Florida Gulf Coast 1

4-7

USF 3

8-5

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Florida Gulf Coast142125161
USF252517253
September 18, 2012 at 7:00 pm
Tampa, Fla.
Attendance: 412
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia46417.1181000501006.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina48110.7001010501408.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin47832-.0310000301107.5
5MEYER, Gigi4011-1.00016200500002.0
6HOPPER, Jill47631.03211131310009.0
8PINDER, Christine22213.0000021500202.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15MUSE, Brittany43012.2500000001003.5
17MASTERS, Whitney4000.00002231000002.0
3KOHLER, Brooke23115.1330000600003.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney4001.00016120900001.0
TOTALS43623132.0983568761147045.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17524.083
212839.103
38429.138
49640.075
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
USFATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Rodriguez Gomez, And48218.33300101131010.5
11Kayla Walton48324.2081000201008.5
17Natalia Soares4000.00017000700000.0
18El Houssine, Valerie47421.14300431404009.0
2Caitlyn Breen44514-.0710000013006.5
7Erin Fairs411633.152020111111014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
23Ciara Brown410325.28000001000010.0
3J'beria Davis24211.1820000200004.0
4Claudia Cabrera4013-.33332021800002.0
6Shelbey Bleke1102.5000000000001.0
8Wylie Devlin4000.000273101000003.0
TOTALS45326151.17948766663122069.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115435.314
211635.143
3111138.000
416543.256
Total Team Blocks: 9.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USF
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
USF starters: Rodriguez Gomez, And; Caitlyn Breen; Erin Fairs; Kayla Walton; Natalia Soares; El Houssine, Valerie; libero Claudia Cabrera.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by El Houssine, Valerie (from Natalia Soares).
0-2[El Houssine, Valerie] Kill by Caitlyn Breen (from Natalia Soares).
0-3[El Houssine, Valerie] Kill by Kayla Walton.
[El Houssine, Valerie] Service error.1-3
1-4[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).2-4
2-5[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
USF subs: Wylie Devlin; Ciara Brown.
2-6[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Rodriguez Gomez, And (from Wylie Devlin), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
2-7[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Wylie Devlin).
2-8[Wylie Devlin] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
2-9[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Rodriguez Gomez, And.
2-10[Wylie Devlin] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by Rodriguez Gomez, And; Erin Fairs).
[Wylie Devlin] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).3-10
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
3-11[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
3-12[Erin Fairs] Kill by Rodriguez Gomez, And (from Wylie Devlin).
[Erin Fairs] Attack error by El Houssine, Valerie (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; MUSE, Brittany).4-12
4-13[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-13
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Erin Fairs.6-13
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by El Houssine, Valerie.7-13
7-14[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by El Houssine, Valerie (from Wylie Devlin).
USF subs: Natalia Soares; Kayla Walton.
7-15[Natalia Soares] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[Natalia Soares] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-15
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
8-16[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Caitlyn Breen; El Houssine, Valerie).
[El Houssine, Valerie] Service error.9-16
9-17[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Kayla Walton (from Natalia Soares), block error by PINDER, Christine.
[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).10-17
10-18[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Claudia Cabrera).
USF subs: Wylie Devlin; Ciara Brown.
[Wylie Devlin] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).11-18
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany.
11-19[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.
11-20[Erin Fairs] Bad set by GREENBERG, Courtney.
[Erin Fairs] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-20
12-21[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Service error.13-21
13-22[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
USF subs: Natalia Soares; Kayla Walton.
[Natalia Soares] Attack error by Caitlyn Breen.14-22
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
14-23[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Caitlyn Breen (from Natalia Soares).
14-24[El Houssine, Valerie] Kill by Caitlyn Breen.
14-25[El Houssine, Valerie] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Natalia Soares).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USF
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[Natalia Soares] Attack error by Kayla Walton.1-0
1-1[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Caitlyn Breen (from Natalia Soares).
[El Houssine, Valerie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
2-2[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).3-2
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Bad set by Natalia Soares.4-2
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by Rodriguez Gomez, And.5-2
5-3[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
USF subs: Wylie Devlin; Ciara Brown.
5-4[Wylie Devlin] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
[Wylie Devlin] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-4
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by Erin Fairs.7-4
7-5[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Rodriguez Gomez, And (from Wylie Devlin).
[Erin Fairs] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by El Houssine, Valerie.9-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by El Houssine, Valerie.10-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MAMBUCA, Karina).11-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Ciara Brown (block by HOPPER, Jill).13-5
USF subs: J'beria Davis.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MESNER, Olivia).14-5
14-6[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by J'beria Davis (from Wylie Devlin).
14-7[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Kill by J'beria Davis (from Wylie Devlin).
[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).15-7
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
15-8[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by Caitlyn Breen; El Houssine, Valerie).
USF subs: Natalia Soares; Kayla Walton.
15-9[Natalia Soares] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Caitlyn Breen; El Houssine, Valerie).
[Natalia Soares] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).16-9
16-10[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
16-11[El Houssine, Valerie] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
16-12[El Houssine, Valerie] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Caitlyn Breen).
[El Houssine, Valerie] Service error.17-12
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (Claudia Cabrera).18-12
18-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Rodriguez Gomez, And (from Natalia Soares), block error by PINDER, Christine.
18-14[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by Kayla Walton (from Natalia Soares).
18-15[Claudia Cabrera] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
18-16[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Natalia Soares).
18-17[Claudia Cabrera] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by Rodriguez Gomez, And; Kayla Walton).
18-18[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by Rodriguez Gomez, And (from Natalia Soares).
18-19[Claudia Cabrera] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
18-20[Claudia Cabrera] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).19-20
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
19-21[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.
USF subs: J'beria Davis.
19-22[Wylie Devlin] Kill by J'beria Davis (from Wylie Devlin).
19-23[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Claudia Cabrera).
[Wylie Devlin] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).20-23
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.21-23
21-24[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
21-25[Erin Fairs] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Wylie Devlin).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USF
Start of 3rd Set
USF starters: Kayla Walton; Erin Fairs; Natalia Soares; Caitlyn Breen; El Houssine, Valerie; Rodriguez Gomez, And; libero Claudia Cabrera.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; KOHLER, Brooke; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (Erin Fairs).1-0
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Caitlyn Breen.2-0
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).3-0
3-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Kayla Walton.
[El Houssine, Valerie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from HOPPER, Jill).4-1
4-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Kayla Walton (from Natalia Soares).
[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from MEYER, Gigi).5-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Claudia Cabrera.6-2
6-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.
USF subs: Wylie Devlin; Ciara Brown.
6-4[Wylie Devlin] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
6-5[Wylie Devlin] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
6-6[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Wylie Devlin), block error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
6-7[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
6-8[Wylie Devlin] Attack error by KOHLER, Brooke.
[Wylie Devlin] Service error.7-8
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
7-9[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Wylie Devlin).
USF subs: J'beria Davis.
7-10[Erin Fairs] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
7-11[Erin Fairs] Kill by Rodriguez Gomez, And (from Wylie Devlin), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[Erin Fairs] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-11
8-12[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by Rodriguez Gomez, And.
[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-12
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Caitlyn Breen.10-12
10-13[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
USF subs: Natalia Soares; Kayla Walton.
[Natalia Soares] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-13
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Kayla Walton.12-13
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by J'beria Davis.13-13
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by J'beria Davis.14-13
14-14[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by J'beria Davis (from Natalia Soares).
USF subs: El Houssine, Valerie.
[El Houssine, Valerie] Attack error by Caitlyn Breen.15-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).16-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (Claudia Cabrera).17-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Erin Fairs.18-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Bad set by Natalia Soares.19-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Caitlyn Breen.20-14
20-15[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Kayla Walton (from Natalia Soares).
20-16[Claudia Cabrera] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Erin Fairs).
[Claudia Cabrera] Attack error by Erin Fairs.21-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Rodriguez Gomez, And.22-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (El Houssine, Valerie).23-16
23-17[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi (block by Rodriguez Gomez, And).
USF subs: Wylie Devlin; Ciara Brown.
[Wylie Devlin] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).24-17
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service ace (El Houssine, Valerie).25-17
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USF
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; KOHLER, Brooke; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
USF starters: Rodriguez Gomez, And; Caitlyn Breen; Wylie Devlin; Erin Fairs; El Houssine, Valerie; Ciara Brown; libero Claudia Cabrera.
0-1[Wylie Devlin] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[Wylie Devlin] Attack error by Erin Fairs.1-1
1-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
1-3[Erin Fairs] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Rodriguez Gomez, And; El Houssine, Valerie).
1-4[Erin Fairs] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
1-5[Erin Fairs] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
1-6[Erin Fairs] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[Erin Fairs] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).2-6
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Ciara Brown.3-6
3-7[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).4-7
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
4-8[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by El Houssine, Valerie (from Wylie Devlin).
USF subs: Natalia Soares; Kayla Walton.
4-9[Natalia Soares] Kill by El Houssine, Valerie (from Natalia Soares), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[Natalia Soares] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-9
5-10[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by El Houssine, Valerie (from Natalia Soares).
[El Houssine, Valerie] Service error.6-10
6-11[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Kayla Walton (from Natalia Soares).
[Claudia Cabrera] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-11
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (El Houssine, Valerie).8-11
8-12[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Kayla Walton).
8-13[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
8-14[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Wylie Devlin).
8-15[Wylie Devlin] Kill by Erin Fairs (from Wylie Devlin).
[Wylie Devlin] Attack error by Ciara Brown (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).9-15
9-16[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
9-17[Erin Fairs] Kill by El Houssine, Valerie (from Claudia Cabrera).
9-18[Erin Fairs] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
9-19[Erin Fairs] Kill by El Houssine, Valerie (from Wylie Devlin).
[Erin Fairs] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by Rodriguez Gomez, And.10-19
10-20[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.
USF subs: Shelbey Bleke.
10-21[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
10-22[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Kill by Ciara Brown (from Wylie Devlin).
[Rodriguez Gomez, And] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-22
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
11-23[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Shelbey Bleke (from Wylie Devlin).
USF subs: Natalia Soares; Kayla Walton.
[Natalia Soares] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-23
12-24[KOHLER, Brooke] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[El Houssine, Valerie] Attack error by Erin Fairs.13-24
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney), block error by Erin Fairs.14-24
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from GREENBERG, Courtney).15-24
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Kayla Walton.16-24
16-25[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Kayla Walton (from Natalia Soares).