Florida Gulf Coast 87

12-2, 4-0 A-Sun

Kennesaw State 50

6-9, 1-3 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Florida Gulf Coast464187
Kennesaw State252550
January 04, 2012
Kennesaw, Ga. - KSU Convocation Center
Attendance: 386
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*202-21-12-2011341127
05HANSEN, Sarah*255-71-16-73582203117
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*254-73-50-00112110111
21CHIHIL, Courtney*223-51-32-2123100229
22JACKSON, Nicoya*241-71-53-4123310236
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi91-21-20-0033001213
15KNIGHT, Whitney156-81-37-100222222320
20WHITFIELD, Sarah110-30-10-0011000120
24GRIFFIN, Eglah203-41-22-2033010109
25RECHIS, Amber121-21-10-0000010303
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce101-20-00-2000110112
32BALL, Shayla70-00-00-0022120010
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS27-49
55.1%
11-24
45.8%
22-29
75.9%
5232815155191787
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-25 (52.0%) 14-24 (58.3%) 27-49 (55.1%)
3-Point Field Goals6-12 (50.0%) 5-12 (41.7%) 11-24 (45.8%)
Free Throws14-15 (93.3%) 8-14 (57.1%) 22-29 (75.9%)
Points off TOs: 30
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 37
Largest lead: 37 (2nd-00:43)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CAPELLAN, Lisaf335-110-00-05272112210
01HOLLIDAY, Ashleyg304-91-40-0112020649
10WELLS, Kristinag262-50-01-2134111525
14MILLS, Taylorg384-144-90-11454404312
22FARRAR, Chelceyf272-60-01-3426040445
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BOLDEN, Tamasha60-00-02-2235000222
15YOUNG, Bria80-40-20-0000000200
24GRAY, Elaina91-40-00-0101020242
32GIDEON, Sametria181-60-01-2426000343
33LOCKHART, Carmen50-00-02-2000000122
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS19-59
32.2%
5-15
33.3%
7-12
58.3%
2019397142312750
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-28 (35.7%) 9-31 (29.0%) 19-59 (32.2%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 2-8 (25.0%) 5-15 (33.3%)
Free Throws2-5 (40.0%) 5-7 (71.4%) 7-12 (58.3%)
Points off TOs: 20
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 9
Largest lead: 1 (1st-18:21)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Kennesaw State
Start of 1st Half
Turnover by JACKSON,NICOYA19:26
19:25 Steal by WELLS,KRISTINA
19:22 Turnover by WELLS,KRISTINA
Steal by JACKSON,NICOYA19:21
CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer19:18
Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH19:18
19:14 Foul by WELLS,KRISTINA
HANSEN,SARAH missed free throw19:14
Deadball rebound19:14
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw19:141-0
19:01WELLS,KRISTINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM19:01
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup18:37
18:37 Defensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA
18:24CAPELLAN,LISA missed layup
18:24 Offensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA
18:211-2CAPELLAN,LISA made layup
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer18:004-2
Assist by HANSEN,SARAH18:00
Foul by HANSEN,SARAH17:46
17:44FARRAR,CHELCEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH17:44
Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH17:42
17:42 Steal by FARRAR,CHELCEY
17:38MILLS,TAYLOR missed layup
Blocked shot by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:38
17:38 Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:31HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH17:31
JACKSON,NICOYA made 3-pointer17:127-2
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:12
Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA16:55
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH16:55
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY16:55
Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY16:54
16:52 Turnover by WELLS,KRISTINA
CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer16:39
16:39 Defensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA
16:26CAPELLAN,LISA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA16:26
HANSEN,SARAH made layup (fast break) 16:199-2
Assist by JACKSON,NICOYA16:19
16:11 Foul by MILLS,TAYLOR
16:11 Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR
16:1130 second timeout
HANSEN,SARAH made layup16:0711-2
Assist by JACKSON,NICOYA16:07
15:41FARRAR,CHELCEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH15:41
Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY15:07
15:06 Steal by FARRAR,CHELCEY
15:0411-4FARRAR,CHELCEY made layup (fast break)
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer14:5414-4
Assist by JACKSON,NICOYA14:54
14:33WELLS,KRISTINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH14:33
Turnover by GRIFFIN,EGLAH14:26
14:24 Steal by FARRAR,CHELCEY
14:1114-7MILLS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
13:42 Foul by FARRAR,CHELCEY
Media timeout13:42
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw13:4215-7
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw13:4216-7
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY13:42
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY13:42
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA13:42
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH13:42
13:26MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY13:26
JACOBSON,KELSEY made jump shot 13:0518-7
12:43 Turnover by WELLS,KRISTINA
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH12:43
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY12:43
12:43 Sub In: GRAY,ELAINA
12:43 Sub Out: WELLS,KRISTINA
Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA12:16
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY12:16
JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup12:13
12:13 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH12:11
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:11
12:0018-9GRAY,ELAINA made layup
12:00 Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR
Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH11:43
11:42 Steal by FARRAR,CHELCEY
11:34HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
11:34 Offensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA
11:3118-11CAPELLAN,LISA made layup
WHITFIELD,SARAH missed layup10:58
10:58 Defensive rebound by MILLS,TAYLOR
10:52 Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH10:51
JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer10:47
10:47 Defensive rebound by MILLS,TAYLOR
10:3918-13CAPELLAN,LISA made jump shot (fast break)
10:39 Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR
HANSEN,SARAH made layup10:2420-13
10:24 Foul by GRAY,ELAINA
Media timeout10:24
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw10:2421-13
Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY10:24
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY10:24
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY10:24
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH10:24
10:24 Sub In: GIDEON,SAMETRIA
10:24 Sub Out: CAPELLAN,LISA
09:57GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed jump shot
09:57 Offensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY
09:54FARRAR,CHELCEY missed jump shot
09:54 Offensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY
09:49 Foul by GRAY,ELAINA
09:49 Turnover by GRAY,ELAINA
09:40 Foul by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw09:3922-13
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw09:3923-13
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY09:39
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH09:39
09:39 Sub In: CAPELLAN,LISA
09:39 Sub Out: GRAY,ELAINA
09:23MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY09:23
09:16 Foul by MILLS,TAYLOR
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw09:1624-13
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made free throw09:1625-13
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY09:16
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH09:16
08:52HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed jump shot
08:52 Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
08:4425-16MILLS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer08:26
08:26 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:00 Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY
07:47 Foul by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
Media timeout07:47
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw07:4726-16
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw07:4727-16
Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH07:47
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH07:47
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY07:47
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY07:47
Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA07:37
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY07:37
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA07:37
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY07:35
07:30 Foul by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
07:30 Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup07:0629-16
Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY06:55
06:52 Turnover by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
Steal by HANSEN,SARAH06:51
GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer06:40
06:40 Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY
06:24 Foul by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
06:24 Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY06:24
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY06:24
06:24 Sub In: WELLS,KRISTINA
06:24 Sub Out: HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer05:5732-16
Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY05:57
05:3732-18WELLS,KRISTINA made layup
05:37 Assist by CAPELLAN,LISA
JACOBSON,KELSEY missed layup05:16
Offensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY05:16
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup05:1334-18
05:1230 second timeout
Foul by JACOBSON,KELSEY05:07
05:07FARRAR,CHELCEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH05:07
Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA05:07
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH05:07
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY05:07
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY05:07
JACOBSON,KELSEY made 3-pointer04:4137-18
Assist by HANSEN,SARAH04:41
04:26FARRAR,CHELCEY missed layup
04:26 Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
04:24GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed layup
04:24 Offensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA
Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH04:22
04:2237-19WELLS,KRISTINA made free throw
04:22WELLS,KRISTINA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA04:22
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER04:22
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY04:22
WHITFIELD,SARAH missed jump shot 03:56
03:56 Blocked shot by WELLS,KRISTINA
Deadball rebound03:56
Turnover by TEAM03:56
03:56Media timeout
03:46 Foul by FARRAR,CHELCEY
03:46 Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY
Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY03:46
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY03:46
Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER03:46
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH03:46
JACKSON,NICOYA missed layup03:37
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,NICOYA03:37
JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer03:31
03:31 Defensive rebound by MILLS,TAYLOR
Foul by JACKSON,NICOYA03:23
03:2337-20GIDEON,SAMETRIA made free throw
03:23GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH03:23
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY03:23
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA03:23
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer02:5740-20
Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY02:57
02:4240-22FARRAR,CHELCEY made layup
02:16 Foul by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw02:1641-22
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made free throw02:1642-22
02:16 Sub In: GRAY,ELAINA
02:16 Sub Out: GIDEON,SAMETRIA
01:43CAPELLAN,LISA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH01:43
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup01:4044-22
01:22 Foul by FARRAR,CHELCEY
01:22 Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY
Foul by KENNEDY,BRITTANY01:10
Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY01:10
00:5044-25MILLS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
00:24 Foul by GRAY,ELAINA
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw00:2445-25
HANSEN,SARAH made free throw00:2446-25
Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE00:24
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY00:24
00:00MILLS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
00:00Deadball rebound
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Kennesaw State
Start of 2nd Half
19:42CAPELLAN,LISA missed layup
19:42 Offensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA
19:36 Turnover by CAPELLAN,LISA
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY19:36
JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer19:16
19:16 Defensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY
19:06 Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY19:05
KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 19:0348-25
18:50HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
18:50 Offensive rebound by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
18:4548-27HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY made layup
18:22 Foul by FARRAR,CHELCEY
JACKSON,NICOYA made free throw18:2249-27
JACKSON,NICOYA made free throw18:2250-27
18:22 Sub In: GRAY,ELAINA
18:22 Sub Out: FARRAR,CHELCEY
18:05 Turnover by GRAY,ELAINA
JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer17:59
Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH17:59
17:53 Foul by GRAY,ELAINA
Turnover by HANSEN,SARAH17:43
17:43 Steal by MILLS,TAYLOR
17:43 Sub In: GIDEON,SAMETRIA
17:43 Sub Out: GRAY,ELAINA
17:29 Turnover by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:28
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup (fast break) 17:2452-27
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY17:24
17:0652-29HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY made layup
17:06 Assist by CAPELLAN,LISA
CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer16:5355-29
Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY16:53
16:31 Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR
Steal by JACOBSON,KELSEY16:29
HANSEN,SARAH made 3-pointer16:2358-29
Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY16:23
16:1730 second timeout
16:04GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY16:04
HANSEN,SARAH missed layup15:36
15:36 Defensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA
15:25 Foul by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
15:25 Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
Media timeout15:25
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH15:25
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY15:25
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY15:25
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY15:25
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup15:1060-29
14:49 Turnover by WELLS,KRISTINA
Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY14:47
JACKSON,NICOYA missed 3-pointer14:43
Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH14:43
HANSEN,SARAH made layup14:3562-29
14:25MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
14:25 Offensive rebound by MILLS,TAYLOR
14:1862-32MILLS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made jump shot 14:0164-32
13:43MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
13:43 Offensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA
13:39CAPELLAN,LISA missed layup
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH13:39
13:23 Foul by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY13:23
Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH13:23
13:23 Sub In: LOCKHART,CARMEN
13:23 Sub In: BOLDEN,TAMASHA
13:23 Sub In: YOUNG,BRIA
13:23 Sub Out: CAPELLAN,LISA
13:23 Sub Out: WELLS,KRISTINA
13:23 Sub Out: GIDEON,SAMETRIA
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made jump shot 13:1966-32
12:56YOUNG,BRIA missed layup
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:56
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY12:55
JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer12:49
12:49 Defensive rebound by MILLS,TAYLOR
12:39MILLS,TAYLOR missed layup
Blocked shot by JACOBSON,KELSEY12:39
12:38 Offensive rebound by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
Foul by CHIHIL,COURTNEY12:38
12:3866-33BOLDEN,TAMASHA made free throw
12:3866-34BOLDEN,TAMASHA made free throw
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI12:38
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER12:38
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY12:38
Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY12:38
12:23 Foul by LOCKHART,CARMEN
JACKSON,NICOYA missed free throw12:23
Deadball rebound12:23
JACKSON,NICOYA made free throw12:2367-34
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY12:23
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH12:23
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA12:23
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH12:23
12:15 Foul by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
12:15 Turnover by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY12:03
Foul by WHITFIELD,SARAH11:48
11:48Media timeout
11:4867-35LOCKHART,CARMEN made free throw
11:4867-36LOCKHART,CARMEN made free throw
Turnover by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI11:29
11:28 Steal by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
11:25 Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
Steal by KENNEDY,BRITTANY11:25
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer11:18
11:18 Defensive rebound by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
11:11 Turnover by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE11:11
Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI11:11
WHITFIELD,SARAH missed 3-pointer11:04
11:04 Defensive rebound by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
10:52YOUNG,BRIA missed 3-pointer
10:52 Offensive rebound by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
10:42HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY10:42
10:30 Foul by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed free throw10:30
Deadball rebound10:30
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed free throw10:30
10:30 Defensive rebound by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
Sub In: JACKSON,NICOYA10:30
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY10:30
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY10:30
Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY10:30
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY10:07
10:00 Foul by LOCKHART,CARMEN
10:00 Turnover by LOCKHART,CARMEN
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup09:4469-36
09:28MILLS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH09:28
Turnover by JACKSON,NICOYA09:18
09:17 Steal by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
09:1469-38HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY made layup (fast break)
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer08:58
08:58 Defensive rebound by BOLDEN,TAMASHA
08:46 Turnover by YOUNG,BRIA
Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH08:46
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI08:46
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH08:46
Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE08:46
08:46 Sub In: FARRAR,CHELCEY
08:46 Sub In: CAPELLAN,LISA
08:46 Sub In: WELLS,KRISTINA
08:46 Sub In: GIDEON,SAMETRIA
08:46 Sub Out: LOCKHART,CARMEN
08:46 Sub Out: MILLS,TAYLOR
08:46 Sub Out: BOLDEN,TAMASHA
08:46 Sub Out: YOUNG,BRIA
GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup08:2771-38
08:09 Turnover by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH08:07
Turnover by RECHIS,AMBER07:58
07:57 Steal by CAPELLAN,LISA
07:5471-40CAPELLAN,LISA made layup (fast break)
07:37 Foul by CAPELLAN,LISA
Media timeout07:37
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw07:3772-40
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed free throw07:37
07:37 Defensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY07:35
Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER07:35
07:12 Foul by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
07:12 Turnover by HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA07:12
Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE07:12
Sub Out: JACKSON,NICOYA07:12
Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY07:12
07:12 Sub In: MILLS,TAYLOR
07:12 Sub Out: HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
06:58 Foul by CAPELLAN,LISA
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed free throw06:58
Deadball rebound06:58
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw06:5873-40
Foul by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI06:51
Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH06:51
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH06:51
06:26MILLS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
06:26 Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
06:20GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed layup
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY06:20
06:20 Offensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY
Foul by BALL,SHAYLA06:20
06:20FARRAR,CHELCEY missed free throw
06:20Deadball rebound
06:2073-41FARRAR,CHELCEY made free throw
06:00 Foul by WELLS,KRISTINA
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw06:0074-41
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed free throw06:00
06:00 Defensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
05:5174-43CAPELLAN,LISA made layup
05:51 Assist by WELLS,KRISTINA
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made jump shot 05:3976-43
Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY05:39
Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER05:28
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY05:28
05:26 Turnover by FARRAR,CHELCEY
Steal by BALL,SHAYLA05:24
RECHIS,AMBER missed jump shot 04:55
04:55 Defensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA
04:51GIDEON,SAMETRIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI04:51
Turnover by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI04:46
04:45 Steal by MILLS,TAYLOR
04:38MILLS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
04:38 Offensive rebound by FARRAR,CHELCEY
04:32WELLS,KRISTINA missed layup
04:32 Offensive rebound by GIDEON,SAMETRIA
04:2976-45GIDEON,SAMETRIA made layup
IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup04:09
04:09 Blocked shot by CAPELLAN,LISA
04:08 Defensive rebound by WELLS,KRISTINA
04:05 Turnover by WELLS,KRISTINA
Steal by RECHIS,AMBER04:04
Turnover by WHITFIELD,SARAH03:59
03:57 Steal by MILLS,TAYLOR
03:5476-47WELLS,KRISTINA made layup (fast break)
03:54 Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR
RECHIS,AMBER made 3-pointer03:4579-47
Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE03:45
03:35Full timeout
03:30 Turnover by MILLS,TAYLOR
Steal by KNIGHT,WHITNEY03:30
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY03:25
03:25Media timeout
03:25 Turnover by YOUNG,BRIA
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY03:25
Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI03:25
Steal by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE03:22
Turnover by RECHIS,AMBER03:15
03:14 Steal by MILLS,TAYLOR
03:07 Sub In: GRAY,ELAINA
03:07 Sub In: YOUNG,BRIA
03:07 Sub In: BOLDEN,TAMASHA
03:07 Sub In: HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY
03:07 Sub Out: FARRAR,CHELCEY
03:07 Sub Out: CAPELLAN,LISA
03:07 Sub Out: WELLS,KRISTINA
03:07 Sub Out: GIDEON,SAMETRIA
02:57GRAY,ELAINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA02:57
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer02:2982-47
Assist by BALL,SHAYLA02:29
02:1982-50HOLLIDAY,ASHLEY made 3-pointer
02:19 Assist by MILLS,TAYLOR
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI02:07
Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH02:07
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made 3-pointer01:5985-50
Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY01:59
01:35YOUNG,BRIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA01:35
Turnover by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE01:28
01:28 Steal by GRAY,ELAINA
Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE01:28
01:28 Sub In: CAPELLAN,LISA
01:28 Sub Out: BOLDEN,TAMASHA
01:13YOUNG,BRIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI01:13
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY01:01
00:48 Turnover by CAPELLAN,LISA
Steal by BALL,SHAYLA00:47
00:43 Foul by MILLS,TAYLOR
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw00:4386-50
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw00:4387-50
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY00:34
00:34MILLS,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:34 Offensive rebound by GRAY,ELAINA
00:34GRAY,ELAINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY00:34
Turnover by RECHIS,AMBER00:13
00:12 Steal by GRAY,ELAINA
00:02GRAY,ELAINA missed layup
00:02 Offensive rebound by CAPELLAN,LISA
00:00CAPELLAN,LISA missed layup
Blocked shot by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI00:00
Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI00:00
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*131-11-12-2011101125
05HANSEN, Sarah*183-40-06-71562202112
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*184-53-30-00011000111
21CHIHIL, Courtney*151-30-22-2103100114
22JACKSON, Nicoya*131-51-30-0123310133
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0003000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney41-20-12-2012000014
20WHITFIELD, Sarah30-20-00-0001000010
24GRIFFIN, Eglah152-31-22-2023000107
25RECHIS, Amber10-00-00-0000000000
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce00-00-00-0000000000
32BALL, Shayla00-00-00-0002000000
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
6-12
50.0%
14-15
93.3%
3121583171046
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CAPELLAN, Lisaf193-60-00-0214100006
01HOLLIDAY, Ashleyg140-30-20-0001000220
10WELLS, Kristinag141-30-01-2114011313
14MILLS, Taylorg203-73-50-0034200229
22FARRAR, Chelceyf202-60-00-1214040334
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BOLDEN, Tamasha00-00-00-0003000000
15YOUNG, Bria00-00-00-0000000000
24GRAY, Elaina51-10-00-0000000132
32GIDEON, Sametria80-20-01-2204000131
33LOCKHART, Carmen00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
3-7
42.9%
2-5
40.0%
8816351121425
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittany*71-10-00-0001240002
05HANSEN, Sarah*72-31-10-0207000105
10JACOBSON, Kelsey*70-20-20-0011111000
21CHIHIL, Courtney*72-21-10-0022000115
22JACKSON, Nicoya*110-20-23-4002000103
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi91-21-20-0033001213
15KNIGHT, Whitney115-61-25-80122222216
20WHITFIELD, Sarah80-10-10-0011000110
24GRIFFIN, Eglah51-10-00-0013010002
25RECHIS, Amber111-21-10-0000010303
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce101-20-00-2000110112
32BALL, Shayla70-00-00-0022120010
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS14-24
58.3%
5-12
41.7%
8-14
57.1%
21113712412741
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CAPELLAN, Lisaf142-50-00-0315111224
01HOLLIDAY, Ashleyg164-61-20-0112020429
10WELLS, Kristinag121-20-00-0023100212
14MILLS, Taylorg181-71-40-1115240213
22FARRAR, Chelceyf70-00-01-2214000111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BOLDEN, Tamasha60-00-02-2235000222
15YOUNG, Bria80-40-20-0000000200
24GRAY, Elaina40-30-00-0101020110
32GIDEON, Sametria101-40-00-0224000212
33LOCKHART, Carmen50-00-02-2000000122
TMTEAM---00200
TOTALS9-31
29.0%
2-8
25.0%
5-7
71.4%
121123491191325