Florida Gulf Coast 2

2-5

Miami 3

6-2

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Florida Gulf Coast24252523142
Miami26192325163
September 09, 2011 at 7:45pm
Oxford, OH
Attendance: 510
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia59320.30000000060012.0
15MUSE, Brittany59327.22200003040011.0
16SIMIC, Jelena59727.074001017030010.5
17MASTERS, Whitney5002.0000001600000.0
5MEYER, Gigi5104.250520101200001.0
6HOPPER, Jill511724.16722303030114.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10YOUNGQUIST, Holly5000.00020111200000.0
13BARNES, Jessica5215.2000300400005.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin5191047.19101201021021.0
3KOHLER, Brooke3000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM2001.0000001000000.0
TOTALS56031157.18556683580181175.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113733.182
213527.296
312838.105
413736.167
59423.217
Total Team Blocks: 9.0
MiamiATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10CAYLOR, Jenn511532.188101112000011.0
12RASEMAN, Amy515338.31600003021016.0
13COX, Kayleigh1123-.3330000000001.0
16KENDALL, Amy5305.60045030402004.0
2RILEY, Meg55619-.05312250101007.5
5FARRELL, Cassie520430.53310303121022.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14MENCHE, Christina4439.1110000100004.0
15VISK, Chelsea54313.0770010103105.5
17HARDY, Madison5001.00010031800000.0
3LANG, Jackie2000.0000011100000.0
6DODD, Madison1000.0000000000000.0
7TREADWAY, Lisa53317.0001110901004.5
9CLIFFORD, Tori3000.0001000300000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS56629167.222623156561113075.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116439.308
29835.029
314837.162
416530.367
511426.269
Total Team Blocks: 6.5
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Miami
Start of 1st Set
MIAMI starters: RILEY, Meg; FARRELL, Cassie; CAYLOR, Jenn; RASEMAN, Amy; COX, Kayleigh; KENDALL, Amy; libero HARDY, Madison.
FGCU starters: MUSE, Brittany; SIMIC, Jelena; MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill; MEYER, Gigi; MASTERS, Whitney; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
0-1[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by RILEY, Meg (from KENDALL, Amy).
0-2[FARRELL, Cassie] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from KENDALL, Amy).
0-3[FARRELL, Cassie] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.
[FARRELL, Cassie] Service error.1-3
1-4[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by COX, Kayleigh (from KENDALL, Amy).
1-5[RILEY, Meg] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[RILEY, Meg] Service error.2-5
MIAMI subs: CLIFFORD, Tori; RILEY, Meg.
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
2-6[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; RASEMAN, Amy.
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).3-6
3-7[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn.
3-8[HARDY, Madison] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
[HARDY, Madison] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).4-8
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).5-8
5-9[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RILEY, Meg; CLIFFORD, Tori.
[KENDALL, Amy] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).6-9
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).7-9
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).8-9
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by RILEY, Meg (block by MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia).9-9
9-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RASEMAN, Amy; TREADWAY, Lisa.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).10-10
10-11[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
10-12[FARRELL, Cassie] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from RILEY, Meg).
[FARRELL, Cassie] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).11-12
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).12-12
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by COX, Kayleigh.13-12
13-13[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from KENDALL, Amy).
[RILEY, Meg] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).14-13
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
MIAMI subs: CLIFFORD, Tori; RILEY, Meg.
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by COX, Kayleigh.15-13
15-14[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; RASEMAN, Amy.
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).16-14
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
16-15[SIMIC, Jelena] Service error.
[HARDY, Madison] Attack error by CAYLOR, Jenn.17-15
17-16[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie.
MIAMI subs: RILEY, Meg; CLIFFORD, Tori.
17-17[KENDALL, Amy] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
17-18[KENDALL, Amy] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from KENDALL, Amy).
[KENDALL, Amy] Service error.18-18
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).19-18
19-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RASEMAN, Amy; TREADWAY, Lisa.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by RASEMAN, Amy.20-19
20-20[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
MIAMI subs: VISK, Chelsea; COX, Kayleigh.
[FARRELL, Cassie] Service error.21-20
21-21[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by RILEY, Meg (from KENDALL, Amy).
21-22[RILEY, Meg] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
21-23[RILEY, Meg] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
21-24[RILEY, Meg] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena (block by KENDALL, Amy; VISK, Chelsea).
[RILEY, Meg] Service error.22-24
MIAMI subs: CLIFFORD, Tori; RILEY, Meg.
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (CAYLOR, Jenn).23-24
FGCU subs: KOHLER, Brooke; MEYER, Gigi.
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (HARDY, Madison).24-24
24-25[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from KENDALL, Amy).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; KOHLER, Brooke.
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; RASEMAN, Amy.
24-26[TREADWAY, Lisa] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by VISK, Chelsea; KENDALL, Amy).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Miami
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica; MEYER, Gigi; SIMIC, Jelena; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
MIAMI starters: VISK, Chelsea; CAYLOR, Jenn; RASEMAN, Amy; KENDALL, Amy; FARRELL, Cassie; RILEY, Meg; libero HARDY, Madison.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
1-1[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from KENDALL, Amy).
[FARRELL, Cassie] Kill by MEYER, Gigi (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).2-1
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
[MEYER, Gigi] Bad set by KENDALL, Amy.3-1
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by RASEMAN, Amy.4-1
4-2[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from KENDALL, Amy).
4-3[RILEY, Meg] Service ace (YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
[RILEY, Meg] Service error.5-3
MIAMI subs: CLIFFORD, Tori; RILEY, Meg.
5-4[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; RASEMAN, Amy.
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
5-5[TREADWAY, Lisa] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.
5-6[TREADWAY, Lisa] Service ace (TEAM).
5-7[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from KENDALL, Amy).
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).6-7
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by CAYLOR, Jenn (block by MUSE, Brittany; HOPPER, Jill).7-7
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by VISK, Chelsea (block by SIMIC, Jelena; HOPPER, Jill).8-7
8-8[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service error.
8-9[HARDY, Madison] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[HARDY, Madison] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).9-9
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
9-10[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RILEY, Meg; CLIFFORD, Tori.
9-11[KENDALL, Amy] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
[KENDALL, Amy] Attack error by FARRELL, Cassie.10-11
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-11
11-12[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RASEMAN, Amy; TREADWAY, Lisa.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).12-12
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (HARDY, Madison).13-12
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).14-12
14-13[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
[FARRELL, Cassie] Service error.15-13
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by RILEY, Meg.16-13
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).17-13
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; RASEMAN, Amy.
17-14[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by TREADWAY, Lisa (from KENDALL, Amy).
[RILEY, Meg] Attack error by TREADWAY, Lisa (block by MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia).18-14
MIAMI subs: CLIFFORD, Tori; RILEY, Meg.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by VISK, Chelsea (block by SIMIC, Jelena; MESNER, Olivia).19-14
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by TREADWAY, Lisa.20-14
MIAMI subs: MENCHE, Christina; TREADWAY, Lisa.
20-15[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; MENCHE, Christina.
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).21-15
21-16[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by KENDALL, Amy (from TREADWAY, Lisa).
21-17[HARDY, Madison] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.
[HARDY, Madison] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).22-17
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
22-18[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RILEY, Meg; CLIFFORD, Tori.
[COX, Kayleigh] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).23-18
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by FARRELL, Cassie.24-18
24-19[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.
MIAMI subs: MENCHE, Christina; TREADWAY, Lisa.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).25-19
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Miami
Start of 3rd Set
MIAMI starters: RILEY, Meg; FARRELL, Cassie; MENCHE, Christina; KENDALL, Amy; CAYLOR, Jenn; VISK, Chelsea; libero HARDY, Madison.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; SIMIC, Jelena; MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
0-1[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
[FARRELL, Cassie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by MENCHE, Christina (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).3-1
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).4-1
4-2[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
4-3[RILEY, Meg] Kill by MENCHE, Christina (from KENDALL, Amy).
4-4[RILEY, Meg] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[RILEY, Meg] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).5-4
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
MIAMI subs: CLIFFORD, Tori; RILEY, Meg.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany.6-4
6-5[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
MIAMI subs: LANG, Jackie; MENCHE, Christina.
6-6[LANG, Jackie] Kill by KENDALL, Amy (from CLIFFORD, Tori).
[LANG, Jackie] Service error.7-6
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by CAYLOR, Jenn.8-6
8-7[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from KENDALL, Amy).
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[HARDY, Madison] Attack error by CAYLOR, Jenn (block by MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia).9-7
9-8[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RILEY, Meg; CLIFFORD, Tori.
[KENDALL, Amy] Attack error by FARRELL, Cassie.10-8
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (TEAM).11-8
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).12-8
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by FARRELL, Cassie.13-8
13-9[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.
MIAMI subs: MENCHE, Christina; LANG, Jackie.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Service error.14-9
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
14-10[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
14-11[FARRELL, Cassie] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[FARRELL, Cassie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).15-11
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by MENCHE, Christina.16-11
MIAMI subs: RASEMAN, Amy; MENCHE, Christina.
16-12[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from KENDALL, Amy).
[RILEY, Meg] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).17-12
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
MIAMI subs: CLIFFORD, Tori; RILEY, Meg.
17-13[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by KENDALL, Amy (from HARDY, Madison), block error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
MIAMI subs: LANG, Jackie; RASEMAN, Amy.
[LANG, Jackie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by VISK, Chelsea.18-13
18-14[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by VISK, Chelsea (from KENDALL, Amy).
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
18-15[HARDY, Madison] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
18-16[HARDY, Madison] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.
18-17[HARDY, Madison] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie.
18-18[HARDY, Madison] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[HARDY, Madison] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).19-18
19-19[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RILEY, Meg; CLIFFORD, Tori.
19-20[KENDALL, Amy] Kill by RILEY, Meg (from KENDALL, Amy).
[KENDALL, Amy] Service error.20-20
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
20-21[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; CAYLOR, Jenn; RASEMAN, Amy; LANG, Jackie.
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Service error.21-21
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by FARRELL, Cassie (block by HOPPER, Jill; HOLM, Kaitlin).22-21
FGCU subs: KOHLER, Brooke; MEYER, Gigi.
22-22[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
22-23[FARRELL, Cassie] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; KOHLER, Brooke.
[FARRELL, Cassie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from HOPPER, Jill).23-23
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by RASEMAN, Amy.24-23
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from HOPPER, Jill).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Miami
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: SIMIC, Jelena; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; BARNES, Jessica; HOPPER, Jill; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
MIAMI starters: RASEMAN, Amy; TREADWAY, Lisa; RILEY, Meg; VISK, Chelsea; FARRELL, Cassie; CAYLOR, Jenn; libero HARDY, Madison.
0-1[RILEY, Meg] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[RILEY, Meg] Service error.1-1
1-2[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).2-2
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
2-3[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by VISK, Chelsea (from RILEY, Meg).
2-4[VISK, Chelsea] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by RASEMAN, Amy; FARRELL, Cassie).
[VISK, Chelsea] Service error.3-4
3-5[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from RILEY, Meg).
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
MIAMI subs: KENDALL, Amy; RASEMAN, Amy.
3-6[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by RILEY, Meg; FARRELL, Cassie).
[KENDALL, Amy] Service error.4-6
4-7[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: MENCHE, Christina; TREADWAY, Lisa.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).5-7
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
5-8[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
[HARDY, Madison] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).6-8
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by RILEY, Meg.7-8
7-9[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by MENCHE, Christina (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RASEMAN, Amy; KENDALL, Amy.
[RILEY, Meg] Service error.8-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.9-9
9-10[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; MENCHE, Christina.
9-11[TREADWAY, Lisa] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).10-11
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).11-11
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by CAYLOR, Jenn.12-11
12-12[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
[VISK, Chelsea] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).13-12
13-13[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from RILEY, Meg).
MIAMI subs: KENDALL, Amy; RASEMAN, Amy.
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[KENDALL, Amy] Attack error by RILEY, Meg (block by SIMIC, Jelena; MESNER, Olivia).14-13
14-14[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: MENCHE, Christina; TREADWAY, Lisa.
14-15[CAYLOR, Jenn] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).15-15
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
15-16[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
[HARDY, Madison] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).16-16
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
16-17[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by RILEY, Meg (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RASEMAN, Amy; KENDALL, Amy.
[RILEY, Meg] Attack error by VISK, Chelsea.17-17
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (HARDY, Madison).18-17
18-18[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from RILEY, Meg).
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; MENCHE, Christina.
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).19-18
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; BARNES, Jessica.
19-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from RILEY, Meg).
[VISK, Chelsea] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).20-19
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).21-19
21-20[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from RILEY, Meg).
MIAMI subs: KENDALL, Amy; RASEMAN, Amy.
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[KENDALL, Amy] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).22-20
22-21[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: MENCHE, Christina; TREADWAY, Lisa.
22-22[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by MENCHE, Christina (from KENDALL, Amy).
22-23[CAYLOR, Jenn] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
22-24[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by MENCHE, Christina (from CAYLOR, Jenn).
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Attack error by MENCHE, Christina.23-24
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
23-25[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by FARRELL, Cassie (from KENDALL, Amy).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Miami
Start of 5th Set
MIAMI starters: RASEMAN, Amy; TREADWAY, Lisa; VISK, Chelsea; RILEY, Meg; CAYLOR, Jenn; FARRELL, Cassie; libero HARDY, Madison.
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; HOPPER, Jill; MEYER, Gigi; MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica; SIMIC, Jelena; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by TREADWAY, Lisa.1-0
[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by RILEY, Meg.2-0
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.3-0
MIAMI subs: MENCHE, Christina; TREADWAY, Lisa.
3-1[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from RILEY, Meg).
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; MENCHE, Christina.
3-2[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by RASEMAN, Amy (from RILEY, Meg).
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).4-2
4-3[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn.
4-4[VISK, Chelsea] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
4-5[VISK, Chelsea] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from FARRELL, Cassie).
[VISK, Chelsea] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).5-5
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by RASEMAN, Amy.6-5
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.7-5
MIAMI subs: LANG, Jackie; TREADWAY, Lisa.
7-6[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
MIAMI subs: KENDALL, Amy; RASEMAN, Amy.
[KENDALL, Amy] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).8-6
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service ace (LANG, Jackie).9-6
9-7[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: TREADWAY, Lisa; LANG, Jackie.
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[CAYLOR, Jenn] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).10-7
10-8[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by RILEY, Meg (from KENDALL, Amy).
10-9[HARDY, Madison] Kill by TREADWAY, Lisa (from KENDALL, Amy).
10-10[HARDY, Madison] Kill by TREADWAY, Lisa (from RILEY, Meg).
[HARDY, Madison] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).11-10
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MUSE, Brittany.
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by RILEY, Meg.12-10
MIAMI subs: DODD, Madison; RILEY, Meg.
12-11[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by VISK, Chelsea (from KENDALL, Amy).
MIAMI subs: RASEMAN, Amy; KENDALL, Amy; RILEY, Meg; DODD, Madison.
12-12[RILEY, Meg] Kill by VISK, Chelsea (from RILEY, Meg).
12-13[RILEY, Meg] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica (block by RASEMAN, Amy; VISK, Chelsea; TREADWAY, Lisa).
[RILEY, Meg] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).13-13
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
FGCU subs: KOHLER, Brooke; MEYER, Gigi.
13-14[SIMIC, Jelena] Ball handling error by HOPPER, Jill.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; KOHLER, Brooke.
[TREADWAY, Lisa] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).14-14
14-15[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by CAYLOR, Jenn (from RILEY, Meg).
14-16[VISK, Chelsea] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by FARRELL, Cassie).