Licensed to Lee County/FGCU Aquatics Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2011 02:38 PM
                             2011 UNF - 1/15/2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'                       1:49.65  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E 22         2) Beaubrun, Dani E 20            
     3) Cadge, Vicky L 21               4) Daniel, Leah P 19              
                  28.94       58.75 (29.81)     1:24.81 (26.06)     1:49.65 (24.84)
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'D'                       1:52.29  
     1) Corvo, Cheryl C 19              2) Evans, Brittney N 18           
     3) Tanninen, Christina D 18        4) Porter, Jessie A 19            
                  29.15     1:00.34 (31.19)     1:27.47 (27.13)     1:52.29 (24.82)
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'                      x1:52.62  
     1) Butler, Danielle E 20           2) Rodriguez, Regina M 19         
     3) Blizzard, Shannon S 19          4) Mills Pinto, Isabela 21        
                  29.58     1:01.19 (31.61)     1:27.64 (26.45)     1:52.62 (24.98)
  4 North Florida, University of-FL  'A'                        1:55.73  
     1) Hoffman, Gemma M 19             2) England, Katie E 19            
     3) Drews, Caylin F 19              4) Hofrichter, Erin E 18          
                  30.57     1:02.33 (31.76)     1:30.08 (27.75)     1:55.73 (25.65)
  5 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'C'                      x1:56.63  
     1) Bellomo, Brittany N 19          2) Silveira, Catrina J 21         
     3) Cianci, Alessandra L 20         4) Potter, Kristen K 19           
                  30.64     1:04.26 (33.62)     1:30.86 (26.60)     1:56.63 (25.77)
  6 North Florida, University of-FL  'B'                        1:57.10  
     1) Poon, Galia A 20                2) Evans, Sara S 20               
     3) Teresak, Krista L 21            4) Fernaays, Ashley K 21          
                  29.99     1:02.28 (32.29)     1:30.84 (28.56)     1:57.10 (26.26)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, McKenzie L       18 FGCU-FL                       10:38.85  
                  28.36       59.35 (30.99)     1:31.15 (31.80)     2:02.95 (31.80)
        2:35.06 (32.11)     3:07.18 (32.12)     3:39.43 (32.25)     4:11.71 (32.28)
        4:44.05 (32.34)     5:16.31 (32.26)     5:48.87 (32.56)     6:21.29 (32.42)
        6:53.64 (32.35)     7:26.06 (32.42)     7:58.41 (32.35)     8:30.66 (32.25)
        9:02.97 (32.31)     9:35.20 (32.23)    10:07.36 (32.16)    10:38.85 (31.49)
  2 Melymuka, Mandy M         19 FGCU-FL                       10:50.13  
                  28.97     1:00.38 (31.41)     1:32.58 (32.20)     2:04.98 (32.40)
        2:37.48 (32.50)     3:10.22 (32.74)     3:43.08 (32.86)     4:15.85 (32.77)
        4:48.75 (32.90)     5:21.82 (33.07)     5:54.87 (33.05)     6:27.92 (33.05)
        7:01.28 (33.36)     7:34.41 (33.13)     8:07.31 (32.90)     8:40.38 (33.07)
        9:13.15 (32.77)     9:45.72 (32.57)    10:18.40 (32.68)    10:50.13 (31.73)
  3 Orndorff, Kirsten N       19 North Fla-FL                  11:16.09  
                  31.37     1:04.10 (32.73)     1:37.76 (33.66)     2:11.84 (34.08)
        2:45.99 (34.15)     3:20.37 (34.38)     3:54.53 (34.16)     4:28.69 (34.16)
        5:02.96 (34.27)     5:36.89 (33.93)     6:10.72 (33.83)     6:44.95 (34.23)
        7:19.30 (34.35)     7:53.44 (34.14)     8:27.55 (34.11)     9:01.88 (34.33)
        9:35.33 (33.45)    10:09.01 (33.68)    10:43.34 (34.33)    11:16.09 (32.75)
  4 Regan, Alexis E           18 North Fla-FL                  11:29.12  
                  30.69     1:04.15 (33.46)     1:38.80 (34.65)     2:13.26 (34.46)
        2:48.15 (34.89)     3:22.46 (34.31)     3:56.64 (34.18)     4:31.12 (34.48)
        5:05.79 (34.67)     5:40.94 (35.15)     6:15.69 (34.75)     6:50.64 (34.95)
        7:25.82 (35.18)     8:00.88 (35.06)     8:35.21 (34.33)     9:11.11 (35.90)
        9:46.08 (34.97)    10:20.91 (34.83)    10:55.23 (34.32)    11:29.12 (33.89)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Vicky L            21 FGCU-FL                        1:52.89  
                  26.18       54.65 (28.47)     1:23.72 (29.07)     1:52.89 (29.17)
  2 Meeder, Lindsey B         18 FGCU-FL                        1:56.50  
                  26.49       55.98 (29.49)     1:26.17 (30.19)     1:56.50 (30.33)
  3 Daniel, Leah P            19 FGCU-FL                        1:57.76  
                  27.40       57.39 (29.99)     1:27.84 (30.45)     1:57.76 (29.92)
  4 Lytle, Teri A             20 FGCU-FL                       x1:58.03  
                  27.93       58.01 (30.08)     1:28.03 (30.02)     1:58.03 (30.00)
  5 Frascino, Victoria        18 North Fla-FL                   2:02.07  
                  27.78       58.44 (30.66)     1:29.92 (31.48)     2:02.07 (32.15)
  6 Fernaays, Ashley K        21 North Fla-FL                   2:02.69  
                  28.48       59.49 (31.01)     1:31.21 (31.72)     2:02.69 (31.48)
 -- Hansen, Nicolette C       19 FGCU-FL                       X1:58.64  
                  27.90       57.30 (29.40)     1:27.54 (30.24)     1:58.64 (31.10)
 -- Potter, Kristen K         19 FGCU-FL                       X2:00.03  
                  28.15       58.46 (30.31)     1:29.50 (31.04)     2:00.03 (30.53)
 -- Tanninen, Christina D     18 FGCU-FL                       X2:04.63  
                  28.02       59.28 (31.26)     1:31.69 (32.41)     2:04.63 (32.94)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      22 FGCU-FL                        1:00.95  
                  29.77     1:00.95 (31.18)                                        
  2 Butler, Danielle E        20 FGCU-FL                        1:01.26  
                  29.96     1:01.26 (31.30)                                        
  3 Corvo, Cheryl C           19 FGCU-FL                        1:02.34  
                  30.49     1:02.34 (31.85)                                        
  4 Hoffman, Gemma M          19 North Fla-FL                   1:03.81  
                  31.07     1:03.81 (32.74)                                        
  5 Poon, Galia A             20 North Fla-FL                   1:04.31  
                  31.83     1:04.31 (32.48)                                        
  6 Venables, Robyn A         19 North Fla-FL                   1:05.98  
                  31.64     1:05.98 (34.34)                                        
 -- Blizzard, Shannon S       19 FGCU-FL                       X1:02.37  
                  30.26     1:02.37 (32.11)                                        
 -- Mills Pinto, Isabela      21 FGCU-FL                       X1:03.35  
                  31.49     1:03.35 (31.86)                                        
 -- Bellomo, Brittany N       19 FGCU-FL                             NS  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plante, Myriam            21 FGCU-FL                        1:07.38  
                  31.86     1:07.38 (35.52)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Regina M       19 FGCU-FL                        1:08.27  
                  32.23     1:08.27 (36.04)                                        
  2 Evans, Sara S             20 North Fla-FL                   1:08.27  
                  32.60     1:08.27 (35.67)                                        
  4 England, Katie E          19 North Fla-FL                   1:09.38  
                  33.11     1:09.38 (36.27)                                        
  5 Pine, Caitlin E           19 FGCU-FL                        1:12.13  
  6 Silveira, Catrina J       21 FGCU-FL                       x1:13.03  
                  34.10     1:13.03 (38.93)                                        
 -- Melymuka, Mandy M         19 FGCU-FL                       X1:09.24  
                  32.97     1:09.24 (36.27)                                        
 -- Novak, Kelli E            21 FGCU-FL                       X1:11.13  
                  33.61     1:11.13 (37.52)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jessie A          19 FGCU-FL                        2:09.83  
                  28.64     1:00.95 (32.31)     1:35.24 (34.29)     2:09.83 (34.59)
  2 Cooke, Taylor             21 FGCU-FL                        2:10.57  
                  29.34   1:37.54 (1:08.20)     2:10.57 (33.03)                    
  3 Castro, Ana               18 North Fla-FL                   2:21.41  
                  30.91     1:06.69 (35.78)     1:43.71 (37.02)     2:21.41 (37.70)
  4 Fethe, Allison N          22 North Fla-FL                   2:21.97  
                  31.52     1:07.35 (35.83)     1:44.52 (37.17)     2:21.97 (37.45)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beaubrun, Dani E          20 FGCU-FL                          24.93  
  2 Kuehl, Kimberly R         22 North Fla-FL                     25.10  
  3 Frascino, Victoria        18 North Fla-FL                     25.62  
  4 Hofrichter, Erin E        18 North Fla-FL                     25.71  
  5 Drews, Caylin F           19 North Fla-FL                    x26.25  
 -- Evans, Brittney N         18 FGCU-FL                         X24.98  
 -- Lytle, Teri A             20 FGCU-FL                         X25.35  
 -- Bellomo, Brittany N       19 FGCU-FL                            XNS  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moomaw, Julia             20 North Fla-FL                    211.95  
  2 Bergman, Genette          18 North Fla-FL                    200.92  
 -- Valder, Alex A            19 FGCU-FL                        X208.50  
 -- McNamara, Karmin A        22 FGCU-FL                        X235.05  
 -- Shaw, Gaby Z              21 FGCU-FL                        X245.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                    
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University      95.5   2. North Florida, University of       45.5