FGCUAthletics.com

Florida Gulf Coast 0

15-12

FIU 3

18-8

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast1917150
FIU2525253
November 08, 2011 at 6:30 pm
Miami, Fla.
Attendance: 309
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
16SIMIC, Jelena36322.1361000110007.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin33215.0670100201004.5
25STRAUTNIECE, Liga1013-.3330010300000.0
3KOHLER, Brooke3126-.1670000000001.0
5MEYER, Gigi3114.00017000300111.0
6HOPPER, Jill311734.11801204000012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10YOUNGQUIST, Holly3000.00042001000002.0
15MUSE, Brittany2418.3750100000005.0
17MASTERS, Whitney3002.00010031000000.0
7DOMINGUEZ, Camil2102.5002000001001.5
TOTALS3271796.1042553333121134.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18631.065
29431.161
310734.088
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
FIUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Lakovic, Andrea313323.43500005120015.0
10Prsa, Marija38022.3642021811009.5
12Gonzalez, Sabrina311116.62500000010011.5
16Bjelica, Jovana314525.36022028010016.5
6Egan, Jessica3318.25039010802024.0
9Carli, Silvia3116.0000000205003.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Araujo, Chanel3000.00010121400000.0
17Fouts, Carolyn3000.0000020100000.0
5Fernandez, Rachel3000.0000100200001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS35011100.39044365482120261.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116537.297
218431.452
316232.438
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score FIU
Start of 1st Set
FIU starters: Bjelica, Jovana; Egan, Jessica; Gonzalez, Sabrina; Carli, Silvia; Lakovic, Andrea; Prsa, Marija; libero Araujo, Chanel.
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; KOHLER, Brooke; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; STRAUTNIECE, Liga; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
FIU subs: Fouts, Carolyn.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
0-2[Araujo, Chanel] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke (block by Carli, Silvia; Egan, Jessica).
[Araujo, Chanel] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).1-2
1-3[STRAUTNIECE, Liga] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Lakovic, Andrea.
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).2-3
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by Bjelica, Jovana.3-3
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by Lakovic, Andrea.4-3
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service ace (Araujo, Chanel).5-3
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service ace (Prsa, Marija).6-3
6-4[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
6-5[Bjelica, Jovana] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by Prsa, Marija; Carli, Silvia).
6-6[Bjelica, Jovana] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.
[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).7-6
7-7[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
FIU subs: Fernandez, Rachel.
7-8[Fernandez, Rachel] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
[Fernandez, Rachel] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).8-8
FGCU subs: STRAUTNIECE, Liga.
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Bad set by Bjelica, Jovana.9-8
9-9[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by STRAUTNIECE, Liga (block by Lakovic, Andrea; Carli, Silvia).
[Fouts, Carolyn] Kill by MEYER, Gigi (from SIMIC, Jelena).10-9
10-10[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
10-11[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Egan, Jessica.
10-12[Prsa, Marija] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke (block by Bjelica, Jovana; Gonzalez, Sabrina).
10-13[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Egan, Jessica).
10-14[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
[Prsa, Marija] Attack error by Bjelica, Jovana.11-14
11-15[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Egan, Jessica (from Prsa, Marija).
[Araujo, Chanel] Attack error by Bjelica, Jovana.12-15
[STRAUTNIECE, Liga] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).13-15
13-16[STRAUTNIECE, Liga] Service error.
FIU subs: Lakovic, Andrea.
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney.
[Egan, Jessica] Service error.14-16
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by Bjelica, Jovana.15-16
15-17[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
15-18[Bjelica, Jovana] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
15-19[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
15-20[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
15-21[Bjelica, Jovana] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
15-22[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea.
[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).16-22
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (Araujo, Chanel).17-22
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil.
17-23[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Fernandez, Rachel.
17-24[Fernandez, Rachel] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina.
[Fernandez, Rachel] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).18-24
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Ball handling error by Egan, Jessica.19-24
19-25[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score FIU
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; KOHLER, Brooke; MUSE, Brittany; SIMIC, Jelena; HOPPER, Jill; MEYER, Gigi; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
FIU starters: Prsa, Marija; Carli, Silvia; Fouts, Carolyn; Gonzalez, Sabrina; Egan, Jessica; Bjelica, Jovana; libero Araujo, Chanel.
0-1[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica), block error by MEYER, Gigi.
[Prsa, Marija] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
1-2[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Prsa, Marija).
1-3[Araujo, Chanel] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Carli, Silvia; Egan, Jessica).
[Araujo, Chanel] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).2-3
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by Egan, Jessica.3-3
3-4[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Lakovic, Andrea.
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).4-4
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney.
4-5[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
4-6[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
4-7[Bjelica, Jovana] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
4-8[Bjelica, Jovana] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
4-9[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by Carli, Silvia (from Egan, Jessica).
[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).5-9
5-10[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Fernandez, Rachel.
5-11[Fernandez, Rachel] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi (block by Prsa, Marija).
5-12[Fernandez, Rachel] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
[Fernandez, Rachel] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).6-12
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia.
6-13[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Fouts, Carolyn.
[Fouts, Carolyn] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).7-13
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany.
7-14[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
[Prsa, Marija] Service error.8-14
8-15[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
[Araujo, Chanel] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from MEYER, Gigi).9-15
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by Carli, Silvia.10-15
10-16[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Lakovic, Andrea.
10-17[Egan, Jessica] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea.
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).11-17
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney.
11-18[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
11-19[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
11-20[Bjelica, Jovana] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
11-21[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
[Bjelica, Jovana] Attack error by Bjelica, Jovana.12-21
12-22[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
FIU subs: Fernandez, Rachel.
[Fernandez, Rachel] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.13-22
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Ball handling error by Egan, Jessica.14-22
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by Lakovic, Andrea (block by SIMIC, Jelena).15-22
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service ace (Bjelica, Jovana).16-22
16-23[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Fouts, Carolyn.
[Fouts, Carolyn] Service error.17-23
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany.
17-24[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Egan, Jessica).
17-25[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Araujo, Chanel).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score FIU
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; SIMIC, Jelena; KOHLER, Brooke; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
FIU starters: Carli, Silvia; Prsa, Marija; Bjelica, Jovana; Fouts, Carolyn; Gonzalez, Sabrina; Egan, Jessica; libero Araujo, Chanel.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Bjelica, Jovana).
[Araujo, Chanel] Service error.1-1
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney.
1-2[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.
1-3[Egan, Jessica] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana.
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).2-3
2-4[Egan, Jessica] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
2-5[Egan, Jessica] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).3-5
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by Lakovic, Andrea.4-5
4-6[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana.
[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).5-6
5-7[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Fernandez, Rachel.
5-8[Fernandez, Rachel] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
5-9[Fernandez, Rachel] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[Fernandez, Rachel] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).6-9
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia.
[MUSE, Brittany] Service ace (Bjelica, Jovana).7-9
7-10[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Fouts, Carolyn.
7-11[Fouts, Carolyn] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
7-12[Fouts, Carolyn] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
[Fouts, Carolyn] Service error.8-12
8-13[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Egan, Jessica).
8-14[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina.
[Prsa, Marija] Service error.9-14
9-15[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Egan, Jessica).
[Araujo, Chanel] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).10-15
10-16[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
10-17[Egan, Jessica] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena (block by Carli, Silvia; Lakovic, Andrea).
10-18[Egan, Jessica] Kill by Bjelica, Jovana (from Egan, Jessica).
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).11-18
11-19[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by Lakovic, Andrea (from Egan, Jessica).
[Bjelica, Jovana] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).12-19
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).13-19
13-20[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by Lakovic, Andrea).
FIU subs: Fernandez, Rachel.
[Fernandez, Rachel] Kill by DOMINGUEZ, Camil (from MASTERS, Whitney).14-20
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by MUSE, Brittany.15-20
15-21[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Fouts, Carolyn.
15-22[Fouts, Carolyn] Kill by Egan, Jessica (from Bjelica, Jovana).
15-23[Fouts, Carolyn] Kill by Gonzalez, Sabrina (from Egan, Jessica).
[Fouts, Carolyn] Attack error by Gonzalez, Sabrina (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; DOMINGUEZ, Camil).16-23
16-24[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).