Florida Gulf Coast 3

13-7, 8-0 ASC

Lipscomb 0

10-9, 7-1 ASC

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast2825253
Lipscomb2622230
October 12, 2012 at 6:30 pm
Nashville, Tenn.
Attendance: 638
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia38016.50000000071011.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina3126-.1670000304103.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin310118.50000002050012.5
5MEYER, Gigi3001.00025000600010.0
6HOPPER, Jill313333.30300107120015.0
8PINDER, Christine39433.152002119033110.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15MUSE, Brittany37418.1670000102008.0
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.00030021900000.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney3000.00017010500030.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS34814125.27245043621235560.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
119348.333
215841.171
314336.306
Total Team Blocks: 12.5
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GREEN, Kaycee37631.0320000201107.5
12PETERSON, Claire311324.33300001100012.0
15FORD, Lauren38833.0001100800019.0
2DOTSON, Caitlin32211.00033100601113.5
3DOBSON, Jewell311534.17600002121013.0
6KELLERMAN, Sophie3001.0000010700000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11STOUT, Megan3000.0000000700000.0
4ESTES, Brittnay33113.1542000100003.0
7REX, Stephanie31011.00011102000002.0
TOTALS34325148.1223732054243250.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116854.148
29840.025
318954.167
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Lipscomb
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; KELLERMAN, Sophie; GREEN, Kaycee; PETERSON, Claire; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.1-0
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by DOTSON, Caitlin.2-0
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire (block by HOPPER, Jill).3-0
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by DOTSON, Caitlin.4-0
4-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire.5-1
5-2[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).6-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney).7-2
7-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).8-3
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney.
8-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by PINDER, Christine.
8-5[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
8-6[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).9-6
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney), block error by DOBSON, Jewell.10-6
10-7[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
10-8[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.
10-9[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
10-10[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.11-10
11-11[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-11
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
12-12[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).13-12
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia).14-12
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.15-12
15-13[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
15-14[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from REX, Stephanie).
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).16-14
16-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).17-15
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
17-16[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by PINDER, Christine.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).18-16
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).19-16
19-17[PINDER, Christine] Ball handling error by GREENBERG, Courtney.
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
19-18[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
19-19[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by DOBSON, Jewell).
19-20[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).20-20
20-21[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.21-21
21-22[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).22-22
22-23[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).23-23
23-24[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by, block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).24-24
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
24-25[GREENBERG, Courtney] Ball handling error by PINDER, Christine.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.25-25
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by DOTSON, Caitlin.26-25
26-26[PINDER, Christine] Ball handling error by GREENBERG, Courtney.
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).27-26
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill.28-26
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Lipscomb
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP starters: FORD, Lauren; GREEN, Kaycee; ESTES, Brittnay; PETERSON, Claire; DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; libero REX, Stephanie.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
1-1[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
1-2[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
1-3[STOUT, Megan] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).2-3
2-4[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).3-4
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
3-5[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
3-6[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Ball handling error by DOTSON, Caitlin.4-6
4-7[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
4-8[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by GREEN, Kaycee; DOBSON, Jewell).
4-9[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-9
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany).6-9
6-10[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-10
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).8-10
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).9-10
[MEYER, Gigi] Ball handling error by FORD, Lauren.10-10
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).11-10
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).12-10
12-11[MEYER, Gigi] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
12-12[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by MESNER, Olivia.
12-13[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by PETERSON, Claire).
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by GREEN, Kaycee.13-13
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by MESNER, Olivia; PINDER, Christine).14-13
14-14[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).15-14
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin).16-14
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).17-14
17-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
17-16[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).18-16
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
18-17[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
18-18[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).19-18
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.20-18
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.21-18
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina).22-18
22-19[PINDER, Christine] Ball handling error by GREENBERG, Courtney.
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
22-20[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).23-20
23-21[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).24-21
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
24-22[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Lipscomb
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP starters: ESTES, Brittnay; DOBSON, Jewell; FORD, Lauren; STOUT, Megan; DOTSON, Caitlin; PETERSON, Claire; libero REX, Stephanie.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.1-0
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).2-0
2-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).3-1
3-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).4-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).5-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).6-2
6-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FORD, Lauren).
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).7-3
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
7-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
7-5[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
7-6[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
7-7[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-7
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-7
9-8[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
9-9[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren.
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.10-9
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-9
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-9
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Bad set by REX, Stephanie.13-9
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.14-9
14-10[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
[REX, Stephanie] Service error.15-10
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
15-11[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).16-11
16-12[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
16-13[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).17-13
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).18-13
18-14[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee.
18-15[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.19-15
19-16[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by PINDER, Christine.
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
19-17[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).20-17
20-18[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.21-18
21-19[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
21-20[REX, Stephanie] Kill by REX, Stephanie.
21-21[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
21-22[REX, Stephanie] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).22-22
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).23-22
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.24-22
24-23[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill).25-23