Licensed to Lee County/FGCU Aquatics Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2011 02:34 PM
                            2011 UNF 2 - 1/15/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jessie A          19 FGCU-FL                          54.22  
                  26.27       54.22 (27.95)                                        
  2 Plante, Myriam            21 FGCU-FL                          54.81  
                  26.88       54.81 (27.93)                                        
  3 Evans, Brittney N         18 FGCU-FL                          54.84  
                  26.13       54.84 (28.71)                                        
  4 Meeder, Lindsey B         18 FGCU-FL                         x55.20  
                  26.41       55.20 (28.79)                                        
  5 Kuehl, Kimberly R         22 North Fla-FL                     55.30  
                  26.75       55.30 (28.55)                                        
  6 Hofrichter, Erin E        18 North Fla-FL                     56.25  
                  27.36       56.25 (28.89)                                        
  7 Fernaays, Ashley K        21 North Fla-FL                     58.37  
                  28.15       58.37 (30.22)                                        
 -- Mills Pinto, Isabela      21 FGCU-FL                         X56.24  
                  26.92       56.24 (29.32)                                        
 -- Potter, Kristen K         19 FGCU-FL                         X56.41  
                  27.40       56.41 (29.01)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      22 FGCU-FL                        2:07.14  
                  30.34     1:02.50 (32.16)     1:34.91 (32.41)     2:07.14 (32.23)
  2 Hansen, Nicolette C       19 FGCU-FL                        2:08.55  
                  30.47     1:02.19 (31.72)     1:35.17 (32.98)     2:08.55 (33.38)
  3 Corvo, Cheryl C           19 FGCU-FL                        2:12.93  
                  30.92     1:04.10 (33.18)     1:38.30 (34.20)     2:12.93 (34.63)
  4 Daniel, Leah P            19 FGCU-FL                       x2:13.61  
                  31.60     1:05.72 (34.12)     1:40.74 (35.02)     2:13.61 (32.87)
  5 Venables, Robyn A         19 North Fla-FL                   2:16.87  
                  32.82     1:07.23 (34.41)     1:41.82 (34.59)     2:16.87 (35.05)
  6 Hoffman, Gemma M          19 North Fla-FL                   2:17.44  
                  32.05     1:06.62 (34.57)     1:42.33 (35.71)     2:17.44 (35.11)
  7 Poon, Galia A             20 North Fla-FL                   2:21.61  
                  32.55     1:07.90 (35.35)     1:45.19 (37.29)     2:21.61 (36.42)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beaubrun, Dani E          20 FGCU-FL                        2:23.10  
                  32.92     1:10.01 (37.09)     1:46.60 (36.59)     2:23.10 (36.50)
  2 Evans, Sara S             20 North Fla-FL                   2:26.57  
                  33.85     1:11.23 (37.38)     1:48.75 (37.52)     2:26.57 (37.82)
  3 Rodriguez, Regina M       19 FGCU-FL                        2:27.95  
                  33.23     1:10.88 (37.65)     1:49.23 (38.35)     2:27.95 (38.72)
  4 England, Katie E          19 North Fla-FL                   2:30.87  
                  35.16     1:13.71 (38.55)     1:52.10 (38.39)     2:30.87 (38.77)
  5 Pine, Caitlin E           19 FGCU-FL                        2:32.62  
                  34.21     1:12.82 (38.61)     1:52.54 (39.72)     2:32.62 (40.08)
  6 Silveira, Catrina J       21 FGCU-FL                       x2:37.52  
                  35.94     1:15.84 (39.90)     1:56.58 (40.74)     2:37.52 (40.94)
  7 Castro, Ana               18 North Fla-FL                   2:39.61  
                  36.15     1:16.20 (40.05)     1:57.51 (41.31)     2:39.61 (42.10)
 -- Melymuka, Mandy M         19 FGCU-FL                       X2:30.17  
                  33.51     1:11.63 (38.12)     1:51.26 (39.63)     2:30.17 (38.91)
 -- Cassidy, McKenzie L       18 FGCU-FL                       X2:33.41  
                  35.09     1:13.47 (38.38)     1:53.18 (39.71)     2:33.41 (40.23)
 -- Novak, Kelli E            21 FGCU-FL                       X2:33.62  
                  34.65     1:13.79 (39.14)     1:53.98 (40.19)     2:33.62 (39.64)
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Vicky L            21 FGCU-FL                        5:01.68  
                  27.60       57.96 (30.36)     1:28.67 (30.71)     1:59.68 (31.01)
        2:30.28 (30.60)     3:00.81 (30.53)     3:31.27 (30.46)     4:01.71 (30.44)
        4:32.05 (30.34)     5:01.68 (29.63)                                        
  2 Cooke, Taylor             21 FGCU-FL                        5:13.14  
                  28.87     1:00.20 (31.33)     1:31.66 (31.46)     2:03.53 (31.87)
        2:35.21 (31.68)     3:07.08 (31.87)     3:38.84 (31.76)     4:10.85 (32.01)
        4:42.52 (31.67)     5:13.14 (30.62)                                        
  3 Cianci, Alessandra L      20 FGCU-FL                        5:19.66  
                  29.59     1:01.63 (32.04)     1:33.87 (32.24)     2:06.59 (32.72)
        2:39.29 (32.70)     3:11.41 (32.12)     3:43.27 (31.86)     4:15.32 (32.05)
        4:47.71 (32.39)     5:19.66 (31.95)                                        
  4 Lytle, Teri A             20 FGCU-FL                       x5:21.86  
                  29.84     1:01.81 (31.97)     1:34.09 (32.28)     2:06.37 (32.28)
        2:38.31 (31.94)     3:10.87 (32.56)     3:43.55 (32.68)     4:16.49 (32.94)
        4:49.38 (32.89)     5:21.86 (32.48)                                        
  5 Drews, Caylin F           19 North Fla-FL                   5:26.56  
                  30.21     1:03.07 (32.86)     1:35.99 (32.92)     2:08.68 (32.69)
        2:41.30 (32.62)     3:14.05 (32.75)     3:46.89 (32.84)     4:20.73 (33.84)
        4:54.02 (33.29)     5:26.56 (32.54)                                        
  6 Orndorff, Kirsten N       19 North Fla-FL                   5:33.31  
                  30.34     1:02.68 (32.34)     1:35.34 (32.66)     2:08.24 (32.90)
        2:41.64 (33.40)     3:15.63 (33.99)     3:49.88 (34.25)     4:24.44 (34.56)
        4:59.25 (34.81)     5:33.31 (34.06)                                        
  7 Regan, Alexis E           18 North Fla-FL                   5:37.62  
                  30.03     1:02.84 (32.81)     1:36.61 (33.77)     2:11.01 (34.40)
        2:45.49 (34.48)     3:20.11 (34.62)     3:55.01 (34.90)     4:29.66 (34.65)
        5:04.06 (34.40)     5:37.62 (33.56)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Danielle E        20 FGCU-FL                          58.08  
                  27.68       58.08 (30.40)                                        
  2 Corvo, Cheryl C           19 FGCU-FL                        1:01.17  
                  28.71     1:01.17 (32.46)                                        
  3 Kuehl, Kimberly R         22 North Fla-FL                   1:01.48  
                  29.06     1:01.48 (32.42)                                        
  4 Teresak, Krista L         21 North Fla-FL                   1:02.20  
                  29.32     1:02.20 (32.88)                                        
  5 Blizzard, Shannon S       19 FGCU-FL                        1:02.34  
                  28.94     1:02.34 (33.40)                                        
  6 Tanninen, Christina D     18 FGCU-FL                       x1:03.71  
                  28.81     1:03.71 (34.90)                                        
  7 Castro, Ana               18 North Fla-FL                   1:03.77  
                  30.83     1:03.77 (32.94)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Karmin A        22 FGCU-FL                         275.17  
  2 Moomaw, Julia             20 North Fla-FL                    252.15  
  3 Shaw, Gaby Z              21 FGCU-FL                         223.95  
  4 Bergman, Genette          18 North Fla-FL                    215.10  
  5 Valder, Alex A            19 FGCU-FL                         203.02  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Sara S             20 North Fla-FL                   4:37.55  
                  30.15     1:03.95 (33.80)     1:40.38 (36.43)     2:15.87 (35.49)
        2:54.36 (38.49)     3:33.52 (39.16)     4:06.08 (32.56)     4:37.55 (31.47)
  2 Meeder, Lindsey B         18 FGCU-FL                        4:42.04  
                  29.45     1:03.18 (33.73)     1:40.73 (37.55)     2:17.62 (36.89)
        2:56.60 (38.98)     3:36.36 (39.76)     4:09.61 (33.25)     4:42.04 (32.43)
  3 Cassidy, McKenzie L       18 FGCU-FL                        4:46.38  
                  30.61     1:06.30 (35.69)     1:45.20 (38.90)     2:22.94 (37.74)
        3:03.25 (40.31)     3:44.12 (40.87)     4:15.94 (31.82)     4:46.38 (30.44)
  4 Rodriguez, Regina M       19 FGCU-FL                        4:47.09  
                  30.42     1:05.88 (35.46)     1:44.53 (38.65)     2:22.02 (37.49)
        3:01.16 (39.14)     3:40.44 (39.28)     4:14.62 (34.18)     4:47.09 (32.47)
  5 Frascino, Victoria        18 North Fla-FL                   4:52.46  
                  32.57     1:09.06 (36.49)     1:45.43 (36.37)     2:21.15 (35.72)
        3:01.83 (40.68)     3:43.23 (41.40)     4:18.48 (35.25)     4:52.46 (33.98)
  6 England, Katie E          19 North Fla-FL                   4:52.50  
                  31.85     1:08.68 (36.83)     1:46.54 (37.86)     2:24.00 (37.46)
        3:04.84 (40.84)     3:45.42 (40.58)     4:20.06 (34.64)     4:52.50 (32.44)
  7 Fethe, Allison N          22 North Fla-FL                  x4:57.83  
                  31.91     1:08.06 (36.15)     1:47.90 (39.84)     2:27.35 (39.45)
        3:08.71 (41.36)     3:50.54 (41.83)     4:24.52 (33.98)     4:57.83 (33.31)
 -- Porter, Jessie A          19 FGCU-FL                             DQ  
      Arms not in same horizontal plane - breast
                  28.37     1:00.63 (32.26)     1:36.30 (35.67)     2:11.19 (34.89)
        2:51.56 (40.37)     3:31.20 (39.64)     4:02.46 (31.26)          DQ (30.81)
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Plante, Myriam            21 FGCU-FL                       X2:08.89  
                  29.10     1:01.96 (32.86)     1:38.42 (36.46)     2:08.89 (30.47)
 -- Hansen, Nicolette C       19 FGCU-FL                       X2:12.88  
                  30.04     1:01.66 (31.62)     1:41.89 (40.23)     2:12.88 (30.99)
 -- Cianci, Alessandra L      20 FGCU-FL                       X2:16.82  
                  28.30     1:03.53 (35.23)     1:44.97 (41.44)     2:16.82 (31.85)
 -- Evans, Brittney N         18 FGCU-FL                       X2:17.84  
                  29.31     1:04.47 (35.16)     1:45.55 (41.08)     2:17.84 (32.29)
 -- Pine, Caitlin E           19 FGCU-FL                       X2:18.48  
                  30.36     1:07.27 (36.91)     1:46.39 (39.12)     2:18.48 (32.09)
 -- Hyddmark, Viktoria E      22 FGCU-FL                       X2:20.45  
                  31.53     1:06.13 (34.60)     1:48.37 (42.24)     2:20.45 (32.08)
 -- Silveira, Catrina J       21 FGCU-FL                            XNS  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Florida, University of-FL  'A'                        1:43.00  
     1) Kuehl, Kimberly R 22            2) Fernaays, Ashley K 21          
     3) Hofrichter, Erin E 18           4) Frascino, Victoria 18          
                  25.47       51.57 (26.10)     1:43.00 (51.43)                    
  2 North Florida, University of-FL  'B'                        1:46.15  
     1) Drews, Caylin F 19              2) Castro, Ana 18                 
     3) Venables, Robyn A 19            4) Orndorff, Kirsten N 19         
                  26.75       53.29 (26.54)     1:19.67 (26.38)     1:46.15 (26.48)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'                      X1:40.48  
     1) Blizzard, Shannon S 19          2) Daniel, Leah P 19              
     3) Cadge, Vicky L 21               4) Tanninen, Christina D 18       
                  25.63       50.68 (25.05)     1:15.02 (24.34)     1:40.48 (25.46)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'                      X1:42.31  
     1) Potter, Kristen K 19            2) Mills Pinto, Isabela 21        
     3) Lytle, Teri A 20                4) Beaubrun, Dani E 20            
                  26.60       52.02 (25.42)     1:18.14 (26.12)     1:42.31 (24.17)
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'C'                      X1:46.37  
     1) Cooke, Taylor 21                2) Melymuka, Mandy M 19           
     3) Butler, Danielle E 20           4) Novak, Kelli E 21              
                  26.13       52.94 (26.81)     1:19.31 (26.37)     1:46.37 (27.06)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                    
 
  1. Florida Gulf Coast University        97   2. North Florida, University of         51