USF 3

4-4

Florida Gulf Coast 1

1-6

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
USF192525253
Florida Gulf Coast251820121
September 10, 2013 at 7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Attendance: 821
USFATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And410217.47100011441016.0
11HAMPTON, Dakota49427.18500007030010.5
12MULLINS, Jennica46014.4291000001006.5
2WHALEN, Carissa1138-.2500000000001.0
7FAIRS, Erin414333.333001018011014.5
8DEVLIN, Wylie4000.00025010500030.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17SOARES, Natalia4000.000291001000011.0
23BROWN, Ciara46010.6000000100006.0
4VAN SANT, Amy4000.00060301800000.0
5BIVINS, Kayla416333.39400003011016.5
TOTALS46215142.33161151634103472.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112740.125
216336.361
319239.436
415327.444
Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia46314.2140000100006.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina4025-.4002100300101.0
13BARNES, Jessica413836.13910109000013.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin414647.17010009000114.0
5MEYER, Gigi4114.00039000900011.0
8PINDER, Christine415439.282001011010015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17MASTERS, Whitney41011.00040011500001.0
9MOELLER, Marlene4013-.3330010001000.5
TOTALS45025149.1684713157021252.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115441.268
215735.229
313642.167
47831-.032
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
USF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Set
USF starters: HAMPTON, Dakota; RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And; WHALEN, Carissa; FAIRS, Erin; MULLINS, Jennica; DEVLIN, Wylie; libero VAN SANT, Amy.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; BARNES, Jessica; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from DEVLIN, Wylie).1-0
[HAMPTON, Dakota] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And).2-0
2-1[HAMPTON, Dakota] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney), block error by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And.
2-2[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And.
2-3[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by WHALEN, Carissa.
2-4[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[PINDER, Christine] Service error.3-4
3-5[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
3-6[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by FAIRS, Erin.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from DEVLIN, Wylie).4-6
4-7[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.
4-8[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by BIVINS, Kayla.
4-9[FAIRS, Erin] Service error.
4-10[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.5-10
5-11[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).6-11
[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from SOARES, Natalia).7-11
[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from DEVLIN, Wylie), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.8-11
9-11[DEVLIN, Wylie] Service error.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from DEVLIN, Wylie).10-11
[HAMPTON, Dakota] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.11-11
11-12[HAMPTON, Dakota] Ball handling error by DEVLIN, Wylie.
11-13[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by WHALEN, Carissa.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by WHALEN, Carissa (from DEVLIN, Wylie).12-13
12-14[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
12-15[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by WHALEN, Carissa.
12-16[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MAMBUCA, Karina).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MULLINS, Jennica (from DEVLIN, Wylie).13-16
USF subs: BIVINS, Kayla; DEVLIN, Wylie; SOARES, Natalia; WHALEN, Carissa.
[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).14-16
14-17[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from MULLINS, Jennica).15-17
[FAIRS, Erin] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.16-17
16-18[FAIRS, Erin] Attack error by HAMPTON, Dakota.
16-19[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
16-20[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).17-20
[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from VAN SANT, Amy).18-20
18-21[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Ball handling error by HOLM, Kaitlin.19-21
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
USF subs: DEVLIN, Wylie; SOARES, Natalia; BIVINS, Kayla; BROWN, Ciara.
19-22[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
19-23[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).
19-24[MEYER, Gigi] Ball handling error by DEVLIN, Wylie.
19-25[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
USF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; MESNER, Olivia; MAMBUCA, Karina; BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
USF starters: RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And; HAMPTON, Dakota; FAIRS, Erin; BIVINS, Kayla; SOARES, Natalia; MULLINS, Jennica; libero VAN SANT, Amy.
0-1[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by MASTERS, Whitney (from MEYER, Gigi).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MULLINS, Jennica (from SOARES, Natalia).1-1
1-2[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.2-2
[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from SOARES, Natalia).3-2
[VAN SANT, Amy] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.4-2
[VAN SANT, Amy] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.5-2
5-3[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And; HAMPTON, Dakota).6-3
USF subs: BROWN, Ciara; SOARES, Natalia; DEVLIN, Wylie; BIVINS, Kayla.
[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from DEVLIN, Wylie).7-3
7-4[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.8-4
[HAMPTON, Dakota] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from DEVLIN, Wylie).9-4
9-5[HAMPTON, Dakota] Attack error by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from DEVLIN, Wylie).10-5
[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.11-5
11-6[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from DEVLIN, Wylie).12-6
USF subs: BIVINS, Kayla; DEVLIN, Wylie; SOARES, Natalia; BROWN, Ciara.
[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from SOARES, Natalia).13-6
13-7[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MULLINS, Jennica (from SOARES, Natalia).14-7
14-8[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
14-9[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from HOLM, Kaitlin).
14-10[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HAMPTON, Dakota.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from SOARES, Natalia).15-10
15-11[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from SOARES, Natalia).16-11
USF subs: DEVLIN, Wylie; BIVINS, Kayla; BROWN, Ciara; SOARES, Natalia.
[DEVLIN, Wylie] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And).17-11
[DEVLIN, Wylie] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.18-11
18-12[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi.
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from DEVLIN, Wylie).19-12
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
19-13[HAMPTON, Dakota] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from DEVLIN, Wylie).20-13
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
20-14[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from DEVLIN, Wylie).21-14
USF subs: BIVINS, Kayla; DEVLIN, Wylie; SOARES, Natalia; BROWN, Ciara.
21-15[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
21-16[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
21-17[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by BIVINS, Kayla.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from SOARES, Natalia).22-17
[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by MULLINS, Jennica.23-17
23-18[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from SOARES, Natalia).24-18
[VAN SANT, Amy] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
USF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica; HOLM, Kaitlin; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
USF starters: BIVINS, Kayla; HAMPTON, Dakota; MULLINS, Jennica; SOARES, Natalia; RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And; FAIRS, Erin; libero VAN SANT, Amy.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from SOARES, Natalia).1-0
1-1[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).2-1
[VAN SANT, Amy] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.3-1
[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from VAN SANT, Amy).4-1
4-2[VAN SANT, Amy] Service error.
4-3[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And).
4-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).5-4
USF subs: DEVLIN, Wylie; BIVINS, Kayla; BROWN, Ciara; SOARES, Natalia.
5-5[DEVLIN, Wylie] Attack error by HAMPTON, Dakota.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by BROWN, Ciara (from DEVLIN, Wylie).6-5
6-6[HAMPTON, Dakota] Kill by MEYER, Gigi (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from DEVLIN, Wylie).7-6
7-7[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
7-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by FAIRS, Erin.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from DEVLIN, Wylie).8-8
[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from VAN SANT, Amy).9-8
9-9[SOARES, Natalia] Ball handling error by SOARES, Natalia.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).10-9
10-10[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).11-10
[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).12-10
12-11[VAN SANT, Amy] Service error.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.13-11
USF subs: DEVLIN, Wylie; BIVINS, Kayla; SOARES, Natalia; BROWN, Ciara.
13-12[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene.14-12
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
14-13[HAMPTON, Dakota] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by BROWN, Ciara (from DEVLIN, Wylie).15-13
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by BROWN, Ciara (from DEVLIN, Wylie).16-13
16-14[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by FAIRS, Erin.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BROWN, Ciara (from DEVLIN, Wylie).17-14
USF subs: DEVLIN, Wylie; BIVINS, Kayla; SOARES, Natalia; BROWN, Ciara.
17-15[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
17-16[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from SOARES, Natalia).18-16
[FAIRS, Erin] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.19-16
19-17[FAIRS, Erin] Bad set by VAN SANT, Amy.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).20-17
[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).21-17
21-18[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And).22-18
USF subs: DEVLIN, Wylie; BIVINS, Kayla; SOARES, Natalia; BROWN, Ciara.
22-19[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from DEVLIN, Wylie).23-19
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
[HAMPTON, Dakota] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from DEVLIN, Wylie).24-19
24-20[HAMPTON, Dakota] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica (block by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And).25-20
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
USF Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 4th Set
USF starters: RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And; HAMPTON, Dakota; MULLINS, Jennica; BIVINS, Kayla; FAIRS, Erin; SOARES, Natalia; libero VAN SANT, Amy.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; MOELLER, Marlene; HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[SOARES, Natalia] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.1-0
[SOARES, Natalia] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.2-0
[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).3-0
[SOARES, Natalia] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).4-0
[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from VAN SANT, Amy).5-0
[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from SOARES, Natalia).6-0
6-1[SOARES, Natalia] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
6-2[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by BIVINS, Kayla.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by FAIRS, Erin (from SOARES, Natalia).7-2
[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).8-2
8-3[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MOELLER, Marlene] Service error.9-3
[VAN SANT, Amy] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by HAMPTON, Dakota; RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And).10-3
10-4[VAN SANT, Amy] Service error.
FGCU subs: MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).11-4
USF subs: DEVLIN, Wylie; BIVINS, Kayla; BROWN, Ciara; SOARES, Natalia.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina.
11-5[DEVLIN, Wylie] Attack error by HAMPTON, Dakota.
FGCU subs: MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi.
11-6[BARNES, Jessica] Ball handling error by DEVLIN, Wylie.
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from DEVLIN, Wylie).12-6
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina.
12-7[HAMPTON, Dakota] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from BARNES, Jessica).
FGCU subs: MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi.
12-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MAMBUCA, Karina).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BROWN, Ciara (from VAN SANT, Amy).13-8
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina.
[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by MULLINS, Jennica (from DEVLIN, Wylie).14-8
[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.15-8
[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi (block by FAIRS, Erin; MULLINS, Jennica).16-8
16-9[RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MULLINS, Jennica (from DEVLIN, Wylie).17-9
USF subs: BIVINS, Kayla; DEVLIN, Wylie; SOARES, Natalia; BROWN, Ciara.
17-10[SOARES, Natalia] Attack error by FAIRS, Erin (block by MOELLER, Marlene; PINDER, Christine).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BIVINS, Kayla (from SOARES, Natalia).18-10
[FAIRS, Erin] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.19-10
19-11[FAIRS, Erin] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by BIVINS, Kayla.
[MOELLER, Marlene] Kill by HAMPTON, Dakota (from SOARES, Natalia).20-11
[VAN SANT, Amy] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica (block by BIVINS, Kayla; RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And).21-11
[VAN SANT, Amy] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by HAMPTON, Dakota; RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And).22-11
22-12[VAN SANT, Amy] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from SOARES, Natalia).23-12
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina.
USF subs: BIVINS, Kayla; DEVLIN, Wylie; SOARES, Natalia; BROWN, Ciara.
[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by BROWN, Ciara (from VAN SANT, Amy).24-12
[DEVLIN, Wylie] Kill by RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, And (from DEVLIN, Wylie).25-12