FGCUAthletics.com

UNF 3

22-11, 11-7 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 2

22-10, 16-2 A-Sun

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
UNF25252223153
Florida Gulf Coast20182525122
November 16, 2012 at 7:30 pm
Nashville, TN
Attendance: 0
UNFATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10MEDINA, Dagnija512335.25712115040016.0
15SMITH, Kelsey5000.00020001400000.0
22JENKINS, Carolyn5201244.18200011020021.0
4CLAESSENS, Britt5006.000630001302021.0
6PRIDGEON, Paige521953.22640418030022.5
9WHITMIRE, Cari5113.00000011300001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1BUDINSKA, Anna59426.1921000401009.5
2BARAN, Nicole5000.00021012201001.5
3FESSLER, Kayla1000.0000000200000.0
5PANTOVIC, Marija511323.34800106010011.5
TOTALS57432190.22173365880140284.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118836.278
218443.326
315847.149
4131041.073
510223.348
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia510323.30400011030011.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina54113.2310110307308.5
15MUSE, Brittany57223.2171000302008.0
5MEYER, Gigi5000.000280001300010.0
6HOPPER, Jill516953.13200309360022.0
8PINDER, Christine58233.182021113010110.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17MASTERS, Whitney5000.00022111500002.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin510432.18810005030011.5
7GREENBERG, Courtney5002.00019000500010.0
TOTALS55521179.19051563673223374.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110635.114
213339.256
313448.188
410433.182
59424.208
Total Team Blocks: 14.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
UNF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Set
UNF starters: JENKINS, Carolyn; CLAESSENS, Britt; PRIDGEON, Paige; MEDINA, Dagnija; SMITH, Kelsey; WHITMIRE, Cari; libero BARAN, Nicole.
FGCU starters: PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).1-0
[BARAN, Nicole] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.2-0
[BARAN, Nicole] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.3-0
3-1[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.4-1
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
4-2[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
4-3[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).5-3
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
5-4[PRIDGEON, Paige] Service error.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).6-4
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.7-4
7-5[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).8-5
8-6[PANTOVIC, Marija] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn.
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany.
8-7[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna (block by MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).9-7
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
9-8[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).10-8
10-9[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
10-10[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).11-10
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
11-11[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).12-11
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
12-12[PRIDGEON, Paige] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).13-12
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from BUDINSKA, Anna).14-12
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from PRIDGEON, Paige).15-12
15-13[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).16-13
16-14[PANTOVIC, Marija] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn.
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).17-14
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).18-14
18-15[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).19-15
[BARAN, Nicole] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).20-15
[BARAN, Nicole] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.21-15
21-16[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
21-17[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (WHITMIRE, Cari).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by PRIDGEON, Paige; MEDINA, Dagnija).22-17
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
22-18[CLAESSENS, Britt] Attack error by PANTOVIC, Marija (block by HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from MEDINA, Dagnija).23-18
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
23-19[PRIDGEON, Paige] Attack error by PANTOVIC, Marija (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; HOPPER, Jill).
23-20[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by PANTOVIC, Marija (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).24-20
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from PRIDGEON, Paige).25-20
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
UNF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
UNF starters: PRIDGEON, Paige; CLAESSENS, Britt; JENKINS, Carolyn; MEDINA, Dagnija; SMITH, Kelsey; WHITMIRE, Cari; libero BARAN, Nicole.
0-1[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).1-1
[BARAN, Nicole] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.2-1
[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from SMITH, Kelsey).3-1
3-2[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by WHITMIRE, Cari (from PRIDGEON, Paige).4-2
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
4-3[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.5-3
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
[PRIDGEON, Paige] Bad set by GREENBERG, Courtney.6-3
[PRIDGEON, Paige] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from PRIDGEON, Paige).7-3
7-4[PRIDGEON, Paige] Service error.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from CLAESSENS, Britt).8-4
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).9-4
9-5[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).10-5
10-6[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
10-7[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn (block by HOPPER, Jill).
10-8[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn.
10-9[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).11-9
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from SMITH, Kelsey).12-9
12-10[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).13-10
[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.14-10
14-11[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).15-11
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija.16-11
16-12[CLAESSENS, Britt] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).17-12
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
[PRIDGEON, Paige] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.18-12
18-13[PRIDGEON, Paige] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).19-13
19-14[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).20-14
[PANTOVIC, Marija] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.21-14
21-15[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).22-15
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
22-16[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).
22-17[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.23-17
[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).24-17
24-18[BARAN, Nicole] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by MEDINA, Dagnija; CLAESSENS, Britt).25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
UNF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 3rd Set
UNF starters: JENKINS, Carolyn; CLAESSENS, Britt; PRIDGEON, Paige; MEDINA, Dagnija; SMITH, Kelsey; WHITMIRE, Cari; libero BARAN, Nicole.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).1-0
1-1[BARAN, Nicole] Attack error by MEDINA, Dagnija (block by HOPPER, Jill).
1-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).2-2
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
2-3[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
2-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).3-4
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
3-5[PRIDGEON, Paige] Service error.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
3-6[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PINDER, Christine.
3-7[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).4-7
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Ball handling error by GREENBERG, Courtney.5-7
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by JENKINS, Carolyn; PANTOVIC, Marija).6-7
6-8[MEDINA, Dagnija] Ball handling error by CLAESSENS, Britt.
6-9[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (PRIDGEON, Paige).
6-10[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn.
6-11[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from BARAN, Nicole).7-11
7-12[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
7-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOPPER, Jill).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from CLAESSENS, Britt), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.8-13
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.9-13
9-14[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MUSE, Brittany).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).10-14
[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).11-14
11-15[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.12-15
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
[CLAESSENS, Britt] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by MEDINA, Dagnija; PRIDGEON, Paige).13-15
13-16[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).
13-17[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (MEDINA, Dagnija).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).14-17
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
[PRIDGEON, Paige] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.15-17
15-18[PRIDGEON, Paige] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna.
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).16-18
16-19[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Service error.17-19
[PANTOVIC, Marija] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by CLAESSENS, Britt; BARAN, Nicole).18-19
18-20[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).19-20
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
19-21[WHITMIRE, Cari] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
19-22[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOPPER, Jill).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).20-22
20-23[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
20-24[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by WHITMIRE, Cari.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).21-24
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from BARAN, Nicole).22-24
22-25[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
UNF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
UNF starters: CLAESSENS, Britt; PRIDGEON, Paige; PANTOVIC, Marija; MEDINA, Dagnija; WHITMIRE, Cari; JENKINS, Carolyn; libero BARAN, Nicole.
0-1[CLAESSENS, Britt] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige.
0-2[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin).
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by MEDINA, Dagnija; PRIDGEON, Paige).1-2
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
[PRIDGEON, Paige] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).2-2
2-3[PRIDGEON, Paige] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.3-3
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Service ace (MESNER, Olivia).4-3
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).5-3
5-4[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).6-4
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
6-5[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
6-6[PANTOVIC, Marija] Service error.
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
6-7[PINDER, Christine] Ball handling error by CLAESSENS, Britt.
6-8[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (BARAN, Nicole).
6-9[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by MEDINA, Dagnija (block by HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from CLAESSENS, Britt).7-9
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Ball handling error by PINDER, Christine.8-9
8-10[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
8-11[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
8-12[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (JENKINS, Carolyn).
8-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige.
8-14[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn (block by HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina).
8-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).9-15
[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).10-15
10-16[BARAN, Nicole] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige (block by MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
10-17[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by MEDINA, Dagnija (block by HOPPER, Jill).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).11-17
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).12-17
12-18[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
12-19[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by PRIDGEON, Paige.
[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.13-19
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
[PRIDGEON, Paige] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from CLAESSENS, Britt).14-19
14-20[PRIDGEON, Paige] Service error.
UNF subs: FESSLER, Kayla.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MEDINA, Dagnija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).15-20
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).16-20
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.17-20
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by JENKINS, Carolyn; BUDINSKA, Anna).18-20
[MEDINA, Dagnija] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.19-20
19-21[MEDINA, Dagnija] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
19-22[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).20-22
20-23[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
20-24[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
UNF subs: PRIDGEON, Paige.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).21-24
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.22-24
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).23-24
23-25[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
UNF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 5th Set
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
UNF starters: PRIDGEON, Paige; PANTOVIC, Marija; JENKINS, Carolyn; BUDINSKA, Anna; CLAESSENS, Britt; MEDINA, Dagnija; libero BARAN, Nicole.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by BUDINSKA, Anna.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).1-1
1-2[MEDINA, Dagnija] Service error.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).2-2
2-3[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
2-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from HOLM, Kaitlin).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from CLAESSENS, Britt).3-4
UNF subs: WHITMIRE, Cari.
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.4-4
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.5-4
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.6-4
[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).7-4
7-5[WHITMIRE, Cari] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).8-5
8-6[BARAN, Nicole] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).9-6
UNF subs: PANTOVIC, Marija.
9-7[CLAESSENS, Britt] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PRIDGEON, Paige (from CLAESSENS, Britt).10-7
UNF subs: BUDINSKA, Anna.
10-8[PRIDGEON, Paige] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PANTOVIC, Marija (from CLAESSENS, Britt).11-8
11-9[MEDINA, Dagnija] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
11-10[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by JENKINS, Carolyn.
11-11[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.12-11
[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by BUDINSKA, Anna (from CLAESSENS, Britt).13-11
[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by JENKINS, Carolyn (from CLAESSENS, Britt).14-11
14-12[PANTOVIC, Marija] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
UNF subs: SMITH, Kelsey.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.15-12