Stetson 39

23-10 (12-6ASun)

Florida Gulf Coast 67

29-2 (18-0 ASun)

1st2ndFinal
Stetson231639
Florida Gulf Coast353267
March 03, 2012
Macon, Ga. - University Center
Attendance: 555
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BURRIS, Cherisse*253-80-01-1213111247
11DENNIS, Ashley*90-20-20-0011000120
23SANDERS, Shanasa*291-40-20-0268021512
24SIMS, Sasha*323-80-10-3055102526
30McGOWAN, Victoria*366-132-53-52681202217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CODDINGTON, Clarissa130-50-30-0011100000
10BREWER, Olivia10-10-00-0011000000
13GARCIA, Jazmin161-30-02-4123001014
22SHARP, Jama251-90-51-2213110313
34MILLS, Janelle140-10-00-0101001000
TMTEAM---30310
TOTALS15-54
27.8%
2-18
11.1%
7-15
46.7%
132437566191339
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-32 (31.3%) 5-22 (22.7%) 15-54 (27.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-12 (16.7%) 0-6 (.0%) 2-18 (11.1%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 6-13 (46.2%) 7-15 (46.7%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 7
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*283-61-10-0347420427
05HANSEN, Sarah*326-114-50-00333312316
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*310-70-60-0022211320
21CHIHIL, Courtney*345-81-34-60336002315
24GRIFFIN, Eglah*254-73-50-00440102011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi20-00-00-0011001000
15KNIGHT, Whitney174-81-20-0246103039
20WHITFIELD, Sarah20-00-00-0011000010
22JACKSON, Nicoya233-101-50-0448100107
25RECHIS, Amber20-10-10-0000000000
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce20-00-02-2000000002
32BALL, Shayla20-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS25-58
43.1%
11-28
39.3%
6-8
75.0%
1029391776151467
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-31 (41.9%) 12-27 (44.4%) 25-58 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals6-16 (37.5%) 5-12 (41.7%) 11-28 (39.3%)
Free Throws3-3 (100.0%) 3-5 (60.0%) 6-8 (75.0%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 18
Largest lead: 28 (2nd-01:37)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Stetson Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
Turnover by SANDERS,SHANASA19:47
19:39JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,SHANASA19:39
19:35 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by DENNIS,ASHLEY19:22
19:16 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
19:16 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
Turnover by BURRIS,CHERISSE19:05
Foul by BURRIS,CHERISSE19:05
18:53 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by SIMS,SASHA18:37
18:200-3CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer
18:20 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
DENNIS,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer17:46
Offensive rebound by BURRIS,CHERISSE17:46
BURRIS,CHERISSE missed layup17:43
Offensive rebound by SANDERS,SHANASA17:43
SANDERS,SHANASA made layup17:402-3
17:23 Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Steal by SANDERS,SHANASA17:22
SANDERS,SHANASA missed layup17:20
17:20 Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:18 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
17:18 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
17:062-5HANSEN,SARAH made layup
17:06 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
DENNIS,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer16:56
16:56 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by DENNIS,ASHLEY16:45
16:452-6CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
16:452-7CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
16:45 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
16:45 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by SIMS,SASHA16:25
16:24 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
16:21HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
16:21 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
16:17 Turnover by JACKSON,NICOYA
BURRIS,CHERISSE made layup15:544-7
15:384-9CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
15:38 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
BURRIS,CHERISSE missed jump shot 15:20
15:20 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
15:07JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
15:07 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
14:584-11CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
Foul by DENNIS,ASHLEY14:57
14:57Full timeout
14:574-12CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
Sub In: MILLS,JANELLE14:57
Sub In: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA14:57
Sub Out: BURRIS,CHERISSE14:57
Sub Out: DENNIS,ASHLEY14:57
CODDINGTON,CLARISSA missed 3-pointer14:44
14:44 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
14:284-15HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
14:28 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Turnover by SANDERS,SHANASA14:13
14:13 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:13 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
14:13 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
14:13 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
Foul by SIMS,SASHA14:05
13:50JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer
13:50 Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:42GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
13:42 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
13:30KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
13:30 Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
13:234-18KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
13:23 Assist by JACKSON,NICOYA
30 second timeout13:21
Sub In: SHARP,JAMA13:21
Sub Out: SANDERS,SHANASA13:21
CODDINGTON,CLARISSA missed layup13:07
Offensive rebound by MILLS,JANELLE13:07
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed layup13:01
13:01 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:00 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
12:42KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA12:42
SHARP,JAMA missed 3-pointer12:32
12:32 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:214-20GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup
12:21 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Sub In: GARCIA,JAZMIN12:21
Sub Out: MILLS,JANELLE12:21
12:21 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
12:21 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
12:21 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
12:21 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA12:05
Sub In: BURRIS,CHERISSE12:05
Sub Out: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA12:05
11:52JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SHARP,JAMA11:52
BURRIS,CHERISSE missed layup11:32
11:32 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
11:30 Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY
11:23HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by SIMS,SASHA11:23
SHARP,JAMA made layup11:126-20
11:04Full timeout
11:04 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
11:04 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
11:04 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
11:04 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
10:49JACKSON,NICOYA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SIMS,SASHA10:49
10:32 Foul by JACOBSON,KELSEY
SHARP,JAMA missed free throw10:32
Deadball rebound10:32
SHARP,JAMA made free throw10:327-20
Sub In: SANDERS,SHANASA10:32
Sub Out: SIMS,SASHA10:32
10:32 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
10:32 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
10:11CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA10:11
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made 3-pointer09:5810-20
09:3310-23KENNEDY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
09:33 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
SHARP,JAMA missed 3-pointer09:19
Offensive rebound by SHARP,JAMA09:19
SANDERS,SHANASA missed 3-pointer09:01
09:01 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
08:4410-26HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
08:44 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed jump shot 08:28
Offensive rebound by GARCIA,JAZMIN08:28
GARCIA,JAZMIN missed layup08:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:26
Sub In: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA08:24
Sub In: SIMS,SASHA08:24
Sub Out: MCGOWAN,VICTORIA08:24
Sub Out: BURRIS,CHERISSE08:24
SIMS,SASHA made layup08:2212-26
08:08 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by SANDERS,SHANASA08:07
08:04 Foul by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Turnover by SIMS,SASHA08:03
07:4212-28KNIGHT,WHITNEY made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by SHARP,JAMA07:33
07:33Full timeout
07:33 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
07:33 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:33 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
07:33 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
07:10KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
07:10 Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:0612-31GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
07:06 Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Turnover by TEAM06:30
Sub In: BURRIS,CHERISSE06:30
Sub Out: GARCIA,JAZMIN06:30
06:30 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
06:30 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Sub In: MCGOWAN,VICTORIA06:15
Sub Out: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA06:15
06:06HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Blocked shot by BURRIS,CHERISSE06:06
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,SHANASA06:05
SANDERS,SHANASA missed 3-pointer05:42
05:42 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
05:33 Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Steal by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA05:32
SIMS,SASHA made layup (fast break) 05:2814-31
05:05KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,SHANASA05:05
04:50 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
04:50 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
04:50 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
04:50 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
04:50 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made 3-pointer04:4717-31
Assist by SIMS,SASHA04:47
04:36HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA04:36
SHARP,JAMA missed 3-pointer04:25
04:25 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
04:1817-33JACKSON,NICOYA made layup (fast break)
04:18 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
04:06 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
SIMS,SASHA missed jump shot 04:06
04:06 Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY
03:50Full timeout
Sub In: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA03:50
Sub Out: SHARP,JAMA03:50
03:50 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
03:50 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
03:50 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
03:50 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer03:22
Offensive rebound by SANDERS,SHANASA03:22
SIMS,SASHA missed jump shot 03:13
03:13 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
02:53JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CODDINGTON,CLARISSA02:53
02:49 Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH
02:49 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
02:49 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
02:49 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
02:49 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
Turnover by SIMS,SASHA02:33
Foul by SIMS,SASHA02:33
02:33 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
02:33 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
02:04JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup
Blocked shot by SIMS,SASHA02:04
Defensive rebound by SIMS,SASHA02:02
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed layup01:57
Offensive rebound by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA01:57
01:54 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Sub In: MILLS,JANELLE01:54
Sub Out: SIMS,SASHA01:54
MILLS,JANELLE missed layup01:50
01:50 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
01:4117-35JACKSON,NICOYA made layup
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made layup01:1719-35
Assist by BURRIS,CHERISSE01:17
01:04JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,SHANASA01:04
CODDINGTON,CLARISSA missed 3-pointer00:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:55
00:49 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
00:49 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
BURRIS,CHERISSE made layup00:4121-35
Assist by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA00:41
00:3230 second timeout
Sub In: GARCIA,JAZMIN00:21
Sub Out: BURRIS,CHERISSE00:21
00:21 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
00:21 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:08 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Sub In: SIMS,SASHA00:08
Sub Out: SANDERS,SHANASA00:08
Sub Out: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA00:08
Sub Out: MILLS,JANELLE00:08
Sub Out: GARCIA,JAZMIN00:08
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made jump shot 00:0223-35
1st Half2nd Half
Stetson Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: SHARP,JAMA20:00
Sub Out: DENNIS,ASHLEY20:00
Sub In: DENNIS,ASHLEY00:00
19:36KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
Blocked shot by SANDERS,SHANASA19:36
19:34 Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:3423-38HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
19:34 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer19:14
19:14 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH
19:03JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA19:03
Turnover by SHARP,JAMA18:46
18:36JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,SHANASA18:36
SHARP,JAMA missed layup18:13
18:13 Blocked shot by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Offensive rebound by TEAM18:13
SIMS,SASHA missed layup18:11
18:11 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
17:5223-41GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
17:52 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
BURRIS,CHERISSE made layup17:3025-41
Assist by SHARP,JAMA17:30
17:29 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
BURRIS,CHERISSE made free throw17:2926-41
17:15 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by BURRIS,CHERISSE17:12
17:02 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
SIMS,SASHA missed free throw17:02
Deadball rebound17:02
SIMS,SASHA missed free throw17:02
17:02Deadball rebound
Foul by SANDERS,SHANASA17:01
Foul by BURRIS,CHERISSE16:52
16:4526-43CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
SHARP,JAMA missed 3-pointer16:20
16:20 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
15:5226-45HANSEN,SARAH made layup
Turnover by BURRIS,CHERISSE15:37
Foul by BURRIS,CHERISSE15:37
15:37Full timeout
Sub In: MILLS,JANELLE15:37
Sub In: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA15:37
Sub Out: BURRIS,CHERISSE15:37
Sub Out: SANDERS,SHANASA15:37
15:37 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
15:37 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
15:23JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA15:23
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed jump shot 15:13
15:13 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
14:43 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Steal by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA14:42
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made layup (fast break) 14:3728-45
14:21JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA14:21
SIMS,SASHA made jump shot 14:0230-45
Assist by CODDINGTON,CLARISSA13:59
13:45CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SIMS,SASHA13:45
CODDINGTON,CLARISSA missed 3-pointer13:23
13:23 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
13:1430-48HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer
13:14 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
CODDINGTON,CLARISSA missed jump shot 12:56
Offensive rebound by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA12:56
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made layup12:5232-48
12:51 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed free throw12:51
12:51 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Sub In: SANDERS,SHANASA12:51
Sub Out: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA12:51
12:51 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
12:51 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:51 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
12:51 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
12:36 Turnover by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Steal by SHARP,JAMA12:35
Turnover by SANDERS,SHANASA12:27
12:26 Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY
12:2032-50KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup (fast break)
Turnover by SIMS,SASHA12:01
11:58 Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
11:5432-53GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer
11:54 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
30 second timeout11:51
Sub In: GARCIA,JAZMIN11:51
Sub Out: SIMS,SASHA11:51
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer11:38
11:38 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
11:19KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed jump shot
11:19 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
10:5932-55KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
10:36 Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Full timeout10:36
Sub In: BURRIS,CHERISSE10:36
Sub Out: GARCIA,JAZMIN10:36
10:36 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
10:36 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
10:36 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
10:36 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Turnover by SHARP,JAMA10:31
10:30 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
10:17GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BURRIS,CHERISSE10:17
Turnover by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA10:07
Foul by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA10:07
Sub In: SIMS,SASHA10:07
Sub Out: SHARP,JAMA10:07
09:51 Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH
SIMS,SASHA missed layup09:35
09:35 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
09:05JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,SHANASA09:05
Turnover by SANDERS,SHANASA08:51
08:50 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
08:37HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Blocked shot by MILLS,JANELLE08:37
Defensive rebound by SIMS,SASHA08:35
08:23 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made free throw08:2333-55
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made free throw08:2334-55
Sub In: GARCIA,JAZMIN08:23
Sub Out: MILLS,JANELLE08:23
Sub Out: SANDERS,SHANASA08:23
08:23 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
08:23 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
08:23 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
08:23 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
08:05CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup
Blocked shot by SIMS,SASHA08:05
Defensive rebound by DENNIS,ASHLEY08:03
SIMS,SASHA missed 3-pointer07:57
Offensive rebound by BURRIS,CHERISSE07:57
BURRIS,CHERISSE missed layup07:53
07:53 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:51 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Foul by BURRIS,CHERISSE07:29
07:29Full timeout
Sub In: MILLS,JANELLE07:29
Sub Out: BURRIS,CHERISSE07:29
07:0634-58JACKSON,NICOYA made 3-pointer
07:06 Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY
GARCIA,JAZMIN made layup06:5036-58
Foul by GARCIA,JAZMIN06:24
06:24CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed free throw
06:24Deadball rebound
06:2436-59CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw
06:24 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
06:24 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
06:15 Foul by HANSEN,SARAH
GARCIA,JAZMIN missed free throw06:15
Deadball rebound06:15
GARCIA,JAZMIN missed free throw06:15
06:15 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
05:48KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
05:48 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
05:3336-61KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
05:33 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
GARCIA,JAZMIN missed layup05:19
05:19 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:18 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:0336-63KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
05:03 Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY
30 second timeout05:01
Sub In: SHARP,JAMA05:01
Sub In: SANDERS,SHANASA05:01
Sub Out: MILLS,JANELLE05:01
Sub Out: DENNIS,ASHLEY05:01
05:01 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
05:01 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
04:39 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA missed free throw04:39
Deadball rebound04:39
MCGOWAN,VICTORIA made free throw04:3937-63
04:12GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by GARCIA,JAZMIN04:12
04:10 Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
GARCIA,JAZMIN made free throw04:1038-63
GARCIA,JAZMIN made free throw04:1039-63
04:10 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
04:10 Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA
04:10 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
04:10 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
03:43 Turnover by JACOBSON,KELSEY
03:42Full timeout
Turnover by SANDERS,SHANASA03:31
03:30 Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
03:0539-65CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
Foul by MCGOWAN,VICTORIA03:05
03:05CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GARCIA,JAZMIN03:05
SIMS,SASHA missed free throw02:56
02:56 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:35JACOBSON,KELSEY missed layup
Blocked shot by GARCIA,JAZMIN02:35
02:33 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
02:13 Turnover by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Sub In: DENNIS,ASHLEY02:13
Sub In: CODDINGTON,CLARISSA02:13
Sub In: BURRIS,CHERISSE02:13
Sub Out: MCGOWAN,VICTORIA02:13
Sub Out: SIMS,SASHA02:13
Sub Out: SANDERS,SHANASA02:13
02:13 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
02:13 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
02:13 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
02:13 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
02:13 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
02:13 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
SHARP,JAMA missed layup02:03
02:03 Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA
01:4330 second timeout
01:43 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
01:43 Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA
01:43 Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA
01:43 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Foul by SHARP,JAMA01:37
01:3739-66IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
01:3739-67IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
BURRIS,CHERISSE missed layup01:23
01:23 Blocked shot by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
Offensive rebound by SHARP,JAMA01:21
SHARP,JAMA missed layup01:19
01:19 Defensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA
00:49 Turnover by TEAM
Sub In: BREWER,OLIVIA00:49
Sub Out: DENNIS,ASHLEY00:49
BREWER,OLIVIA missed jump shot 00:39
00:39 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:13RECHIS,AMBER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BREWER,OLIVIA00:13
SHARP,JAMA missed 3-pointer00:04
00:04 Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BURRIS, Cherisse*152-50-00-0102101114
11DENNIS, Ashley*50-20-20-0001000120
23SANDERS, Shanasa*171-40-20-0248020202
24SIMS, Sasha*162-40-00-0035101424
30McGOWAN, Victoria*184-82-30-01371101010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CODDINGTON, Clarissa90-30-20-0011000000
10BREWER, Olivia00-00-00-0001000000
13GARCIA, Jazmin60-10-00-0103000000
22SHARP, Jama101-40-31-2112000103
34MILLS, Janelle40-10-00-0101000000
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS10-32
31.3%
2-12
16.7%
1-2
50.0%
9122133211523
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*151-31-10-0024210313
05HANSEN, Sarah*173-72-30-0013311108
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*130-40-40-0022000020
21CHIHIL, Courtney*183-41-23-30033001010
24GRIFFIN, Eglah*132-31-20-0044000205
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0001000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney82-41-20-0216101025
20WHITFIELD, Sarah20-00-00-0001000010
22JACKSON, Nicoya142-60-20-0428100104
25RECHIS, Amber00-00-00-0000000000
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce00-00-00-0000000000
32BALL, Shayla00-00-00-0001000000
TMTEAM---01200
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
6-16
37.5%
3-3
100.0%
6131910228635
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BURRIS, Cherisse*101-30-01-1112010133
11DENNIS, Ashley*40-00-00-0011000000
23SANDERS, Shanasa*120-00-00-0026001310
24SIMS, Sasha*161-40-10-3025001102
30McGOWAN, Victoria*182-50-23-5137010127
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CODDINGTON, Clarissa40-20-10-0001100000
10BREWER, Olivia10-10-00-0011000000
13GARCIA, Jazmin101-20-02-4022001014
22SHARP, Jama150-50-20-0102110210
34MILLS, Janelle100-00-00-0000001000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS5-22
22.7%
0-6
.0%
6-13
46.2%
412162348816
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*132-30-00-0327210114
05HANSEN, Sarah*153-42-20-0023020138
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*180-30-20-0002211300
21CHIHIL, Courtney*162-40-11-3033300135
24GRIFFIN, Eglah*122-42-30-0004010006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi20-00-00-0011001000
15KNIGHT, Whitney92-40-00-0034002014
20WHITFIELD, Sarah00-00-00-0011000000
22JACKSON, Nicoya91-41-30-0024000003
25RECHIS, Amber20-10-10-0000000000
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce20-00-02-2000000002
32BALL, Shayla20-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---11310
TOTALS12-27
44.4%
5-12
41.7%
3-5
60.0%
416207547832