FGCUAthletics.com

UNF 34

5-10, 2-2 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 68

13-2, 5-0 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
UNF191534
Florida Gulf Coast284068
January 07, 2012
Fort Myers, Fla. (Alico Arena)
Attendance: 2346
UNF
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JOSIL, Fabiolag334-100-10-0033610728
10KIRKLAND, Brittanyg281-60-20-0033430502
30HICKS, Jasminef212-60-10-0224010204
35KERR, Jadhkeng150-30-11-2123000001
42JONES, Larkirac223-50-00-0112001236
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BAKER, Kim162-50-10-0022000204
05SMITH, Destinee91-20-00-0011010212
23PETERSON, Megan241-71-22-4213000015
32LANGSTON, Octavia190-40-30-0022001030
34LAMAR, Raneisha131-20-00-2112000122
TMTEAM---20220
TOTALS15-50
30.0%
1-11
9.1%
3-8
37.5%
918271062231234
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-25 (36.0%) 6-25 (24.0%) 15-50 (30.0%)
3-Point Field Goals0-2 (.0%) 1-9 (11.1%) 1-11 (9.1%)
Free Throws1-4 (25.0%) 2-4 (50.0%) 3-8 (37.5%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 1
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 13
Largest lead: 1 (1st-16:13)
Ties: 2
Leads: 2
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg242-41-20-0134440305
05HANSEN, Sarahf224-81-32-41342112111
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg275-74-60-00002101014
21CHIHIL, Courtneyf294-111-60-0044421119
22JACKSON, Nicoyag212-51-21-2123130106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi71-10-00-0022000012
15KNIGHT, Whitney193-60-21-1033212447
20WHITFIELD, Sarah103-32-21-2033200129
24GRIFFIN, Eglah211-40-10-0325010212
25RECHIS, Amber71-21-20-0000000003
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce70-10-00-0000010110
32BALL, Shayla60-00-00-0022000010
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS26-52
50.0%
11-26
42.3%
5-9
55.6%
8273517144171268
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-23 (47.8%) 15-29 (51.7%) 26-52 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 8-16 (50.0%) 11-26 (42.3%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%) 2-3 (66.7%) 5-9 (55.6%)
Points off TOs: 24
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 23
Largest lead: 38 (2nd-05:05)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
UNF Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
Turnover by JOSIL,FABIOLA19:46
19:44 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
19:42 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
JOSIL,FABIOLA missed jump shot 19:25
19:25 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
19:010-2JACOBSON,KELSEY made layup
KERR,JADHKEN missed layup18:27
18:27 Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:16 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY18:05
17:540-4KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
JONES,LARKIRA made layup17:322-4
Assist by JOSIL,FABIOLA17:32
17:02 Turnover by TEAM
17:02 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
17:02 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
KERR,JADHKEN missed 3-pointer16:46
Offensive rebound by KERR,JADHKEN16:46
16:43 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
KERR,JADHKEN missed free throw16:43
Deadball rebound16:43
KERR,JADHKEN made free throw16:433-4
16:31 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
JOSIL,FABIOLA made jump shot 16:135-4
Assist by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY16:13
15:595-6JACKSON,NICOYA made layup
15:59 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
Media timeout15:42
KIRKLAND,BRITTANY missed jump shot 15:31
15:31 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
15:24JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY15:24
KERR,JADHKEN missed jump shot 15:16
15:16 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
15:11 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
JONES,LARKIRA made layup15:097-6
Assist by JOSIL,FABIOLA15:09
14:38JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup
14:38 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
14:23CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
14:23 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by JONES,LARKIRA14:20
14:20HANSEN,SARAH missed free throw
14:20Deadball rebound
14:207-7HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
Sub In: LAMAR,RANEISHA14:20
Sub Out: JONES,LARKIRA14:20
14:20 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
14:20 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:20 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
14:20 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
Turnover by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY14:04
14:02 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
13:497-9GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup
HICKS,JASMINE made layup13:279-9
13:179-11CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
13:17 Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
30 second timeout13:14
Sub In: BAKER,KIM13:14
Sub Out: KERR,JADHKEN13:14
12:58 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Sub In: PETERSON,MEGAN12:58
Sub Out: HICKS,JASMINE12:58
LAMAR,RANEISHA missed layup12:46
12:46 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:32GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup
12:32 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
12:30 Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Steal by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY12:29
BAKER,KIM missed jump shot 12:04
12:04 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Offensive rebound by LAMAR,RANEISHA12:04
12:04 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
LAMAR,RANEISHA missed free throw12:04
Deadball rebound12:04
LAMAR,RANEISHA missed free throw12:04
12:04 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Sub In: LANGSTON,OCTAVIA12:04
Sub Out: KIRKLAND,BRITTANY12:04
12:04 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
12:04 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
12:04 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
12:04 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
11:45Media timeout
11:34HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
11:34Deadball rebound
Turnover by BAKER,KIM11:05
11:03 Steal by JACKSON,NICOYA
10:53JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup
Defensive rebound by LANGSTON,OCTAVIA10:53
Turnover by BAKER,KIM10:31
10:29 Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Foul by LANGSTON,OCTAVIA10:19
Sub In: HICKS,JASMINE10:19
Sub In: KIRKLAND,BRITTANY10:19
Sub In: SMITH,DESTINEE10:19
Sub Out: BAKER,KIM10:19
Sub Out: JOSIL,FABIOLA10:19
Sub Out: PETERSON,MEGAN10:19
10:19 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
10:19 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
10:19 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
10:19 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
10:099-13HANSEN,SARAH made layup
10:09 Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY
HICKS,JASMINE missed jump shot 09:39
09:39 Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:22JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
09:22 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
09:15 Turnover by JACKSON,NICOYA
09:15 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
09:15 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
Turnover by SMITH,DESTINEE08:51
08:49 Steal by JACKSON,NICOYA
08:41KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
08:41Deadball rebound
08:38 Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Sub In: JOSIL,FABIOLA08:38
Sub In: PETERSON,MEGAN08:38
Sub Out: HICKS,JASMINE08:38
Sub Out: SMITH,DESTINEE08:38
JOSIL,FABIOLA made jump shot 08:2611-13
Assist by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY08:26
08:12CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LAMAR,RANEISHA08:12
JOSIL,FABIOLA made layup07:5713-13
Assist by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY07:57
07:41 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY07:40
KIRKLAND,BRITTANY missed jump shot 07:37
07:37 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
07:1713-16JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer
07:17 Assist by WHITFIELD,SARAH
JOSIL,FABIOLA made layup06:5215-16
Foul by LAMAR,RANEISHA06:23
06:23Media timeout
06:2315-17WHITFIELD,SARAH made free throw
06:23WHITFIELD,SARAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY06:23
Sub In: BAKER,KIM06:23
Sub In: JONES,LARKIRA06:23
Sub Out: LANGSTON,OCTAVIA06:23
Sub Out: LAMAR,RANEISHA06:23
06:23 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
06:23 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
JOSIL,FABIOLA missed layup06:16
06:16 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH
05:5115-20WHITFIELD,SARAH made 3-pointer
05:51 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
05:35 Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Sub In: SMITH,DESTINEE05:35
Sub Out: BAKER,KIM05:35
05:35 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:35 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
05:35 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
05:35 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
SMITH,DESTINEE missed jump shot 05:33
05:33 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:25 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:25 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
KIRKLAND,BRITTANY missed jump shot 05:14
05:14 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
04:46 Turnover by JACOBSON,KELSEY
JONES,LARKIRA missed layup04:30
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,MEGAN04:30
PETERSON,MEGAN missed layup04:26
04:26 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
04:0915-22HANSEN,SARAH made layup
04:09 Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Turnover by JOSIL,FABIOLA03:50
03:48 Steal by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
03:4615-24CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup (fast break)
30 second timeout03:43
Sub In: HICKS,JASMINE03:43
Sub In: KERR,JADHKEN03:43
Sub Out: PETERSON,MEGAN03:43
Sub Out: SMITH,DESTINEE03:43
03:40 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
03:40 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Turnover by JOSIL,FABIOLA03:36
03:33Media timeout
Sub In: BAKER,KIM03:33
Sub Out: JOSIL,FABIOLA03:33
03:10KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by JONES,LARKIRA03:10
Turnover by TEAM02:36
02:15CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,JASMINE02:15
JONES,LARKIRA made jump shot in the paint 02:0117-24
Assist by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY02:01
01:4517-27JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer
01:45 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
KIRKLAND,BRITTANY made layup01:2319-27
Foul by JONES,LARKIRA01:05
01:05HANSEN,SARAH missed free throw
01:05Deadball rebound
01:0519-28HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
Sub In: JOSIL,FABIOLA01:05
Sub In: PETERSON,MEGAN01:05
Sub In: LANGSTON,OCTAVIA01:05
Sub In: LAMAR,RANEISHA01:05
Sub Out: BAKER,KIM01:05
Sub Out: HICKS,JASMINE01:05
Sub Out: KIRKLAND,BRITTANY01:05
Sub Out: JONES,LARKIRA01:05
01:05 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
01:05 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
01:05 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
01:05 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
JOSIL,FABIOLA missed layup00:52
00:52 Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:35HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by KERR,JADHKEN00:35
LANGSTON,OCTAVIA missed 3-pointer00:14
00:14 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
Foul by JOSIL,FABIOLA00:05
00:0530 second timeout
Sub In: HICKS,JASMINE00:05
Sub Out: PETERSON,MEGAN00:05
00:00 Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Steal by HICKS,JASMINE00:00
Turnover by HICKS,JASMINE00:00
00:00 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
1st Half2nd Half
UNF Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
Turnover by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY19:47
19:30CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KERR,JADHKEN19:30
KIRKLAND,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer19:05
Offensive rebound by HICKS,JASMINE19:05
HICKS,JASMINE missed layup19:01
19:01 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
Offensive rebound by HICKS,JASMINE18:59
JOSIL,FABIOLA missed layup18:53
18:53 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
18:37HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Blocked shot by JONES,LARKIRA18:37
18:37 Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:2819-31HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
18:28 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
JOSIL,FABIOLA missed layup18:06
18:06 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
18:0219-33CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup (fast break)
18:02 Assist by JACKSON,NICOYA
Full timeout17:59
17:59 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
17:59 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
17:59 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
17:58 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
KIRKLAND,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer17:57
Offensive rebound by JONES,LARKIRA17:57
Turnover by HICKS,JASMINE17:42
17:39 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
17:30GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,JASMINE17:30
Turnover by JONES,LARKIRA17:18
17:16 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
17:14 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
Steal by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY17:12
HICKS,JASMINE made layup16:5821-33
16:4721-36JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer
16:47 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by JOSIL,FABIOLA16:19
16:18 Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY
15:50KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
15:50 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
15:4221-39CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer
15:42 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
HICKS,JASMINE missed jump shot 15:10
15:10 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
15:03CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOSIL,FABIOLA15:03
Foul by JOSIL,FABIOLA14:52
Turnover by JOSIL,FABIOLA14:51
14:44Media timeout
Sub In: BAKER,KIM14:44
Sub In: PETERSON,MEGAN14:44
Sub In: LANGSTON,OCTAVIA14:44
Sub In: LAMAR,RANEISHA14:44
Sub Out: JONES,LARKIRA14:44
Sub Out: JOSIL,FABIOLA14:44
Sub Out: KERR,JADHKEN14:44
Sub Out: HICKS,JASMINE14:44
14:44 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
14:44 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:44 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
14:44 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
14:33CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by BAKER,KIM14:33
Turnover by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY14:18
14:17 Steal by JACKSON,NICOYA
Foul by LANGSTON,OCTAVIA14:08
14:0821-40JACKSON,NICOYA made free throw
14:08JACKSON,NICOYA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by LANGSTON,OCTAVIA14:08
PETERSON,MEGAN missed 3-pointer13:38
13:38 Blocked shot by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
13:36 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:35 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
LANGSTON,OCTAVIA missed 3-pointer13:18
Deadball rebound13:18
13:17 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Turnover by TEAM13:17
13:17 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
13:17 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
13:17 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
13:17 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
12:4621-42WHITFIELD,SARAH made layup
LANGSTON,OCTAVIA missed jump shot 12:25
12:25 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:05GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup
Blocked shot by LANGSTON,OCTAVIA12:05
12:04 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
11:5721-45JACKSON,NICOYA made 3-pointer
11:57 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Foul by LAMAR,RANEISHA11:33
Turnover by LAMAR,RANEISHA11:33
11:33Media timeout
Sub In: JOSIL,FABIOLA11:33
Sub Out: KIRKLAND,BRITTANY11:33
11:33 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
11:33 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
11:2021-47HANSEN,SARAH made layup
LAMAR,RANEISHA made layup11:0323-47
Assist by JOSIL,FABIOLA11:03
10:4223-50KENNEDY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
10:42 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
Sub In: JONES,LARKIRA10:36
Sub Out: LAMAR,RANEISHA10:36
10:36 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
10:36 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
10:36 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
10:36 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
BAKER,KIM made jump shot 10:2325-50
Assist by JOSIL,FABIOLA10:23
10:0725-52CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made layup
09:56 Foul by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
PETERSON,MEGAN missed jump shot 09:49
09:49 Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
09:25JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOSIL,FABIOLA09:25
LANGSTON,OCTAVIA missed 3-pointer09:09
09:09 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
08:5625-55JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer
08:56 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
08:29 Foul by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Sub In: KIRKLAND,BRITTANY08:27
Sub In: SMITH,DESTINEE08:27
Sub Out: BAKER,KIM08:27
Sub Out: LANGSTON,OCTAVIA08:27
08:27 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
08:27 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
08:27 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
08:27 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
PETERSON,MEGAN missed layup08:25
08:25 Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
08:16KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOSIL,FABIOLA08:16
Turnover by JOSIL,FABIOLA08:02
08:01 Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:36CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY07:36
Turnover by KIRKLAND,BRITTANY07:27
07:24 Steal by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Foul by JONES,LARKIRA07:24
07:24Media timeout
Sub In: HICKS,JASMINE07:24
Sub Out: JONES,LARKIRA07:24
07:24 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
07:24 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
07:24 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
07:24 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
Foul by SMITH,DESTINEE07:09
07:0125-57KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
06:46 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
PETERSON,MEGAN missed layup06:43
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,MEGAN06:43
Turnover by SMITH,DESTINEE06:25
06:23 Steal by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
06:0225-60RECHIS,AMBER made 3-pointer
06:02 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
30 second timeout05:55
Sub In: LANGSTON,OCTAVIA05:55
Sub In: BAKER,KIM05:55
Sub Out: KIRKLAND,BRITTANY05:55
Sub Out: SMITH,DESTINEE05:55
05:55 Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA
05:55 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
05:55 Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
05:55 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
05:42 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
PETERSON,MEGAN missed free throw05:42
Deadball rebound05:42
PETERSON,MEGAN missed free throw05:42
05:42 Defensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA
05:32 Turnover by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Turnover by JOSIL,FABIOLA05:23
05:0525-63WHITFIELD,SARAH made 3-pointer
05:05 Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
BAKER,KIM missed jump shot 04:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:48
BAKER,KIM missed 3-pointer04:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:35
HICKS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer04:29
04:29 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH
04:00 Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Steal by JOSIL,FABIOLA03:58
BAKER,KIM made layup03:5227-63
Assist by JOSIL,FABIOLA03:52
03:3827-65KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
03:38 Assist by WHITFIELD,SARAH
PETERSON,MEGAN made 3-pointer03:2230-65
Assist by JOSIL,FABIOLA03:22
03:01KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BAKER,KIM03:01
PETERSON,MEGAN missed layup02:43
02:43 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Foul by PETERSON,MEGAN02:23
02:23Media timeout
Sub In: JONES,LARKIRA02:23
Sub In: SMITH,DESTINEE02:23
Sub Out: HICKS,JASMINE02:23
Sub Out: BAKER,KIM02:23
02:23 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
02:23 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
02:12RECHIS,AMBER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,MEGAN02:12
Turnover by JONES,LARKIRA01:50
01:44 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
JONES,LARKIRA missed layup01:26
01:26 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
01:25 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
01:1830-67KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
Foul by LANGSTON,OCTAVIA01:18
01:1830-68KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
01:08HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
01:08 Offensive rebound by TEAM
JOSIL,FABIOLA missed 3-pointer01:02
01:02 Defensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA
00:45 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Steal by SMITH,DESTINEE00:43
SMITH,DESTINEE made layup (fast break) 00:4132-68
00:18IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DESTINEE00:18
00:11 Foul by BALL,SHAYLA
PETERSON,MEGAN made free throw00:1133-68
PETERSON,MEGAN made free throw00:1134-68
UNF
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JOSIL, Fabiolag164-70-00-0003200318
10KIRKLAND, Brittanyg171-40-00-0023420202
30HICKS, Jasminef111-20-00-0012010102
35KERR, Jadhkeng100-30-11-2113000001
42JONES, Larkirac113-40-00-0011000026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BAKER, Kim60-10-00-0002000200
05SMITH, Destinee40-10-00-0001000100
23PETERSON, Megan90-10-00-0102000000
32LANGSTON, Octavia70-10-10-0012000010
34LAMAR, Raneisha90-10-00-2112000010
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS9-25
36.0%
0-2
.0%
1-4
25.0%
371063010519
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg121-20-10-0023030302
05HANSEN, Sarahf142-40-12-4124100116
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg173-42-30-0000200108
21CHIHIL, Courtneyf172-50-30-0034210114
22JACKSON, Nicoyag151-40-10-0113020102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0002000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney90-10-00-0013101120
20WHITFIELD, Sarah51-11-11-2013100024
24GRIFFIN, Eglah111-20-00-0214010202
25RECHIS, Amber00-00-00-0000000000
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce00-00-00-0000000000
32BALL, Shayla00-00-00-0002000000
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS11-23
47.8%
3-10
30.0%
3-6
50.0%
4141877111628
UNF
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JOSIL, Fabiolag170-30-10-0033410410
10KIRKLAND, Brittanyg110-20-20-0013010300
30HICKS, Jasminef101-40-10-0214000102
35KERR, Jadhkeng50-00-00-0012000000
42JONES, Larkirac110-10-00-0102001210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BAKER, Kim102-40-10-0022000004
05SMITH, Destinee51-10-00-0011010112
23PETERSON, Megan151-61-22-4112000015
32LANGSTON, Octavia120-30-20-0012001020
34LAMAR, Raneisha41-10-00-0001000112
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS6-25
24.0%
1-9
11.1%
2-4
50.0%
6111743213715
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg121-21-10-0114410003
05HANSEN, Sarahf82-41-20-0013111105
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg102-32-30-0000010006
21CHIHIL, Courtneyf122-61-30-0014211005
22JACKSON, Nicoyag61-11-11-2012110004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi71-10-00-0022000012
15KNIGHT, Whitney103-50-21-1023111327
20WHITFIELD, Sarah52-21-10-0023100105
24GRIFFIN, Eglah100-20-10-0113000010
25RECHIS, Amber71-21-20-0000000003
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce70-10-00-0000010110
32BALL, Shayla60-00-00-0022000010
TMTEAM---20500
TOTALS15-29
51.7%
8-16
50.0%
2-3
66.7%
4131710736640