FGCU Cross Country Invitational

August 31, 2012


Endurance Sports Timing

Detail Team Results - Men

Division 1

Team -    1 Florida Gulf Coast University    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  24  Team Score (times):  2:14:03.7   Average Time: 26:48.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      3  ARGEO CRUZ             JR       1            1     26:00.2    26:00.2      0:00.0
    2     11  CHRIS RUDLOFF          JR       2            3     26:22.0    52:22.2      0:21.8
    3     12  ALEXANDER SCHILLING    SR       6            9     26:54.5  1:19:16.8      0:54.3
    4      7  DILLON MCGEE           SR       7           16     27:21.3  1:46:38.1      1:21.1
    5      1  CODY ADKINSON          FR       8           24     27:25.5  2:14:03.7      1:25.2
    6      4  JEAN DECEUS            FR       9           33     27:27.7  2:41:31.4      1:27.4
    7      2  GILBERT CHEMAOI        JR      12           45     27:56.3  3:09:27.7      1:56.1
    8      6  JONATHAN LANNING       SR   More Than  7           28:08.4  3:37:36.1      2:08.1
    9      8  SANDERS PAYNE          JR   More Than  7           28:24.1  4:06:00.2      2:23.8
   10      9  EMERY RAMASWAMI        FR   More Than  7           31:13.4  4:37:13.7      5:13.2

Team -    3 Lipscomb University    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  36  Team Score (times):  2:15:49.9   Average Time: 27:09.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     25  DANIEL GARDNER         FR       3            3     26:28.6    26:28.6      0:00.0
    2     28  TIM MULLER             SR       4            7     26:35.7    53:04.4      0:07.0
    3     26  MATT HALL              FR       5           12     26:48.2  1:19:52.7      0:19.5
    4     27  TATE HONAKER           SO      10           22     27:30.0  1:47:22.7      1:01.3
    5     23  ASHTON FISHER          SR      14           36     28:27.1  2:15:49.9      1:58.4
    6     30  BEN WRIGHT             SR      15           51     28:42.0  2:44:31.9      2:13.3
    7     24  MATT FRY               FR      18           69     29:23.4  3:13:55.3      2:54.7
    8     29  ELLIOTT RAMIREZ        FR   More Than  7           32:28.5  3:46:23.9      5:59.8

Team -    4 Florida Atlantic University    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):  2:26:57.6   Average Time: 29:23.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     99  NEIL COFFMAN           JR      11           11     27:42.4    27:42.4      0:00.0
    2    106  CHRISTIAN SMALL        FR      16           27     29:14.0    56:56.5      1:31.5
    3    111  HUNTER WAMPLER         JR      17           44     29:16.2  1:26:12.7      1:33.7
    4    103  ERIC KESSLER           JR      19           63     29:46.7  1:55:59.4      2:04.2
    5    104  ADAM SIMON             SO      23           86     30:58.1  2:26:57.6      3:15.7

Team -    5 Florida International University    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):  2:33:12.0   Average Time: 30:38.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     46  DANIEL PUENTES         FR      13           13     28:14.9    28:14.9      0:00.0
    2     45  MANNY GARCIA           FR      20           33     30:04.7    58:19.6      1:49.8
    3     49  BRANDON BALLARD        FR      24           57     31:26.1  1:29:45.8      3:11.2
    4     48  CHARLIE WILLIAM-HARRIS FR      25           82     31:42.8  2:01:28.7      3:27.9
    5     47  MIGUEL DELGADILLO      SR      26          108     31:43.3  2:33:12.0      3:28.4

Team -    2 Stetson University    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):  2:40:07.7   Average Time: 32:01.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     67  BRIAN DUGHI            SR      21           21     30:05.6    30:05.6      0:00.0
    2     66  KYLE BURTON            SR      22           43     30:25.5  1:00:31.2      0:19.8
    3     73  ANDREW TOWNES          FR      27           70     31:52.6  1:32:23.8      1:46.9
    4     71  JEREMY BUTLER          SO      28           98     32:46.7  2:05:10.6      2:41.0
    5     75  RYAN HODGINS           FR      29          127     34:57.1  2:40:07.7      4:51.4
    6     72  ANGELO PARKINSON       SO      30          157     36:35.7  3:16:43.5      6:30.0
    7     69  DERYCK GREENE          JR      31          188     37:16.3  3:53:59.8      7:10.6
    8     76  JAMES WELCH III        FR   More Than  7           39:08.4  4:33:08.2      9:02.7
    9     70  MATTHEW ADY            JR   More Than  7           39:55.4  5:13:03.6      9:49.7
   10     77  AUSTYN FINNK           FR   More Than  7           41:49.2  5:54:52.9     11:43.5