LIPSCOMB 3

13-6 (7-2 ASun)

Florida Gulf Coast 1

9-12 (5-3 ASun)

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
LIPSCOMB252225253
Florida Gulf Coast232523201
October 18, 2013 at 7:00 p.m
Fort Myers, Fla.
Attendance: 0
LIPSCOMBATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2DOTSON, Caitlin4209.222560101201102.5
3DOBSON, Jewell422342.45211203120025.0
4ESTES, Brittnay410118.50010002020011.0
5SPITZNAGLE, Molly49219.3681000201109.5
6KELLERMAN, Sophie43417-.0590010900003.0
7REX, Stephanie4000.0001001800000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla4002.0001330800013.0
11STOUT, Megan4000.0000010100000.0
12PETERSON, Claire1012-.5000000000000.0
15FORD, Lauren419446.32610001000019.0
17McCOMBS, Bri4000.00002222500002.0
81000.0000000100000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS46515155.32362610472162175.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
120443.372
214334.324
314435.286
417443.302
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia416331.41900002030017.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina4209.2221112413005.5
13BARNES, Jessica48739.026015010112010.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin413127.44400001010013.5
5MEYER, Gigi4001.00048010301000.5
8PINDER, Christine417443.302021016011019.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12JORDAN, Caroline3000.0000010200000.0
14NOBLE, Ashley3000.0000000000000.0
17MASTERS, Whitney4000.00010032100000.0
3JOSLIN, Shelby1002.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45615152.27050496592103067.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118039.462
215537.270
312539.179
411537.162
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
LIPSCOMB Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; BARNES, Jessica; HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP(1) starters: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay; KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; REX, Stephanie; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from ESTES, Brittnay).1-0
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from REX, Stephanie).2-0
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).3-0
3-1[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).4-1
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
4-2[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
4-3[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
4-4[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).5-4
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.6-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).7-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.8-4
8-5[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).
8-6[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
8-7[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.9-7
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service ace (TEAM).10-7
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOBSON, Jewell).11-7
11-8[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).12-8
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-8
13-9[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
13-10[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
13-11[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).14-11
LIP(1) subs: REX, Stephanie; FORD, Lauren.
14-12[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by BARNES, Jessica.15-12
[McCOMBS, Bri] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).16-12
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).17-12
17-13[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).18-13
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
18-14[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.19-14
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
19-15[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
19-16[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine).
19-17[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).20-17
LIP(1) subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
20-18[STOUT, Megan] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
LIP(1) subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
20-19[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; MESNER, Olivia).
20-20[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).21-20
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
21-21[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).22-21
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
LIP(1) subs: REX, Stephanie; FORD, Lauren.
22-22[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[PINDER, Christine] Service error.23-22
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).24-22
24-23[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
LIPSCOMB Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP(1) starters: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay; KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; REX, Stephanie; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).1-0
1-1[McCOMBS, Bri] Service error.
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.2-1
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.3-1
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.4-1
4-2[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
4-3[JORDAN, Caroline] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).
[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).5-3
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).6-3
6-4[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
6-5[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (McCOMBS, Bri).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).7-5
[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.8-5
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).9-5
9-6[PINDER, Christine] Ball handling error by OSTROM, Kayla.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).10-6
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.11-6
11-7[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service error.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.12-7
LIP(1) subs: REX, Stephanie; FORD, Lauren.
12-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Bad set by DOTSON, Caitlin.
12-9[REX, Stephanie] Bad set by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-9
13-10[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by BARNES, Jessica.
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.14-10
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
14-11[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
14-12[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
14-13[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
14-14[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).15-14
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
15-15[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
15-16[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FORD, Lauren).16-16
LIP(1) subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
16-17[STOUT, Megan] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by DOTSON, Caitlin.
16-18[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (block by BARNES, Jessica; MESNER, Olivia).
LIP(1) subs: PETERSON, Claire; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
16-19[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire (block by BARNES, Jessica).
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).17-19
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
17-20[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).18-20
LIP(1) subs: REX, Stephanie; FORD, Lauren.
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).19-20
19-21[REX, Stephanie] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
19-22[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).20-22
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by KELLERMAN, Sophie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).21-22
21-23[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
21-24[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).22-24
22-25[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
LIPSCOMB Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; BARNES, Jessica; HOLM, Kaitlin; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP(1) starters: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay; KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; REX, Stephanie; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
[McCOMBS, Bri] Service ace (MAMBUCA, Karina).1-0
1-1[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).2-1
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).3-1
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (MAMBUCA, Karina).4-1
4-2[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
4-3[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
4-4[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
4-5[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (McCOMBS, Bri).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).5-5
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).6-5
6-6[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.7-6
7-7[DOBSON, Jewell] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).8-7
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).9-7
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).10-7
10-8[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.11-8
LIP(1) subs: REX, Stephanie; FORD, Lauren.
11-9[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
11-10[REX, Stephanie] Bad set by DOTSON, Caitlin.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).12-10
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
12-11[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by ESTES, Brittnay; DOBSON, Jewell).13-11
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
13-12[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie.
13-13[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (REX, Stephanie).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).14-13
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by DOBSON, Jewell).15-13
15-14[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).16-14
16-15[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
[MEYER, Gigi] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.17-15
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
17-16[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
17-17[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
17-18[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (TEAM).
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.18-18
LIP(1) subs: REX, Stephanie; FORD, Lauren.
18-19[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Service error.19-19
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.20-19
20-20[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).21-20
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
21-21[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
21-22[PINDER, Christine] Bad set by DOTSON, Caitlin.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).22-22
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
22-23[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MAMBUCA, Karina).
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).23-23
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
LIP(1) subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).24-23
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
LIPSCOMB Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; BARNES, Jessica; HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
LIP(1) starters: ESTES, Brittnay; KELLERMAN, Sophie; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; REX, Stephanie; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; libero McCOMBS, Bri.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).1-0
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
1-1[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by KELLERMAN, Sophie (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin).
[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.2-1
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
2-2[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).3-2
3-3[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.4-3
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
4-4[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.5-4
LIP(1) subs: REX, Stephanie; FORD, Lauren.
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica (block by ESTES, Brittnay; SPITZNAGLE, Molly).6-4
6-5[REX, Stephanie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).7-5
7-6[McCOMBS, Bri] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).8-6
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica (block by DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin).9-6
[OSTROM, Kayla] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.10-6
10-7[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; BARNES, Jessica.
10-8[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).11-8
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
11-9[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).12-9
12-10[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
12-11[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi).
12-12[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
12-13[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).13-13
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
13-14[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; JORDAN, Caroline.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).14-14
LIP(1) subs: REX, Stephanie; FORD, Lauren.
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by BARNES, Jessica.15-14
15-15[REX, Stephanie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).16-15
[McCOMBS, Bri] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay.17-15
17-16[McCOMBS, Bri] Service error.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.18-16
LIP(1) subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
18-17[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; BARNES, Jessica.
[JOSLIN, Shelby] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).19-17
LIP(1) subs: FORD, Lauren; REX, Stephanie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).20-17
20-18[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Bad set by DOTSON, Caitlin.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).21-18
LIP(1) subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from SPITZNAGLE, Molly), block error by PINDER, Christine.22-18
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).23-18
23-19[STOUT, Megan] Service error.
LIP(1) subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.24-19
LIP(1) subs: ESTES, Brittnay; OSTROM, Kayla.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
24-20[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).25-20