Florida Gulf Coast 0

0-3

IUPUI 3

1-2

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast2218180
IUPUI2525253
August 31, 2013 at 6:34 pm
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 418
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia312326.34600200000012.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin312225.400010010020014.0
5MEYER, Gigi3113.00031010400011.0
6HOPPER, Jill36523.04321121000007.0
8PINDER, Christine33314.0001001500003.0
9MOELLER, Marlene34513-.0771001102005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12JORDAN, Caroline1000.0000000000000.0
13BARNES, Jessica1114.0000011100101.0
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.00000031100000.0
3JOSLIN, Shelby1000.0000010000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33920108.1763526942041143.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117646.239
212836.111
310626.154
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
IUPUIATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Kaitlyn Hickey315431.35521108030017.5
17Logan Walling3205.4000100212005.0
2Kortni Wright33214.0710000103004.5
4Moriah Fair312322.409111110000113.0
8Alexis Meeks32110.10032200802005.0
9Kelly Wachtel35218.1670000000005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Meredith Farkas3013-.3331310500003.0
6Beth Howard3000.0001101900001.0
TOTALS33913103.25237932431100154.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116241.341
214637.216
39525.160
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score IUPUI
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MOELLER, Marlene; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
IUPUI starters: Kortni Wright; Moriah Fair; Alexis Meeks; Kelly Wachtel; Kaitlyn Hickey; Logan Walling; libero Beth Howard.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
[Moriah Fair] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (Moriah Fair).2-1
2-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Kelly Wachtel (from Alexis Meeks).
[Logan Walling] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).3-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Kaitlyn Hickey.4-2
4-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Beth Howard).
IUPUI subs: Meredith Farkas.
[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by Kaitlyn Hickey.5-3
5-4[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Moriah Fair).
5-5[Kaitlyn Hickey] Kill by Alexis Meeks.
5-6[Kaitlyn Hickey] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Meredith Farkas).
[Kaitlyn Hickey] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).6-6
6-7[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
[Beth Howard] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.7-7
[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).8-7
[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).9-7
9-8[MESNER, Olivia] Service error.
[Alexis Meeks] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).10-8
10-9[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Kelly Wachtel (from Alexis Meeks).
[Moriah Fair] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).11-9
11-10[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene (block by Kaitlyn Hickey; Logan Walling).
[Logan Walling] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).12-10
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).13-10
13-11[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
[Meredith Farkas] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).14-11
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service ace (Beth Howard).15-11
15-12[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
[Kaitlyn Hickey] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).16-12
16-13[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Kortni Wright (from Alexis Meeks).
16-14[Beth Howard] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Beth Howard] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).17-14
[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene.18-14
18-15[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
18-16[Alexis Meeks] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene (block by Logan Walling).
[Alexis Meeks] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).19-16
19-17[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Kelly Wachtel (from Alexis Meeks).
19-18[Moriah Fair] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene.
[Moriah Fair] Service error.20-18
20-19[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
20-20[Logan Walling] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
[Logan Walling] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).21-20
21-21[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
21-22[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
21-23[Meredith Farkas] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
[Meredith Farkas] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).22-23
22-24[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
22-25[Kaitlyn Hickey] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score IUPUI
Start of 2nd Set
IUPUI starters: Kortni Wright; Moriah Fair; Alexis Meeks; Kelly Wachtel; Kaitlyn Hickey; Logan Walling; libero Beth Howard.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MOELLER, Marlene; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[Alexis Meeks] Kill by Logan Walling (from Alexis Meeks).
[Alexis Meeks] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MEYER, Gigi (from HOPPER, Jill).3-1
3-2[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
[Moriah Fair] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).4-2
4-3[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Logan Walling (from Alexis Meeks).
[Logan Walling] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).5-3
5-4[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by Kelly Wachtel (from Alexis Meeks).
IUPUI subs: Meredith Farkas.
5-5[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
5-6[Meredith Farkas] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
5-7[Meredith Farkas] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline.
[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by Moriah Fair.6-7
6-8[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
6-9[Kaitlyn Hickey] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Kaitlyn Hickey] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).7-9
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Kortni Wright.8-9
8-10[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
[Beth Howard] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).9-10
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).10-10
10-11[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
[Alexis Meeks] Attack error by Kaitlyn Hickey.11-11
11-12[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by Kelly Wachtel (from Alexis Meeks).
11-13[Moriah Fair] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[Moriah Fair] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).12-13
12-14[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
[Logan Walling] Attack error by Kelly Wachtel.13-14
13-15[MESNER, Olivia] Service error.
13-16[Meredith Farkas] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
13-17[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene.
13-18[Meredith Farkas] Kill by Alexis Meeks (from Kaitlyn Hickey).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin.
13-19[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi (block by Kaitlyn Hickey; Kortni Wright).
13-20[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene (block by Kortni Wright; Kaitlyn Hickey).
13-21[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[Meredith Farkas] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from PINDER, Christine).14-21
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene.15-21
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Kaitlyn Hickey (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MOELLER, Marlene).16-21
16-22[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Kortni Wright (from Alexis Meeks).
[Kaitlyn Hickey] Attack error by Alexis Meeks (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MOELLER, Marlene).17-22
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MOELLER, Marlene).18-22
18-23[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
18-24[Beth Howard] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
18-25[Beth Howard] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by Logan Walling; Alexis Meeks).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score IUPUI
Start of 3rd Set
IUPUI starters: Kortni Wright; Moriah Fair; Alexis Meeks; Kelly Wachtel; Kaitlyn Hickey; Logan Walling; libero Beth Howard.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MOELLER, Marlene; BARNES, Jessica; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from HOPPER, Jill).2-0
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Moriah Fair.3-0
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.4-0
4-1[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks), block error by BARNES, Jessica.
4-2[Moriah Fair] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey.
[Moriah Fair] Attack error by Kelly Wachtel.5-2
5-3[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
5-4[Logan Walling] Service ace (TEAM).
[Logan Walling] Ball handling error by Moriah Fair.6-4
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).7-4
7-5[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine.
IUPUI subs: Meredith Farkas.
7-6[Meredith Farkas] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
7-7[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
7-8[Meredith Farkas] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
7-9[Meredith Farkas] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[Meredith Farkas] Service error.8-9
8-10[MESNER, Olivia] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
8-11[Kaitlyn Hickey] Service ace (MOELLER, Marlene).
8-12[Kaitlyn Hickey] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
8-13[Kaitlyn Hickey] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
[Kaitlyn Hickey] Attack error by Meredith Farkas.9-13
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Moriah Fair.10-13
10-14[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Kortni Wright; Alexis Meeks).
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby.
[Beth Howard] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-14
11-15[JOSLIN, Shelby] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Kaitlyn Hickey).
11-16[Alexis Meeks] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[Alexis Meeks] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).12-16
12-17[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Moriah Fair (from Alexis Meeks).
12-18[Moriah Fair] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[Moriah Fair] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).13-18
13-19[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
13-20[Logan Walling] Kill by Kaitlyn Hickey (from Alexis Meeks).
[Logan Walling] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).14-20
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by Kortni Wright.15-20
15-21[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
[Meredith Farkas] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).16-21
16-22[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by Kortni Wright (from Alexis Meeks).
[Kaitlyn Hickey] Service error.17-22
17-23[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
[Beth Howard] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).18-23
18-24[JOSLIN, Shelby] Service error.
18-25[Alexis Meeks] Service ace (BARNES, Jessica).