Licensed to University of Georgia  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/19/2011 09:00 PM
     2011 Coastal Collegiate Swimming Association - 2/17/2011 to 2/19/2011     
                     CCSA Swimming & Diving Championships                      
                    Gabrielson Natatorium, UGA, Athens, GA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   15:46.92   2/19/2011 Matthew Sherrier, COFC Cougars            
                14:35.70  D1 B
                14:51.15  D1 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrier, Matthew         JR COFC Cougars        16:34.42   15:46.92        
              25.55   28.33   29.22   29.23   29.30   29.41   29.38   29.24
      28.93   28.97   28.36   28.57   28.89   28.82   28.76   28.76
      29.13   28.68   28.82   29.02   28.65   28.65   28.64   28.70
      28.82   28.80   28.98   28.85   28.95   28.96   28.54   28.32
      26.69
  2 Nuss, Tyler               SO GWU Bulldogs        17:05.37   16:06.98        
              26.43   28.47   29.27   29.24   29.86   29.50   29.58   29.44
      29.37   29.52   29.54   29.20   29.35   29.25   29.28   29.13
      29.25   28.99   29.03   29.21   29.38   29.50   29.48   29.66
      29.39   29.59   29.79   29.81   29.64   29.57   29.69   29.44
      29.13
  3 Foos, Patrick             FR COFC Cougars        16:51.50   16:13.67        
              25.96   28.30   29.19   29.49   29.66   29.73   29.92   29.62
      29.38   30.00   29.72   29.78   29.52   29.93   29.78   29.66
      29.71   29.72   29.66   30.05   29.59   29.80   29.59   29.54
      29.62   29.84   29.68   29.94   29.79   30.21   29.68   30.10
      27.51
  4 Gore, Derek               JR GWU Bulldogs        16:38.46   16:20.52        
              26.76   28.81   29.55   29.85   29.72   29.99   29.87   30.20
      29.97   29.91   29.90   30.13   29.75   29.61   30.07   29.95
      29.97   29.90   30.06   30.31   29.73   29.88   30.34   30.15
      29.63   30.22   29.88   30.09   30.44   29.68   29.21   29.10
      27.89
  5 Wilson, Sam               FR GWU Bulldogs        16:29.93   16:20.98        
              26.32   28.68   29.19   29.34   29.48   29.81   29.51   29.46
      29.19   29.53   29.42   29.64   29.68   29.60   29.59   29.72
      29.90   29.77   29.76   29.72   29.86   29.91   29.78   30.03
      30.14   30.45   30.59   30.47   30.52   31.01   30.91   30.55
      29.45
  6 Buchanan, Blake           FR COFC Cougars        16:45.71   16:30.36        
              26.11   28.41   29.12   29.38   29.40   29.68   29.49   29.45
      29.56   29.51   29.69   29.79   29.84   29.93   29.88   29.94
      30.24   30.10   30.48   30.42   30.54   30.67   30.63   30.72
      30.64   30.89   31.02   30.30   30.66   31.05   31.44   31.39
      29.99
  7 Fox, Will                 FR DAV Wildcats        17:39.73   16:33.43        
              25.65   29.12   29.49   29.93   29.87   29.99   30.06   30.03
      30.16   30.11   30.26   29.90   30.23   30.75   30.27   30.46
      30.44   30.32   30.56   30.55   30.78   30.61   30.71   30.71
      30.66   30.24   30.86   30.77   30.84   30.43   30.68   30.06
      27.93
  8 Huffman, David            FR COFC Cougars        17:17.02   16:43.00        
              26.93   29.30   29.58   29.73   30.19   30.21   30.27   30.53
      30.65   30.47   30.73   30.65   30.65   30.71   30.91   30.54
      30.70   30.63   30.76   30.61   30.48   30.99   30.62   30.70
      30.58   30.69   30.85   30.91   30.96   30.60   31.12   30.68
      29.07
  9 Turner, Mitch             SO GWU Bulldogs        10:28.31   16:44.78        
              28.06   30.37   31.16   30.67   30.61   30.61   30.52   30.78
      30.53   30.54   31.01   30.38   31.06   30.85   30.87   30.62
      30.80   30.91   30.82   30.58   31.03   30.70   30.81   30.53
      30.71   30.73   30.38   30.18   30.37   30.56   30.62   29.62
      26.79
 10 Dale, Matt                JR VMI Keydets         10:25.91   17:12.35        
              28.11   30.79   30.82   31.08   30.83   31.15   31.05   30.43
      31.05   31.19   31.29   31.32   31.73   31.46   31.64   31.69
      31.47   31.78   31.76   31.22   31.81   31.86   31.98   31.73
      31.75   31.63   31.78   31.72   31.90   31.76   31.72   31.68
      29.17
 11 Gustavson, Drew           FR DAV Wildcats        10:37.88   17:13.84        
              27.36   31.65   31.36   31.52   31.06   31.04   31.12   31.40
      31.35   31.94   31.86   31.42   31.76   31.91   31.61   31.50
      31.57   31.38   31.17   31.77   31.38   31.63   31.83   31.82
      31.60   31.80   31.72   32.05   31.74   31.80   31.07   30.59
      29.06
 12 Waggoner, Quinn           FR DAV Wildcats        10:45.21   17:27.15        
              28.05   31.17   31.85   32.24   32.39   32.89   32.16   31.76
      31.86   31.86   31.99   32.39   32.13   32.45   32.00   31.69
      32.22   31.78   32.15   31.73   31.25   31.79   31.76   31.54
      31.68   31.76   31.86   31.63   31.88   31.45   32.00   31.73
      30.06
 13 Roka, Michael             SR GWU Bulldogs        17:49.52   17:28.04        
              29.06   31.47   31.69   31.84   31.85   31.69   31.71   31.86
      31.55   31.58   32.08   31.89   31.61   31.77   31.89   31.82
      31.89   31.71   31.88   32.04   31.97   32.10   32.09   32.21
      32.09   31.93   32.08   32.00   32.04   32.10   31.78   31.86
      30.91
 14 Howard, Benji             JR VMI Keydets         18:17.40   17:50.31        
              28.82   31.82   32.57   32.18   32.67   32.32   32.59   32.07
      32.02   32.68   31.78   32.24   32.21   31.89   31.83   32.78
      32.71   33.18   32.05   32.53   32.92   32.57   33.52   32.64
      33.04   32.84   33.06   32.73   33.17   33.36   33.06   32.64
      31.82
 15 Nelson, # Andrew          SO VMI Keydets         11:21.83   18:25.09        
              28.79   31.76   32.92   32.87   33.06   32.80   33.71   33.36
      33.37   33.45   34.51   33.88   33.93   33.78   34.39   34.10
      34.71   34.38   34.45   33.67   33.99   34.18   33.77   34.60
      33.55   33.60   33.90   33.31   34.33   33.82   32.85   33.10
      32.20
 16 Jeffcoat, Josh            SR VMI Keydets         21:38.96   19:06.69        
              28.79   31.94   32.91   34.31   34.67   34.26   34.69   34.75
      35.20   35.86   35.54   35.02   35.22   35.21   35.52   35.40
      35.75   35.72   34.97   35.03   34.99   35.52   35.24   35.34
      35.54   35.30   35.96   35.73   35.71   35.34   34.94   34.71
      31.61
 17 Morrison, Justin          SR HU Bison                  NT   20:07.64        
              30.82   34.50   36.58   36.84   37.76   37.16   36.58   36.72
      37.22   36.84   37.81   37.43   36.68   36.08   37.59   35.71
      37.33   37.44   37.35   37.47   37.17   37.19   37.16   36.80
      36.91   37.13   37.17   37.10   37.28   36.51   36.13   35.65
      33.53
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   16:36.14   2/21/2009 Leah P Daniel, Florida Gulf-              
                15:53.38  D1 A
                16:41.04  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel, Leah              JR FGCU Eagles         16:59.42   16:55.91        
              26.61   28.99   29.91   30.10   30.43   30.48   30.49   30.94
      31.00   30.99   31.08   30.90   31.32   31.18   31.17   31.12
      30.92   31.41   31.03   30.65   31.68   31.47   31.60   31.34
      31.57   31.30   31.66   31.58   31.01   31.28   31.27   30.82
      28.61
  2 Meeder, Lindsey           FR FGCU Eagles         17:35.04   17:05.13        
              27.11   29.36   30.05   30.49   30.55   30.77   31.08   30.98
      30.93   31.26   31.34   31.12   31.06   31.47   31.41   31.57
      31.60   31.69   31.64   31.60   31.52   31.78   31.87   31.85
      31.53   31.84   31.81   31.74   31.68   31.32   30.72   30.53
      29.86
  3 Campbell, Cheriesse       FR CU Camels           17:27.96   17:06.89        
              28.34   30.53   30.79   31.11   31.23   31.03   31.19   31.41
      31.06   31.00   31.69   31.03   31.60   31.80   31.47   31.39
      31.59   31.27   31.34   31.90   31.51   31.36   31.83   31.12
      31.33   31.21   30.72   31.41   30.80   31.28   30.99   30.81
      29.75
  4 Cooke, Taylor             SR FGCU Eagles         17:27.82   17:09.22        
              28.56   30.98   30.77   30.73   31.01   31.27   30.89   31.11
      31.15   30.93   31.20   31.05   30.84   31.37   31.19   31.42
      31.40   31.59   31.70   31.59   31.54   31.58   31.35   31.86
      32.12   31.83   31.92   31.48   31.83   31.50   30.82   30.98
      29.66
  5 Ketterer, Lizzy           SR GWU Bulldogs        17:40.34   17:11.72        
              28.60   31.05   31.72   31.56   31.53   31.26   31.60   31.54
      31.43   31.55   30.94   30.92   30.97   31.10   31.28   31.29
      31.16   31.20   31.37   31.31   31.07   31.58   31.62   31.61
      31.37   31.49   31.61   31.39   31.60   31.64   31.71   31.56
      30.09
  6 Potter, Kristen           SO FGCU Eagles         17:29.61   17:13.45        
              28.58   30.57   31.08   31.30   31.16   31.04   31.05   31.46
      31.49   31.24   31.22   30.84   31.64   31.45   31.27   31.44
      31.75   31.48   31.64   31.67   31.42   31.82   31.74   31.41
      31.80   31.35   32.00   31.43   31.78   31.27   31.77   31.42
      30.87
  7 Campbell, Ali             SR GSU Eagles          17:41.00   17:14.94        
              28.41   30.83   31.13   31.03   31.48   31.49   31.28   31.35
      31.63   31.74   31.51   31.66   31.86   31.79   31.33   31.95
      31.63   31.50   31.69   31.60   31.74   31.64   31.46   31.55
      31.72   31.77   31.53   31.70   31.45   31.21   31.34   31.23
      29.71
  8 Delgehausen, Jessica      SR DAV Wildcats        17:32.41   17:15.84        
              28.18   30.58   31.10   31.01   31.33   31.16   31.11   31.35
      31.39   31.13   31.37   31.37   31.36   31.28   31.27   31.24
      31.49   31.50   31.67   31.67   32.08   31.89   31.67   31.93
      31.81   32.16   31.67   31.71   31.98   32.10   31.88   32.04
      30.36
  9 Sweeney, Casey            SO COFC Cougars        18:07.86   17:19.53        
              29.60   31.66   31.91   31.80   31.60   31.94   31.78   32.20
      31.78   31.72   32.01   31.70   31.76   31.64   31.66   31.49
      31.55   31.25   31.42   31.38   31.39   31.21   31.59   31.57
      31.38   31.44   31.33   31.29   31.43   31.54   31.34   31.44
      30.73
 10 Mullican, Lindsay         SO GSU Eagles          18:08.92   17:23.08        
              28.16   31.28   31.89   31.90   31.73   31.91   31.87   31.87
      31.81   31.84   31.86   31.82   31.86   31.91   32.14   31.80
      31.76   31.88   31.77   31.85   31.88   31.66   31.67   31.88
      31.54   31.55   31.79   31.53   31.90   31.46   31.32   31.42
      30.57
 11 Cassidy, McKenzie         FR FGCU Eagles         17:33.55   17:23.60        
              27.94   30.25   30.86   31.01   31.15   31.34   31.41   31.67
      31.79   31.70   31.52   31.78   31.50   31.56   31.69   32.04
      31.85   31.55   31.82   32.04   31.71   31.87   31.96   31.89
      32.16   32.05   32.45   32.06   32.26   32.41   32.18   32.42
      31.71
 12 Shelley, Sam              FR GWU Bulldogs        10:48.33   17:38.71        
              27.72   30.57   31.46   32.01   32.43   32.64   32.66   32.19
      32.46   32.72   32.16   32.14   32.29   32.21   32.36   32.10
      32.47   32.35   32.81   32.56   32.21   32.49   32.47   32.39
      32.62   32.51   31.95   32.28   32.27   32.31   32.16   31.85
      30.89
 13 Michal, Kristen           SO GWU Bulldogs        17:48.55   17:41.98        
              28.51   31.38   31.86   31.82   31.85   31.96   31.89   31.98
      32.01   32.12   31.91   31.90   32.21   32.24   32.06   32.05
      32.12   32.40   32.73   32.62   32.46   32.57   32.74   32.60
      32.94   32.86   33.00   33.05   32.90   32.94   32.71   32.30
      31.29
 14 Fehr, Meredith            SR GSU Eagles          11:07.64   17:44.23        
              30.07   32.37   32.50   32.41   32.58   32.44   32.47   32.17
      32.33   32.29   32.38   32.52   32.30   32.52   32.37   32.39
      32.48   32.31   32.33   32.18   32.18   32.18   32.53   32.46
      32.38   32.35   32.58   32.53   32.58   32.24   32.21   31.78
      30.82
 15 Humphries, Pirie          SO GSU Eagles          18:33.32   17:47.88        
              29.04   31.86   32.12   32.62   32.71   32.41   32.60   32.84
      32.82   32.93   32.30   32.25   32.29   32.41   32.34   32.32
      32.45   32.46   32.38   32.48   32.16   32.25   32.46   32.76
      32.76   32.86   33.04   33.09   32.59   32.93   32.87   32.18
      30.30
 16 Seifart, Lillie           SO DAV Wildcats        17:46.60   17:48.14        
              29.89   32.71   32.98   32.99   32.89   32.96   33.22   32.86
      32.91   32.73   32.26   32.46   32.70   32.59   32.87   32.76
      32.54   32.72   32.62   32.87   32.69   32.07   32.11   32.10
      32.06   32.42   31.68   31.88   32.14   32.58   32.11   31.66
      30.11
 17 Cottle, Allison           SO DAV Wildcats        18:20.05   17:49.04        
              29.26   31.23   32.08   32.17   32.16   32.23   32.10   32.21
      32.22   32.61   32.66   32.68   32.82   32.79   32.81   32.80
      32.92   32.42   32.80   32.45   32.90   32.95   32.54   32.80
      33.53   32.47   32.88   33.30   32.87   33.41   32.83   31.84
      29.30
 18 Grayson, Kristina         FR GWU Bulldogs        18:04.59   17:56.22        
              29.32   31.69   32.17   32.23   32.68   32.48   32.75   32.49
      32.85   32.89   32.85   32.69   32.80   32.69   32.50   32.59
      32.80   32.49   32.93   32.73   32.58   32.65   32.59   32.60
      32.95   32.93   32.98   33.24   33.46   33.41   33.19   32.84
      32.18
 19 Madden, Meagan            JR DAV Wildcats        11:19.45   18:08.05        
              29.92   33.10   32.87   32.71   32.68   33.01   32.98   32.94
      33.44   33.08   32.72   32.72   32.83   32.96   33.00   32.86
      33.27   33.01   33.36   33.42   33.28   33.33   33.44   33.68
      33.43   33.25   33.35   33.52   33.25   33.37   33.12   32.65
      31.50
 20 Orndorff, Kirsten         SO UNF Ospreys         11:13.18   18:18.09        
              29.88   31.96   32.45   32.74   32.72   32.68   32.50   32.88
      33.43   33.15   33.59   33.31   33.40   33.43   33.44   33.45
      33.71   33.47   33.35   33.69   33.63   33.75   33.62   33.93
      33.90   33.79   34.20   34.14   34.24   33.77   34.22   33.35
      32.32
 21 McLeod, Megan             FR DAV Wildcats        11:05.51   18:18.41        
              29.48   32.64   33.25   33.43   33.57   33.18   33.28   33.36
      33.80   33.77   32.93   33.41   33.31   33.40   33.68   33.35
      33.65   33.57   34.12   34.27   32.88   33.56   33.42   34.12
      33.91   33.62   33.67   33.86   33.89   33.75   32.70   32.61
      30.97
 22 Kim, Sarah                FR COFC Cougars        18:43.98   18:21.42        
              29.60   32.16   32.42   32.77   32.81   32.89   32.79   32.62
      32.75   32.84   32.91   32.99   33.12   33.29   33.32   33.42
      33.62   33.16   33.87   33.88   33.86   34.33   34.12   34.18
      34.28   33.97   34.47   34.28   34.26   34.58   34.30   34.34
      33.22
 23 Regan, Alex               FR UNF Ospreys         11:21.94   18:44.93        
              30.16   32.35   32.92   33.53   33.77   33.87   34.20   34.29
      34.13   34.33   34.11   34.22   34.18   34.34   34.30   34.38
      34.57   34.57   34.58   34.57   34.55   34.49   34.40   34.88
      34.57   34.69   34.72   34.80   34.57   34.58   33.83   34.32
      33.16
 24 Pogue, Maggie             FR CU Camels           19:56.45   19:01.77        
              31.68   34.76   35.01   34.81   35.39   34.80   35.34   34.72
      34.74   35.14   33.40   33.20   33.52   33.80   33.84   34.25
      34.94   34.85   34.51   34.64   35.17   35.20   35.19   35.15
      35.22   34.99   35.24   35.81   35.05   35.19   34.34   34.06
      33.82
 25 Ross, Nandi               FR HU Bison            20:44.84   20:10.45        
              32.06   35.88   36.32   36.77   36.98   36.92   37.25   37.61
      37.38   37.46   36.54   36.78   36.86   36.96   37.20   36.87
      37.22   37.09   37.01   36.75   36.76   36.76   36.78   36.41
      36.88   36.79   37.10   36.87   36.84   36.59   36.65   36.46
      35.65
 26 Pryor, Caroline           FR VMI Keydets         23:36.42   23:09.46        
              35.96   39.62   40.48   41.88   41.54   42.23   42.37   42.68
      43.04   42.96   41.96   42.30   42.63   42.56   42.67   42.60
      42.80   42.48   43.22   42.41   42.42   43.09   42.57   42.17
      42.68   42.44   42.64   42.74   42.53   42.90   42.62   42.56
      39.71
 -- Haseley, Kate             FR CU Camels           19:28.02  X18:33.06        
              30.68   33.77   33.78   33.69   33.57   33.64   33.91   34.43
      34.17   33.60   33.87   33.68   34.15   33.87   33.70   33.79
      33.97   33.91   34.09   33.98   33.89   33.84   33.90   34.19
      34.19   34.01   34.17   33.66   33.58   33.66   33.85   34.02
      31.85
 -- Fogarty, Jordan           SO COFC Cougars        19:46.59  X19:13.52        
              31.74   33.39   34.15   34.47   34.90   34.87   34.89   35.04
      35.15   35.29   35.40   35.12   35.35   35.10   35.55   35.12
      35.66   35.23   35.22   34.90   35.33   35.48   35.05   35.31
      35.38   35.74   35.36   35.08   35.37   35.33   34.87   35.19
      33.49
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:45.67   2/19/2011 Geoff Peitz, DAV Wildcats-NC               
                1:41.53  D1 A
                1:46.60  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peitz, Geoff              JR DAV Wildcats         1:47.93    1:45.67 D1 B   
              24.81   26.02   27.28   27.56                                
  2 Denmark, Jordan           FR GWU Bulldogs         1:51.27    1:48.25        
              25.50   27.27   27.75   27.73                                
  3 Levinson, Ethan           FR DAV Wildcats         1:51.70    1:50.62        
              25.38   27.56   28.36   29.32                                
  4 Woods, Sam                JR GWU Bulldogs         1:53.10    1:52.32        
              26.00   28.16   28.66   29.50                                
  5 Goodwillie, James         JR VMI Keydets          1:53.70    1:53.72        
              27.24   28.27   28.64   29.57                                
  6 Irmiter, Kristopher       FR COFC Cougars         1:53.38    1:54.06        
              26.87   28.91   28.74   29.54                                
  7 Marine, Jackson           FR COFC Cougars         1:53.74    1:55.34        
              25.79   28.72   30.07   30.76                                
  8 Leonard, Matthew          SR GWU Bulldogs         1:55.03    1:56.03        
              26.74   29.29   30.11   29.89                                
B - Final
  9 Musco, Chris              JR GWU Bulldogs         1:55.26    1:54.70        
              26.99   28.60   29.44   29.67                                
 10 Isaacs, Zadok             SO HU Bison             1:59.01    1:56.08        
              27.12   29.16   30.01   29.79                                
 11 Brastow, Tennant          SR DAV Wildcats         1:58.16    1:58.47        
              28.42   30.06   30.39   29.60                                
 12 Gore, Derek               JR GWU Bulldogs         1:55.66    1:58.49        
              27.42   29.91   30.64   30.52                                
 13 Carson, Marcus            SO DAV Wildcats         2:02.00    2:01.81        
              28.33   30.43   31.71   31.34                                
 14 Lott, Steven              JR HU Bison             2:06.99    2:06.33        
              28.54   31.33   32.86   33.60                                
 15 Dutter, Joe               FR VMI Keydets          2:09.49    2:10.12        
              30.39   33.14   33.61   32.98                                
 16 Washington, Dee           SO HU Bison             2:11.88    2:10.71        
              29.59   32.25   34.30   34.57                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:58.33   2/21/2009 Viktoria E Hyddmark, Florida Gulf-         
                1:53.37  D1 A
                1:59.24  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria        SR FGCU Eagles          2:01.08    1:58.90 D1 B   
              27.80   29.64   30.59   30.87                                
  2 Goodman, Lindsay          SR GSU Eagles           2:02.18    2:00.36        
              28.32   30.08   31.07   30.89                                
  3 Stringfield, Anna         SR DAV Wildcats         2:03.39    2:02.77        
              28.86   30.00   31.53   32.38                                
  4 Steadman, Sarah           SR GWU Bulldogs         2:03.89    2:04.00        
              28.71   30.92   32.15   32.22                                
  5 Boyle, Sarah              FR COFC Cougars         2:05.11    2:05.03        
              29.20   31.06   32.60   32.17                                
  6 Black, Emily              FR GWU Bulldogs         2:07.18    2:05.73        
              30.02   31.81   32.02   31.88                                
  7 Mullican, Lindsay         SO GSU Eagles           2:06.39    2:07.08        
              29.79   31.88   32.64   32.77                                
  8 Corvo, Cheryl             FR FGCU Eagles          2:08.56    2:08.89        
              29.28   32.51   33.57   33.53                                
B - Final
  9 Frazelle, Jessica         FR RU Highlanders       2:09.41    2:06.92        
              30.03   31.66   32.43   32.80                                
 10 Beasley, Meg              FR GSU Eagles           2:09.90    2:07.58        
              29.52   31.79   33.38   32.89                                
 11 Bryant, Tory              SR GWU Bulldogs         2:10.01    2:08.12        
              29.47   32.27   33.55   32.83                                
 12 Burnette, KB              FR CU Camels            2:10.22    2:08.62        
              29.29   31.96   33.44   33.93                                
 13 Fletcher, Dani            FR LU Flames            2:11.11    2:08.82        
              30.28   32.19   33.26   33.09                                
 14 Rowley, Meaghan           FR RU Highlanders       2:12.72    2:09.96        
              30.20   32.63   33.63   33.50                                
 15 Venables, Robyn           FR UNF Ospreys          2:10.29    2:11.74        
              30.05   32.38   34.15   35.16                                
 16 Madden, Meagan            JR DAV Wildcats         2:13.08    2:14.15        
              31.46   33.54   34.82   34.33                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   45.08   2/21/2009 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                  
                42.26  D1 A
                44.37  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chaney, Curtis            JR DAV Wildcats           45.40      45.48        
              21.70   23.78                                                
  2 Droll, Bryan              SR DAV Wildcats           45.53      45.78        
              21.74   24.04                                                
  3 Cooper, Wills             SO DAV Wildcats           45.85      45.83        
              21.80   24.03                                                
  4 Partin, George            SR GWU Bulldogs           46.44      46.24        
              22.31   23.93                                                
  5 Koenig, Kevin             SO GWU Bulldogs           46.75      46.40        
              21.96   24.44                                                
  6 Sherrier, David           FR COFC Cougars           46.12      46.49        
              22.08   24.41                                                
  7 Craig, Eric               SO COFC Cougars           46.91      46.69        
              22.37   24.32                                                
  8 Anderson, Matt            FR GWU Bulldogs           46.91      46.93        
              22.41   24.52                                                
B - Final
  9 Karel, Greg               FR COFC Cougars           47.17      46.55        
              22.07   24.48                                                
 10 Williams, Robertson       FR COFC Cougars           47.13      47.24        
              22.04   25.20                                                
 11 Strbac, Damjan            SR HU Bison               47.86      47.78        
              22.87   24.91                                                
 12 Waggoner, Quinn           FR DAV Wildcats           48.15      48.41        
              23.04   25.37                                                
 13 Morales, Ian              FR VMI Keydets            48.22      48.62        
              22.90   25.72                                                
 14 Wilde, Ben                SO DAV Wildcats           48.01      48.74        
              22.97   25.77                                                
 15 Dreikorn, Chris           SO VMI Keydets            49.48      48.95        
              23.24   25.71                                                
 16 Elliott, Matt             JR VMI Keydets            48.59      49.10        
              22.86   26.24                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   49.41   2/19/2011 Lindsey Martin, DAV Wildcats-NC              
                47.84  D1 A
                50.23  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martin, Lindsey           SR DAV Wildcats           50.03      49.41 D1 B   
              23.59   25.82                                                
  2 Ravettine, Bryeanna       FR LU Flames              51.02      50.86        
              24.12   26.74                                                
  3 Tanninen, Christina       FR FGCU Eagles            51.97      51.65        
              24.79   26.86                                                
  4 Castle, Emily             SR DAV Wildcats           51.99      51.96        
              24.96   27.00                                                
  5 Charter, Elizabeth        SO GWU Bulldogs           52.30      52.20        
              25.22   26.98                                                
  6 DeOrnellas, Jean          SO DAV Wildcats           52.43      52.41        
              25.35   27.06                                                
  7 Andrews, Chelsea          SO HU Bison               52.63      52.45        
              25.30   27.15                                                
  8 VanHalsema, Liz           SO GWU Bulldogs           52.76      53.24        
              25.87   27.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Kuehl, Kim                SR UNF Ospreys            53.08      52.38        
              24.94   27.44                                                
 10 Smith, Meredith           FR COFC Cougars           52.92      52.61        
              25.59   27.02                                                
 11 McCorkle, Sarah           FR LU Flames              53.37      52.62        
              25.99   26.63                                                
 12 Romkes, Lindsey           FR LU Flames              52.79      52.67        
              25.61   27.06                                                
 13 Frascino, Victoria        FR UNF Ospreys            53.05      52.96        
              25.43   27.53                                                
 14 Hofrichter, Erin          FR UNF Ospreys            53.12      53.21        
              25.67   27.54                                                
 15 Fell, Emily               SO GSU Eagles             53.18      53.37        
              25.46   27.91                                                
 16 Stumpf, Ashlyn            SR CU Camels              53.32      53.43        
              25.66   27.77                                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:59.10   2/21/2009 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                
                1:54.25  D1 A
                1:59.96  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Onken, Drew               SO DAV Wildcats         2:02.92    2:01.14        
              27.07   30.79   31.39   31.89                                
  2 Brutus, Casey             SR GWU Bulldogs         2:05.55    2:04.13        
              27.52   31.50   32.00   33.11                                
  3 Ellwanger, Drew              GWU Bulldogs         2:06.37    2:04.75        
              27.35   31.75   32.69   32.96                                
  4 Burchins, Collin          JR GWU Bulldogs         2:06.93    2:05.15        
              27.85   31.55   32.52   33.23                                
  5 Alonso, Nicholas          FR COFC Cougars         2:06.55    2:06.86        
              28.71   31.84   32.80   33.51                                
  6 Reynolds, Brantley        JR COFC Cougars         2:08.09    2:06.95        
              28.26   31.86   32.74   34.09                                
  7 Lucas, Ben                SR DAV Wildcats         2:09.84    2:08.48        
              28.75   32.76   33.35   33.62                                
  8 Renn, Evan                FR COFC Cougars         2:09.24    2:11.32        
              29.33   33.28   33.64   35.07                                
B - Final
  9 Gustavson, Drew           FR DAV Wildcats         2:10.49    2:08.90        
              28.83   32.58   33.31   34.18                                
 10 Glenn, Drew               FR DAV Wildcats         2:10.09    2:12.12        
              29.82   33.66   33.93   34.71                                
 11 Oakley, Cameron           FR COFC Cougars         2:13.97    2:13.21        
              28.55   33.74   34.92   36.00                                
 12 Goodman, Kelvin           JR HU Bison             2:16.85    2:13.25        
              29.76   33.58   35.03   34.88                                
 13 Puciaty, Nicholas         JR COFC Cougars         2:16.21    2:15.33        
              28.67   33.09   36.02   37.55                                
 14 Hayes, David              JR VMI Keydets          2:17.98    2:15.97        
              30.22   34.07   36.10   35.58                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   2:14.83   2/19/2011 Kim Zachensky, GWU Bulldogs-NC             
                2:09.72  D1 A
                2:16.20  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zachensky, Kim            SO GWU Bulldogs         2:18.12    2:14.83 D1 B   
              30.79   34.16   34.12   35.76                                
  2 Beaubrun, Dani            SO FGCU Eagles          2:17.99    2:16.79        
              30.05   34.17   35.68   36.89                                
  3 Plante, Myriam            JR FGCU Eagles          2:19.47    2:18.53        
              31.36   35.45   35.48   36.24                                
  4 Harrison, Courtney        FR GSU Eagles           2:20.00    2:19.43        
              31.50   35.43   36.23   36.27                                
  5 Evans, Sara               SO UNF Ospreys          2:19.75    2:20.59        
              31.53   34.95   36.41   37.70                                
  6 Stegger, Ineke            SR DAV Wildcats         2:23.13    2:22.02        
              31.54   35.60   36.82   38.06                                
  7 Bellows, Kiah             JR GWU Bulldogs         2:24.22    2:22.66        
              32.22   36.24   36.72   37.48                                
  8 Tully, Jackie             SO COFC Cougars         2:24.15    2:23.77        
              32.32   35.96   36.96   38.53                                
B - Final
  9 England, Katie            SO UNF Ospreys          2:24.74    2:22.41        
              32.28   35.99   37.14   37.00                                
 10 Stokes, Sarah             SR GWU Bulldogs         2:25.01    2:22.97        
              31.91   35.69   37.19   38.18                                
 11 Springer, Anna            FR GWU Bulldogs         2:25.46    2:23.74        
              32.19   36.11   37.47   37.97                                
 12 Ostrom, Megan             FR GSU Eagles           2:25.52    2:24.15        
              32.27   36.05   37.39   38.44                                
 13 Kerico, Amber             FR LU Flames            2:24.44    2:24.24        
              31.86   36.42   38.00   37.96                                
 14 Rodriguez, Regina         SO FGCU Eagles          2:25.21    2:25.91        
              32.38   36.43   38.00   39.10                                
 15 Vrana, Caroline           FR DAV Wildcats         2:26.84    2:26.42        
              32.04   36.85   38.88   38.65                                
 16 Coyne, April              SR COFC Cougars         2:24.67    2:26.59        
              32.52   36.48   38.45   39.14                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   1:48.22   2/19/2011 Steven Caudill, GWU Bulldogs-NC            
                1:42.95  D1 A
                1:48.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caudill, Steven           SR GWU Bulldogs         1:54.02    1:48.22        
              24.74   27.76   27.67   28.05                                
  2 Kerman, David             JR DAV Wildcats         1:51.69    1:50.91        
              25.32   28.07   28.26   29.26                                
  3 Bigham, Thomas            FR DAV Wildcats         1:52.04    1:51.53        
              25.19   28.38   28.53   29.43                                
  4 Jones, Patrick            SR COFC Cougars         1:51.34    1:51.95        
              24.55   28.31   29.23   29.86                                
  5 Hughes, DJ                SO GWU Bulldogs         1:54.07    1:52.74        
              24.59   29.34   29.10   29.71                                
  6 Meyers, Cody              FR GWU Bulldogs         1:56.49    1:54.77        
              26.13   29.16   29.11   30.37                                
  7 Fox, Will                 FR DAV Wildcats         1:53.46    1:55.44        
              25.43   29.71   29.94   30.36                                
  8 Burquist, Joe             JR DAV Wildcats         1:55.02    1:56.01        
              25.42   29.72   30.78   30.09                                
B - Final
  9 Huffman, David            FR COFC Cougars         1:58.34    1:59.50        
              26.32   29.91   31.04   32.23                                
 10 Roka, Michael             SR GWU Bulldogs         2:02.99    2:01.86        
              27.06   30.21   31.08   33.51                                
 11 Sullivan, Jack            FR VMI Keydets          2:10.00    2:09.50        
              27.42   31.22   34.57   36.29                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   2:01.08   2/21/2009 Margie M Chamberlin, Florida Gulf-         
                1:54.95  D1 A
                2:00.69  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Porter, Jessie            FR FGCU Eagles          2:03.68    2:02.84        
              27.33   30.75   31.85   32.91                                
  2 Cianci, Alessandra        JR FGCU Eagles          2:03.84    2:02.96        
              27.16   30.31   31.99   33.50                                
  3 Hobbs, Kelsi              SO DAV Wildcats         2:04.25    2:03.58        
              27.13   30.74   32.35   33.36                                
  4 Wakeley, Bethany          FR LU Flames            2:06.38    2:04.78        
              27.35   30.99   32.79   33.65                                
  5 Herlong, Grace            SO COFC Cougars         2:05.60    2:05.74        
              28.61   31.72   32.60   32.81                                
  6 Butler, Danielle          JR FGCU Eagles          2:04.83    2:06.29        
              27.17   30.91   31.97   36.24                                
  7 Roka, Lyndsey             JR GWU Bulldogs         2:07.67    2:07.17        
              28.74   31.90   32.88   33.65                                
  8 Cooke, Taylor             SR FGCU Eagles          2:06.85    2:09.67        
              28.87   33.44   33.61   33.75                                
B - Final
  9 Stockwell, Rachael        JR GSU Eagles           2:08.18    2:06.83        
              28.62   32.03   32.81   33.37                                
 10 Kempf, Faith              FR GWU Bulldogs         2:08.78    2:07.41        
              28.85   32.32   32.98   33.26                                
 11 Mace, Liz                 FR DAV Wildcats         2:07.79    2:08.94        
              27.68   31.58   33.88   35.80                                
 12 Drews, Caylin             SO UNF Ospreys          2:09.99    2:09.34        
              27.92   32.09   34.18   35.15                                
 13 Kamperman, Lauren         JR DAV Wildcats         2:08.69    2:09.62        
              27.55   31.62   34.30   36.15                                
 14 Gemunder, Casey           SR DAV Wildcats         2:08.66    2:10.16        
              28.94   32.93   34.26   34.03                                
 15 Humphries, Pirie          SO GSU Eagles           2:09.35    2:10.70        
              29.15   32.56   33.59   35.40                                
 16 Dotson, Rachel            SO COFC Cougars         2:10.18    2:11.91        
              29.38   33.51   33.82   35.20                                
 
Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   290.75   2/21/2009 Emily Eisenhower, North Florida             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    FR DAV Wildcats          230.60     254.05        
  2 McNamara, Karmin          SR FGCU Eagles           239.35     253.30        
  3 Meisenhelder, Sara        FR GSU Eagles            230.60     241.95        
  4 Shaw, Gaby                SR FGCU Eagles           234.75     241.80        
  5 Moomaw, Julia             SO UNF Ospreys           218.25     240.90        
  6 Shaffer, Katie            JR RU Highlanders        231.45     238.10        
  7 Valder, Alex              FR FGCU Eagles           216.80     231.05        
  8 Goins, Ashley             SR HU Bison              221.45     228.40        
B - Final
  9 Hickling, Skye               RU Highlanders        207.00     207.00        
 10 Bergman, Genette          FR UNF Ospreys           206.95     206.95        
 11 Ardecky, Jessica          JR DAV Wildcats          199.70     199.70        
 12 Lynch, Alden              SO GSU Eagles            199.35     199.35        
 13 Poletti, Alex                RU Highlanders        195.45     195.45        
 14 Macchio, Amanda           FR GSU Eagles            184.65     184.65        
 15 Hood, Megan               JR COFC Cougars          148.85     148.85        
 16 Stein, Emily              FR COFC Cougars          130.50     130.50        
 
Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   3:01.85   2/21/2009 Davidson College                           
                         M Peele, B Droll, B Carman, C Chaney              
                2:52.47  D1 A
                3:01.09  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                             3:05.72    3:00.61 D1 B   
     1) Peitz, Geoff JR                 2) Chaney, Curtis JR              
     3) Cooper, Wills SO                4) Droll, Bryan SR                
              21.46    45.00    21.25    45.13    21.21    44.99    21.29    45.49
  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      3:08.51    3:03.74        
     1) Hughes, DJ SO                   2) Partin, George SR              
     3) Koenig, Kevin SO                4) Anderson, Matt FR              
              21.93    46.47    21.53    45.47    21.60    45.65    21.85    46.15
  3 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:09.04    3:06.03        
     1) Sherrier, David FR              2) Craig, Eric SO                 
     3) Karel, Greg FR                  4) Sherrier, Matthew JR           
              22.86    47.86    21.55    45.96    21.78    46.95    21.49    45.26
  4 Howard University  'A'                            3:17.70    3:12.02        
     1) Hungerford, Darell FR           2) Lott, Steven JR                
     3) Strbac, Damjan SR               4) Isaacs, Zadok SO               
              23.41    49.35    22.89    49.41    22.33    47.05    22.07    46.21
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT   x3:13.00        
     1) Vickers, Clay JR                2) Turner, Mitch SO               
     3) Hickey, Cole FR                 4) Payne, Will FR                 
              23.41    48.26    22.57    48.12    22.91    48.16    23.43    48.46
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                  3:37.12   X3:38.82        
     1) Green, Alex SO                  2) Jeter, Andrew SR               
     3) Miller, Danial FR               4) Zaepfel, Ben FR                
              25.55    52.95    27.55    58.01    25.80    55.53    24.64    52.33
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  3:21.41         DQ        
     1) Morales, Ian FR                 2) Goodwillie, James JR           
     3) Dreikorn, Chris SO              4) Elliott, Matt JR               
              22.85    48.59    23.19    48.75    22.66    48.33    22.75    48.23
 
Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        CCSA:   3:23.09   2/21/2009 Davidson College                           
                         L Martin, C VanTassell, E Castle, C Sanders       
                3:14.93  D1 A
                3:24.67  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                             3:25.16    3:22.16 D1 B   
     1) Martin, Lindsey SR              2) Stringfield, Anna SR           
     3) DeOrnellas, Jean SO             4) Castle, Emily SR               
              23.22    48.95    24.42    51.32    24.18    51.35    23.81    50.54
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                3:28.05    3:23.98 D1 B   
     1) Cadge, Vicky JR                 2) Porter, Jessie FR              
     3) Tanninen, Christina FR          4) Daniel, Leah JR                
              24.45    51.03    24.23    51.52    24.20    50.91    24.08    50.52
  3 Liberty University  'A'                           3:36.15    3:27.11        
              24.22    51.54    24.81    51.50    24.81    52.31    24.67    51.76
  4 Georgia Southern University  'A'                  3:34.83    3:28.17        
     1) Campbell, Ali SR                2) Bevillard, Caroline SR         
     3) White, Devan FR                 4) Stephens, Laurie SR            
              25.51    52.50    24.44    51.76    24.64    51.90    24.71    52.01
  5 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      3:34.53    3:29.41        
     1) Charter, Elizabeth SO           2) Ketterer, Lizzy SR             
     3) VanHalsema, Liz SO              4) Steadman, Sarah SR             
              25.30    52.39    25.11    52.48    25.11    52.43    24.52    52.11
  6 University of North Florida  'A'                  3:45.11    3:31.91        
     1) Hofrichter, Erin FR             2) Frascino, Victoria FR          
     3) Drews, Caylin SO                4) Kuehl, Kim SR                  
              26.07    53.70    24.62    52.73    25.45    53.23    24.67    52.25
  7 Campbell University  'A'                          3:37.59    3:34.93        
     1) Burnette, KB FR                 2) Warne, Kylie FR                
     3) Campbell, Cheriesse FR          4) Stumpf, Ashlyn SR              
              26.02    54.52    25.41    53.48    25.60    54.03    25.20    52.90
  8 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:38.14    3:35.00        
     1) Smith, Meredith FR              2) Boyle, Sarah FR                
     3) Rudolph, Raquel Marie SO        4) Horkey, Haley JR               
              25.61    53.03    25.67    54.30    26.09    54.87    25.35    52.80
  9 Radford University  'A'                           3:40.54    3:38.14        
     1) Turner, Emily SO                2) Mitchell, Dixie                
     3) Rowley, Meaghan FR              4) Frazelle, Jessica FR           
              26.16    54.30    25.96    54.37    25.99    54.76    25.69    54.71
 10 Howard University  'A'                            3:46.01    3:38.67        
     1) Brewer, E'Lan SO                2) Ederaine, Janai FR             
     3) Douglas, Ashley FR              4) Andrews, Chelsea SO            
              26.34    55.68    25.54    54.71    26.14    55.83    24.62    52.45
 11 North Carolina A&T State Un.  'A'                 4:06.18    3:57.43        
     1) Eisenman, Erika FR              2) Bowling, Lauren SO             
     3) Hill, Christian FR              4) Gurley, Jasmine JR             
              27.57    58.19    27.77    58.46    28.63  1:00.55    28.08  1:00.23
 12 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  4:28.01    4:06.32        
     1) Cunicelli, Mia FR               2) Doss, Meghan FR                
     3) Edelbrock, Flora FR             4) Donovan, Hannah FR             
              27.87    59.17    28.99  1:01.92    29.49  1:03.06    29.54  1:02.17
 -- Campbell University  'B'                               NT   x3:37.68        
              26.65    55.83    25.68    54.12    25.71    53.83    25.66    53.90
 -- Radford University  'B'                                NT   x3:46.66        
     1) Alloo, Sana                     2) Schweitzer, Haley              
     3) Chance, Cara FR                 4) Miller, Colleen SO             
              27.70    57.55    27.00    56.71    27.40    56.89    26.27    55.51
 -- Liberty University  'B'                                NT   x3:47.96        
     1) Nichols, Dana SO                2) Garside, Lauren SR             
     3) Mudd, Emily FR                  4) Masters, Kati SR               
              27.73    58.35    26.57    57.26    26.47    55.60    27.11    56.75
 -- North Carolina A&T State Un.  'B'                 4:37.23   x4:43.43        
     1) Rivers, Charlisse SR            2) Jefferson, Courtney FR         
     3) Byrd, Allison SR                4) Davis, Jessica SR              
              31.71  1:08.03    30.51  1:03.51    37.98  1:25.04    31.60  1:06.85
 -- Liberty University  'C'                                NT         DQ        
     1) Girani, Elise SR                2) Mitchell, Ginny FR             
     3) Kendrick, Sarah FR              4) Yacynych, Hannah JR            
              28.29    59.43    27.89    58.72    28.54  1:00.63    28.68  1:01.46
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University     879.5   2. Davidson College                    585
  3. Gardner-Webb University           488.5   4. Georgia Southern University         456
  5. University of North Florida         286   6. Liberty University                  267
  7. College of Charleston               232   8. Campbell University                 176
  9. Radford University                  147  10. Howard University                   119
 11. Virginia Military Institute          57  12. North Carolina A&T State Un.         52
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Davidson College                    844   2. Gardner-Webb University             814
  3. College of Charleston               796   4. Virginia Military Institute         281
  5. Howard University                   227   6. Florida A & M                        57