FGCUAthletics.com

JU 0

7-21, 5-10 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 3

19-7, 14-0 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
JU1620180
Florida Gulf Coast2525253
October 30, 2012 at 7:00 pm
Fort Myers, Fla.
Attendance: 339
JUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10LOEPPKY, Alison3328.1250000001003.5
17STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie35412.0830020400005.0
2JACOB, Kylie37213.3850010001007.5
3NYQUIST, Taylor36421.0950011700006.0
5COURTNEY, Kendall3104.25031010602012.0
9LASKELLE, Emily1235-.2000000000002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1ROBERTSON, Alyssa23412-.0830001000003.0
15TEPLITZ, Nicole3000.0001100400001.0
4ROMAN, Gabriela23213.0770500500008.0
7PAGAN, Thalya3000.0000022600000.0
8GRAVES, Chunia2308.3750000010004.0
TOTALS3332196.1253267432140142.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
191134-.059
212529.241
312533.212
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia311117.58800000160015.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina3319.2222210103006.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin311020.55000001050013.5
5MEYER, Gigi31011.00019000700001.0
6HOPPER, Jill34612-.1672201901006.5
8PINDER, Christine34216.1251012603005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11CHILDS, Lindsey1011-1.0000001000000.0
14NOBLE, Ashley1000.0000000001000.5
15MUSE, Brittany35110.4000000001005.5
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.0006011600000.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney32021.0008000800002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3411288.33038436381200056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18527.111
217325.560
316436.333
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
JU Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Set
JU starters: COURTNEY, Kendall; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; JACOB, Kylie; LASKELLE, Emily; NYQUIST, Taylor; LOEPPKY, Alison; libero PAGAN, Thalya.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
0-2[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
0-3[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily.
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.1-3
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).2-3
2-4[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
2-5[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (PAGAN, Thalya).
2-6[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily (block by MESNER, Olivia; PINDER, Christine).
2-7[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.3-7
3-8[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).4-8
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).5-8
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).6-8
6-9[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).
6-10[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from TEPLITZ, Nicole).7-10
7-11[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service error.
7-12[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.
7-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by COURTNEY, Kendall; LOEPPKY, Alison).8-13
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.9-13
9-14[LOEPPKY, Alison] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney; MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.10-14
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; TEPLITZ, Nicole.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from COURTNEY, Kendall).11-14
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.12-14
12-15[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
12-16[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (NYQUIST, Taylor).
12-17[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin).
12-18[HOPPER, Jill] Bad set by COURTNEY, Kendall.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).13-18
13-19[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.
13-20[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia).
13-21[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily (block by MESNER, Olivia; PINDER, Christine).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).14-21
14-22[PAGAN, Thalya] Service error.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
14-23[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.
14-24[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from COURTNEY, Kendall).15-24
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; LASKELLE, Emily.
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).16-24
16-25[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
JU Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Set
JU starters: GRAVES, Chunia; ROMAN, Gabriela; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; JACOB, Kylie; COURTNEY, Kendall; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero PAGAN, Thalya.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by GRAVES, Chunia (from COURTNEY, Kendall).1-0
1-1[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).2-1
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by JACOB, Kylie; COURTNEY, Kendall).3-1
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).4-1
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).5-1
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).6-1
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).7-1
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Service ace (TEAM).8-1
8-2[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).9-2
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
9-3[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
9-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia).
9-5[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).10-5
10-6[JACOB, Kylie] Service error.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).11-6
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by GRAVES, Chunia.12-6
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by GRAVES, Chunia).13-6
13-7[COURTNEY, Kendall] Service error.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by GRAVES, Chunia (from COURTNEY, Kendall).14-7
JU subs: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; NYQUIST, Taylor.
14-8[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from MASTERS, Whitney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
14-9[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin).
14-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).15-10
15-11[PAGAN, Thalya] Service error.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).16-11
16-12[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
16-13[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
16-14[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MAMBUCA, Karina).
16-15[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from HOPPER, Jill).
JU subs: LOEPPKY, Alison; JACOB, Kylie.
16-16[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
16-17[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MAMBUCA, Karina).
16-18[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).17-18
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
17-19[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).18-19
18-20[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
18-21[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MASTERS, Whitney).
18-22[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Service error.19-22
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela; TEPLITZ, Nicole.
19-23[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.20-23
JU subs: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; NYQUIST, Taylor.
20-24[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
20-25[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
JU Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 3rd Set
JU starters: COURTNEY, Kendall; NYQUIST, Taylor; GRAVES, Chunia; ROMAN, Gabriela; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; LOEPPKY, Alison; libero PAGAN, Thalya.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.1-0
1-1[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
1-2[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (PAGAN, Thalya).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).2-2
JU subs: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).3-2
3-3[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
3-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
3-5[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).
3-6[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
3-7[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
3-8[MAMBUCA, Karina] Ball handling error by COURTNEY, Kendall.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).4-8
[PAGAN, Thalya] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.5-8
5-9[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
5-10[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
5-11[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
5-12[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison (block by MESNER, Olivia).
5-13[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).6-13
6-14[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
6-15[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from HOPPER, Jill).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).7-15
JU subs: STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.8-15
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).9-15
9-16[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
9-17[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).10-17
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela; TEPLITZ, Nicole.
10-18[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MEYER, Gigi (from MASTERS, Whitney).
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MAMBUCA, Karina.
10-19[CHILDS, Lindsey] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela (block by NOBLE, Ashley; HOLM, Kaitlin).
[CHILDS, Lindsey] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).11-19
JU subs: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.12-19
12-20[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MAMBUCA, Karina; NOBLE, Ashley.
12-21[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.
12-22[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
JU subs: STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).13-22
13-23[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi; GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).14-23
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Service ace (CHILDS, Lindsey).15-23
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).16-23
16-24[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from PINDER, Christine).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by CHILDS, Lindsey.17-24
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).18-24
18-25[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.