FGCUAthletics.com

Florida Gulf Coast 3

2-0

FIU 2

0-2

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Florida Gulf Coast25132518153
FIU23251725122
August 25, 2012 at 10:00 am
Gainesville, Fla.
Attendance: 0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia510319.36800000010010.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina55215.2001000514108.0
15MUSE, Brittany510425.24000004020011.0
5MEYER, Gigi5000.00025000700020.0
6HOPPER, Jill54317.05913441100007.0
8PINDER, Christine510843.047101110130012.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17MASTERS, Whitney5001.00031131000001.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin510325.28000000000010.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney5203.66718010500002.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS55123148.189494710522101262.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114226.462
291042-.024
310126.346
410833.061
58221.286
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
FIUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Prsa, Marija525548.417000113010125.5
2Castro, Lucia515940.150143215010019.5
21Smith, Kimberly58423.17400000050010.5
4Levorin, Gloria57418.1671000102008.0
6Egan, Jessica5016-.16749130304013.0
9Carli, Silvia55513.0000000003006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Hodgskin, Ashlee1000.0000000100010.0
12Ortiz, Paola5001.0005121900001.0
15Sicam, April5000.0001100300001.0
19Milligan, Ryanne5002.0000320900003.0
8Beckelheimer, Nicole1002.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS56028153.2095710104540160378.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114732.219
210131.290
3111235-.029
416332.406
59523.174
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score FIU
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MUSE, Brittany; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
FIU starters: Castro, Lucia; Levorin, Gloria; Egan, Jessica; Carli, Silvia; Prsa, Marija; Smith, Kimberly; libero Ortiz, Paola.
[Egan, Jessica] Attack error by Carli, Silvia.1-0
1-1[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
[Castro, Lucia] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
2-2[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Levorin, Gloria (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
[Sicam, April] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).3-2
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Sicam, April.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Smith, Kimberly.4-2
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Prsa, Marija.5-2
5-3[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Levorin, Gloria (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
5-4[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
5-5[Milligan, Ryanne] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
5-6[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-6
6-7[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
6-8[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Smith, Kimberly.
[Prsa, Marija] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-8
7-9[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Smith, Kimberly.
[Ortiz, Paola] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.8-9
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Castro, Lucia.9-9
9-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Carli, Silvia (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Levorin, Gloria; Milligan, Ryanne.
9-11[Egan, Jessica] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
9-12[Egan, Jessica] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).10-12
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Castro, Lucia.11-12
11-13[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Carli, Silvia (from Egan, Jessica).
11-14[Castro, Lucia] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
[Egan, Jessica] Service error.12-14
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (Castro, Lucia).13-14
13-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
13-16[Sicam, April] Service ace (TEAM).
[Sicam, April] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).14-16
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
14-17[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).15-17
15-18[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
[Prsa, Marija] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).16-18
16-19[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Smith, Kimberly (from Egan, Jessica).
[Ortiz, Paola] Service error.17-19
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
17-20[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Levorin, Gloria; Milligan, Ryanne.
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).18-20
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Castro, Lucia.19-20
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (Prsa, Marija).20-20
20-21[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
20-22[Castro, Lucia] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
[Castro, Lucia] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).21-22
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MASTERS, Whitney).22-22
22-23[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
[Sicam, April] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).23-23
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Smith, Kimberly (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).24-23
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score FIU
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MUSE, Brittany; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
FIU starters: Egan, Jessica; Levorin, Gloria; Carli, Silvia; Smith, Kimberly; Castro, Lucia; Prsa, Marija; libero Ortiz, Paola.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Carli, Silvia (from Egan, Jessica).
0-2[Castro, Lucia] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
0-3[Castro, Lucia] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
0-4[Castro, Lucia] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Carli, Silvia; Levorin, Gloria).
0-5[Castro, Lucia] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[Castro, Lucia] Service error.1-5
1-6[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
[Sicam, April] Ball handling error by Prsa, Marija.2-6
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Sicam, April.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).3-6
3-7[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
3-8[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by Egan, Jessica.4-8
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
4-9[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Castro, Lucia).
[Prsa, Marija] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from MAMBUCA, Karina).5-9
5-10[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Ortiz, Paola).
5-11[Ortiz, Paola] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
5-12[Ortiz, Paola] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[Ortiz, Paola] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-12
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-12
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-12
8-13[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
FIU subs: Levorin, Gloria; Milligan, Ryanne.
8-14[Egan, Jessica] Kill by Levorin, Gloria (from Egan, Jessica).
[Egan, Jessica] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-14
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
9-15[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
9-16[Castro, Lucia] Service ace (TEAM).
[Castro, Lucia] Service error.10-16
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).11-16
11-17[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
11-18[Sicam, April] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
11-19[Sicam, April] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
[Sicam, April] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).12-19
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Sicam, April.
12-20[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Levorin, Gloria (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
12-21[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
12-22[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by Prsa, Marija; Smith, Kimberly).
12-23[Milligan, Ryanne] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
12-24[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).13-24
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
13-25[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Smith, Kimberly (from Egan, Jessica).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score FIU
Start of 3rd Set
FIU starters: Castro, Lucia; Levorin, Gloria; Egan, Jessica; Carli, Silvia; Prsa, Marija; Smith, Kimberly; libero Ortiz, Paola.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MUSE, Brittany; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[Egan, Jessica] Attack error by Levorin, Gloria.1-0
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from PINDER, Christine).2-0
2-1[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
[Castro, Lucia] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).3-1
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).4-1
[MASTERS, Whitney] Ball handling error by Egan, Jessica.5-1
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Castro, Lucia.6-1
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Levorin, Gloria (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).7-1
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Levorin, Gloria (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine).8-1
8-2[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
[Sicam, April] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).9-2
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Sicam, April.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
9-3[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Smith, Kimberly (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
9-4[Milligan, Ryanne] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
9-5[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by Smith, Kimberly (from Egan, Jessica).
9-6[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
[Milligan, Ryanne] Service error.10-6
10-7[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
[Prsa, Marija] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-7
11-8[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Smith, Kimberly.
[Ortiz, Paola] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-8
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
12-9[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Levorin, Gloria; Milligan, Ryanne.
[Egan, Jessica] Attack error by Levorin, Gloria.13-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Castro, Lucia.14-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Castro, Lucia.15-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).16-9
FIU subs: Hodgskin, Ashlee; Egan, Jessica.
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Castro, Lucia (block by PINDER, Christine).17-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Carli, Silvia.18-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Carli, Silvia.19-9
19-10[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Ortiz, Paola).
19-11[Castro, Lucia] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Ortiz, Paola).
19-12[Castro, Lucia] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
19-13[Castro, Lucia] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by Carli, Silvia; Levorin, Gloria).
19-14[Castro, Lucia] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
[Castro, Lucia] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).20-14
20-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Sicam, April).
[Sicam, April] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).21-15
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Sicam, April.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Smith, Kimberly.22-15
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Smith, Kimberly (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).23-15
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Ball handling error by Hodgskin, Ashlee.24-15
24-16[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Levorin, Gloria).
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
FIU subs: Egan, Jessica; Hodgskin, Ashlee.
24-17[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from HOPPER, Jill).25-17
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score FIU
Start of 4th Set
FIU starters: Levorin, Gloria; Carli, Silvia; Egan, Jessica; Castro, Lucia; Prsa, Marija; Smith, Kimberly; libero Ortiz, Paola.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by Castro, Lucia; Carli, Silvia).
[Castro, Lucia] Service error.1-1
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (Castro, Lucia).2-1
2-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Ortiz, Paola).
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
[Sicam, April] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).3-2
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Sicam, April.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany.4-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Prsa, Marija.5-2
5-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
5-4[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
5-5[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
5-6[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
5-7[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by Smith, Kimberly; Egan, Jessica).
5-8[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by Smith, Kimberly; Egan, Jessica).
[Milligan, Ryanne] Service error.6-8
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-8
7-9[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.
7-10[Prsa, Marija] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by Smith, Kimberly; Egan, Jessica).
[Prsa, Marija] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-10
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by Prsa, Marija.9-10
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by Castro, Lucia.10-10
10-11[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Smith, Kimberly (from Egan, Jessica).
[Ortiz, Paola] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-11
11-12[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
FIU subs: Levorin, Gloria; Milligan, Ryanne.
[Egan, Jessica] Service error.12-12
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
12-13[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Carli, Silvia (from Egan, Jessica).
12-14[Castro, Lucia] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
12-15[Castro, Lucia] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
12-16[Castro, Lucia] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
[Castro, Lucia] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).13-16
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (Ortiz, Paola).14-16
14-17[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Levorin, Gloria (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
14-18[Sicam, April] Kill by Smith, Kimberly (from Egan, Jessica).
[Sicam, April] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).15-18
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Sicam, April.
15-19[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
[Milligan, Ryanne] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).16-19
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
16-20[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
16-21[Prsa, Marija] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[Prsa, Marija] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).17-21
17-22[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Ortiz, Paola] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).18-22
18-23[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Carli, Silvia (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Levorin, Gloria; Milligan, Ryanne.
18-24[Egan, Jessica] Kill by Levorin, Gloria.
18-25[Egan, Jessica] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score FIU
Start of 5th Set
FIU starters: Carli, Silvia; Egan, Jessica; Levorin, Gloria; Prsa, Marija; Smith, Kimberly; Castro, Lucia; libero Ortiz, Paola.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
1-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Levorin, Gloria (from Egan, Jessica).
[Castro, Lucia] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
2-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
[Sicam, April] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).3-2
FIU subs: Carli, Silvia; Sicam, April.
3-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Prsa, Marija (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Milligan, Ryanne; Levorin, Gloria.
[Milligan, Ryanne] Attack error by Prsa, Marija (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; MUSE, Brittany).4-3
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
4-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Ortiz, Paola).
4-5[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
4-6[Prsa, Marija] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
4-7[Prsa, Marija] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by Smith, Kimberly; Egan, Jessica).
[Prsa, Marija] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-7
5-8[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
[Ortiz, Paola] Service error.6-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Carli, Silvia.8-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Castro, Lucia.10-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Carli, Silvia.11-8
11-9[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
FIU subs: Levorin, Gloria; Milligan, Ryanne.
[Egan, Jessica] Service error.12-9
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
12-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Castro, Lucia (from Egan, Jessica).
[Castro, Lucia] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney).13-10
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Prsa, Marija (block by MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany).14-10
14-11[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
FIU subs: Sicam, April; Carli, Silvia.
14-12[Sicam, April] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
[Sicam, April] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).15-12