Florida Gulf Coast 0

3-2

UMKC Kangaroos 3

4-2

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast2117220
UMKC Kangaroos2525253
August 31, 2012 at 5:00 pm
Laramie, Wyo.
Attendance: 85
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia35722-.0910000102006.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina3229.0000000104004.0
15MUSE, Brittany33213.0770000301003.5
5MEYER, Gigi3012-.50011000500000.0
6HOPPER, Jill33310.0000004201003.5
8PINDER, Christine39724.08301008030011.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.00020011000000.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin36116.3120000101006.5
3KOHLER, Brooke2023-.6670001200000.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney3001.00010100200001.0
TOTALS32825100.03023206350120036.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17729.000
281133-.091
313738.158
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
UMKC KangaroosATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Emily Lucas310524.20802206000012.0
13Skyler Muff35415.0670010102006.0
3Chloe Jarema315428.39320326010015.5
4Sydney Crimmins35015.3330000003106.5
7Nicole Wemhoff3000.00023120300021.0
9Brittany Fossier36113.3850000103107.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Lindsay Zych3000.0000120200001.0
17Ella Meier3115.00014000101001.5
5Taryn Miller31011.00012201900003.0
TOTALS34315101.277406122390102254.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115735.229
213328.357
315538.263
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score UMKC Kangaroos
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
KC starters: Sydney Crimmins; Brittany Fossier; Emily Lucas; Chloe Jarema; Skyler Muff; Nicole Wemhoff; libero Taryn Miller.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Brittany Fossier (from Nicole Wemhoff).
0-2[Emily Lucas] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Nicole Wemhoff).
[Emily Lucas] Attack error by Chloe Jarema.1-2
1-3[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Brittany Fossier (from Nicole Wemhoff).
[Taryn Miller] Service error.2-3
2-4[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Emily Lucas.
KC subs: Lindsay Zych; Sydney Crimmins; Ella Meier; Nicole Wemhoff.
2-5[Lindsay Zych] Kill by Chloe Jarema.
[Lindsay Zych] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney).3-5
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Skyler Muff (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).4-5
4-6[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Ella Meier).
[Chloe Jarema] Service error.5-6
5-7[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Skyler Muff (from Chloe Jarema).
5-8[Skyler Muff] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[Skyler Muff] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.6-8
6-9[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Brittany Fossier (from Ella Meier).
KC subs: Nicole Wemhoff; Ella Meier; Sydney Crimmins; Lindsay Zych.
[Nicole Wemhoff] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-9
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
7-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Sydney Crimmins (from Nicole Wemhoff).
7-11[Emily Lucas] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[Emily Lucas] Attack error by Chloe Jarema.8-11
8-12[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
8-13[Taryn Miller] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Taryn Miller).
[Taryn Miller] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).9-13
[MASTERS, Whitney] Ball handling error by Nicole Wemhoff.10-13
10-14[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Nicole Wemhoff).
KC subs: Lindsay Zych; Sydney Crimmins; Ella Meier; Nicole Wemhoff.
[Lindsay Zych] Service error.11-14
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Chloe Jarema.12-14
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney).13-14
13-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Ella Meier).
[Chloe Jarema] Service error.14-15
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by Skyler Muff.15-15
15-16[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Ella Meier).
[Skyler Muff] Attack error by Emily Lucas.16-16
16-17[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Brittany Fossier; Ella Meier).
KC subs: Sydney Crimmins; Lindsay Zych; Nicole Wemhoff; Ella Meier.
16-18[Nicole Wemhoff] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[Nicole Wemhoff] Service error.17-18
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Brittany Fossier (block by HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia).18-18
18-19[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
18-20[Emily Lucas] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
18-21[Emily Lucas] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
18-22[Emily Lucas] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[Emily Lucas] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).19-22
[HOPPER, Jill] Bad set by Nicole Wemhoff.20-22
20-23[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Brittany Fossier (from Nicole Wemhoff).
[Taryn Miller] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).21-23
21-24[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Nicole Wemhoff).
KC subs: Lindsay Zych; Sydney Crimmins; Ella Meier; Nicole Wemhoff.
21-25[Lindsay Zych] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score UMKC Kangaroos
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia; KOHLER, Brooke; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
KC starters: Chloe Jarema; Sydney Crimmins; Brittany Fossier; Nicole Wemhoff; Emily Lucas; Skyler Muff; libero Taryn Miller.
[Nicole Wemhoff] Service error.1-0
1-1[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by Sydney Crimmins (from Nicole Wemhoff).
1-2[Emily Lucas] Kill by Brittany Fossier (from Nicole Wemhoff).
[Emily Lucas] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by Sydney Crimmins.2-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Chloe Jarema (block by MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina).3-2
3-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Sydney Crimmins (from Nicole Wemhoff).
[Taryn Miller] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).4-3
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-3
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service ace (Chloe Jarema).6-3
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Skyler Muff (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).7-3
7-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Sydney Crimmins (from Nicole Wemhoff).
KC subs: Lindsay Zych; Sydney Crimmins; Ella Meier; Nicole Wemhoff.
7-5[Lindsay Zych] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
7-6[Lindsay Zych] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Ella Meier).
7-7[Lindsay Zych] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[Lindsay Zych] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.8-7
8-8[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Skyler Muff (from Ella Meier).
[Chloe Jarema] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-8
9-9[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Skyler Muff (from Ella Meier).
[Skyler Muff] Service error.10-9
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
10-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Ella Meier (from Chloe Jarema).
KC subs: Nicole Wemhoff; Ella Meier; Sydney Crimmins; Lindsay Zych.
10-11[Nicole Wemhoff] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by Sydney Crimmins; Brittany Fossier).
10-12[Nicole Wemhoff] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi.
10-13[Nicole Wemhoff] Service ace (KOHLER, Brooke).
[Nicole Wemhoff] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).11-13
[KOHLER, Brooke] Ball handling error by Nicole Wemhoff.12-13
[KOHLER, Brooke] Attack error by Emily Lucas.13-13
13-14[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Nicole Wemhoff).
13-15[Emily Lucas] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
FGCU subs: HOPPER, Jill; MUSE, Brittany.
13-16[Emily Lucas] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[Emily Lucas] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).14-16
14-17[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Nicole Wemhoff).
14-18[Taryn Miller] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
14-19[Taryn Miller] Kill by Skyler Muff (from Nicole Wemhoff).
[Taryn Miller] Service error.15-19
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOPPER, Jill; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
15-20[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
KC subs: Lindsay Zych; Sydney Crimmins; Ella Meier; Nicole Wemhoff.
[Lindsay Zych] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).16-20
16-21[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Ella Meier).
16-22[Chloe Jarema] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
16-23[Chloe Jarema] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke.
[Chloe Jarema] Service error.17-23
17-24[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Skyler Muff (from Ella Meier).
17-25[Skyler Muff] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score UMKC Kangaroos
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
KC starters: Sydney Crimmins; Brittany Fossier; Emily Lucas; Chloe Jarema; Skyler Muff; Nicole Wemhoff; libero Taryn Miller.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Nicole Wemhoff).
0-2[Emily Lucas] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[Emily Lucas] Service error.1-2
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Emily Lucas.2-2
2-3[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Sydney Crimmins (from Nicole Wemhoff).
2-4[Taryn Miller] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by Sydney Crimmins; Skyler Muff).
[Taryn Miller] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).3-4
3-5[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Taryn Miller.
KC subs: Lindsay Zych; Sydney Crimmins; Ella Meier; Nicole Wemhoff.
[Lindsay Zych] Service error.4-5
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
4-6[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Ella Meier).
[Chloe Jarema] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-6
[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (Chloe Jarema).6-6
6-7[PINDER, Christine] Bad set by GREENBERG, Courtney.
[Skyler Muff] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney), block error by Brittany Fossier.7-7
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Ella Meier.8-7
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Emily Lucas (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).9-7
9-8[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Ella Meier).
KC subs: Nicole Wemhoff; Ella Meier; Sydney Crimmins; Lindsay Zych.
9-9[Nicole Wemhoff] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Sydney Crimmins; Brittany Fossier).
[Nicole Wemhoff] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).10-9
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany.11-9
11-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Nicole Wemhoff).
[Emily Lucas] Service error.12-10
12-11[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Brittany Fossier (from Nicole Wemhoff).
12-12[Taryn Miller] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
12-13[Taryn Miller] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[Taryn Miller] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).13-13
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine.14-13
14-14[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Nicole Wemhoff).
KC subs: Lindsay Zych; Sydney Crimmins; Ella Meier; Nicole Wemhoff.
[Lindsay Zych] Attack error by Skyler Muff (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).15-14
15-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Ella Meier).
[Chloe Jarema] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).16-15
16-16[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Ella Meier).
16-17[Skyler Muff] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[Skyler Muff] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).17-17
17-18[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Ella Meier).
KC subs: Nicole Wemhoff; Ella Meier; Sydney Crimmins; Lindsay Zych.
[Nicole Wemhoff] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).18-18
FGCU subs: KOHLER, Brooke; GREENBERG, Courtney; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Emily Lucas.19-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.20-18
20-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Emily Lucas (from Nicole Wemhoff).
[Emily Lucas] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).21-19
21-20[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Nicole Wemhoff).
21-21[Taryn Miller] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
21-22[Taryn Miller] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
21-23[Taryn Miller] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Nicole Wemhoff).
21-24[Taryn Miller] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Chloe Jarema; Skyler Muff).
[Taryn Miller] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).22-24
22-25[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Chloe Jarema (from Nicole Wemhoff).