Florida Gulf Coast 98

11-2 (3-0 A-Sun)

Mercer 50

3-11 (1-2 A-Sun)

1st2ndFinal
Florida Gulf Coast514798
Mercer272350
January 02, 2012
Macon, Ga. - University Center
Attendance: 1080
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*221-30-04-4022650016
05HANSEN, Sarah*186-110-13-31010201215
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*238-108-90-00221101124
21CHIHIL, Courtney*232-41-12-3134300017
22JACKSON, Nicoya*233-100-22-2426220108
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi102-40-00-0224300014
15KNIGHT, Whitney184-92-40-01670334110
20WHITFIELD, Sarah110-20-14-4101000304
24GRIFFIN, Eglah182-51-32-2123410107
25RECHIS, Amber151-21-22-2000110005
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce112-30-10-0000000004
32BALL, Shayla81-21-21-2112100014
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS32-65
49.2%
14-26
53.8%
20-22
90.9%
1523382115311898
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-36 (50.0%) 14-29 (48.3%) 32-65 (49.2%)
3-Point Field Goals8-14 (57.1%) 6-12 (50.0%) 14-26 (53.8%)
Free Throws7-7 (100.0%) 13-15 (86.7%) 20-22 (90.9%)
Points off TOs: 35
2nd Chance Points: 17
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 38
Largest lead: 48 (2nd-00:20)
Ties: 1
Leads: 3
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'van*265-101-30-03251123211
04WILLIAMS, Alicia*344-132-70-02352014110
05SMITH, Sharmesia*60-00-00-0000100110
33BRIDGES, Precious*343-90-00-0000300536
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha*313-90-50-0000230346
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Briana91-31-10-0033111213
15PHILLIPS, Alex263-41-10-1189021217
24BLAKEMORE, Jasmine162-30-01-2101100345
32BARNES, Erichea181-40-20-0202001212
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS22-55
40.0%
5-19
26.3%
1-3
33.3%
1119301176261850
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-26 (46.2%) 10-29 (34.5%) 22-55 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 2-7 (28.6%) 5-19 (26.3%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 1-3 (33.3%) 1-3 (33.3%)
Points off TOs: 6
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 16
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 17
Largest lead: 3 (1st-17:48)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Mercer
Start of 1st Half
19:41 Turnover by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
Steal by JACKSON,NICOYA19:41
JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer19:22
19:22 Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
Foul by HANSEN,SARAH18:57
18:390-2BRADSHAW,TABITHA made layup
HANSEN,SARAH made layup18:122-2
Assist by JACKSON,NICOYA18:12
17:482-5WILLIAMS,ALICIA made 3-pointer
17:48 Assist by SMITH,SHARMESIA
JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup17:34
17:34 Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA17:32
HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer17:27
Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH17:27
HANSEN,SARAH made layup17:214-5
17:10 Turnover by SMITH,SHARMESIA
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH17:07
JACKSON,NICOYA made layup (fast break) 17:046-5
Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY17:04
Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY16:43
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY16:43
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH16:43
16:43 Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX
16:43 Sub In: BARNES,ERICHEA
16:43 Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
16:43 Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA
16:33 Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY16:32
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY16:27
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY16:27
16:15BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
16:15 Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
16:11 Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
16:11 Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA
16:11 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA
15:52 Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
Media timeout15:52
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH15:51
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY15:51
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY15:51
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup15:49
15:49 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
15:43WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY15:43
Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH15:18
15:17 Steal by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
15:07 Turnover by PHILLIPS,ALEX
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY15:05
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH15:03
Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY15:03
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH15:03
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY15:03
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY15:03
15:01 Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
15:01 Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
15:01 Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup14:58
Offensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH14:58
Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH14:51
14:49 Steal by PHILLIPS,ALEX
14:466-7BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made jump shot
14:46 Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer14:339-7
Assist by JACKSON,NICOYA14:33
14:139-10WILLIAMS,BRIANA made 3-pointer
JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup13:53
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA13:53
JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup13:50
13:50 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
13:349-12BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made jump shot
13:34 Assist by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed layup13:16
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA13:16
13:12 Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
JACKSON,NICOYA made free throw13:1210-12
JACKSON,NICOYA made free throw13:1211-12
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY13:12
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY13:12
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH13:12
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA13:12
13:12 Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA
13:12 Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA
13:12 Sub In: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
13:12 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,ALEX
13:12 Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
13:12 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA
13:03BARNES,ERICHEA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM13:03
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer12:5314-12
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY12:53
12:23WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed layup
12:23 Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
12:1814-14WILLIAMS,ALICIA made layup
CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup12:02
12:02 Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:00Media timeout
11:48 Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY11:47
HANSEN,SARAH made layup11:3316-14
11:33 Foul by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw11:3317-14
11:33 Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
11:33 Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA
11:33 Sub Out: BARNES,ERICHEA
11:33 Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA
11:16 Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY11:14
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup11:11
11:11 Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH11:09
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer11:0520-14
Assist by GRIFFIN,EGLAH11:05
10:4920-16BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot
HANSEN,SARAH made layup (fast break) 10:4122-16
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY10:41
10:3122-18BLAKEMORE,JASMINE made jump shot
10:31 Assist by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH09:59
Foul by HANSEN,SARAH09:59
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY09:59
Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA09:59
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH09:59
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH09:59
09:59 Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA
09:59 Sub In: BARNES,ERICHEA
09:59 Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX
09:59 Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
09:59 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA
09:59 Sub Out: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
09:57 Turnover by BARNES,ERICHEA
Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY09:55
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY09:53
09:52 Steal by PHILLIPS,ALEX
09:50WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA09:50
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer09:3925-18
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY09:39
09:3130 second timeout
09:17WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY09:17
Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY09:15
JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer09:09
Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY09:09
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer09:0428-18
Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY09:04
08:49 Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY08:47
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer08:4131-18
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY08:41
08:3830 second timeout
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH08:38
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY08:38
08:27 Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY08:26
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer08:14
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA08:14
08:08 Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
08:08 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA
JACOBSON,KELSEY missed jump shot 08:07
08:07 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
07:50 Turnover by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
Media timeout07:50
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER07:50
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH07:50
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY07:50
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY07:50
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup07:39
07:39 Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:26BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY07:26
JACKSON,NICOYA made layup06:5833-18
06:47 Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH06:47
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH06:47
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY06:47
06:46 Foul by BARNES,ERICHEA
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw06:4634-18
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw06:4635-18
06:46 Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA
06:46 Sub Out: BARNES,ERICHEA
06:2035-21PHILLIPS,ALEX made 3-pointer
06:20 Assist by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
Turnover by JACKSON,NICOYA06:01
Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY06:01
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY06:01
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY06:01
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH06:01
Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER06:01
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH06:01
05:44WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed layup
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY05:44
05:42 Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
05:30BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound05:30
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY05:18
05:03BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed 3-pointer
05:03 Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
04:50BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY04:50
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup (fast break) 04:4137-21
04:25BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY04:25
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made jump shot 04:1739-21
03:5839-23BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY03:37
03:36 Steal by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
03:3339-25BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made layup (fast break)
30 second timeout03:26
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH03:26
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY03:26
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH03:26
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY03:26
03:26 Sub In: BARNES,ERICHEA
03:26 Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA
03:26 Sub In: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
03:26 Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA
03:26 Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA
03:26 Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
03:26 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,ALEX
03:26 Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup03:21
03:21 Blocked shot by BARNES,ERICHEA
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:19
Media timeout03:15
HANSEN,SARAH made layup03:0841-25
02:51 Turnover by BARNES,ERICHEA
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH02:51
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH02:51
02:51 Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA
02:51 Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
02:51 Sub Out: BARNES,ERICHEA
02:51 Sub Out: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer02:3744-25
Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY02:37
02:2944-27BRADSHAW,TABITHA made jump shot
02:29 Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
JACKSON,NICOYA made layup02:1746-27
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY02:17
01:58 Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY01:55
01:53 Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA
WHITFIELD,SARAH made free throw01:5347-27
WHITFIELD,SARAH made free throw01:5348-27
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH01:53
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA01:53
01:53 Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
01:53 Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA
01:49 Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
WHITFIELD,SARAH missed 3-pointer01:29
Offensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY01:29
WHITFIELD,SARAH missed layup01:11
01:11 Blocked shot by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:10
Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH01:08
01:05 Steal by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
01:02WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY01:02
GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer00:53
00:53 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
00:26BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY00:26
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer00:0251-27
Assist by GRIFFIN,EGLAH00:02
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Mercer
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX
20:00 Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA
Turnover by JACOBSON,KELSEY19:48
19:45 Steal by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
19:43 Turnover by PHILLIPS,ALEX
Steal by JACKSON,NICOYA19:42
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup19:2653-27
19:25 Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw19:2554-27
19:1154-29WILLIAMS,ALICIA made jump shot
CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup18:56
18:56 Blocked shot by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
18:53 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
18:32 Turnover by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY18:31
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 18:2956-29
18:16BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot
18:16 Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
18:1156-32WILLIAMS,ALICIA made 3-pointer
18:11 Assist by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
17:55 Foul by PHILLIPS,ALEX
17:42 Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup17:35
17:35 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
17:2356-34BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made layup
17:23 Assist by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup17:14
17:14 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
16:52WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY16:52
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer16:4259-34
Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY16:42
Foul by JACOBSON,KELSEY16:23
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH16:23
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY16:23
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY16:23
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY16:23
16:23 Sub In: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
16:23 Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA
16:23 Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
16:23 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,ALEX
16:20 Turnover by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH16:18
HANSEN,SARAH made layup (fast break) 16:1561-34
Assist by GRIFFIN,EGLAH16:15
15:58Media timeout
15:53WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA15:53
15:37 Foul by WILLIAMS,BRIANA
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw15:3762-34
CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed free throw15:37
15:37 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
15:13 Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
15:13 Sub In: BARNES,ERICHEA
15:13 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup15:00
15:00 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
14:53BLAKEMORE,JASMINE missed layup
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY14:53
14:52 Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:31 Foul by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
14:31 Turnover by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER14:31
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH14:31
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH14:31
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA14:31
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup14:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:13
14:10 Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
WHITFIELD,SARAH made free throw14:1063-34
WHITFIELD,SARAH made free throw14:1064-34
13:5664-36BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot
Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH13:36
13:33 Steal by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
13:3164-38BRADSHAW,TABITHA made layup (fast break)
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer13:1267-38
Assist by RECHIS,AMBER13:12
12:53 Foul by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
12:53 Turnover by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY12:53
Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE12:53
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY12:53
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH12:53
12:53 Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
12:53 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup12:31
12:31 Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
12:25 Turnover by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
Steal by RECHIS,AMBER12:24
12:17 Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw12:1768-38
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw12:1769-38
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI12:17
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:17
12:17 Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX
12:17 Sub Out: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
12:0869-41BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made 3-pointer
12:08 Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made jump shot 11:5171-41
11:33BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot
11:33 Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
11:29BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH11:29
KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup11:14
11:14 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY10:57
10:57Media timeout
Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA10:57
Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY10:57
Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER10:57
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY10:57
10:57 Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA
10:57 Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
10:44BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI10:44
GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer10:28
10:28 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
10:06PHILLIPS,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY10:06
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made jump shot 09:5573-41
Assist by GRIFFIN,EGLAH09:55
09:26WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH09:26
09:02 Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw09:0274-41
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw09:0275-41
Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA09:02
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER09:02
Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE09:02
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH09:02
09:02 Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
09:02 Sub In: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
09:02 Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
09:02 Sub Out: BARNES,ERICHEA
08:50BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI08:50
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed layup08:40
08:40 Blocked shot by PHILLIPS,ALEX
Offensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA08:36
JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer08:32
08:32 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
08:25BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot
08:25 Offensive rebound by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
Foul by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI08:21
08:2175-42BLAKEMORE,JASMINE made free throw
08:21BLAKEMORE,JASMINE missed free throw
08:21 Offensive rebound by BARNES,ERICHEA
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY08:21
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH08:21
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY08:21
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA08:21
Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI08:21
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY08:21
08:1575-44PHILLIPS,ALEX made layup
08:15 Assist by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
Foul by BALL,SHAYLA08:14
08:14PHILLIPS,ALEX missed free throw
08:14 Offensive rebound by BARNES,ERICHEA
08:09BARNES,ERICHEA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY08:09
08:00 Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA
RECHIS,AMBER made free throw08:0076-44
RECHIS,AMBER made free throw08:0077-44
08:00 Sub In: BARNES,ERICHEA
08:00 Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA
08:00 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA
07:51WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA07:51
RECHIS,AMBER made 3-pointer07:3780-44
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY07:37
07:1880-46BARNES,ERICHEA made jump shot
BALL,SHAYLA missed 3-pointer07:03
07:03 Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:00Media timeout
Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE07:00
Sub Out: BALL,SHAYLA07:00
06:38BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY06:38
06:30 Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
06:30 Sub Out: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
06:22 Foul by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw06:2281-46
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw06:2282-46
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI06:22
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH06:22
06:12 Turnover by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA06:12
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY06:12
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made layup06:0284-46
05:47BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:47
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer05:33
05:33 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA
05:10BARNES,ERICHEA missed 3-pointer
05:10 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:07Full timeout
05:07 Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA
05:07 Sub In: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
05:07 Sub Out: BARNES,ERICHEA
05:07 Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN
05:04BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY05:04
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer04:38
04:38 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX
04:04 Turnover by TEAM
BALL,SHAYLA made 3-pointer03:4687-46
Assist by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI03:46
03:33 Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS
Media timeout03:33
03:09 Foul by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
BALL,SHAYLA missed free throw03:09
Deadball rebound03:09
BALL,SHAYLA made free throw03:0988-46
02:4988-48PHILLIPS,ALEX made layup
02:49 Assist by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer02:3091-48
Assist by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI02:30
02:06WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:06
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made layup01:4893-48
01:2793-50BLAKEMORE,JASMINE made layup
RECHIS,AMBER missed 3-pointer01:11
Offensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI01:11
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed layup01:05
Offensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI01:05
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer00:5196-50
Assist by BALL,SHAYLA00:51
00:35BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY00:35
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made layup00:2098-50
Assist by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI00:20
00:07 Turnover by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*140-10-00-0022540000
05HANSEN, Sarah*125-90-13-31010201213
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*178-98-80-00020100024
21CHIHIL, Courtney*160-10-00-0134300010
22JACKSON, Nicoya*153-80-22-2416210108
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0002000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney62-40-10-0127032414
20WHITFIELD, Sarah70-20-12-2101000202
24GRIFFIN, Eglah110-20-10-0103200100
25RECHIS, Amber20-00-00-0000000000
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce00-00-00-0000000000
32BALL, Shayla00-00-00-0001000000
TMTEAM---21500
TOTALS18-36
50.0%
8-14
57.1%
7-7
100.0%
11920121129451
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'van*173-50-20-0113011206
04WILLIAMS, Alicia*162-71-30-0205201405
05SMITH, Sharmesia*60-00-00-0000100110
33BRIDGES, Precious*162-20-00-0000200314
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha*142-70-40-0000010024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Briana81-21-10-0033111203
15PHILLIPS, Alex101-11-10-0119020103
24BLAKEMORE, Jasmine41-10-00-0000000012
32BARNES, Erichea90-10-10-0000001210
TMTEAM---02300
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
3-12
25.0%
0-0
NaN
471165415627
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*81-20-04-4002110016
05HANSEN, Sarah*61-20-00-0000000002
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*60-10-10-0022100110
21CHIHIL, Courtney*72-31-12-3003000007
22JACKSON, Nicoya*80-20-00-0012010000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi102-40-00-0224300014
15KNIGHT, Whitney122-52-30-0046001006
20WHITFIELD, Sarah40-00-02-2000000102
24GRIFFIN, Eglah72-31-22-2022210007
25RECHIS, Amber131-21-22-2000110005
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce112-30-10-0000000004
32BALL, Shayla81-21-21-2112100014
TMTEAM---12400
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
6-12
50.0%
13-15
86.7%
414189412447
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'van*92-51-10-0214101125
04WILLIAMS, Alicia*182-61-40-0033000015
05SMITH, Sharmesia*00-00-00-0000000000
33BRIDGES, Precious*181-70-00-0000100222
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha*171-20-10-0000220322
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Briana10-10-00-0003000010
15PHILLIPS, Alex162-30-00-1078001114
24BLAKEMORE, Jasmine121-20-01-2101100333
32BARNES, Erichea91-30-10-0202000002
TMTEAM---21510
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
2-7
28.6%
1-3
33.3%
71219522111223