Mercer 55

3-18, 1-9 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 92

18-2,10-0 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Mercer193655
Florida Gulf Coast484492
January 26, 2012
Fort Myers, Fla. (Alico Arena)
Attendance: 1745
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Brianag253-151-30-0033000437
05SMITH, Sharmesiag312-60-00-0369000134
24BLAKEMORE, Jasminef10-00-00-0000000000
33BRIDGES, Preciousg345-130-02-40003005112
51BRADSHAW, Tabithag353-100-30-0101400216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04WILLIAMS, Alicia152-60-10-0022011024
11SMITH, Alesha243-60-00-0123110226
15PHILLIPS, Alex185-70-02-24370012112
32BARNES, Erichea00-00-00-0000000010
45ROBINSON, Teanna171-10-02-2325101144
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS24-64
37.5%
1-7
14.3%
6-8
75.0%
122234923171855
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-30 (30.0%) 15-34 (44.1%) 24-64 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals0-3 (.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 1-7 (14.3%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 5-6 (83.3%) 6-8 (75.0%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 26
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg173-50-00-0628200306
05HANSEN, Sarahf206-100-14-43692110016
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg230-60-42-2033100012
21CHIHIL, Courtneyf184-71-10-0145410109
24GRIFFIN, Eglahg173-51-22-2134120019
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi124-80-20-0123100118
15KNIGHT, Whitney205-92-40-01342043212
20WHITFIELD, Sarah154-82-40-00112000010
25RECHIS, Amber253-81-42-2022210019
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce192-71-43-6101221238
32BALL, Shayla141-21-10-2303110003
TMTEAM---34700
TOTALS35-75
46.7%
9-27
33.3%
13-18
72.2%
203050208610992
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-40 (47.5%) 16-35 (45.7%) 35-75 (46.7%)
3-Point Field Goals5-14 (35.7%) 4-13 (30.8%) 9-27 (33.3%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 8-12 (66.7%) 13-18 (72.2%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 27
Points in the Paint: 48
Fast Break Points: 11
Points off the Bench: 50
Largest lead: 39 (2nd-14:06)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
19:420-3CHIHIL,COURTNEY made 3-pointer
19:42 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 19:17
19:17 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
19:060-5HANSEN,SARAH made layup
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS18:48
18:47 Steal by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
18:420-8GRIFFIN,EGLAH made 3-pointer (fast break)
18:42 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
30 second timeout18:39
Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX18:31
Sub Out: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE18:31
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made layup18:242-8
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRIANA18:08
18:082-9GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw
18:082-10GRIFFIN,EGLAH made free throw
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 18:00
18:00 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
17:312-12CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
Turnover by PHILLIPS,ALEX17:22
Foul by PHILLIPS,ALEX17:22
17:03HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA17:03
17:02 Foul by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS16:49
16:47 Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
16:262-14CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRIANA16:17
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA16:17
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA16:17
15:56HANSEN,SARAH missed 3-pointer
15:56 Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
15:512-16HANSEN,SARAH made layup
15:51 Assist by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 15:324-16
15:104-18GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup
15:10 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot 14:48
14:48 Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY
14:38CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM14:38
Media timeout14:38
Sub In: SMITH,ALESHA14:38
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA14:38
14:38 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
14:38 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:38 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
14:38 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 14:31
14:31 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Foul by SMITH,ALESHA14:15
14:02GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed jump shot
14:02 Offensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
13:594-20CHIHIL,COURTNEY made layup
SMITH,ALESHA made layup13:356-20
Assist by BRADSHAW,TABITHA13:35
13:19 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA13:19
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,ALEX13:19
13:19 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
13:19 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
13:19 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
13:19 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
13:19 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
13:19 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed jump shot 13:07
13:07 Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA13:05
12:53RECHIS,AMBER missed 3-pointer
12:53 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:38WHITFIELD,SARAH missed layup
Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,ALICIA12:38
12:36 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
12:336-22KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer12:16
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA12:16
SMITH,SHARMESIA made layup12:128-22
11:52HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
11:52 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
11:398-24RECHIS,AMBER made layup
11:39 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS11:26
11:26Media timeout
11:16 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
11:16 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
10:59 Turnover by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
Turnover by BRADSHAW,TABITHA10:55
10:53 Steal by HANSEN,SARAH
10:528-26HANSEN,SARAH made layup (fast break)
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA10:44
Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS10:44
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed jump shot 10:43
10:43 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
10:15JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRIANA10:15
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot 10:06
10:06 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: ROBINSON,TEANNA09:58
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA09:58
09:58 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
09:58 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:58 Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER
09:58 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
09:46JACOBSON,KELSEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRIANA09:46
SMITH,ALESHA missed jump shot 09:39
Offensive rebound by SMITH,ALESHA09:39
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed 3-pointer09:34
09:34 Blocked shot by HANSEN,SARAH
09:31 Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,KELSEY
09:29GRIFFIN,EGLAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA09:29
Turnover by SMITH,ALESHA09:20
09:17 Steal by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALICIA09:08
08:59KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA08:59
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made jump shot 08:4210-26
08:26KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
08:26 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
08:16JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA08:16
SMITH,ALESHA missed layup08:07
08:07 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
08:04 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
07:58CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA07:58
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot 07:49
07:49 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
07:25CHIHIL,COURTNEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA07:25
Turnover by SMITH,SHARMESIA07:21
07:21Media timeout
Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA07:21
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS07:21
Sub In: BARNES,ERICHEA07:21
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA07:21
Sub Out: SMITH,ALESHA07:21
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA07:21
07:21 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
07:21 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
07:21 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:21 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
07:11 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS06:56
06:54 Steal by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Foul by BARNES,ERICHEA06:53
06:5310-27IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
06:53IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA06:53
Sub In: SMITH,ALESHA06:53
Sub Out: BARNES,ERICHEA06:53
06:53 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
06:53 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made jump shot 06:3512-27
06:24 Turnover by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
06:24 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer06:11
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA06:11
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed layup06:07
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA06:07
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 06:0414-27
Assist by ROBINSON,TEANNA06:04
05:33JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
05:33 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
05:2014-30IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made 3-pointer
05:20 Assist by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
SMITH,ALESHA made layup05:0116-30
04:4916-32KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 04:37
04:37 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
Foul by ROBINSON,TEANNA04:21
04:2116-33JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw
04:2116-34JACOBSON,KELSEY made free throw
Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX04:21
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA04:21
04:21 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
04:21 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
04:21 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
04:21 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
04:21 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
04:21 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
04:07 Foul by RECHIS,AMBER
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRIANA04:07
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRIANA04:07
03:53RECHIS,AMBER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRIANA03:53
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 03:44
03:44 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
03:36KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX03:36
Turnover by PHILLIPS,ALEX03:31
03:31Media timeout
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA03:31
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA03:31
03:2016-36RECHIS,AMBER made layup
03:20 Assist by WHITFIELD,SARAH
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA03:13
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA03:13
Sub In: ROBINSON,TEANNA03:04
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,ALEX03:04
03:04 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
03:04 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 02:56
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA02:56
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 02:52
02:52 Defensive rebound by RECHIS,AMBER
02:4316-39KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
02:43 Assist by RECHIS,AMBER
30 second timeout02:39
Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA02:39
Sub Out: SMITH,ALESHA02:39
Turnover by BRADSHAW,TABITHA02:25
02:25 Steal by RECHIS,AMBER
02:1516-41WHITFIELD,SARAH made layup
02:15 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 02:02
02:02 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: SMITH,ALESHA02:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA02:00
02:00 Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA
02:00 Sub In: HANSEN,SARAH
02:00 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
02:00 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
01:37WHITFIELD,SARAH missed layup
Blocked shot by ROBINSON,TEANNA01:37
01:35 Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:2916-43WHITFIELD,SARAH made jump shot
01:29 Assist by RECHIS,AMBER
ROBINSON,TEANNA made layup01:1918-43
Assist by SMITH,ALESHA01:19
01:1218-45HANSEN,SARAH made layup (fast break)
01:12 Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 00:57
00:57 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:49HANSEN,SARAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA00:49
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed jump shot 00:38
00:38 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:3130 second timeout
00:20RECHIS,AMBER missed 3-pointer
00:20 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
00:1518-48WHITFIELD,SARAH made 3-pointer
00:15 Assist by HANSEN,SARAH
00:04 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made free throw00:0419-48
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed free throw00:04
00:04 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
00:04 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
00:04 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
00:04 Sub In: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
00:04 Sub In: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
00:04 Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER
00:04 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
00:04 Sub Out: BALL,SHAYLA
00:04 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
00:02 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
Steal by SMITH,ALESHA00:02
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: ROBINSON,TEANNA20:00
Sub Out: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE20:00
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed jump shot 19:52
19:52 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
19:2219-50KENNEDY,BRITTANY made layup
19:22 Assist by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 18:5521-50
Assist by BRADSHAW,TABITHA18:55
18:46 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
18:46 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRIANA18:45
18:4521-51HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
18:4521-52HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 18:26
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA18:26
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed layup18:21
18:21 Defensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
18:12 Turnover by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
SMITH,SHARMESIA made layup17:5423-52
Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS17:54
Foul by ROBINSON,TEANNA17:33
17:3323-53HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
17:3323-54HANSEN,SARAH made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,ALESHA17:33
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA17:33
17:24 Foul by JACOBSON,KELSEY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made free throw17:2424-54
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed free throw17:24
17:24 Defensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
17:0624-57RECHIS,AMBER made 3-pointer
17:06 Assist by JACOBSON,KELSEY
SMITH,ALESHA made layup16:4626-57
Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS16:46
16:30JACOBSON,KELSEY missed jump shot
16:30 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
16:26KENNEDY,BRITTANY missed layup
16:26 Offensive rebound by KENNEDY,BRITTANY
16:22JACOBSON,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
16:22Deadball rebound
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA16:21
16:21 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
16:21 Sub Out: KENNEDY,BRITTANY
16:1426-59HANSEN,SARAH made layup
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed layup15:58
15:58 Blocked shot by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
15:53 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
15:51RECHIS,AMBER missed layup
15:51 Offensive rebound by HANSEN,SARAH
15:4726-61HANSEN,SARAH made layup
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed layup15:42
15:42 Defensive rebound by RECHIS,AMBER
15:40Media timeout
Sub In: ROBINSON,TEANNA15:40
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA15:40
15:40 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
15:40 Sub Out: HANSEN,SARAH
15:25WHITFIELD,SARAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM15:25
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed jump shot 15:13
15:13 Defensive rebound by CHIHIL,COURTNEY
15:01WHITFIELD,SARAH missed 3-pointer
15:01 Offensive rebound by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
14:56RECHIS,AMBER missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM14:56
14:55 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
14:55 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
Turnover by ROBINSON,TEANNA14:45
Foul by ROBINSON,TEANNA14:45
14:45 Sub In: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
14:45 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:45 Sub Out: CHIHIL,COURTNEY
14:45 Sub Out: RECHIS,AMBER
14:3326-63KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
14:33 Assist by WHITFIELD,SARAH
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 14:12
14:12 Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,EGLAH
14:0626-65IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made layup (fast break)
14:06 Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer13:49
13:49 Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
13:45 Turnover by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA13:45
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA13:45
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer13:23
13:23 Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:16CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA13:16
SMITH,ALESHA missed jump shot 13:06
13:06 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA13:03
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA13:03
12:39IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA12:39
WILLIAMS,ALICIA made jump shot 12:2128-65
12:04 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Steal by WILLIAMS,ALICIA12:02
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 11:5330-65
Assist by BRADSHAW,TABITHA11:53
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA11:38
11:38Media timeout
Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX11:38
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA11:38
Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS11:38
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA11:38
11:38 Sub In: RECHIS,AMBER
11:38 Sub In: BALL,SHAYLA
11:38 Sub Out: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
11:38 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
11:29KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
11:29 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by SMITH,ALESHA11:27
11:2130-67GRIFFIN,EGLAH made layup
PHILLIPS,ALEX missed layup11:13
11:13 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX11:10
11:09 Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
PHILLIPS,ALEX made free throw11:0931-67
PHILLIPS,ALEX made free throw11:0932-67
11:09 Sub In: IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
11:09 Sub Out: GRIFFIN,EGLAH
10:46 Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRIANA10:35
10:20IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX10:20
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed layup10:13
10:13 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX10:10
PHILLIPS,ALEX made layup10:0734-67
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALICIA09:54
09:5434-68IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
09:54IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,ALESHA09:54
Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA09:54
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA09:54
09:54 Sub In: JACOBSON,KELSEY
09:54 Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
PHILLIPS,ALEX made layup09:3836-68
09:10CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,ALESHA09:10
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRIANA08:55
08:53 Steal by BALL,SHAYLA
08:3636-71BALL,SHAYLA made 3-pointer
08:36 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Turnover by SMITH,ALESHA08:09
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS08:09
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA08:09
08:09 Sub In: WHITFIELD,SARAH
08:09 Sub Out: JACOBSON,KELSEY
07:55CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed layup
Blocked shot by PHILLIPS,ALEX07:55
07:54 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:53Media timeout
Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS07:42
07:4236-72RECHIS,AMBER made free throw
07:4236-73RECHIS,AMBER made free throw
07:42 Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
07:42 Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 07:3238-73
07:20IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX07:20
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA07:16
Sub Out: SMITH,ALESHA07:16
WILLIAMS,ALICIA made jump shot in the paint 06:4740-73
06:3040-75KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup
06:30 Assist by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
BRADSHAW,TABITHA made jump shot 06:0842-75
05:5242-78WHITFIELD,SARAH made 3-pointer
05:52 Assist by BALL,SHAYLA
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS05:40
05:38 Steal by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
05:35IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed layup
05:35 Offensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA
05:33BALL,SHAYLA missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:33
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA05:33
Sub In: ROBINSON,TEANNA05:33
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA05:33
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA05:33
PHILLIPS,ALEX missed layup05:05
05:05 Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:02 Defensive rebound by WHITFIELD,SARAH
04:56KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
04:56 Offensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA
Foul by ROBINSON,TEANNA04:52
04:52BALL,SHAYLA missed free throw
04:52Deadball rebound
04:52BALL,SHAYLA missed free throw
04:52 Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
04:52 Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
04:52 Sub Out: WHITFIELD,SARAH
Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA04:24
04:24IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed free throw
04:24Deadball rebound
04:2442-79IAMSTRONG,JOYCE made free throw
04:13 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made 3-pointer04:1045-79
03:4645-81CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made jump shot
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed 3-pointer03:25
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX03:25
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed layup03:17
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,TEANNA03:17
03:16 Foul by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
Media timeout03:16
ROBINSON,TEANNA made free throw03:1646-81
ROBINSON,TEANNA made free throw03:1647-81
02:59CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed 3-pointer
02:59 Offensive rebound by BALL,SHAYLA
02:54IAMSTRONG,JOYCE missed 3-pointer
02:54 Offensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
02:5047-83CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made layup
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made jump shot 02:4349-83
Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS02:43
02:25 Turnover by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA02:25
Sub Out: ROBINSON,TEANNA02:25
PHILLIPS,ALEX made layup02:1651-83
01:4551-85KNIGHT,WHITNEY made jump shot in the paint
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 01:28
Offensive rebound by BRADSHAW,TABITHA01:28
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed jump shot 01:24
01:24 Defensive rebound by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
01:1951-87CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made layup (fast break)
01:04 Foul by IAMSTRONG,JOYCE
PHILLIPS,ALEX made jump shot 01:0153-87
Assist by BRADSHAW,TABITHA01:01
00:3453-89CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI made layup
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 00:26
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX00:26
PHILLIPS,ALEX made jump shot in the paint 00:2155-89
00:0855-92KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
00:08 Assist by CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 00:02
00:02 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Brianag101-50-10-0033000222
05SMITH, Sharmesiag171-30-00-0258000112
24BLAKEMORE, Jasminef10-00-00-0000000000
33BRIDGES, Preciousg172-80-01-2000000405
51BRADSHAW, Tabithag172-60-20-0000100204
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04WILLIAMS, Alicia90-30-00-0012001010
11SMITH, Alesha142-40-00-0103110114
15PHILLIPS, Alex60-00-00-0013000210
32BARNES, Erichea00-00-00-0000000010
45ROBINSON, Teanna91-10-00-0224101012
TMTEAM---01400
TOTALS9-30
30.0%
0-3
.0%
1-2
50.0%
5131831212819
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg142-30-00-0416200204
05HANSEN, Sarahf164-80-10-0248211008
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg160-40-32-2033000002
21CHIHIL, Courtneyf134-71-10-0125310109
24GRIFFIN, Eglahg122-41-22-2124120017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi00-00-00-0002000000
15KNIGHT, Whitney71-31-20-0023101113
20WHITFIELD, Sarah83-51-10-0001100007
25RECHIS, Amber92-50-30-0012210014
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce31-11-11-2000010114
32BALL, Shayla20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12500
TOTALS19-40
47.5%
5-14
35.7%
5-6
83.3%
9172612625448
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Brianag152-101-20-0003000215
05SMITH, Sharmesiag141-30-00-0117000022
24BLAKEMORE, Jasminef00-00-00-0000000000
33BRIDGES, Preciousg173-50-01-2000300117
51BRADSHAW, Tabithag181-40-10-0101300012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04WILLIAMS, Alicia62-30-10-0012010014
11SMITH, Alesha101-20-00-0022000112
15PHILLIPS, Alex125-70-02-24270010012
32BARNES, Erichea00-00-00-0000000000
45ROBINSON, Teanna80-00-02-2103000132
TMTEAM---03400
TOTALS15-34
44.1%
1-4
25.0%
5-6
83.3%
791661151036
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03KENNEDY, Brittanyg31-20-00-0214000102
05HANSEN, Sarahf42-20-04-4127000008
10JACOBSON, Kelseyg70-20-10-0003100010
21CHIHIL, Courtneyf50-00-00-0024100000
24GRIFFIN, Eglahg51-10-00-0013000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi124-80-20-0123100118
15KNIGHT, Whitney134-61-20-0114103219
20WHITFIELD, Sarah71-31-30-0011100003
25RECHIS, Amber161-31-12-2012000005
30IAMSTRONG, Joyce161-60-32-4101211124
32BALL, Shayla121-21-10-2303110003
TMTEAM---22600
TOTALS16-35
45.7%
4-13
30.8%
8-12
66.7%
1113248245544