Mercer 1

10-18 (3-8 A-Sun)

Florida Gulf Coast 3

15-10 (8-3 A-Sun)

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Mercer202126181
Florida Gulf Coast252524253
November 04, 2011 at 6:00 pm
Fort Myers, Fla.
Attendance: 386
MercerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10KATONA, Jennifer1046-.6670000000000.0
15FRUTCHEY, Amiee416230.467102214000016.0
16SANCHEZ, Monica4109.111370001300001.0
3COURSEY, Anna410129.31000000100011.0
4CARLTON, Caroline2329.1110000001003.5
8BRAXTON, Charlayna45416.0620000211006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROY, Cassie4325.2000021100003.0
17ROCHEFORT, Emily4001.0000021500000.0
2PETSOS, Madison3106.1670030010002.0
5SCHEPP, Codi1000.0000000000000.0
6DUFFY, Jamie43119.1050031710004.0
7HARRIS, Charlotte4002.00020122100000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS44216132.197400131063420047.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111739.103
28321.238
313335.286
410337.189
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13BARNES, Jessica49325.24005305000014.0
16SIMIC, Jelena414431.323222012101017.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin410322.31800204020011.0
3KOHLER, Brooke45318.1110000021007.5
5MEYER, Gigi4125-.20043010701211.5
6HOPPER, Jill417943.18602009011019.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10YOUNGQUIST, Holly4000.00040201500000.0
15MUSE, Brittany1000.0000000000000.0
17MASTERS, Whitney4023-.66711001500001.0
25STRAUTNIECE, Liga1304.7500000000003.0
4METZ, Lara2001.0000000000000.0
7DOMINGUEZ, Camil31011.0005000201001.5
TOTALS46026153.222551010069364176.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116744.205
215730.267
311739.103
418540.325
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Mercer Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Set
MER starters: BRAXTON, Charlayna; COURSEY, Anna; CARLTON, Caroline; KATONA, Jennifer; SANCHEZ, Monica; FRUTCHEY, Amiee; libero HARRIS, Charlotte.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; BARNES, Jessica; KOHLER, Brooke; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; HOLM, Kaitlin; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.1-0
1-1[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).2-1
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; BARNES, Jessica.
2-2[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Attack error by KATONA, Jennifer (block by KOHLER, Brooke).
2-3[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by KATONA, Jennifer.
2-4[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by FRUTCHEY, Amiee.
2-5[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by CARLTON, Caroline (from SANCHEZ, Monica).3-5
MER subs: DUFFY, Jamie; CARLTON, Caroline.
3-6[DUFFY, Jamie] Service error.
3-7[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by KATONA, Jennifer.
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by MASTERS, Whitney.4-7
MER subs: ROY, Cassie; KATONA, Jennifer.
[ROY, Cassie] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.5-7
5-8[ROY, Cassie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica), block error by MEYER, Gigi.6-8
MER subs: COURSEY, Anna; ROCHEFORT, Emily.
[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by COURSEY, Anna.7-8
7-9[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke (block by BRAXTON, Charlayna).8-9
MER subs: CARLTON, Caroline; DUFFY, Jamie.
8-10[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
8-11[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by BRAXTON, Charlayna.
8-12[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by BRAXTON, Charlayna.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).9-12
MER subs: KATONA, Jennifer; ROY, Cassie.
9-13[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from SANCHEZ, Monica), block error by SIMIC, Jelena.10-13
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; BARNES, Jessica.
MER subs: ROCHEFORT, Emily; COURSEY, Anna.
10-14[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Service error.
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by CARLTON, Caroline (from SANCHEZ, Monica).11-14
[DUFFY, Jamie] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.12-14
12-15[DUFFY, Jamie] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica), block error by MEYER, Gigi.13-15
13-16[ROY, Cassie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.14-16
14-17[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
14-18[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
14-19[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.15-19
[BRAXTON, Charlayna] Kill by BRAXTON, Charlayna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).16-19
16-20[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).17-20
MER subs: KATONA, Jennifer; ROY, Cassie.
17-21[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from MEYER, Gigi).
17-22[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by DUFFY, Jamie).18-22
18-23[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
18-24[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by SANCHEZ, Monica (from HARRIS, Charlotte).19-24
[DUFFY, Jamie] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.20-24
20-25[DUFFY, Jamie] Attack error by KATONA, Jennifer.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Mercer Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: BARNES, Jessica; KOHLER, Brooke; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
MER starters: FRUTCHEY, Amiee; PETSOS, Madison; COURSEY, Anna; CARLTON, Caroline; BRAXTON, Charlayna; SANCHEZ, Monica; libero HARRIS, Charlotte.
[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Bad set by KOHLER, Brooke.1-0
1-1[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Service error.
1-2[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (TEAM).
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.2-2
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; BARNES, Jessica.
[PETSOS, Madison] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke.3-2
[PETSOS, Madison] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by BRAXTON, Charlayna; CARLTON, Caroline).4-2
4-3[PETSOS, Madison] Service error.
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).5-3
MER subs: ROCHEFORT, Emily; COURSEY, Anna.
5-4[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.6-4
MER subs: DUFFY, Jamie; CARLTON, Caroline.
[DUFFY, Jamie] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.7-4
7-5[DUFFY, Jamie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Service error.8-5
8-6[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
8-7[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by BARNES, Jessica.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).9-7
MER subs: COURSEY, Anna; ROCHEFORT, Emily.
9-8[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by MEYER, Gigi.
9-9[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BARNES, Jessica.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica), block error by HOPPER, Jill.10-9
MER subs: CARLTON, Caroline; DUFFY, Jamie.
10-10[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Bad set by YOUNGQUIST, Holly.11-10
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; BARNES, Jessica.
[PETSOS, Madison] Bad set by SIMIC, Jelena.12-10
12-11[PETSOS, Madison] Service error.
12-12[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by CARLTON, Caroline (block by HOPPER, Jill; HOLM, Kaitlin).
12-13[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by BRAXTON, Charlayna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).13-13
MER subs: ROCHEFORT, Emily; COURSEY, Anna.
13-14[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
13-15[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (HARRIS, Charlotte).
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil; MEYER, Gigi.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).14-15
MER subs: CARLTON, Caroline; DUFFY, Jamie.
14-16[DUFFY, Jamie] Service error.
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MASTERS, Whitney.
14-17[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
[SIMIC, Jelena] Service error.15-17
15-18[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by PETSOS, Madison (from SANCHEZ, Monica).16-18
[SANCHEZ, Monica] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.17-18
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; DOMINGUEZ, Camil.
17-19[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).18-19
MER subs: CARLTON, Caroline; DUFFY, Jamie.
[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.19-19
19-20[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Service error.
19-21[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by COURSEY, Anna (block by KOHLER, Brooke).
[ROY, Cassie] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena (block by COURSEY, Anna).20-21
20-22[ROY, Cassie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
20-23[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from YOUNGQUIST, Holly).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by CARLTON, Caroline (from SANCHEZ, Monica).21-23
21-24[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
21-25[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by CARLTON, Caroline.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Mercer Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 3rd Set
MER starters: COURSEY, Anna; ROY, Cassie; BRAXTON, Charlayna; SANCHEZ, Monica; FRUTCHEY, Amiee; PETSOS, Madison; libero HARRIS, Charlotte.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; BARNES, Jessica; KOHLER, Brooke; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; HOLM, Kaitlin; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.1-0
MER subs: ROCHEFORT, Emily; COURSEY, Anna.
1-1[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from MEYER, Gigi).
1-2[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (TEAM).
1-3[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (FRUTCHEY, Amiee).
1-4[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (ROCHEFORT, Emily).
1-5[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
1-6[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (TEAM).
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.2-6
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; BARNES, Jessica.
[ROY, Cassie] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.3-6
[ROY, Cassie] Attack error by MASTERS, Whitney.4-6
4-7[ROY, Cassie] Service error.
4-8[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by BRAXTON, Charlayna (block by SIMIC, Jelena).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).5-8
5-9[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.6-9
6-10[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MASTERS, Whitney.
[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).7-10
7-11[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Attack error by ROY, Cassie.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.8-11
[PETSOS, Madison] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.9-11
[PETSOS, Madison] Kill by ROY, Cassie (from FRUTCHEY, Amiee).10-11
[PETSOS, Madison] Kill by ROY, Cassie.11-11
[PETSOS, Madison] Kill by ROY, Cassie (from SANCHEZ, Monica).12-11
12-12[PETSOS, Madison] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).13-12
MER subs: ROCHEFORT, Emily; COURSEY, Anna.
13-13[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Service error.
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.14-13
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; BARNES, Jessica.
14-14[ROY, Cassie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service error.15-14
[HARRIS, Charlotte] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.16-14
[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).17-14
[HARRIS, Charlotte] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.18-14
[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).19-14
19-15[HARRIS, Charlotte] Service error.
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil; MEYER, Gigi.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).20-15
FGCU subs: METZ, Lara; HOPPER, Jill.
MER subs: COURSEY, Anna; ROCHEFORT, Emily.
20-16[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MASTERS, Whitney.
20-17[SIMIC, Jelena] Service ace (ROY, Cassie).
[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.21-17
21-18[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
21-19[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by ROY, Cassie (block by DOMINGUEZ, Camil; KOHLER, Brooke).
21-20[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by DOMINGUEZ, Camil (from SIMIC, Jelena).
MER subs: DUFFY, Jamie; ROY, Cassie.
21-21[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from DOMINGUEZ, Camil).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.22-21
22-22[PETSOS, Madison] Service error.
FGCU subs: HOPPER, Jill; METZ, Lara; MEYER, Gigi; DOMINGUEZ, Camil.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by DUFFY, Jamie (from SANCHEZ, Monica).23-22
MER subs: ROCHEFORT, Emily; COURSEY, Anna.
23-23[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from SIMIC, Jelena).
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; BARNES, Jessica.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DUFFY, Jamie (from SANCHEZ, Monica).24-23
24-24[DUFFY, Jamie] Service error.
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by BRAXTON, Charlayna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).25-24
[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).26-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Mercer Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: BARNES, Jessica; KOHLER, Brooke; HOPPER, Jill; SIMIC, Jelena; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; libero YOUNGQUIST, Holly.
MER starters: PETSOS, Madison; COURSEY, Anna; DUFFY, Jamie; BRAXTON, Charlayna; SANCHEZ, Monica; FRUTCHEY, Amiee; libero HARRIS, Charlotte.
[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from HARRIS, Charlotte).1-0
1-1[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; BARNES, Jessica.
1-2[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
1-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (FRUTCHEY, Amiee).
1-4[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
1-5[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by DUFFY, Jamie.
1-6[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DUFFY, Jamie (from SANCHEZ, Monica).2-6
MER subs: ROCHEFORT, Emily; COURSEY, Anna.
[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.3-6
[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by BRAXTON, Charlayna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).4-6
[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.5-6
5-7[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
5-8[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Attack error by BRAXTON, Charlayna.
5-9[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Service error.6-9
6-10[DUFFY, Jamie] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
6-11[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
6-12[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (HARRIS, Charlotte).
6-13[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (block by MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).7-13
MER subs: ROY, Cassie; BRAXTON, Charlayna.
7-14[ROY, Cassie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[SIMIC, Jelena] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi.8-14
MER subs: COURSEY, Anna; ROCHEFORT, Emily.
[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).9-14
[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).10-14
[SANCHEZ, Monica] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi (block by PETSOS, Madison).11-14
FGCU subs: STRAUTNIECE, Liga; BARNES, Jessica.
[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by FRUTCHEY, Amiee (from SANCHEZ, Monica).12-14
12-15[SANCHEZ, Monica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).13-15
13-16[FRUTCHEY, Amiee] Kill by STRAUTNIECE, Liga (from MEYER, Gigi).
13-17[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by COURSEY, Anna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).14-17
MER subs: BRAXTON, Charlayna; ROY, Cassie.
14-18[HARRIS, Charlotte] Kill by STRAUTNIECE, Liga (from MEYER, Gigi).
14-19[STRAUTNIECE, Liga] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
[STRAUTNIECE, Liga] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke.15-19
FGCU subs: MASTERS, Whitney; STRAUTNIECE, Liga.
MER subs: ROCHEFORT, Emily; COURSEY, Anna.
[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Attack error by SIMIC, Jelena.16-19
16-20[ROCHEFORT, Emily] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
16-21[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by SIMIC, Jelena (from MEYER, Gigi).
[YOUNGQUIST, Holly] Kill by BRAXTON, Charlayna (from SANCHEZ, Monica).17-21
17-22[DUFFY, Jamie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).
FGCU subs: DOMINGUEZ, Camil; MEYER, Gigi.
[HOPPER, Jill] Bad set by DOMINGUEZ, Camil.18-22
18-23[ROY, Cassie] Service error.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; DOMINGUEZ, Camil; METZ, Lara; HOPPER, Jill.
18-24[SIMIC, Jelena] Service ace (DUFFY, Jamie).
18-25[SIMIC, Jelena] Kill by STRAUTNIECE, Liga (from MEYER, Gigi).