Florida Gulf Coast 1

4-6

Toledo 3

4-5

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Florida Gulf Coast242510241
Toledo261925263
September 08, 2012 at 7:35 pm
Toledo, OH
Attendance: 525
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia45319.1050000214008.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina4229.0001100402004.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin410635.11400001021011.0
5MEYER, Gigi4000.00021200800002.0
6HOPPER, Jill412830.133101313110013.5
8PINDER, Christine49324.2500012901009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11CHILDS, Lindsey1001.0000001001000.5
15MUSE, Brittany47318.2220000101007.5
17MASTERS, Whitney4000.00051011800001.0
3KOHLER, Brooke1014-.2500102000001.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney41011.00016110700002.0
TMTEAM4000.0000011000000.0
TOTALS44626141.142446410632121060.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113730.200
214534.265
34726-.115
415751.157
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
ToledoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14KIELTY, Jordan4027-.2860330500003.0
2PRYOR, Adria4102.500511101000122.0
4REIDY, Becca416735.25705118040023.0
5RAFDAL, Lauren411639.128101314000011.0
6HARKINS, Dakota24310.1000000010105.0
7WISE, Daiva48015.53300000131010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11FRAZER, Brooke2326.1670000102004.0
13PAYNTER, McCall4000.00011022000001.0
18PARYS, Sondra413139.30800003110014.5
TMTEAM4000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS45621153.229531066613103274.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115634.265
210643.093
313323.435
418653.226
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Toledo
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
TOLEDO starters: PRYOR, Adria; REIDY, Becca; RAFDAL, Lauren; HARKINS, Dakota; WISE, Daiva; KIELTY, Jordan; libero PAYNTER, McCall.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by KIELTY, Jordan (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina).1-0
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (RAFDAL, Lauren).2-0
2-1[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
2-2[KIELTY, Jordan] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
[KIELTY, Jordan] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).3-2
3-3[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by WISE, Daiva; REIDY, Becca).
[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).4-3
4-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
4-5[REIDY, Becca] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
4-6[REIDY, Becca] Kill by HARKINS, Dakota (from PRYOR, Adria).
[REIDY, Becca] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).5-6
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
5-7[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HARKINS, Dakota (from PRYOR, Adria).
TOLEDO subs: PARYS, Sondra.
[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-7
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by REIDY, Becca (block by HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia).7-7
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HARKINS, Dakota.8-7
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HARKINS, Dakota (block by HOPPER, Jill).9-7
9-8[PINDER, Christine] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
[HARKINS, Dakota] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).10-8
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-8
11-9[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
11-10[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by WISE, Daiva.
11-11[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
[PRYOR, Adria] Service error.12-11
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (RAFDAL, Lauren).13-11
13-12[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by WISE, Daiva (from PRYOR, Adria).
[KIELTY, Jordan] Service error.14-12
14-13[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
14-14[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by HARKINS, Dakota.
[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).15-14
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).16-14
16-15[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[REIDY, Becca] Attack error by RAFDAL, Lauren (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).17-15
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).18-15
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney).19-15
19-16[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HARKINS, Dakota (from PRYOR, Adria).
19-17[RAFDAL, Lauren] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by PARYS, Sondra).
19-18[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
19-19[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
19-20[RAFDAL, Lauren] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney), block error by HARKINS, Dakota.20-20
20-21[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
[HARKINS, Dakota] Attack error by HARKINS, Dakota (block by MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia).21-21
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.22-21
[MASTERS, Whitney] Bad set by PRYOR, Adria.23-21
23-22[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by WISE, Daiva.
23-23[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from MASTERS, Whitney).24-23
24-24[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
24-25[KIELTY, Jordan] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
24-26[KIELTY, Jordan] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Toledo
Start of 2nd Set
TOLEDO starters: PRYOR, Adria; REIDY, Becca; RAFDAL, Lauren; HARKINS, Dakota; WISE, Daiva; KIELTY, Jordan; libero PAYNTER, McCall.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.2-0
2-1[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PAYNTER, McCall).
[KIELTY, Jordan] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).3-1
3-2[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
3-3[PAYNTER, McCall] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
3-4[PAYNTER, McCall] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by HARKINS, Dakota).
[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).4-4
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by REIDY, Becca.5-4
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Ball handling error by PRYOR, Adria.6-4
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service ace (PAYNTER, McCall).7-4
7-5[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[REIDY, Becca] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-5
8-6[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
TOLEDO subs: PARYS, Sondra.
[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-6
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).10-6
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (REIDY, Becca).11-6
11-7[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
11-8[HARKINS, Dakota] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
11-9[HARKINS, Dakota] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[HARKINS, Dakota] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MASTERS, Whitney).12-9
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by PARYS, Sondra.13-9
13-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PRYOR, Adria (from RAFDAL, Lauren).
[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).14-10
14-11[TEAM] Service error.
[KIELTY, Jordan] Ball handling error by PRYOR, Adria.15-11
15-12[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).16-12
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by REIDY, Becca.17-12
17-13[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
17-14[REIDY, Becca] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
17-15[REIDY, Becca] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[REIDY, Becca] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney), block error by PRYOR, Adria.18-15
18-16[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
[RAFDAL, Lauren] Service error.19-16
19-17[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
[HARKINS, Dakota] Attack error by RAFDAL, Lauren.20-17
20-18[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by WISE, Daiva (from PRYOR, Adria).
[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).21-18
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).22-18
22-19[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[KIELTY, Jordan] Attack error by RAFDAL, Lauren.23-19
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).24-19
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by REIDY, Becca (block by MESNER, Olivia; PINDER, Christine).25-19
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Toledo
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
TOLEDO starters: PRYOR, Adria; REIDY, Becca; RAFDAL, Lauren; WISE, Daiva; FRAZER, Brooke; KIELTY, Jordan; libero PAYNTER, McCall.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
0-2[KIELTY, Jordan] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by WISE, Daiva).
0-3[KIELTY, Jordan] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
0-4[KIELTY, Jordan] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
0-5[KIELTY, Jordan] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by WISE, Daiva; REIDY, Becca).
0-6[KIELTY, Jordan] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
[KIELTY, Jordan] Service error.1-6
1-7[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
[PAYNTER, McCall] Attack error by RAFDAL, Lauren.2-7
2-8[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[REIDY, Becca] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).3-8
3-9[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
3-10[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by FRAZER, Brooke (from PRYOR, Adria).
3-11[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by FRAZER, Brooke (from PRYOR, Adria).
[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).4-11
4-12[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
4-13[FRAZER, Brooke] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
FGCU subs: KOHLER, Brooke.
4-14[FRAZER, Brooke] Kill by WISE, Daiva (from PRYOR, Adria).
[FRAZER, Brooke] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney), block error by WISE, Daiva.5-14
5-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke.
FGCU subs: CHILDS, Lindsey.
5-16[PRYOR, Adria] Service ace (CHILDS, Lindsey).
5-17[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-17
6-18[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
6-19[KIELTY, Jordan] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[KIELTY, Jordan] Service error.7-19
[KOHLER, Brooke] Service ace (PAYNTER, McCall).8-19
8-20[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by WISE, Daiva (from PRYOR, Adria).
[PAYNTER, McCall] Attack error by REIDY, Becca (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; CHILDS, Lindsey).9-20
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by RAFDAL, Lauren.10-20
10-21[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
10-22[REIDY, Becca] Service ace (KOHLER, Brooke).
10-23[REIDY, Becca] Service ace (KOHLER, Brooke).
10-24[REIDY, Becca] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
10-25[REIDY, Becca] Service ace (TEAM).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Toledo
Start of 4th Set
TOLEDO starters: PRYOR, Adria; REIDY, Becca; RAFDAL, Lauren; WISE, Daiva; FRAZER, Brooke; KIELTY, Jordan; libero PAYNTER, McCall.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[PRYOR, Adria] Attack error by KIELTY, Jordan.1-0
1-1[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by WISE, Daiva (from PRYOR, Adria).
[KIELTY, Jordan] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
2-2[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
2-3[PAYNTER, McCall] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
2-4[PAYNTER, McCall] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by FRAZER, Brooke; REIDY, Becca).
2-5[PAYNTER, McCall] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by FRAZER, Brooke; REIDY, Becca).
2-6[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
2-7[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
[PAYNTER, McCall] Attack error by FRAZER, Brooke.3-7
3-8[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by FRAZER, Brooke (from PRYOR, Adria).
[REIDY, Becca] Service error.4-8
4-9[PINDER, Christine] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[RAFDAL, Lauren] Attack error by FRAZER, Brooke.5-9
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-9
6-10[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
[FRAZER, Brooke] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-10
7-11[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
7-12[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria), block error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[PRYOR, Adria] Bad set by PARYS, Sondra.8-12
8-13[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
[KIELTY, Jordan] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).9-13
9-14[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).10-14
10-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.
[REIDY, Becca] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-15
11-16[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
11-17[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
[RAFDAL, Lauren] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-17
12-18[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
12-19[FRAZER, Brooke] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[FRAZER, Brooke] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).13-19
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).14-19
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).15-19
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).16-19
16-20[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
16-21[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by WISE, Daiva (from PRYOR, Adria).
16-22[PRYOR, Adria] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by WISE, Daiva; PARYS, Sondra).
[PRYOR, Adria] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from HOPPER, Jill).17-22
17-23[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PARYS, Sondra (from PRYOR, Adria).
[KIELTY, Jordan] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).18-23
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).19-23
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by REIDY, Becca (block by MESNER, Olivia).20-23
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (RAFDAL, Lauren).21-23
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by REIDY, Becca.22-23
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by RAFDAL, Lauren.23-23
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MAMBUCA, Karina).24-23
24-24[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).
24-25[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by RAFDAL, Lauren (from PRYOR, Adria).
24-26[PAYNTER, McCall] Kill by REIDY, Becca (from PRYOR, Adria).