FGCUAthletics.com

STET 1

3-10, 0-3 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 3

8-7, 3-0 A-Sun

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
STET252516221
Florida Gulf Coast222725253
October 01, 2011 at 7:00 pm
Fort Myers, Fla.
Attendance: 426
STETATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12JOHNSON, Taylor42011.1820000202003.0
3CARNEAL, Kelli43012.25032120610015.0
4MELVILLE, Kaley415343.27900119000015.0
5DiGIROLAMO, Katie2037-.4290020201000.5
7REAM, Kaylee413541.195121010000015.0
8HAWKS, Ellen45319.1050010111006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUSSELL, Monique41011.00001332200002.0
10HOFFMAN, Alisha1000.0001000000000.0
11STORY, Taylor2015-.2000010102001.0
13ANDERSON, Madison1002.0000000000000.0
15WHITE, Erika3114.0000000100001.0
6BYL, Savannah4102.5003021700001.0
TMTEAM2000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS44116147.17037413961260150.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19435.143
211442.167
39529.138
412341.220
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia47417.17610000220010.0
15MUSE, Brittany2104.2500020101001.5
16SIMIC, Jelena411532.188010010000012.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin47730.0000031601007.5
5MEYER, Gigi4115.000331201200022.0
6HOPPER, Jill424748.354351017020030.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10YOUNGQUIST, Holly4000.00042212400002.0
17MASTERS, Whitney4011-1.0000001700000.0
25STRAUTNIECE, Liga1304.7500010200003.0
3KOHLER, Brooke2308.3750010100003.0
4METZ, Lara1000.0000000000000.0
7DOMINGUEZ, Camil4215.20012010110003.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45926154.21453913481360274.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1121139.026
218542.310
313534.235
416539.282
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
STET Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
STET starters: JOHNSON, Taylor; DiGIROLAMO, Katie; MELVILLE, Kaley; HAWKS, Ellen; CARNEAL, Kelli; REAM, Kaylee; libero RUSSELL, Monique.
0-1[RUSSELL, Monique] Service error.
0-2[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).1-2
1-3[DiGIROLAMO, Katie] Service error.
1-4[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by DiGIROLAMO, Katie.
STET subs: BYL, Savannah; DiGIROLAMO, Katie.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from CARNEAL, Kelli).2-4
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.3-4
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.4-4
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.5-4
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).6-4
6-5[MELVILLE, Kaley] Ball handling error by CARNEAL, Kelli.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.7-5
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
7-6[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena.
[MUSE, Brittany] Service error.8-6
8-7[CARNEAL, Kelli] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
8-8[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (TEAM).
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.9-8
9-9[REAM, Kaylee] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
9-10[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by REAM, Kaylee.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by JOHNSON, Taylor.10-10
10-11[RUSSELL, Monique] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service error.11-11
11-12[DiGIROLAMO, Katie] Service error.
11-13[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.12-13
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.13-13
13-14[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by CARNEAL, Kelli (from BYL, Savannah).14-14
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
14-15[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MUSE, Brittany] Service error.15-15
STET subs: DiGIROLAMO, Katie; BYL, Savannah.
[CARNEAL, Kelli] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.16-15
[CARNEAL, Kelli] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena (block by JOHNSON, Taylor; DiGIROLAMO, Katie).17-15
[CARNEAL, Kelli] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.18-15
[CARNEAL, Kelli] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.19-15
19-16[CARNEAL, Kelli] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
19-17[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil; MEYER, Gigi.
19-18[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by DiGIROLAMO, Katie.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).20-18
[REAM, Kaylee] Service ace (TEAM).21-18
[REAM, Kaylee] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).22-18
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; DOMINGUEZ, Camil.
22-19[REAM, Kaylee] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil; MEYER, Gigi.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).23-19
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; DOMINGUEZ, Camil.
23-20[RUSSELL, Monique] Attack error by DiGIROLAMO, Katie (block by MESNER, Olivia).
STET subs: WHITE, Erika; DiGIROLAMO, Katie.
23-21[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service ace (RUSSELL, Monique).
23-22[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).24-22
STET subs: BYL, Savannah; WHITE, Erika.
[BYL, Savannah] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi.25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
STET Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Set
STET starters: WHITE, Erika; MELVILLE, Kaley; HAWKS, Ellen; CARNEAL, Kelli; REAM, Kaylee; JOHNSON, Taylor; libero RUSSELL, Monique.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; MESNER, Olivia; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from CARNEAL, Kelli).1-0
STET subs: BYL, Savannah; WHITE, Erika.
[BYL, Savannah] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).2-0
2-1[BYL, Savannah] Service error.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.3-1
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
3-2[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MUSE, Brittany] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena (block by CARNEAL, Kelli).4-2
4-3[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
4-4[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by BYL, Savannah (from CARNEAL, Kelli).5-4
STET subs: WHITE, Erika; BYL, Savannah.
5-5[CARNEAL, Kelli] Service error.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.6-5
6-6[REAM, Kaylee] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
6-7[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
6-8[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by WHITE, Erika (block by MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).7-8
[RUSSELL, Monique] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.8-8
8-9[RUSSELL, Monique] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from CARNEAL, Kelli).9-9
STET subs: BYL, Savannah; WHITE, Erika.
9-10[BYL, Savannah] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: STRAUTNIECE, Liga; SIMIC, Jelena.
9-11[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.10-11
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
10-12[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MUSE, Brittany] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).11-12
[HAWKS, Ellen] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.12-12
12-13[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by STRAUTNIECE, Liga (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil; MEYER, Gigi.
12-14[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DOMINGUEZ, Camil (from HOPPER, Jill).
[DOMINGUEZ, Camil] Service error.13-14
STET subs: WHITE, Erika; BYL, Savannah.
[CARNEAL, Kelli] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).14-14
14-15[CARNEAL, Kelli] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
[STRAUTNIECE, Liga] Service error.15-15
[REAM, Kaylee] Kill by WHITE, Erika.16-15
16-16[REAM, Kaylee] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
16-17[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by STRAUTNIECE, Liga (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service error.17-17
17-18[RUSSELL, Monique] Attack error by REAM, Kaylee.
[DOMINGUEZ, Camil] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from REAM, Kaylee).18-18
STET subs: BYL, Savannah; WHITE, Erika.
18-19[BYL, Savannah] Service error.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.19-19
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
19-20[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by STRAUTNIECE, Liga (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
[MUSE, Brittany] Bad set by DOMINGUEZ, Camil.20-20
20-21[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
20-22[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (MELVILLE, Kaley).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).21-22
STET subs: WHITE, Erika; BYL, Savannah.
[CARNEAL, Kelli] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.22-22
22-23[CARNEAL, Kelli] Kill by DOMINGUEZ, Camil (from HOPPER, Jill).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
[STRAUTNIECE, Liga] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).23-23
23-24[REAM, Kaylee] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).24-24
[RUSSELL, Monique] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.25-24
25-25[RUSSELL, Monique] Service error.
25-26[DOMINGUEZ, Camil] Attack error by REAM, Kaylee.
25-27[DOMINGUEZ, Camil] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
STET Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 3rd Set
STET starters: JOHNSON, Taylor; STORY, Taylor; MELVILLE, Kaley; HAWKS, Ellen; CARNEAL, Kelli; REAM, Kaylee; libero RUSSELL, Monique.
FGCU starters: KOHLER, Brooke; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; MASTERS, Whitney; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
[RUSSELL, Monique] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).1-0
1-1[RUSSELL, Monique] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley.2-1
[STORY, Taylor] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.3-1
[STORY, Taylor] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).4-1
4-2[STORY, Taylor] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
STET subs: BYL, Savannah; STORY, Taylor.
4-3[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (TEAM).
4-4[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HAWKS, Ellen.
4-5[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (RUSSELL, Monique).
[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.5-5
5-6[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
5-7[SIMIC, Jelena] Service ace (BYL, Savannah).
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from CARNEAL, Kelli).6-7
[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).7-7
7-8[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
7-9[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service ace (TEAM).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).8-9
8-10[CARNEAL, Kelli] Service error.
8-11[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke.
8-12[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (TEAM).
8-13[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by REAM, Kaylee.
[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.9-13
[REAM, Kaylee] Kill by JOHNSON, Taylor (from CARNEAL, Kelli).10-13
10-14[REAM, Kaylee] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).11-14
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
11-15[RUSSELL, Monique] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from MEYER, Gigi).
11-16[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MESNER, Olivia).
11-17[KOHLER, Brooke] Bad set by CARNEAL, Kelli.
11-18[KOHLER, Brooke] Attack error by HAWKS, Ellen.
11-19[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena.
STET subs: BYL, Savannah; STORY, Taylor.
11-20[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena.
11-21[KOHLER, Brooke] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia).
11-22[KOHLER, Brooke] Attack error by HAWKS, Ellen (block by MESNER, Olivia).
STET subs: REAM, Kaylee; DiGIROLAMO, Katie.
[KOHLER, Brooke] Attack error by MASTERS, Whitney.12-22
12-23[BYL, Savannah] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: METZ, Lara; HOPPER, Jill; DOMINGUEZ, Camil; MEYER, Gigi.
[METZ, Lara] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.13-23
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by DOMINGUEZ, Camil.14-23
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.15-23
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by CARNEAL, Kelli (from BYL, Savannah).16-23
16-24[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
16-25[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
STET Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 4th Set
STET starters: MELVILLE, Kaley; HAWKS, Ellen; CARNEAL, Kelli; REAM, Kaylee; JOHNSON, Taylor; BYL, Savannah; libero RUSSELL, Monique.
FGCU starters: MASTERS, Whitney; KOHLER, Brooke; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).1-0
1-1[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
1-2[KOHLER, Brooke] Attack error by REAM, Kaylee (block by HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia).
1-3[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena.
[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by CARNEAL, Kelli (from BYL, Savannah).2-3
2-4[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).3-4
STET subs: STORY, Taylor; BYL, Savannah.
3-5[CARNEAL, Kelli] Attack error by STORY, Taylor.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).4-5
[REAM, Kaylee] Service ace (YOUNGQUIST, Holly).5-5
5-6[REAM, Kaylee] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley.
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by STORY, Taylor; JOHNSON, Taylor).6-6
[RUSSELL, Monique] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by HAWKS, Ellen; STORY, Taylor).7-6
7-7[RUSSELL, Monique] Service error.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by HAWKS, Ellen).8-7
8-8[STORY, Taylor] Service error.
STET subs: BYL, Savannah; STORY, Taylor.
8-9[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from CARNEAL, Kelli).9-9
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by REAM, Kaylee.10-9
10-10[MELVILLE, Kaley] Service error.
[KOHLER, Brooke] Service error.11-10
11-11[HAWKS, Ellen] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil; MEYER, Gigi.
11-12[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (RUSSELL, Monique).
11-13[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).12-13
STET subs: ANDERSON, Madison; BYL, Savannah.
12-14[CARNEAL, Kelli] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by RUSSELL, Monique (from CARNEAL, Kelli).13-14
13-15[REAM, Kaylee] Service error.
13-16[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
13-17[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).14-17
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; DOMINGUEZ, Camil.
[RUSSELL, Monique] Bad set by YOUNGQUIST, Holly.15-17
[RUSSELL, Monique] Service ace (HOLM, Kaitlin).16-17
16-18[RUSSELL, Monique] Kill by MEYER, Gigi (from HOPPER, Jill).
16-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.17-19
17-20[ANDERSON, Madison] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
17-21[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from CARNEAL, Kelli).18-21
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from CARNEAL, Kelli).19-21
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.20-21
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.21-21
21-22[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
STET subs: HOFFMAN, Alisha; CARNEAL, Kelli.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by REAM, Kaylee (from HOFFMAN, Alisha).22-22
STET subs: WHITE, Erika; HOFFMAN, Alisha.
22-23[HAWKS, Ellen] Service error.
STET subs: HOFFMAN, Alisha; WHITE, Erika.
22-24[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
22-25[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).