Florida Gulf Coast 0

11-13, 7-4 A-Sun

KSU 3

10-12, 5-7 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast2522230
KSU2725253
October 26, 2013 at 3:00 pm
Kennesaw, Ga.
Attendance: 409
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia39116.50000000311012.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina36010.6002010701106.5
12JORDAN, Caroline3104.2500011800001.0
13BARNES, Jessica311327.296014010110013.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin316431.38700001000016.0
5MEYER, Gigi3000.00038010600010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17MASTERS, Whitney3102.50050011100001.0
3JOSLIN, Shelby34111.2730000101104.5
9MOELLER, Marlene2001.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3489102.3824517344443155.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116138.395
214530.300
318334.441
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
KSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10MARCINEK, Kelly318126.65400008000018.0
11BEAN, Emily312429.27611206020014.0
17MCGUINNESS, Megan3609.6670000102007.0
4METROKA, Sara3207.28649000500002.0
5HOPKINS, Toure310230.26710216010110.5
6ROYSTER, Cierra38522.1360020101008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1PEDRAZA, Camille3000.0002220900002.0
14CANNON, Fanise1000.0000000000000.0
2WITT, Michelle1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS35612123.3585338136060162.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
121545.356
216439.308
319339.410
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score KSU
Start of 1st Set
KSU starters: METROKA, Sara; ROYSTER, Cierra; MARCINEK, Kelly; HOPKINS, Toure; BEAN, Emily; MCGUINNESS, Megan; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina; JORDAN, Caroline; BARNES, Jessica; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
0-2[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MAMBUCA, Karina).1-2
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (HOPKINS, Toure).2-2
2-3[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
[METROKA, Sara] Ball handling error by HOPKINS, Toure.3-3
3-4[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MCGUINNESS, Megan.
3-5[MARCINEK, Kelly] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by MCGUINNESS, Megan; BEAN, Emily).
3-6[MARCINEK, Kelly] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
[MARCINEK, Kelly] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).4-6
4-7[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MCGUINNESS, Megan (from METROKA, Sara), block error by MESNER, Olivia.
4-8[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Service error.5-8
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; JOSLIN, Shelby.
5-9[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
5-10[BEAN, Emily] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Service error.6-10
6-11[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
6-12[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
6-13[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MASTERS, Whitney).7-13
7-14[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).8-14
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
8-15[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).9-15
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by JOSLIN, Shelby (from MEYER, Gigi).10-15
10-16[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
10-17[MARCINEK, Kelly] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
[MARCINEK, Kelly] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).11-17
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by BEAN, Emily.12-17
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).13-17
13-18[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
13-19[PEDRAZA, Camille] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).14-19
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; JOSLIN, Shelby.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).15-19
[JORDAN, Caroline] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra (block by MESNER, Olivia).16-19
16-20[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).17-20
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.18-20
18-21[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).19-21
19-22[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MASTERS, Whitney).20-22
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
20-23[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).21-23
21-24[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[MARCINEK, Kelly] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).22-24
FGCU subs: MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by BEAN, Emily.23-24
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HOPKINS, Toure (block by MESNER, Olivia).24-24
24-25[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).25-25
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; JOSLIN, Shelby.
25-26[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
25-27[BEAN, Emily] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score KSU
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina; BARNES, Jessica; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; JOSLIN, Shelby; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
KSU starters: ROYSTER, Cierra; MCGUINNESS, Megan; BEAN, Emily; METROKA, Sara; HOPKINS, Toure; MARCINEK, Kelly; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by JOSLIN, Shelby (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
1-1[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
1-2[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from BEAN, Emily).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Service error.2-2
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; JOSLIN, Shelby.
2-3[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by METROKA, Sara.
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).3-3
3-4[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MCGUINNESS, Megan (from METROKA, Sara).
3-5[MARCINEK, Kelly] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[MARCINEK, Kelly] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).4-5
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).5-5
5-6[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
5-7[PEDRAZA, Camille] Service ace (JORDAN, Caroline).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).6-7
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).7-7
7-8[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
7-9[BEAN, Emily] Service ace (TEAM).
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).8-9
8-10[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).9-10
9-11[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Service error.10-11
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; JOSLIN, Shelby.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly (block by BARNES, Jessica; MESNER, Olivia).11-11
11-12[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by METROKA, Sara (from HOPKINS, Toure).
11-13[METROKA, Sara] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by JORDAN, Caroline (from MEYER, Gigi).12-13
12-14[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[MARCINEK, Kelly] Attack error by BEAN, Emily (block by BARNES, Jessica).13-14
13-15[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MCGUINNESS, Megan (from METROKA, Sara).
13-16[PEDRAZA, Camille] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by ROYSTER, Cierra; HOPKINS, Toure).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).14-16
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; JOSLIN, Shelby).15-16
15-17[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.16-17
16-18[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Service error.17-18
FGCU subs: MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi.
17-19[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).18-19
18-20[JORDAN, Caroline] Service error.
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MASTERS, Whitney).19-20
FGCU subs: MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MAMBUCA, Karina).20-20
20-21[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MOELLER, Marlene.
[MARCINEK, Kelly] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).21-21
21-22[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
21-23[PEDRAZA, Camille] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
21-24[PEDRAZA, Camille] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Service error.22-24
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
22-25[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score KSU
Start of 3rd Set
KSU starters: ROYSTER, Cierra; METROKA, Sara; HOPKINS, Toure; MCGUINNESS, Megan; BEAN, Emily; MARCINEK, Kelly; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; BARNES, Jessica; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia; JORDAN, Caroline; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
KSU subs: WITT, Michelle; ROYSTER, Cierra.
0-2[WITT, Michelle] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[WITT, Michelle] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).1-2
KSU subs: ROYSTER, Cierra; WITT, Michelle.
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-2
2-3[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
2-4[METROKA, Sara] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).3-4
3-5[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MCGUINNESS, Megan (from METROKA, Sara).
[MARCINEK, Kelly] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).4-5
4-6[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by JOSLIN, Shelby (from MEYER, Gigi).5-6
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; JOSLIN, Shelby.
5-7[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
5-8[BEAN, Emily] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure.
[BEAN, Emily] Service error.6-8
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).7-8
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by BEAN, Emily.8-8
8-9[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Service error.9-9
9-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).10-10
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
10-11[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by MCGUINNESS, Megan (from METROKA, Sara), block error by JOSLIN, Shelby.
10-12[METROKA, Sara] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.
10-13[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by JOSLIN, Shelby (block by BEAN, Emily; MCGUINNESS, Megan).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-13
11-14[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; MARCINEK, Kelly.
[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by JOSLIN, Shelby (from MEYER, Gigi).12-14
KSU subs: MARCINEK, Kelly; CANNON, Fanise.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).13-14
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HOPKINS, Toure (block by MESNER, Olivia).14-14
14-15[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).15-15
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; JOSLIN, Shelby.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.16-15
16-16[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from PEDRAZA, Camille).
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).17-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MASTERS, Whitney.18-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.19-16
19-17[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
19-18[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).20-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.21-18
21-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: WITT, Michelle; ROYSTER, Cierra.
[WITT, Michelle] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).22-19
KSU subs: ROYSTER, Cierra; WITT, Michelle.
FGCU subs: JOSLIN, Shelby; JORDAN, Caroline.
22-20[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
22-21[METROKA, Sara] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from PEDRAZA, Camille).
22-22[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
22-23[METROKA, Sara] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).23-23
23-24[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; MARCINEK, Kelly.
23-25[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).