39.35)     1:54.24 (39.86)     2:34.49 (40.25)
  8 Boucher, Mary             18 FIU                       NT    2:43.00    1  
                  37.17     1:18.42 (41.25)     2:00.67 (42.25)     2:43.00 (42.33)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meeder, Lindsey B         18 FGCU-FL              5:03.59    5:06.45    9  
                  28.33       59.28 (30.95)     1:30.54 (31.26)     2:01.88 (31.34)
        2:33.03 (31.15)     3:04.00 (30.97)     3:35.18 (31.18)     4:06.23 (31.05)
        4:36.74 (30.51)     5:06.45 (29.71)                                        
  2 Potter, Kristen K         19 FGCU-FL              5:02.84    5:12.15    4  
                  28.78       59.89 (31.11)     1:31.31 (31.42)     2:02.93 (31.62)
        2:34.27 (31.34)     3:05.92 (31.65)     3:37.62 (31.70)     4:09.27 (31.65)
        4:40.98 (31.71)     5:12.15 (31.17)                                        
  3 Cooke, Taylor             22 FGCU-FL              4:58.64    5:13.15    3  
                  28.99     1:00.41 (31.42)     1:32.49 (32.08)     2:04.21 (31.72)
        2:35.88 (31.67)     3:07.69 (31.81)     3:39.30 (31.61)     4:11.15 (31.85)
        4:42.72 (31.57)     5:13.15 (30.43)                                        
  4 Cassidy, McKenzie L       19 FGCU-FL              5:07.47   x5:14.76  
                  28.89     1:00.63 (31.74)     1:32.43 (31.80)     2:04.70 (32.27)
        2:36.91 (32.21)     3:08.82 (31.91)     3:40.67 (31.85)     4:12.35 (31.68)
        4:43.97 (31.62)     5:14.76 (30.79)                                        
  5 Quinn, Colleen            18 FIU                       NT    5:16.42    2  
                  29.32     1:00.60 (31.28)     1:32.46 (31.86)     2:04.51 (32.05)
        2:36.64 (32.13)     3:08.72 (32.08)     3:40.86 (32.14)     4:13.36 (32.50)
        4:44.98 (31.62)     5:16.42 (31.44)                                        
  6 Torres, Vicnan            19 FIU                       NT    5:20.28    1  
                  28.47       59.42 (30.95)     1:30.57 (31.15)     2:01.91 (31.34)
        2:33.31 (31.40)     3:05.54 (32.23)     3:38.74 (33.20)     4:12.23 (33.49)
        4:46.76 (34.53)     5:20.28 (33.52)                                        
  7 Lee, Jennifer             18 FIU                       NT    5:22.68  
                  29.45     1:01.37 (31.92)     1:33.79 (32.42)     2:06.10 (32.31)
        2:39.00 (32.90)     3:11.99 (32.99)     3:44.91 (32.92)     4:18.29 (33.38)
        4:51.07 (32.78)     5:22.68 (31.61)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, Kayla               18 FIU                       NT    1:01.86    9  
                  29.06     1:01.86 (32.80)                                        
  2 Kidd, Chelsie             17 FIU                       NT    1:02.01    4  
                  29.44     1:02.01 (32.57)                                        
  3 Moreno, Melissa           18 FIU                       NT    1:02.21    3  
                  29.27     1:02.21 (32.94)                                        
  4 Stevens, Kariann          19 FIU                       NT   x1:03.12  
                  29.24     1:03.12 (33.88)                                        
 -- Cianci, Alessandra L      20 FGCU-FL                56.69     X58.29  
                  27.69       58.29 (30.60)                                        
 -- Butler, Danielle E        20 FGCU-FL                56.10     X58.34  
                  27.46       58.34 (30.88)                                        
 -- Corvo, Cheryl C           19 FGCU-FL              1:00.90   X1:00.82  
                  28.36     1:00.82 (32.46)                                        
 -- Porter, Jessie A          19 FGCU-FL                58.03   X1:01.27  
                  28.50     1:01.27 (32.77)                                        
 -- Lytle, Teri A             20 FGCU-FL                57.38   X1:01.48  
                  28.35     1:01.48 (33.13)                                        
 -- Blizzard, Shannon S       19 FGCU-FL                58.95   X1:02.38  
                  28.45     1:02.38 (33.93)                                        
 -- James, Elly               20 FIU                       NT   X1:04.35  
                  29.78     1:04.35 (34.57)                                        
 -- Metka, Kristine           19 FIU                       NT   X1:04.38  
                  29.97     1:04.38 (34.41)                                        
 -- Tanninen, Christina D     18 FGCU-FL                58.88   X1:04.43  
                  28.76     1:04.43 (35.67)                                        
 -- Boyd, Kelly               18 FIU                       NT   X1:05.46  
                  30.52     1:05.46 (34.94)                                        
 -- Moreno, Vanessa           18 FIU                       NT   X1:05.75  
                  30.42     1:05.75 (35.33)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Valder, Alex A            19 FGCU-FL               226.42    X233.93  
 -- McNamara, Karmin A        22 FGCU-FL               281.18    X288.53  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pomerantz, Joanna         20 FIU                       NT    2:15.69    9  
                  29.52     1:04.15 (34.63)     1:45.38 (41.23)     2:15.69 (30.31)
  2 Pavlick, Erin             20 FIU                       NT    2:21.53    4  
                  30.60     1:08.72 (38.12)     1:46.94 (38.22)     2:21.53 (34.59)
 -- Cadge, Vicky L            21 FGCU-FL              2:02.69   X2:06.99  
                  29.10     1:01.71 (32.61)     1:37.65 (35.94)     2:06.99 (29.34)
 -- Hansen, Nicolette C       19 FGCU-FL              2:12.88   X2:13.81  
                  30.22     1:02.15 (31.93)     1:42.73 (40.58)     2:13.81 (31.08)
 -- Evans, Brittney N         19 FGCU-FL              2:10.74   X2:14.67  
                  29.64     1:04.27 (34.63)     1:43.81 (39.54)     2:14.67 (30.86)
 -- Hyddmark, Viktoria E      22 FGCU-FL              2:05.77   X2:14.91  
                  30.59     1:03.45 (32.86)     1:44.42 (40.97)     2:14.91 (30.49)
 -- Rodriguez, Regina M       20 FGCU-FL              2:10.09   X2:16.56  
                  29.43     1:05.71 (36.28)     1:43.70 (37.99)     2:16.56 (32.86)
 -- Cianci, Alessandra L      20 FGCU-FL              2:12.84   X2:16.65  
                  28.44     1:04.37 (35.93)     1:45.60 (41.23)     2:16.65 (31.05)
 -- Silveira, Catrina J       22 FGCU-FL              2:07.14   X2:17.05  
                  29.96     1:04.89 (34.93)     1:44.07 (39.18)     2:17.05 (32.98)
 -- Pine, Caitlin E           19 FGCU-FL              2:10.43   X2:17.57  
                  30.35     1:07.04 (36.69)     1:45.93 (38.89)     2:17.57 (31.64)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'             1:34.06    1:38.60   11  
     1) Beaubrun, Dani E 20             2) Tanninen, Christina D 18       
     3) Plante, Myriam 21               4) Daniel, Leah P 20              
                  24.98       49.36 (24.38)     1:14.21 (24.85)     1:38.60 (24.39)
  2 Florida International Univ.  'A'                       NT    1:38.66    4  
     1) Macchiavello, Mariangela 18     2) Stevens, Kariann 19            
     3) Torres, Vicnan 19               4) Derr, Kayla 18                 
                  24.98       49.83 (24.85)     1:14.41 (24.58)     1:38.66 (24.25)
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'                  NT    1:41.94    2  
     1) Blizzard, Shannon S 19          2) Mills Pinto, Isabela 21        
     3) Meeder, Lindsey B 18            4) Porter, Jessie A 19            
                  25.61       51.48 (25.87)     1:16.83 (25.35)     1:41.94 (25.11)
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'C'                  NT   x1:42.88  
     1) Butler, Danielle E 20           2) Cassidy, McKenzie L 19         
     3) Cooke, Taylor 22                4) Potter, Kristen K 19           
                  26.27       52.19 (25.92)     1:17.56 (25.37)     1:42.88 (25.32)
  5 Florida International Univ.  'B'                       NT    1:43.28  
     1) Kidd, Chelsie 17                2) Grace, Kelly 18                
     3) Rojas, Yesica 21                4) Quinn, Colleen 18              
                  26.32       51.68 (25.36)     1:17.56 (25.88)     1:43.28 (25.72)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University       178   2. Florida International Univ.          75