FGCUAthletics.com

Florida Gulf Coast 85

10-2

Alcorn State 38

2-10

1st2ndFinal
Florida Gulf Coast483785
Alcorn State191938
December 30, 2011
Stan Sheriff Center - Honolulu, O`ahu
Attendance: 0
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*233-32-20-1044911128
05HANSEN, Sarah*183-81-14-40110200111
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*246-86-72-20222100120
21CHIHIL, Courtney*224-63-41-21234201312
22JACKSON, Nicoya*223-61-30-0022110227
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi111-30-20-0156010422
15KNIGHT, Whitney100-30-32-2011101352
20WHITFIELD, Sarah170-10-01-2134110331
24GRIFFIN, Eglah153-32-20-0033110228
25RECHIS, Amber152-31-22-3011010007
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce101-30-10-0000100132
32BALL, Shayla132-31-10-0213010225
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS28-50
56.0%
17-28
60.7%
12-16
75.0%
6283420122202685
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-25 (56.0%) 14-25 (56.0%) 28-50 (56.0%)
3-Point Field Goals11-16 (68.8%) 6-12 (50.0%) 17-28 (60.7%)
Free Throws9-11 (81.8%) 3-5 (60.0%) 12-16 (75.0%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 27
Largest lead: 47 (2nd-01:08)
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
Alcorn State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Richmond, Renelle*202-70-03-4011200437
12Ruffin, Kiara*312-90-13-6011230747
14Whitfield, Breanna*342-60-10-0123000924
21Ambrose, Rosemane*170-10-02-4044010032
34Breedlove, Sharnika*334-80-04-71230200112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Crumbly, Carolinsia291-80-11-2134010233
20Andrews, Au-Juvan90-00-00-0011000110
23Tuset, Anastasia101-10-01-2101000013
32Stewart, Tiffany130-20-00-0101000120
33Reid, Asia40-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---24601
TOTALS12-43
27.9%
0-3
.0%
14-25
56.0%
71926470242138
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-21 (33.3%) 5-22 (22.7%) 12-43 (27.9%)
3-Point Field Goals0-1 (.0%) 0-2 (.0%) 0-3 (.0%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 9-18 (50.0%) 14-25 (56.0%)
Technicals: TEAM (1)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 2
Points in the Paint: 8
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 6
Largest lead: 2 (1st-19:21)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Alcorn State
Start of 1st Half
19:52 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH19:51
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup19:50
19:50 Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:35 Turnover by RICHMOND,RENELLE
JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer19:28
19:28 Defensive rebound by AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
19:210-2RICHMOND,RENELLE made layup
19:12 Foul by AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw19:121-2
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw19:122-2
19:03RUFFIN,KIARA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY19:03
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer18:545-2
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY18:54
18:43 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH18:42
18:39 Foul by BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw18:396-2
CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed free throw18:39
18:39 Defensive rebound by BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
Foul by JACOBSON,KELSEY18:25
18:256-3RICHMOND,RENELLE made free throw
18:256-4RICHMOND,RENELLE made free throw
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer18:109-4
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY18:10
Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY17:57
17:579-5AMBROSE,ROSEMANE made free throw
17:579-6AMBROSE,ROSEMANE made free throw
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer17:4912-6
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:49
17:38 Turnover by RICHMOND,RENELLE
17:38 Foul by RICHMOND,RENELLE
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer17:3015-6
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:30
17:14RICHMOND,RENELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY17:14
JACKSON,NICOYA made 3-pointer17:0218-6
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:02
16:5630 second timeout
16:5118-8WHITFIELD,BREANNA made jump shot
16:51 Assist by RICHMOND,RENELLE
CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer16:38
16:38 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
16:2418-10BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA made jump shot in the paint
16:24 Assist by RICHMOND,RENELLE
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup16:05
16:05 Defensive rebound by AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
15:59RICHMOND,RENELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY15:59
Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY15:42
15:41 Steal by RUFFIN,KIARA
15:2218-12RICHMOND,RENELLE made jump shot
15:22 Assist by RUFFIN,KIARA
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer15:0521-12
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY15:05
14:43 Turnover by RUFFIN,KIARA
Steal by CHIHIL,COURTNEY14:43
14:43 Foul by AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
Media timeout14:43
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH14:43
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY14:43
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY14:43
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY14:43
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer14:29
14:29 Defensive rebound by AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
14:08RICHMOND,RENELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA14:08
Turnover by JACKSON,NICOYA14:00
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER14:00
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY14:00
14:00 Sub In: STEWART,TIFFANY
14:00 Sub Out: AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
13:47BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY13:47
13:40 Foul by RUFFIN,KIARA
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw13:4022-12
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw13:4023-12
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH13:40
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY13:40
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA13:40
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH13:40
13:24 Turnover by RUFFIN,KIARA
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer12:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM12:57
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer12:3626-12
Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:36
Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY12:20
12:20 Sub In: CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
12:20 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,BREANNA
12:19STEWART,TIFFANY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH12:19
RECHIS,AMBER made 3-pointer12:0429-12
Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY12:04
11:45 Turnover by RUFFIN,KIARA
Media timeout11:45
Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY11:45
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY11:45
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY11:45
Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER11:45
Turnover by TEAM11:14
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH11:14
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH11:14
10:57 Turnover by RICHMOND,RENELLE
Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH10:55
10:40 Foul by STEWART,TIFFANY
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup10:31
10:31 Defensive rebound by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY10:09
10:0829-14RUFFIN,KIARA made jump shot in the paint
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup09:44
09:44 Defensive rebound by BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
09:34RICHMOND,RENELLE missed layup
Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY09:34
Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY09:27
09:27 Steal by RUFFIN,KIARA
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY09:27
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH09:27
09:27 Sub In: WHITFIELD,BREANNA
09:27 Sub Out: RICHMOND,RENELLE
09:13 Turnover by STEWART,TIFFANY
09:13 Foul by STEWART,TIFFANY
Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA09:13
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH09:13
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY08:52
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY08:52
08:41RUFFIN,KIARA missed jump shot
Deadball rebound08:37
08:37 Foul by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed free throw08:37
08:37 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY08:26
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH08:26
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH08:26
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY08:26
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY08:26
08:2129-16BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA made jump shot
JACKSON,NICOYA made layup07:5631-16
07:34RUFFIN,KIARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY07:34
JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer07:20
07:20 Defensive rebound by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
07:01BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA07:01
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH06:54
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY06:54
06:54 Sub In: RICHMOND,RENELLE
06:54 Sub Out: BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
06:38 Foul by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw06:3832-16
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw06:3833-16
06:23 Turnover by RUFFIN,KIARA
06:23 Foul by RUFFIN,KIARA
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer06:1236-16
Assist by WHITFIELD,SARAH06:12
05:57CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA missed jump shot
05:57 Offensive rebound by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
05:51 Turnover by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
05:51 Sub In: TUSET,ANASTASIA
05:51 Sub Out: STEWART,TIFFANY
05:31 Foul by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw05:3137-16
JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw05:3138-16
05:23 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER05:23
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY05:23
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY05:23
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH05:23
Turnover by JACKSON,NICOYA05:11
Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA05:11
05:11 Sub In: BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
05:11 Sub Out: RICHMOND,RENELLE
04:56 Turnover by RUFFIN,KIARA
Steal by RECHIS,AMBER04:53
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer04:3641-16
04:14 Turnover by RUFFIN,KIARA
04:14 Foul by RUFFIN,KIARA
04:1430 second timeout
Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE04:04
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA04:04
04:04 Sub In: REID,ASIA
04:04 Sub In: STEWART,TIFFANY
Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA04:03
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH04:03
HANSEN,SARAH missed jump shot 04:02
04:02 Defensive rebound by REID,ASIA
03:59REID,ASIA missed jump shot
03:59Deadball rebound
03:59 Sub Out: TUSET,ANASTASIA
03:59 Sub Out: STEWART,TIFFANY
Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE03:16
03:16Media timeout
03:16BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH03:16
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY03:16
Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE03:16
Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER03:16
Turnover by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE03:00
Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE03:00
Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY03:00
Foul by HANSEN,SARAH02:37
02:37RUFFIN,KIARA missed free throw
02:37Deadball rebound
02:3741-17RUFFIN,KIARA made free throw
HANSEN,SARAH made layup02:2843-17
Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY02:28
02:1343-19BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA made jump shot
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer01:5546-19
Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY01:55
01:29 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Steal by CHIHIL,COURTNEY01:28
HANSEN,SARAH made jump shot in the paint 01:2448-19
Assist by JACKSON,NICOYA01:24
01:12 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA01:12
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI01:12
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH01:12
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY01:12
JACKSON,NICOYA missed jump shot 01:03
Offensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI01:03
Turnover by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI00:58
00:57 Steal by RUFFIN,KIARA
00:55RUFFIN,KIARA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI00:55
Turnover by BALL,SHAYLA00:34
00:34 Sub In: TUSET,ANASTASIA
00:34 Sub In: RICHMOND,RENELLE
00:34 Sub Out: RUFFIN,KIARA
00:34 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,BREANNA
00:13CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:13
30 second timeout00:01
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH00:01
Sub Out: BALL,SHAYLA00:01
00:01 Sub In: WHITFIELD,BREANNA
00:01 Sub Out: BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Alcorn State
Start of 2nd Half
19:5448-21RUFFIN,KIARA made layup
Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY19:54
19:5448-22RUFFIN,KIARA made free throw
JACOBSON,KELSEY missed layup19:42
19:42 Defensive rebound by RICHMOND,RENELLE
19:20RICHMOND,RENELLE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY19:20
HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer19:0751-22
Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY19:07
18:41WHITFIELD,BREANNA missed 3-pointer
18:41 Offensive rebound by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
18:30RUFFIN,KIARA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM18:30
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer18:1754-22
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY18:17
17:56BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA missed jump shot
17:56 Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:55 Sub In: CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
17:55 Sub Out: RICHMOND,RENELLE
17:54 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY17:53
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup17:5056-22
Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY17:50
Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:35
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY17:35
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH17:35
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY17:35
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH17:35
17:20CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:20
17:16 Foul by RUFFIN,KIARA
17:16 Sub In: ANDREWS,AU-JUVAN
17:16 Sub Out: AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
17:08 Foul by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
17:08 Sub In: TUSET,ANASTASIA
17:08 Sub Out: RUFFIN,KIARA
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer17:0759-22
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:07
16:51WHITFIELD,BREANNA missed layup
16:51 Offensive rebound by BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
16:48BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH16:48
Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH16:44
Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH16:44
16:44 Turnover by ANDREWS,AU-JUVAN
16:44 Foul by ANDREWS,AU-JUVAN
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer16:15
16:15 Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:55 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY15:54
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY15:48
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY15:48
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH15:38
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER15:38
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY15:38
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY15:38
15:3759-24TUSET,ANASTASIA made jump shot
JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer15:24
15:24 Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,AU-JUVAN
15:08WHITFIELD,BREANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM15:08
Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH14:41
14:40 Steal by BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
14:23CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA missed layup
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY14:23
14:22 Offensive rebound by TUSET,ANASTASIA
14:15 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Steal by JACKSON,NICOYA14:13
JACKSON,NICOYA made layup (fast break) 14:1161-24
Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA13:43
13:4361-25TUSET,ANASTASIA made free throw
13:43TUSET,ANASTASIA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH13:43
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY13:43
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA13:43
13:43 Sub In: RUFFIN,KIARA
13:43 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,BREANNA
CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup13:17
13:17 Defensive rebound by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
Foul by GRIFFIN,EGLAH13:14
13:04 Turnover by RUFFIN,KIARA
Steal by WHITFIELD,SARAH13:03
Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH13:01
12:59 Steal by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
12:5461-27CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA made jump shot
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup12:4363-27
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:21
12:21BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA missed free throw
12:21Deadball rebound
12:21BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH12:21
Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA12:21
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:21
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup12:0865-27
Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY12:08
Foul by GRIFFIN,EGLAH11:56
11:56Media timeout
11:56RUFFIN,KIARA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH11:56
11:37 Foul by TUSET,ANASTASIA
RECHIS,AMBER missed 3-pointer11:09
Offensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY11:09
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer10:5268-27
Assist by GRIFFIN,EGLAH10:52
10:38 Foul by TEAM
10:38 Technical Foul by TEAM
RECHIS,AMBER missed free throw10:38
Deadball rebound10:38
RECHIS,AMBER made free throw10:3869-27
Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE10:36
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY10:36
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY10:36
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH10:36
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH10:36
Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER10:36
10:25 Turnover by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
Steal by BALL,SHAYLA10:22
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY10:16
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY10:16
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI10:16
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY10:16
10:16 Sub In: WHITFIELD,BREANNA
10:16 Sub Out: TUSET,ANASTASIA
09:55CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by KENNEDY,BRITTANY09:55
09:55 Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:4569-29BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA made jump shot
09:45 Assist by RUFFIN,KIARA
BALL,SHAYLA made 3-pointer09:3472-29
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY09:34
09:18RUFFIN,KIARA missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI09:18
Turnover by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI09:00
08:59 Steal by BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
08:51 Turnover by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Steal by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI08:50
Turnover by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI08:45
Foul by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI08:45
Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY08:45
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY08:45
08:45 Sub In: STEWART,TIFFANY
08:45 Sub In: AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
08:45 Sub Out: ANDREWS,AU-JUVAN
08:45 Sub Out: BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
08:36AMBROSE,ROSEMANE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY08:36
08:36AMBROSE,ROSEMANE missed free throw
08:36Deadball rebound
Foul by BALL,SHAYLA08:27
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer08:2475-29
07:5775-31WHITFIELD,BREANNA made jump shot
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed jump shot 07:21
07:21 Defensive rebound by RUFFIN,KIARA
07:16RUFFIN,KIARA missed layup
07:16 Offensive rebound by STEWART,TIFFANY
07:14STEWART,TIFFANY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI07:14
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer06:57
06:57 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,BREANNA
Foul by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI06:27
06:27Media timeout
06:2775-32RUFFIN,KIARA made free throw
06:27RUFFIN,KIARA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI06:27
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER06:27
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH06:27
Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE06:27
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY06:27
Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH05:56
05:44CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI05:44
Turnover by BALL,SHAYLA05:33
05:07AMBROSE,ROSEMANE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RECHIS,AMBER05:07
Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE04:36
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY04:36
04:36 Sub In: BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
04:36 Sub Out: STEWART,TIFFANY
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer04:34
04:34 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:31 Sub In: RICHMOND,RENELLE
04:31 Sub Out: RUFFIN,KIARA
04:19CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA04:19
03:49 Foul by AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
Media timeout03:49
RECHIS,AMBER made layup03:3577-32
Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE03:35
Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH03:08
03:08RICHMOND,RENELLE missed free throw
03:08Deadball rebound
03:0877-33RICHMOND,RENELLE made free throw
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made layup02:3879-33
Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH02:18
02:1879-34BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA made free throw
02:1879-35BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA made free throw
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made layup01:5681-35
01:38 Turnover by RICHMOND,RENELLE
01:38 Foul by RICHMOND,RENELLE
Turnover by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI01:25
01:24 Steal by AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE01:20
01:20CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA missed free throw
01:20Deadball rebound
01:2081-36CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA made free throw
01:18 Foul by RICHMOND,RENELLE
RECHIS,AMBER made free throw01:1882-36
Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH01:18
01:10WHITFIELD,BREANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH01:10
01:08 Foul by CRUMBLY,CAROLINSIA
WHITFIELD,SARAH made free throw01:0883-36
WHITFIELD,SARAH missed free throw01:08
Offensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH01:08
WHITFIELD,SARAH missed jump shot 00:52
Offensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA00:52
BALL,SHAYLA missed jump shot 00:50
00:50 Defensive rebound by AMBROSE,ROSEMANE
Foul by BALL,SHAYLA00:40
00:4083-37BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA made free throw
00:4083-38BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA made free throw
00:40 Sub In: TUSET,ANASTASIA
00:40 Sub Out: BREEDLOVE,SHARNIKA
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer00:10
Offensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA00:10
BALL,SHAYLA made jump shot in the paint 00:0785-38
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*141-11-10-1034600113
05HANSEN, Sarah*152-70-04-4011020018
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*154-54-52-20120000114
21CHIHIL, Courtney*152-32-31-2012320127
22JACKSON, Nicoya*162-41-20-0022100215
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi10-00-00-0116000100
15KNIGHT, Whitney40-20-22-2011100122
20WHITFIELD, Sarah40-00-00-0013100000
24GRIFFIN, Eglah102-22-20-0003010006
25RECHIS, Amber41-11-10-0001010003
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce10-00-00-0000000120
32BALL, Shayla10-00-00-0001000100
TMTEAM---11410
TOTALS14-25
56.0%
11-16
68.8%
9-11
81.8%
21214126091048
Alcorn State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Richmond, Renelle*132-60-02-2001200316
12Ruffin, Kiara*191-50-11-2001130633
14Whitfield, Breanna*171-10-00-0012000512
21Ambrose, Rosemane*60-00-02-2034000022
34Breedlove, Sharnika*183-50-00-1022000016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Crumbly, Carolinsia120-20-00-0124000120
20Andrews, Au-Juvan00-00-00-0001000000
23Tuset, Anastasia20-00-00-0000000000
32Stewart, Tiffany90-10-00-0000000120
33Reid, Asia40-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---02400
TOTALS7-21
33.3%
0-1
.0%
5-7
71.4%
11112330161219
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*92-21-10-0014311015
05HANSEN, Sarah*31-11-10-0001000003
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*92-32-20-0012210006
21CHIHIL, Courtney*72-31-10-0113100015
22JACKSON, Nicoya*61-20-10-0002010012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi101-30-20-0045010322
15KNIGHT, Whitney60-10-10-0001001230
20WHITFIELD, Sarah130-10-01-2124010331
24GRIFFIN, Eglah51-10-00-0033100222
25RECHIS, Amber111-20-12-3011000004
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce91-30-10-0000100012
32BALL, Shayla122-31-10-0213010125
TMTEAM---02300
TOTALS14-25
56.0%
6-12
50.0%
3-5
60.0%
41620862111637
Alcorn State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Richmond, Renelle*70-10-01-2011000121
12Ruffin, Kiara*121-40-02-4011100114
14Whitfield, Breanna*171-50-10-0113000412
21Ambrose, Rosemane*110-10-00-2014010010
34Breedlove, Sharnika*151-30-04-6103020006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Crumbly, Carolinsia171-60-11-2013010113
20Andrews, Au-Juvan90-00-00-0011000110
23Tuset, Anastasia81-10-01-2101000013
32Stewart, Tiffany40-10-00-0101000000
33Reid, Asia00-00-00-0001000000
TMTEAM---22601
TOTALS5-22
22.7%
0-2
.0%
9-18
50.0%
68141408919