ETSU 63

8-22 (7-11 ASun)

Florida Gulf Coast 79

27-2 (18-0 ASun)

1st2ndFinal
ETSU342963
Florida Gulf Coast384179
February 29, 2012
Macon, Ga. - University Center
Attendance: 511
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03PICKWELL, Natalie*171-70-30-0022100022
04BOGARD, Brianna*172-41-20-0112000135
11GORDON, Tarita*380-80-31-2011530331
25WASHINGTON, Gwen*92-40-10-0101100034
41MITCHELL, Destiny*304-60-03-31562202211
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10BOWLING, Chelsea71-10-00-0000000002
14RANDALL, Shawn81-50-11-1101100103
20BOND, Maria226-100-01-10331110213
21ROBINSON, Iesha92-41-21-2022000106
22AUSTIN, Tosha162-30-00-0112000014
23BOWLING, Cara161-71-40-0123000023
42DUKE, Amy114-60-01-1033010139
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS26-65
40.0%
3-16
18.8%
8-10
80.0%
82230117192163
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-33 (42.4%) 12-32 (37.5%) 26-65 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) 1-9 (11.1%) 3-16 (18.8%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 4-5 (80.0%) 8-10 (80.0%)
Points off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 40
Largest lead: 4 (1st-16:04)
Ties: 2
Leads: 5
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*280-00-02-2156711232
05HANSEN, Sarah*309-161-23-41561342222
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*351-61-62-4022220015
21CHIHIL, Courtney*352-41-210-100553002315
24GRIFFIN, Eglah*325-143-93-44481201016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi10-00-00-0000000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney142-52-36-61340001112
20WHITFIELD, Sarah50-10-10-0000100010
22JACKSON, Nicoya163-61-30-0257000157
25RECHIS, Amber20-00-00-0000000100
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce10-00-00-0000000100
32BALL, Shayla10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS22-52
42.3%
9-26
34.6%
26-30
86.7%
1132431585121679
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-29 (31.0%) 13-23 (56.5%) 22-52 (42.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-17 (23.5%) 5-9 (55.6%) 9-26 (34.6%)
Free Throws16-18 (88.9%) 10-12 (83.3%) 26-30 (86.7%)
Points off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 19
Largest lead: 24 (2nd-11:45)
Ties: 5
Leads: 5
1st Half2nd Half
ETSU Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
19:47 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
PICKWELL,NATALIE missed 3-pointer19:38
19:37 Blocked shot by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
19:37 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
19:290-2HANSEN,SARAH made layup
19:29 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
BOGARD,BRIANNA made jump shot 19:162-2
Assist by GORDON,TARITA19:16
18:49GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY18:49
BOGARD,BRIANNA made 3-pointer18:405-2
Assist by WASHINGTON,GWEN18:40
18:18HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM18:18
AUSTIN,TOSHA missed layup18:14
18:14 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
18:11 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by WASHINGTON,GWEN17:59
17:495-4HANSEN,SARAH made layup
17:49 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
GORDON,TARITA missed 3-pointer17:37
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,GWEN17:37
WASHINGTON,GWEN made jump shot 17:337-4
17:13HANSEN,SARAH missed jump shot
17:13 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Foul by GORDON,TARITA17:05
17:057-5JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw
17:05JACOBSON,KELSEY missed free throw
17:05 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
17:05 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
17:05 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
16:54GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOGARD,BRIANNA16:54
MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot 16:44
16:44 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
16:37CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY16:37
16:33 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
16:14 Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA
WASHINGTON,GWEN made jump shot 16:049-5
15:449-8CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer
15:44 Assist by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
PICKWELL,NATALIE missed layup15:28
15:28 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
Foul by WASHINGTON,GWEN15:22
15:22Full timeout
Sub In: BOND,MARIA15:22
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,GWEN15:22
15:22 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
15:22 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
15:08HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by PICKWELL,NATALIE15:08
GORDON,TARITA missed layup14:59
14:59 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
14:49 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Steal by GORDON,TARITA14:48
BOND,MARIA made layup14:3311-8
Assist by MITCHELL,DESTINY14:33
14:33 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
14:33 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
14:33 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:33 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
14:33 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
BOND,MARIA made free throw14:3012-8
Foul by PICKWELL,NATALIE14:20
14:2012-9KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
14:2012-10KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
GORDON,TARITA missed jump shot 14:01
14:01 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:52GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PICKWELL,NATALIE13:52
13:39 Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA
Sub In: BOWLING,CARA13:39
Sub In: RANDALL,SHAWN13:39
Sub Out: GORDON,TARITA13:39
Sub Out: PICKWELL,NATALIE13:39
13:39 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
13:39 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 13:18
13:18 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY13:15
13:05GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY13:05
Turnover by RANDALL,SHAWN12:51
12:50 Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY
12:45KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
12:45 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
12:38JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY12:38
Turnover by MITCHELL,DESTINY12:27
12:26 Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Foul by BOGARD,BRIANNA12:26
12:2612-11GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw
12:2612-12GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw
12:26 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
12:26 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
12:26 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
12:26 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:26 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
12:26 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
BOND,MARIA made jump shot 12:0814-12
11:54JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup
11:54 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
11:4614-14HANSEN,SARAH made layup
11:46 Assist by WHITFIELD,SARAH
RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer11:22
11:22 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
11:20 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
11:16HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
11:16 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by BOGARD,BRIANNA11:13
11:13Full timeout
11:1314-15GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw
11:13GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed free throw
11:13 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Sub In: GORDON,TARITA11:13
Sub In: PICKWELL,NATALIE11:13
Sub Out: BOGARD,BRIANNA11:13
Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA11:13
11:13 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
11:13 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
11:05GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed jump shot
11:05 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
10:58JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM10:58
Sub In: BOWLING,CARA10:54
Sub Out: PICKWELL,NATALIE10:54
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 10:33
Offensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN10:33
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 10:30
10:30 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
Offensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA10:28
MITCHELL,DESTINY made jump shot 10:2416-15
Assist by RANDALL,SHAWN10:24
09:51HANSEN,SARAH missed jump shot
09:51 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
09:43 Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Steal by GORDON,TARITA09:41
BOWLING,CARA missed jump shot 09:27
09:27 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY09:02
09:0216-16CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
09:0216-17CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA09:02
Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY09:02
09:02 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
09:02 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
09:02 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:02 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
09:02 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
09:02 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer08:32
08:32 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
08:07 Turnover by RECHIS,AMBER
RANDALL,SHAWN made jump shot in the paint 07:5018-17
07:49 Foul by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Full timeout07:49
RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw07:4919-17
07:49 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
07:49 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
07:49 Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER
07:49 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
07:2919-20KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
07:29 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot 06:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM06:59
Sub In: PICKWELL,NATALIE06:43
Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA06:43
06:36 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
06:36 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
06:29 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Sub In: ROBINSON,IESHA06:29
Sub Out: RANDALL,SHAWN06:29
PICKWELL,NATALIE missed jump shot 06:26
Offensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA06:26
AUSTIN,TOSHA made layup06:2321-20
06:04 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Steal by BOND,MARIA06:03
ROBINSON,IESHA missed 3-pointer05:58
05:58 Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:50 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
05:50 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Foul by PICKWELL,NATALIE05:40
05:4021-21HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
05:4021-22HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
Sub In: DUKE,AMY05:40
Sub In: BOWLING,CHELSEA05:40
Sub Out: BOND,MARIA05:40
Sub Out: ROBINSON,IESHA05:40
Sub Out: GORDON,TARITA05:40
Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA05:40
Sub Out: PICKWELL,NATALIE05:40
DUKE,AMY missed jump shot 05:26
05:26 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
05:1621-25GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
ROBINSON,IESHA made jump shot 04:5723-25
04:48GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,IESHA04:48
Turnover by GORDON,TARITA04:40
04:40 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
04:40 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
04:22WHITFIELD,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,IESHA04:22
DUKE,AMY made jump shot in the paint 04:0725-25
04:07 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
DUKE,AMY made free throw04:0726-25
04:07 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
04:07 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
04:07 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
04:07 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
Foul by DUKE,AMY03:53
03:53Full timeout
03:5326-26KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
03:5326-27KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
03:44 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
03:44 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
03:44 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
03:44 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
ROBINSON,IESHA missed jump shot 03:43
03:43 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Foul by DUKE,AMY03:40
03:4026-28CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
03:4026-29CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
Sub In: BOND,MARIA03:40
Sub Out: DUKE,AMY03:40
03:22 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
ROBINSON,IESHA made free throw03:2227-29
ROBINSON,IESHA missed free throw03:22
03:22 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
03:22 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
03:22 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
03:02 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
GORDON,TARITA missed jump shot 02:52
02:52 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
02:4930 second timeout
02:3127-32JACKSON,NICOYA made 3-pointer
02:31 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
BOWLING,CHELSEA made jump shot in the paint 02:1329-32
02:03JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer
02:03 Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:01 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
02:01 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
02:0029-34JACKSON,NICOYA made layup
02:00 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
30 second timeout01:52
BOND,MARIA made jump shot 01:4431-34
Assist by GORDON,TARITA01:44
01:16GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
01:16 Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Foul by GORDON,TARITA01:12
01:1231-35KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
01:1231-36KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
01:12 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
01:12 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
Turnover by ROBINSON,IESHA01:03
01:02 Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY
00:5531-38CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
ROBINSON,IESHA made 3-pointer00:3834-38
Assist by GORDON,TARITA00:38
00:05JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA00:05
1st Half2nd Half
ETSU Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
19:5334-40HANSEN,SARAH made layup
19:53 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
BOGARD,BRIANNA missed layup19:41
19:41 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
19:3334-43GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
Turnover by GORDON,TARITA19:13
19:12 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
19:0934-45GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup (fast break)
19:09 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
30 second timeout19:06
PICKWELL,NATALIE missed 3-pointer18:48
18:48 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
18:41 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by GORDON,TARITA18:41
PICKWELL,NATALIE missed jump shot 18:40
18:40 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by WASHINGTON,GWEN18:16
18:1634-46CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
18:1634-47CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
Turnover by GORDON,TARITA18:04
18:03 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
17:40GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed jump shot
17:40 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
17:1834-49HANSEN,SARAH made layup
WASHINGTON,GWEN missed 3-pointer17:04
17:04 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
16:5434-51GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup
WASHINGTON,GWEN missed jump shot 16:33
16:33 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
16:2434-53HANSEN,SARAH made layup (fast break)
16:24 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
30 second timeout16:12
Sub In: BOND,MARIA16:12
Sub In: BOWLING,CARA16:12
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,GWEN16:12
Sub Out: PICKWELL,NATALIE16:12
16:12 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
16:12 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot 15:59
15:59 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
15:4434-55JACKSON,NICOYA made layup
BOWLING,CARA made 3-pointer15:3137-55
Assist by BOND,MARIA15:31
15:00HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Blocked shot by BOND,MARIA15:00
Defensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA14:59
BOGARD,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer14:54
14:54 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
14:47 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
Steal by MITCHELL,DESTINY14:46
MITCHELL,DESTINY made layup14:4639-55
14:46 Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA
Full timeout14:45
MITCHELL,DESTINY made free throw14:4540-55
14:45 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
14:45 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:45 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
14:45 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
14:33KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA14:33
BOWLING,CARA missed jump shot 14:12
14:12 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
14:02 Turnover by JACKSON,NICOYA
Steal by MITCHELL,DESTINY14:00
BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer13:55
13:55 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
13:4640-58JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer
13:46 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
13:32 Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA
13:32 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
13:32 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
13:32 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
13:32 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 13:29
13:29 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Foul by GORDON,TARITA13:06
13:0640-59CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
13:0640-60CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
GORDON,TARITA missed 3-pointer13:00
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY13:00
12:57 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
BOND,MARIA made jump shot in the paint 12:5442-60
12:3642-63HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
12:36 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 12:19
12:19 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
Offensive rebound by BOGARD,BRIANNA12:18
12:17 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:17 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
12:17 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Turnover by BOGARD,BRIANNA12:10
12:09 Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Foul by BOGARD,BRIANNA11:59
11:59Full timeout
Sub In: ROBINSON,IESHA11:59
Sub Out: BOGARD,BRIANNA11:59
11:4542-66GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
11:45 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
11:26 Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH
BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer11:13
11:13 Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY
10:50JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA10:50
MITCHELL,DESTINY made layup10:3444-66
Assist by GORDON,TARITA10:34
Foul by BOND,MARIA10:19
10:19HANSEN,SARAH missed free throw
10:19Deadball rebound
10:1944-67HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
10:19 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
10:19 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
10:19 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
10:19 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
10:19 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
10:19 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
BOND,MARIA missed jump shot 10:11
10:11 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
10:10 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
BOWLING,CARA missed layup10:04
10:02 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Foul by BOND,MARIA10:01
BOND,MARIA made layup09:4846-67
Assist by GORDON,TARITA09:48
09:25KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DUKE,AMY09:25
Turnover by DUKE,AMY08:58
08:57 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by DUKE,AMY08:54
08:54JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DUKE,AMY08:54
Sub In: DUKE,AMY08:54
Sub Out: ROBINSON,IESHA08:54
08:54 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
08:54 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
MITCHELL,DESTINY made layup08:3648-67
08:2448-69HANSEN,SARAH made layup
BOND,MARIA made layup08:1150-69
Foul by BOWLING,CARA07:59
07:59Full timeout
07:5850-70KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw
07:5850-71KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw
07:58 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
07:58 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:46 Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA
MITCHELL,DESTINY made free throw07:4651-71
MITCHELL,DESTINY made free throw07:4652-71
07:46 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
07:46 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
07:46 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
Foul by BOWLING,CARA07:27
07:2752-72JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw
07:27JACOBSON,KELSEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA07:27
Sub In: PICKWELL,NATALIE07:27
Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA07:27
GORDON,TARITA missed jump shot 07:16
07:16 Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY
06:4552-74HANSEN,SARAH made layup
06:45 Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA06:30
Sub Out: BOND,MARIA06:30
06:30 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
06:30 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
AUSTIN,TOSHA made layup06:2554-74
Assist by PICKWELL,NATALIE06:25
05:5854-77KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
05:58 Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY
GORDON,TARITA missed layup05:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:45
DUKE,AMY made jump shot 05:4056-77
05:15HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA05:15
DUKE,AMY made jump shot 04:5958-77
Assist by MITCHELL,DESTINY04:59
04:27JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GORDON,TARITA04:27
04:19 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
04:19 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
PICKWELL,NATALIE made layup04:1560-77
03:52Full timeout
03:42 Turnover by TEAM
Turnover by MITCHELL,DESTINY03:28
03:27 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by AUSTIN,TOSHA03:19
03:1960-78CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
03:1960-79CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
PICKWELL,NATALIE missed 3-pointer03:10
03:10 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
02:44 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by DUKE,AMY02:43
DUKE,AMY made jump shot (fast break) 02:4162-79
02:07CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY02:07
01:58 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
GORDON,TARITA missed free throw01:58
Deadball rebound01:58
GORDON,TARITA made free throw01:5863-79
01:58 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
01:29GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DUKE,AMY01:29
GORDON,TARITA missed 3-pointer01:12
01:12 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
00:5430 second timeout
Sub In: BOWLING,CHELSEA00:54
Sub In: RANDALL,SHAWN00:54
Sub Out: PICKWELL,NATALIE00:54
Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY00:54
00:54 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
00:54 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
00:54 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
00:54 Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA
00:54 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:54 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
00:54 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
00:54 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
00:54 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
00:54 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
00:41 Turnover by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
DUKE,AMY missed jump shot 00:25
00:25 Defensive rebound by TEAM
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03PICKWELL, Natalie*70-30-10-0022000020
04BOGARD, Brianna*92-21-10-0011000025
11GORDON, Tarita*180-40-10-0001320120
25WASHINGTON, Gwen*52-20-00-0101100024
41MITCHELL, Destiny*111-20-00-0045100122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10BOWLING, Chelsea61-10-00-0000000002
14RANDALL, Shawn71-50-11-1101100103
20BOND, Maria133-40-01-1013010007
21ROBINSON, Iesha62-41-21-2022000106
22AUSTIN, Tosha91-20-00-0102000002
23BOWLING, Cara70-20-10-0103000000
42DUKE, Amy21-20-01-1003000023
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS14-33
42.4%
2-7
28.6%
4-5
80.0%
5121763041234
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*140-00-00-0116201010
05HANSEN, Sarah*143-80-12-2136103128
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*170-30-31-2002020011
21CHIHIL, Courtney*182-31-24-4045200219
24GRIFFIN, Eglah*161-81-73-4317110106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0000000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney71-21-16-6124000119
20WHITFIELD, Sarah20-10-10-0000100000
22JACKSON, Nicoya112-41-20-0227000025
25RECHIS, Amber10-00-00-0000000100
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce00-00-00-0000000000
32BALL, Shayla00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---22500
TOTALS9-29
31.0%
4-17
23.5%
16-18
88.9%
1015257346838
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03PICKWELL, Natalie*101-40-20-0002100002
04BOGARD, Brianna*80-20-10-0102000110
11GORDON, Tarita*200-40-21-2011210211
25WASHINGTON, Gwen*40-20-10-0000000010
41MITCHELL, Destiny*193-40-03-3116120109
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10BOWLING, Chelsea10-00-00-0000000000
14RANDALL, Shawn10-00-00-0000000000
20BOND, Maria93-60-00-0023101026
21ROBINSON, Iesha30-00-00-0002000000
22AUSTIN, Tosha71-10-00-0011000012
23BOWLING, Cara91-51-30-0022000023
42DUKE, Amy93-40-00-0033010116
TMTEAM---10300
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
1-9
11.1%
4-5
80.0%
310135415929
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*140-00-02-2045510222
05HANSEN, Sarah*166-81-11-20250311014
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*181-31-31-2022200004
21CHIHIL, Courtney*170-10-06-6015100026
24GRIFFIN, Eglah*164-62-20-01350100010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi10-00-00-0000000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney71-31-20-0013000003
20WHITFIELD, Sarah30-00-00-0000000010
22JACKSON, Nicoya51-20-10-0035000132
25RECHIS, Amber10-00-00-0000000000
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce10-00-00-0000000100
32BALL, Shayla10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01310
TOTALS13-23
56.5%
5-9
55.6%
10-12
83.3%
117188516841