FGCUAthletics.com

Maine 49

1-6

Florida Gulf Coast 79

4-3

1st2ndFinal
Maine301949
Florida Gulf Coast433679
December 01, 2012
Fort Myers, Fla. - Alico Arena
Attendance: 1405
Maine
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Anderson, Courtneyg211-40-10-0055010312
05Walczak, Daniellef274-91-10-1224000129
23Roberts, Ashleighg82-40-01-3022200335
31Wood, Lizf274-102-60-028102004110
50Heise, Annac200-20-04-5325010314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mitrovic, Milica70-20-20-0101001230
03Wells, Brittany152-51-20-0022010205
12Assaf, Michal141-20-00-0022100002
13Gustafsson, Mikaela100-10-10-0022000200
15Bodine, Lauren140-50-51-2011000211
20Weckstrom, Sophie183-72-50-0011100318
30Charles, Chantel191-31-20-0167110313
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS18-54
33.3%
7-25
28.0%
6-11
54.5%
123648741281449
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 6-26 (23.1%) 18-54 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 3-14 (21.4%) 7-25 (28.0%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 4-7 (57.1%) 6-11 (54.5%)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 20
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 19
Largest lead: 4 (1st-18:57)
Ties: 1
Leads: 4
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katief260-10-12-4123100102
05HANSEN, Sarahg267-102-24-43581313320
23ADAMS, Betsyg241-91-80-0044020133
24KENNEDY, Brittanyg297-131-41-12577512216
30IAMSTRONG, Joyceg326-135-90-00223101417
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MURRELL, Bethany91-31-30-0011210003
11MOORE, Amanda152-42-40-0033000006
12HAAS, Stephanie92-30-10-0000000004
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi50-30-20-0022000010
14COOK, Lerrin30-30-10-0112000000
21GLUESING, Jaime222-51-43-7033021038
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS28-67
41.8%
13-39
33.3%
10-16
62.5%
828361414381679
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-35 (45.7%) 12-32 (37.5%) 28-67 (41.8%)
3-Point Field Goals5-16 (31.3%) 8-23 (34.8%) 13-39 (33.3%)
Free Throws6-12 (50.0%) 4-4 (100.0%) 10-16 (62.5%)
Points off TOs: 33
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 39 (2nd-07:33)
Ties: 2
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half
Maine Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
Foul by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH19:47
19:470-1MEADOR,KATIE made free throw
19:47MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,COURTNEY19:47
WOOD,LIZ missed 3-pointer19:26
Offensive rebound by HEISE,ANNA19:26
19:22 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
HEISE,ANNA made free throw19:221-1
HEISE,ANNA made free throw19:222-1
19:14 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
WALCZAK,DANIELLE made 3-pointer18:575-1
Assist by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH18:57
18:33IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALCZAK,DANIELLE18:33
Turnover by WOOD,LIZ18:25
18:125-3HANSEN,SARAH made layup
WOOD,LIZ missed 3-pointer17:59
17:59 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
17:415-5IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made layup
17:41 Assist by MEADOR,KATIE
Sub In: WELLS,BRITTANY17:28
Sub Out: ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH17:28
17:28 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
17:28 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
ANDERSON,COURTNEY missed layup17:19
Offensive rebound by WALCZAK,DANIELLE17:19
WALCZAK,DANIELLE made layup17:167-5
16:59ADAMS,BETSY missed layup
Defensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ16:59
16:56 Foul by ADAMS,BETSY
ANDERSON,COURTNEY missed jump shot 16:47
16:47 Defensive rebound by ADAMS,BETSY
16:41 Turnover by ADAMS,BETSY
Steal by ANDERSON,COURTNEY16:39
16:38 Foul by ADAMS,BETSY
16:38 Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA
16:38 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
Turnover by WOOD,LIZ16:20
16:20 Steal by GLUESING,JAIME
16:007-7HANSEN,SARAH made layup
Turnover by HEISE,ANNA15:44
15:42 Steal by GLUESING,JAIME
Foul by HEISE,ANNA15:39
15:39Media timeout
15:397-8GLUESING,JAIME made free throw
15:39GLUESING,JAIME missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM15:39
Sub In: MITROVIC,MILICA15:39
Sub In: GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA15:39
Sub Out: WOOD,LIZ15:39
Sub Out: HEISE,ANNA15:39
WALCZAK,DANIELLE missed layup15:20
15:20 Blocked shot by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Offensive rebound by TEAM15:20
WALCZAK,DANIELLE missed layup15:18
15:18 Blocked shot by GLUESING,JAIME
Offensive rebound by TEAM15:18
ANDERSON,COURTNEY made layup15:089-8
14:53IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WELLS,BRITTANY14:53
WALCZAK,DANIELLE missed layup14:34
14:34 Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMANDA
14:21HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Blocked shot by MITROVIC,MILICA14:21
Defensive rebound by GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA14:17
Turnover by GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA14:06
14:06 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
14:06 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
14:06 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
14:06 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
13:53 Turnover by MEADOR,KATIE
GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA missed 3-pointer13:40
Offensive rebound by MITROVIC,MILICA13:40
WELLS,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer13:30
13:30 Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMANDA
13:21MEADOR,KATIE missed 3-pointer
13:21 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
13:179-10HANSEN,SARAH made layup
WELLS,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 13:0911-10
12:5911-12HANSEN,SARAH made layup
12:50 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
Sub In: CHARLES,CHANTEL12:50
Sub In: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE12:50
Sub Out: WALCZAK,DANIELLE12:50
12:50 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
12:50 Sub In: COOK,LERRIN
12:50 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:50 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
12:50 Sub Out: MOORE,AMANDA
12:50 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
WECKSTROM,SOPHIE made jump shot 12:4813-12
Sub Out: ANDERSON,COURTNEY12:45
Foul by MITROVIC,MILICA12:42
12:2913-14KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
12:29 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Turnover by GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA12:22
12:20 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:1713-16KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break)
Foul by MITROVIC,MILICA12:14
12:1413-17KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw
Sub In: WOOD,LIZ12:14
Sub In: BODINE,LAUREN12:14
Sub Out: MITROVIC,MILICA12:14
Sub Out: GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA12:14
Turnover by BODINE,LAUREN12:02
12:01 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
11:5913-19KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break)
WECKSTROM,SOPHIE made 3-pointer11:4116-19
Assist by CHARLES,CHANTEL11:41
11:20IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,CHANTEL11:20
BODINE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer11:14
11:14 Defensive rebound by COOK,LERRIN
11:0216-22IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made 3-pointer
11:02 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
WELLS,BRITTANY made 3-pointer10:4819-22
Assist by WECKSTROM,SOPHIE10:48
10:29COOK,LERRIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,CHANTEL10:29
Turnover by WECKSTROM,SOPHIE10:16
10:14 Steal by ADAMS,BETSY
10:09ADAMS,BETSY missed 3-pointer
10:09 Offensive rebound by COOK,LERRIN
10:03COOK,LERRIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ10:03
WOOD,LIZ made layup09:5621-22
Foul by CHARLES,CHANTEL09:36
09:36Media timeout
09:36MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
09:36Deadball rebound
09:3621-23MEADOR,KATIE made free throw
09:36 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
09:36 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
09:36 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
09:36 Sub Out: COOK,LERRIN
09:36 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
09:36 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
Turnover by WECKSTROM,SOPHIE09:28
Sub In: WALCZAK,DANIELLE09:24
Sub In: ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH09:24
Sub In: ANDERSON,COURTNEY09:24
Sub Out: BODINE,LAUREN09:24
Sub Out: WELLS,BRITTANY09:24
Sub Out: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE09:24
09:17KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ09:17
CHARLES,CHANTEL missed 3-pointer09:06
09:06 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
08:47 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH08:36
Turnover by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH08:36
Sub In: ASSAF,MICHAL08:36
Sub Out: ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH08:36
08:36 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
08:36 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
08:0921-25KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
Turnover by ANDERSON,COURTNEY07:57
07:57Media timeout
07:48ADAMS,BETSY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ07:48
ASSAF,MICHAL made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 07:4023-25
Assist by WOOD,LIZ07:40
Foul by ANDERSON,COURTNEY07:22
07:2223-26GLUESING,JAIME made free throw
07:22GLUESING,JAIME missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,COURTNEY07:22
07:14 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
07:14 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
07:14 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
Turnover by WOOD,LIZ06:52
06:51 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
06:32KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ06:32
Turnover by CHARLES,CHANTEL06:23
06:21 Steal by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
06:0223-28HANSEN,SARAH made layup
Foul by WALCZAK,DANIELLE05:50
Turnover by WALCZAK,DANIELLE05:50
Sub In: WELLS,BRITTANY05:50
Sub In: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE05:50
Sub Out: ASSAF,MICHAL05:50
Sub Out: CHARLES,CHANTEL05:50
05:50 Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA
05:50 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
05:37MOORE,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WECKSTROM,SOPHIE05:37
Turnover by WECKSTROM,SOPHIE05:26
05:24 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
30 second timeout05:21
05:1923-31IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made 3-pointer
05:19 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
WECKSTROM,SOPHIE missed 3-pointer04:54
04:54 Defensive rebound by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
04:30ADAMS,BETSY missed 3-pointer
04:30 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HEISE,ANNA04:25
Sub Out: WALCZAK,DANIELLE04:25
04:25 Sub In: COOK,LERRIN
04:25 Sub Out: MOORE,AMANDA
04:21COOK,LERRIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,COURTNEY04:21
Turnover by ANDERSON,COURTNEY04:10
Sub In: GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA04:10
Sub Out: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE04:10
04:10 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
04:10 Sub Out: COOK,LERRIN
03:48IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer
03:48 Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
03:4123-34KENNEDY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
Turnover by WELLS,BRITTANY03:29
03:27 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
03:24Media timeout
Sub In: WALCZAK,DANIELLE03:24
Sub Out: GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA03:24
03:24 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
03:24 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
03:2323-37ADAMS,BETSY made 3-pointer
03:23 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
WELLS,BRITTANY missed jump shot 03:08
03:08 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
Offensive rebound by HEISE,ANNA03:06
WALCZAK,DANIELLE made layup03:0425-37
03:04 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
WALCZAK,DANIELLE missed free throw03:04
Offensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ03:04
Sub In: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE03:04
Sub Out: WELLS,BRITTANY03:04
WOOD,LIZ made layup03:0127-37
Foul by WOOD,LIZ02:39
02:3927-38GLUESING,JAIME made free throw
02:39GLUESING,JAIME missed free throw
02:39 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
02:32 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
Steal by HEISE,ANNA02:31
WOOD,LIZ made 3-pointer02:2230-38
Foul by WALCZAK,DANIELLE02:10
02:1030-40GLUESING,JAIME made layup
02:08 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
02:04GLUESING,JAIME missed free throw
02:04 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
01:54GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEISE,ANNA01:54
01:48 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
HEISE,ANNA missed free throw01:48
01:48 Defensive rebound by ADAMS,BETSY
Sub In: CHARLES,CHANTEL01:48
Sub Out: WALCZAK,DANIELLE01:48
01:48 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
01:48 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
01:4230-43IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made 3-pointer
01:42 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
HEISE,ANNA missed jump shot 01:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:27
Turnover by HEISE,ANNA01:23
00:58IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,CHANTEL00:58
WOOD,LIZ missed jump shot 00:40
00:40 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
00:30ADAMS,BETSY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,CHANTEL00:30
HEISE,ANNA missed layup00:23
00:23 Defensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
00:1930 second timeout
00:04 Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
1st Half2nd Half
Maine Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: WELLS,BRITTANY20:00
Sub Out: ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH20:00
Turnover by HEISE,ANNA19:52
19:36 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by WELLS,BRITTANY19:34
ANDERSON,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer19:16
19:16 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
19:0930-46HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
19:09 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:51 Foul by ADAMS,BETSY
18:51 Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
18:51 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
Turnover by WELLS,BRITTANY18:49
18:48 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:4630-48KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break)
Turnover by ANDERSON,COURTNEY18:33
18:32 Steal by MURRELL,BETHANY
18:1530-51IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made 3-pointer
18:15 Assist by MURRELL,BETHANY
Sub In: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE18:12
Sub In: BODINE,LAUREN18:12
Sub Out: ANDERSON,COURTNEY18:12
Sub Out: WELLS,BRITTANY18:12
WOOD,LIZ missed 3-pointer18:02
Offensive rebound by HEISE,ANNA18:02
BODINE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer17:36
17:36 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
17:2530-54IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made 3-pointer
17:25 Assist by MURRELL,BETHANY
WOOD,LIZ missed 3-pointer17:12
17:12 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
16:47HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM16:47
Sub In: CHARLES,CHANTEL16:44
Sub In: GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA16:44
Sub Out: WOOD,LIZ16:44
Sub Out: HEISE,ANNA16:44
16:44 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
16:44 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
WALCZAK,DANIELLE made jump shot in the paint 16:2532-54
16:0032-56KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
15:43 Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
Media timeout15:43
BODINE,LAUREN missed free throw15:43
Deadball rebound15:43
BODINE,LAUREN made free throw15:4333-56
Foul by BODINE,LAUREN15:34
15:3433-57HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
15:3433-58HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
15:34 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
15:34 Sub Out: MURRELL,BETHANY
Turnover by BODINE,LAUREN15:20
15:20 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
15:20 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
14:58GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer
14:58 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
14:46 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by CHARLES,CHANTEL14:44
Turnover by CHARLES,CHANTEL14:43
14:11KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by WALCZAK,DANIELLE14:11
BODINE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer14:01
14:01 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
13:4433-61HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
13:44 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by CHARLES,CHANTEL13:29
13:29 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Sub In: ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH13:29
Sub In: MITROVIC,MILICA13:29
Sub In: WOOD,LIZ13:29
Sub In: ASSAF,MICHAL13:29
Sub In: HEISE,ANNA13:29
Sub Out: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE13:29
Sub Out: WALCZAK,DANIELLE13:29
Sub Out: CHARLES,CHANTEL13:29
Sub Out: GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA13:29
Sub Out: BODINE,LAUREN13:29
13:29 Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA
13:29 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
13:29 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
13:29 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
13:03KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ13:03
Turnover by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH12:51
12:51 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by MITROVIC,MILICA12:40
12:4033-62HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
12:4033-63HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
12:40 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
12:40 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH made layup12:1935-63
11:5135-66GLUESING,JAIME made 3-pointer
11:51 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Turnover by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH11:37
Foul by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH11:37
11:37Media timeout
Sub In: ANDERSON,COURTNEY11:37
Sub Out: ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH11:37
11:37 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
11:37 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
11:29ADAMS,BETSY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ASSAF,MICHAL11:29
MITROVIC,MILICA missed 3-pointer11:08
Offensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ11:08
11:05 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Turnover by MITROVIC,MILICA11:00
10:34KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ10:34
ASSAF,MICHAL missed jump shot 10:25
10:25 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
10:16ADAMS,BETSY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,COURTNEY10:16
WOOD,LIZ missed layup10:02
10:02 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
09:5035-69MOORE,AMANDA made 3-pointer
MITROVIC,MILICA missed 3-pointer09:32
09:32 Defensive rebound by ADAMS,BETSY
09:24IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,COURTNEY09:24
Turnover by MITROVIC,MILICA09:14
Sub In: WELLS,BRITTANY09:14
Sub In: WALCZAK,DANIELLE09:14
Sub In: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE09:14
Sub In: BODINE,LAUREN09:14
Sub In: GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA09:14
Sub Out: ANDERSON,COURTNEY09:14
Sub Out: MITROVIC,MILICA09:14
Sub Out: WOOD,LIZ09:14
Sub Out: ASSAF,MICHAL09:14
Sub Out: HEISE,ANNA09:14
09:14 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
09:14 Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
09:14 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
09:14 Sub Out: MOORE,AMANDA
09:14 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
09:14 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
08:52MURRELL,BETHANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA08:52
WELLS,BRITTANY missed jump shot 08:41
08:41 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Foul by WECKSTROM,SOPHIE08:31
08:31 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
08:31 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
08:2935-71HAAS,STEPHANIE made layup
08:29 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
WALCZAK,DANIELLE missed layup08:09
Offensive rebound by WALCZAK,DANIELLE08:09
WALCZAK,DANIELLE missed layup08:06
08:06 Defensive rebound by MURRELL,BETHANY
08:00HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WELLS,BRITTANY08:00
WECKSTROM,SOPHIE missed jump shot 07:52
07:52 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
07:3335-74MURRELL,BETHANY made 3-pointer
WECKSTROM,SOPHIE missed 3-pointer07:12
07:12 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
06:57HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
06:57 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
06:42KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM06:42
Media timeout06:40
Sub In: ASSAF,MICHAL06:40
Sub In: ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH06:40
Sub In: CHARLES,CHANTEL06:40
Sub In: HEISE,ANNA06:40
Sub Out: WELLS,BRITTANY06:40
Sub Out: WALCZAK,DANIELLE06:40
Sub Out: BODINE,LAUREN06:40
Sub Out: GUSTAFSSON,MIKAELA06:40
06:40 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
06:40 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
06:40 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
06:40 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
06:28 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
HEISE,ANNA made free throw06:2836-74
HEISE,ANNA made free throw06:2837-74
06:10CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HEISE,ANNA06:10
WECKSTROM,SOPHIE missed 3-pointer05:57
05:57 Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
05:47CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,CHANTEL05:47
WECKSTROM,SOPHIE made 3-pointer05:3940-74
Assist by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH05:39
05:23 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
05:23 Turnover by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
05:23 Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
05:23 Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
05:12 Sub In: ADAMS,BETSY
05:12 Sub Out: MURRELL,BETHANY
ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH missed jump shot 05:05
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,CHANTEL05:05
04:49 Foul by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH made free throw04:4941-74
ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH missed free throw04:49
04:49 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
04:26IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH04:26
ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH made layup (fast break) 04:2143-74
04:21 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH missed free throw04:21
04:21 Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMANDA
04:21 Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA
04:21 Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
04:06CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH04:06
ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH missed layup03:59
03:59 Defensive rebound by ADAMS,BETSY
03:47GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,CHANTEL03:47
03:41 Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
Media timeout03:41
Sub In: BODINE,LAUREN03:41
Sub In: WOOD,LIZ03:41
Sub In: WALCZAK,DANIELLE03:41
Sub Out: ROBERTS,ASHLEIGH03:41
Sub Out: WECKSTROM,SOPHIE03:41
Sub Out: HEISE,ANNA03:41
Turnover by WOOD,LIZ03:28
03:27 Steal by ADAMS,BETSY
03:25 Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
03:25 Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
03:0943-77MOORE,AMANDA made 3-pointer
03:09 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
BODINE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer02:42
02:42 Defensive rebound by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
02:23ADAMS,BETSY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ASSAF,MICHAL02:23
BODINE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer02:13
02:13 Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
02:06 Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
02:06 Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
02:06 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
02:06 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
02:06 Sub Out: ADAMS,BETSY
02:06 Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
01:4843-79HAAS,STEPHANIE made layup
WOOD,LIZ made 3-pointer01:3446-79
Assist by ASSAF,MICHAL01:34
01:07MURRELL,BETHANY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WOOD,LIZ01:07
CHARLES,CHANTEL made 3-pointer00:5849-79
Assist by WOOD,LIZ00:58
00:25MOORE,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BODINE,LAUREN00:25
CHARLES,CHANTEL missed layup00:19
00:19 Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
Maine
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Anderson, Courtneyg171-30-00-0033010212
05Walczak, Daniellef143-61-10-1112000127
23Roberts, Ashleighg30-00-00-0000100120
31Wood, Lizf163-61-30-0156100317
50Heise, Annac90-20-02-3213010212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mitrovic, Milica30-00-00-0101001020
03Wells, Brittany112-41-20-0011000105
12Assaf, Michal31-10-00-0000000002
13Gustafsson, Mikaela40-10-10-0011000200
15Bodine, Lauren30-10-10-0000000100
20Weckstrom, Sophie82-31-20-0011100305
30Charles, Chantel90-10-10-0044100110
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
4-11
36.4%
2-4
50.0%
81826421171030
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katief130-10-12-4123100102
05HANSEN, Sarahg155-60-00-03251213310
23ADAMS, Betsyg161-61-50-0022010123
24KENNEDY, Brittanyg175-71-21-10004310212
30IAMSTRONG, Joyceg194-93-50-00111100011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MURRELL, Bethany00-00-00-0000000000
11MOORE, Amanda60-10-10-0022000000
12HAAS, Stephanie10-00-00-0000000000
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0000000000
14COOK, Lerrin30-30-10-0112000000
21GLUESING, Jaime101-20-13-7000021015
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-35
45.7%
5-16
31.3%
6-12
50.0%
610167935843
Maine
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Anderson, Courtneyg40-10-10-0022000100
05Walczak, Daniellef131-30-00-0112000002
23Roberts, Ashleighg52-40-01-3022100215
31Wood, Lizf111-41-30-0134100103
50Heise, Annac110-00-02-2112000102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mitrovic, Milica40-20-20-0000000210
03Wells, Brittany40-10-00-0011010100
12Assaf, Michal110-10-00-0022100000
13Gustafsson, Mikaela60-00-00-0011000000
15Bodine, Lauren110-40-41-2011000111
20Weckstrom, Sophie101-41-30-0000000013
30Charles, Chantel101-21-10-0123010203
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS6-26
23.1%
3-14
21.4%
4-7
57.1%
4182232011419
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03MEADOR, Katief130-00-00-0000000000
05HANSEN, Sarahg112-42-24-40330100010
23ADAMS, Betsyg80-30-30-0022010010
24KENNEDY, Brittanyg122-60-20-0257320204
30IAMSTRONG, Joyceg132-42-40-0011200146
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MURRELL, Bethany91-31-30-0011210003
11MOORE, Amanda92-32-30-0011000006
12HAAS, Stephanie82-30-10-0000000004
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi50-30-20-0022000010
14COOK, Lerrin00-00-00-0000000000
21GLUESING, Jaime121-31-30-0033000023
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
8-23
34.8%
4-4
100.0%
218207503836