Florida Gulf Coast 3

5-7, 1-0 A-Sun

Kennesaw State 0

11-5, 1-1 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast2525253
Kennesaw State1823210
September 21, 2012 at 7:00 pm
Kennesaw, Ga.
Attendance: 460
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia3509.5560000004007.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina33512-.1670000301003.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin37324.1670000001007.5
5MEYER, Gigi3000.00020010200000.0
6HOPPER, Jill311726.154002012000011.0
8PINDER, Christine39627.111112110011010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15MUSE, Brittany312221.47600001030013.5
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.0001000900000.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney3000.00021000200000.0
TOTALS34723119.20243151390101053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117534.353
216839.205
3141046.087
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Kennesaw StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10JONES, Turea32422-.0910010911003.5
11BEAN, Emily310120.45000206030011.5
16STRACHAN, Baylee310219.42100000110011.5
4METROKA, Sara3102.50030000200001.0
6ROYSTER, Cierra35511.0000010113007.5
8STEVENSON, Keyaira33620-.1500000100003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1PEDRAZA, Camille3011-1.00020011300000.0
12WILT, Jenna3127-.1430120500002.0
TOTALS33221102.1083216137380040.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110530.167
214740.175
38932-.031
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Kennesaw State
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
KSU starters: ROYSTER, Cierra; METROKA, Sara; STEVENSON, Keyaira; JONES, Turea; BEAN, Emily; STRACHAN, Baylee; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: WILT, Jenna.
[WILT, Jenna] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
1-2[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-2
2-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara), block error by PINDER, Christine.
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).3-3
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
3-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira.
[JONES, Turea] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).4-4
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-4
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-4
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-4
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.8-4
8-5[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
8-6[STRACHAN, Baylee] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[STRACHAN, Baylee] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-6
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).10-6
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.11-6
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from PINDER, Christine).12-6
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira (block by MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany).13-6
13-7[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
13-8[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
13-9[METROKA, Sara] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by PEDRAZA, Camille.14-9
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.15-9
15-10[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
KSU subs: WILT, Jenna.
[WILT, Jenna] Service error.16-10
16-11[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by BEAN, Emily; ROYSTER, Cierra).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).17-11
17-12[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by JONES, Turea (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).18-12
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
18-13[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira.
[JONES, Turea] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).19-13
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.20-13
20-14[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[STRACHAN, Baylee] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).21-14
21-15[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).22-15
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
22-16[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: WILT, Jenna.
[WILT, Jenna] Service error.23-16
23-17[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Service error.24-17
24-18[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Kennesaw State
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; HOLM, Kaitlin; HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
KSU starters: ROYSTER, Cierra; BEAN, Emily; STEVENSON, Keyaira; STRACHAN, Baylee; JONES, Turea; METROKA, Sara; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
0-1[JONES, Turea] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
0-2[JONES, Turea] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[JONES, Turea] Service error.1-2
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).2-2
2-3[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[STRACHAN, Baylee] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).3-3
3-4[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
3-5[METROKA, Sara] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
3-6[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by BEAN, Emily; ROYSTER, Cierra).
[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.4-6
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
4-7[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: WILT, Jenna.
[WILT, Jenna] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-7
5-8[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
5-9[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-9
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-9
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by JONES, Turea.8-9
8-10[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[BEAN, Emily] Service error.9-10
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by JONES, Turea.10-10
10-11[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by STRACHAN, Baylee; JONES, Turea).
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira.
[JONES, Turea] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).11-11
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).12-11
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.13-11
KSU subs: WILT, Jenna.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.14-11
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by WILT, Jenna.15-11
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).16-11
16-12[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
[STRACHAN, Baylee] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).17-12
17-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
17-14[METROKA, Sara] Kill by WILT, Jenna (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).18-14
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by WILT, Jenna.19-14
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira.
19-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
19-16[STEVENSON, Keyaira] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by ROYSTER, Cierra).
19-17[STEVENSON, Keyaira] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
19-18[STEVENSON, Keyaira] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by JONES, Turea).
19-19[STEVENSON, Keyaira] Kill by JONES, Turea (from PEDRAZA, Camille).
19-20[STEVENSON, Keyaira] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[STEVENSON, Keyaira] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).20-20
20-21[PINDER, Christine] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
20-22[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).21-22
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by JONES, Turea (block by MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia).22-22
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).23-22
23-23[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).24-23
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
KSU subs: WILT, Jenna.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Kennesaw State
Start of 3rd Set
KSU starters: STRACHAN, Baylee; BEAN, Emily; STEVENSON, Keyaira; JONES, Turea; METROKA, Sara; ROYSTER, Cierra; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
1-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
[STRACHAN, Baylee] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).3-1
KSU subs: WILT, Jenna.
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra (block by MESNER, Olivia; PINDER, Christine).4-1
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.5-1
5-2[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
5-3[METROKA, Sara] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.6-3
6-4[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
6-5[WILT, Jenna] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by BEAN, Emily; ROYSTER, Cierra).
6-6[WILT, Jenna] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
6-7[WILT, Jenna] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[WILT, Jenna] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).7-7
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by JONES, Turea (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; MUSE, Brittany).8-7
8-8[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-8
9-9[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[BEAN, Emily] Service error.10-9
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by BEAN, Emily.11-9
11-10[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
11-11[JONES, Turea] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[JONES, Turea] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-11
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
12-12[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by METROKA, Sara (from PEDRAZA, Camille).
[STRACHAN, Baylee] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).13-12
13-13[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.14-13
14-14[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[WILT, Jenna] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).15-14
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
15-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MASTERS, Whitney).16-15
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).17-15
[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (PEDRAZA, Camille).18-15
18-16[PINDER, Christine] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
18-17[BEAN, Emily] Bad set by GREENBERG, Courtney.
18-18[BEAN, Emily] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).19-18
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by STRACHAN, Baylee.20-18
20-19[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by STRACHAN, Baylee).
20-20[JONES, Turea] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[JONES, Turea] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).21-20
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
21-21[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by STRACHAN, Baylee (from METROKA, Sara).
[STRACHAN, Baylee] Attack error by STRACHAN, Baylee (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia).22-21
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).23-21
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.24-21
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.25-21